Circle Dance Sources by dance name

The links will take you to the same information ordered differently

E.g. You can find how many sources I list for the same dance or find what other dances are on a given album

dance name, /dance origin/, |album|, *performers*, (reference), {track}, @availability@, [translation]


7/8
|Lesnoto II| (Sponton 0002/2) {Side A Track 2}

8 Step Trance /Rosey Fagg/
|Ancient Forces| *Celtarabia* (OSMO CD011)

9/8 Horo
|Balada| *Yuri Yunakov* {Horo se Igrae}

A Bre Ludo Adzamija /Macedonia/
|Macedonian Folk Music| *Tservena Kniga* (MAR 003-2) {A Bre Ludo Adzamija} @Andy Bettis@

A Drmes /Croatia/
*TANEC - Yugoslav National Folk Ballet* (Folkway Records) {Side 2 Band 1}

A Libe
|Sacred Dance| (SYNCOOP 5757 CD 192) {A Libe}

A Moment /Nanni Kloke/
{"Handel Water Music - Air}

A'Ghrian /Leslie Moore/
|The Pilgrim - Shaun Davey| *Rita Connolly* (Tara CD3032; tape 4TA3011)

Abarani Shorror /Armenia/
|Anoush Armenian Dances|

Acalarka /Slovakia-Czech Republic/
|Rovava| *Vera Bila+Kale*

Ad Mortem Festinamus /Spain/
|Jews and Christians - Music in Mediaeval Spain| *Ensemble Antequera* (SYNCOOP 5756 CD 193) {Ad Mortem Festinamus}

Ad Mortem Festinamus /Spain/
|Llibre Vermell de Montserrat| *Hesperion XX*

Adama Palikaria /Greece/
|Following the Thread| *Labyrinth* (LABY01) {Adama Palikaria}

Adama Palikaria /Stefan Freedman & Dirk Campbell/
|Moving in Time| *Parampara* {Adama Palikaria}

Adama Palikaria /Stefan Freedman & Dirk Campbell/
|The Green Tapes Vol 1| *Freedman&Campbell* {Adama Palikaria}

Adama /Friedel Kloke-Eibl/
|Matriarch| *Joanne Shenandoah* {Kahawi'tha [She carries it along]}

Adama /Friedel Kloke-Eibl/
|Meditation Des Tanzes 5 - Zwischen den Welten | *Joanne Shenandoah* (MDT5-19995) {Adama}

Adaman Palikanaria /Stefan Freedman & Dirk Campbell/
|The Green Tapes Vol 1| *Freedman&Campbell* {Adaman Palikanaria}

Adelaide Hasapikos /Greece/
{"Barba Jani}

Adio Querida
|Sephardic Songs| (ARTA records F1 0047-2)

Adios /Brenda Kelly/
|A Day without Rain| *Enya* (Warner Music 8573 88986-2) {Track 10}

Adje Lepa Maro (et al) /Serbia/
|Anthology of Folklore Music Volume 4 - Serbia 1| (SYNCOOP Folkraft CD 2904) {Adje Lepa Maro (et al)}

Adjon Az Isten /Hungary/
|Live!| *NeoHungarian Cafe Orchestra* (Dancing Circles) {Adjon Az Isten}

Adjun Az Isten /Hungary/
|The Spirit of Dance| *Findhorn Sacred Dance Band* (FSD CD 001) {Adjun Az Isten} @Findhorn@

Adoramus Te Domine /Friedel Kloke-Eibl/
|Taizé Cantate 1| *Taizé Musique de Jacques Berthier* (Auvidis TZ 405) {Adoramus Te Domine}

Adzebelika /Bulgaria/
*Orchestra Prijatno* (ETNOTON ET 9509) {Side B Band 10}

Aeolean Pannoval /Bob Minney/
|Malvern Circle Dances| *Bob Minney* {Aeolean Pannoval}

Agar-Magar /Armenia/
|Songs and Dances of the Armenian People Volume II|

Agir Gövenk /Turkey:Bitlis/
|Turkish Folkdancing 05 - Ahmet Luleci| *Yasar Turan*

Agniou Dous
|Meditation Des Tanzes 1| (CD 97.101) {Agniou Dous}

Agrimony /Anastasia Geng/
|Schlusselblume| {Agrimony}

Ahavat Hadassa /Israel/
|Mix - International Folk Dances 3| (SYNCOOP 5751 CD 118) {Ahavat Hadassa}

Ahavat Hadassa /Yemenite/
|Close Harmony| *Musaic* {Ahavat Hadassa}

Ahmain /June Watts/
|Field of Stars| *Denis Quinn [Asha]*

Aide Mandalyo /Greece/
|Turning Around| *Parampara* {Aide Mandalyo}

Aino Kchume /Assyria/
|Assyrian Folk Dances| (Folkraft Records LP-4) {Band B1}

Ais Giorgis /Greece/
|Anthology of Folklore Music Volume 1 - Greece| (SYNCOOP Folkraft CD 2901) {Ais Giorgis}

Ajdarovo Horo /Bulgaria/
(ETNOTON ET 9509) {Side A Band 2}

Ajde Jano /Anatol Jankowski/
|Falling of a Log| *Damask* {Ajde Jano}

Ajde Jano /Macedonia/
|Anthology of Folklore Music Volume 2 - Bulgaria and Macedonia| (SYNCOOP Folkraft CD 2902) {Ajde Jano}

Ajde Jano /Serbia/
|The Spirit of Dance| *Findhorn Sacred Dance Band* (FSD CD 001) {Ajde Jano} @Findhorn@

Ajde Lepa Maro /Serbia/
|Anthology of Folklore Music Volume 5 - Serbia 2| (SYNCOOP Folkraft CD 2905) {Ajde Lepa Maro}

Ajnzerica /Croatia:Zagorje/
|Croatian Folk Dances Vol 1; Jerry Grcevich| {Side A Band 6}

Akh Vi Seni /Ukraine:Donbas/
|Donbas Dances selected by Hennie Konings| *Ozorniye Naigrishi ensemble* (SYNCOOP 5762 CD 261) {Akh Vi Seni}

Al Kanfee Hakessef /Israel:Moti Elfassy/
|Mix - International Folk Dances 3| (SYNCOOP 5751 CD 118) {Al Kanfee Hakessef}

Al Sadenu /Israel/
|Close Harmony| *Musaic* {Al Sadenu}

Al Sadenu /Israel/
|Israeli Folk Dances of Benzi Tiram| (CBS CP29) {Al Sadenu}

Al Yadil /Israel:Arab/
(MIH 3) {Side B Band 1}

Albanian Sta Dhio /Albania/
|Polyphonies Vocales et Instrumentales d'Albanie| *Famille Lela de Permet* (Label Bleu LBLC 2503) {Kaba Myzequare [I got up at the break of day]}

Albinoni Andante /Friedel Kloke-Eibl/
|Albinoni's Adagios| (Erato 0630-15681-2) {Andante in G major}

Alegretat /Nick Wood-Bob Minney/
|Leap!| *Rasalila* {Alegretat} @Rasalila@

Alegria /Friedel Kloke-Eibl/
{"Romance de la Virgen y el Ciego}

Alegria /Friedel Kloke-Eibl/
|Meditation Des Tanzes 5 - Zwischen den Welten | (MDT5-19995) {Alegria}

Alexandra
|Twenty Greek Dances| *Dora Stratou Theatre* (Dora Sratou Theatre DS 152) {Alexandra}

Alfatarska R'tsjenitsa /Bulgaria/
|Mix - International Folk Dances 5| (SYNCOOP 5754 CD 173) {Alfatarska R'tsjenitsa}

Ali Pasa /Turkey/
|Kreis und Reigentanze der Völker ausgewahlt vom Ausbildungsinstitut Friedel Kloke-Eibl| *Karamfil* (Cadans 15062) {Ali Pasa}

Ali Pasa /Turkey/
|One Step Backwards| *Rasalila* {Ali Pasa} @Rasalila@

Ali Pasa /Turkey/
|Sacred Dance| (SYNCOOP 5757 CD 192) {Ali Pasa}

Alicia's Hora /Jackie Spearpoint/
|The Rough Guide to Klezmer| *Alicia Svigals* (RGNET 1047) {Romanian Fantaoyvol}

All Her Gifts /Bob Minney/
|Lifecycle| *Bob Minney* {All Her Gifts} @Bob Minney@

All Soul's Night /June Watts/
*Loreena McKennitt* {"The Visit}

Allah Allah + Karmenite /Turkey + Bulgaria/
|Fire in the Feet| *Xenos* (www.xenosmusic.com) {Allah Allah + Karmenite}

Allah Hallelujah Elohim /Judith Thompson/
|Mystic Heart| *Denis Quinn [Asha]* (New World NWCD 183) {Allah Hallelujah Elohim}

Allah; Hallelujah; Elohim /Friedel Kloke-Eibl/
|Meditation Des Tanzes 2| (CADANS 15065) {Allah; Hallelujah; Elohim}

Alleluia Amen
|Cantiones Sacrae| *Findhorn Community Singers* {Alleluia Amen}

Allemande /Bernhard Wosien/
{"Bach}

Alma Alma /Azerbeijan/
*Yulduz Usmanova* {"Dunga Yalan Dungadir}

Alouette /France/
|Back to Basics| *Ray Price* (Windbag 002) {Alouette}

Alouette /France/
|Free Range| *Rasalila* {Alouette} @Rasalila@

Alunelul /Romania/
|The Green Tapes Vol 1| *Freedman&Campbell* {Alunelul}

Amaranth /Friedel Kloke-Eibl/
|Meditation Des Tanzes 2| (CADANS 15065) {Amaranth}

Amaranth /Friedel Kloke-Eibl/
|Nostiman Imar| *Michalis Terzis* (EUCD 1076) {Amaranth}

Ambee Dageets /Amenia-USA/
|The Spirit of Dance| *Findhorn Sacred Dance Band* (FSD CD 001) {Ambee Dageets} @Findhorn@

Ambee Dageets /Armenia-USA/
|Following the Thread| *Labyrinth* (LABY01) {Ambee Dageets}

Ambee Dageets /Armenia-USA/
|Mix - International Folk Dances 3| (SYNCOOP 5751 CD 118) {Ambee Dageets}

Ambee Dageets /Armenia/
|Falling of a Log| *Damask* {Ambee Dageets}

Ambee Dageets /Armenia/
|Songs and Dances of the Armenian People Volume II|

Ambee Dageets /Armenia/
|Stepping Stones| *Parampara* {Ambee Dageets}

Amen /Lesley Laslett/
|Shalom Salam| *Woschek; Strohmeier and friends* (Aquarius Intl Music AIM2160) {God is Love and Ishq Allah}

Amethyst /Friedel Kloke-Eibl/
|Cadair Idris| *Brendon Gaelic*

Amethyst /Friedel Kloke-Eibl/
|Meditation Des Tanzes 3 - Celtic| (CADANS 15068) {Amethyst}

Amor Dei /Friedel Kloke-Eibl/
|Meditation Des Tanzes 4 - Zeitlose Freude| (1357) {Amor Dei}

An Diran /Colin Harrison/
|Flowers on the Tree| *Colin Harrison+Anne Monger* {An Diran}

An Diran /Colin Harrison/
|Rhythms of the Earth| *Sunshine in the Ears* {An Diran}

An Dro /France:Brittany/
|Full Circle| *Tavo Koki* {An Dro}

An Dro /France:Brittany/
|Lorient Festival Suite| *Shaun Davey*

An Dro /France:Brittany/
|More Beginners Dances| *Dancing Circles* {An Dro} @Dancing Circles@

An Dro /France:Brittany/
|Toniou Evit Dansal Breton Dance Music| *Sked* (GOASCO GM007) {An Dro}

An Irish Tipple /Barbara Driscoll/
|Jig Weed| *Huckleberries* {Track 7}

Ancestral Calling /Bob Minney/
|Lifecycle| *Bob Minney* {Ancestral Calling} @Bob Minney@

Ancient Mother
|Circle is Cast| *Libana* (Spinning Records SRCD-002)

Ancient Trees /Linda Rankin/
*Sacred Spirit*

Angels from the Realms /Martin Hodge/
*Maddy Prior & The Carnival Band*

Angelus /Andy Bettis/
|Angelus| *Andy Bettis* {Angelus} @Andy Bettis@

Ani More Nuse /Albania/
|Fire in the Feet| *Xenos* (www.xenosmusic.com) {Ani More Nuse}

Antarctica /Australia:Vesper; Adelaide/
|Vangelis' score to film Antarctica| *Vangelis* (Polygram)

Anya's Dance
|One Step Backwards| *Rasalila* {Anya's Dance} @Rasalila@

Aotearoa /Michael & Helen Loxton/
|The Celts| *Enya* (WEA WX498C) {Boadicea}

Aptalikos /Greece/
|The Greek Tape| *Dancing Circles* {Aptalikos} @Dancing Circles@

Aquarian Dance; The /Judith Coleridge/
|Sun Through the Clouds|

Arap (Zajko Kokorajko) /Macedonia/
|Anthology of Folklore Music Volume 2 - Bulgaria and Macedonia| (SYNCOOP Folkraft CD 2902) {Arap (Zajko Kokorajko)}

Arap /Macedonia/
|Freedonia State Orchestra| *Bob Minney - Nicholas Wood - Mervyn Brunt* (WOT CD 009) {Arap} @Bob Minney@

Arap /Macedonia/
|Songs and Dances of Macedonia| *Vaska Ilieva* (Monitor MFS444) {Zajko Kokarajko}

Arapsko Kokonjeste /Serbia/
|Anthology of Folklore Music Volume 4 - Serbia 1| (SYNCOOP Folkraft CD 2904) {Arapsko Kokonjeste}

Arcanul Batrinesc /Romania:Moldavia/
|Gospodix en de Helvetiers| {Side A Band 15}

Arch of Roses /Friedel Kloke-Eibl/
|Pushkar| *Manamalei*

Arrival /Mandy de Winter/
|Heart of the Wood| *Parampara* {Arrival}

As One /Naomi Silver/
|Fire Prayer| *Denean*

Ascent /Bob Minney/
|From the Silence| *Bob Minney* {Ascent}

Asikhatali /Africa/
|Songs from South Africa volume 1| *Colin Harrison+Anne Monger* {Asikhatali}

Asmar Aghchig /Armenia/
|Anoush Armenian Dances|

Asmarani /Armenia/
|Gorani| *Shoghakn Ensemble and Guests* {Asmarani} @Laura Shannon or Shakeh Avanessian@

Aspen Tree /Anastasia Geng/
(Gold Records LP 11 128)

Aspen Tree /Anastasia Geng/
|Footnotes| *Parampara+Bob Minney* {Aspen Tree}

Assoulis /Armenia:Sasoon/
|Ararat Armenian Dances|

Assoulis /Armenia:Sasoon/
|Mix - International Folk Dances 4| (SYNCOOP 5752 CD 143) {Assoulis}

Asterion /Friedel Kloke-Eibl/
|...und es ward Abend und Morgen| *H J Hufeison* (CD RM 0375) {Der Lieben Sonne}

Asteron Panton /Gabriele Wosien/
|Sappho de Mytilene| *A Ionatos+N Venetsanou* (Auvidis 1991 A6168)

At Ve'ani /Israel:Danny Uziel/
|Israeli Folk Dances for Beginners Vol 1| *Central Folk Dance Orhestra* {At Ve'ani}

Atahualpa /John Self/
*Rumillajta* (RUMI1931CD) {Atahualpa}

Atahualpa /John Self/
|Beggars Banquet| *Incantation* (BEGA 49) {Dance of the Flames}

Atahualpa /John Self/
|Close Harmony| *Musaic* {Atahualpa}

Atahualpa /John Self/
|The Best of Incantation; Music from the Andes| *Incantation* (NAGE 100 CD) {Atahuallpa}

Atem der Erde /Nanni Kloke/
(Naxos 8.553477) {Beethoven Symphony no 7 in A major Opus 92 - Allegretto}

Atem der Erde /Nanni Kloke/
|Beethoven - Symphonies 5 and 7| *Vienna Philharmonic Orchestra - Rafael Kubelik* (BELART 450 038-2) {Symphony no 7 in A major Opus 92 - Allegretto}

Atem der Erde /Nanni Kloke/
|Beethoven Symphonies 1 and 7| *La Scala Philharmonic Orchestra - Carlo Maria Giulini* (Sony Classical SK 48236) {Symphony no 7 in A major Opus 92 - Allegretto}

Atotonilco /Mexico/
|Mix - International Folk Dances 2| *Theo van Tol and Bert Kruyer* (SYNCOOP 5751 CD 117) {Atotonilco}

Atva Ani /Israel/
|Tanze aus Israel| (97.100) {Atva Ani}

Aurora /Friedel Kloke-Eibl/
{"Bi a losa im Chroisse [Jesus be in my Heart]}

Aurora /Friedel Kloke-Eibl/
|Meditation Des Tanzes 3 - Celtic| (CADANS 15068) {Aurora}

Aus Dem Kreis Geboren /Friedel Kloke-Eibl/
|Cicada| *Deuter* (Kuckuck LC 2099) {Cicada}

Aus Dem Kreis Geboren /Friedel Kloke-Eibl/
|Meditation Des Tanzes 2| *Deuter* (CADANS 15065) {From Here to Here}

Ave Mundi Luminar /Friedel Kloke-Eibl/
|Ave Mundi Luminar| *Rodrigo Leao and Vox Ensemble* (Sony SK 66744) {Track 1}

Ave Mundi Luminar /Friedel Kloke-Eibl/
|Meditation Des Tanzes 5 - Zwischen den Welten | *Rodrigo Leao and Vox Ensemble* (MDT5-19995) {Ave Mundi Luminar}

Awake /Ireland/
|The Celtic Harp - A Tribute to Edward Bunting with the Belfast Harp Orchestra| *The Chieftains* {MacAllistrum's March}

Awaken /Friedel Kloke-Eibl/
{"Bach Wachet Auf}

Awakening /Nanni Kloke/
|The Awakening| *Jan Erik Noske* (JENCD 0003) {Awakening}

Ay Maral Maral /Armenia/
*Yorgantz* {Ay Maral Maral}

Ayrilik /Yugoslavia/
|Kreis und Reigentanze der Völker 2 ausgewahlt vom Ausbildungsinstitut Meditation des Tanzes Sacred Dance - Friedel Kloke-Eibl| (Cadans 15064) {Ayrilik}

Azucena Tika /Leslie Moore/
|Temple of the Sun| *Inkuyo* (Celestial Harmonies Records)

Baby Beluga /Bonnie Schneider/
|Baby Beluga| *Raffi* (Rounder Records)

Bagi Tancok /Hungary/
|Anthology of Folklore Music Volume 6 - Hungary 1| (SYNCOOP Folkraft CD 2906) {Bagi Tancok}

Bahamas Tree Meditation /Bahamas:Linda Osborn/
|Persona| *Liona Boyd* {Persona}

Bajrace /Macedonia/
|Macedonian Dances| *Marem Aliev* (VAW MA 960909) {Bajrace}

Balada Lama'ayan /Israel:Shlomo Maman)/
|Mix - International Folk Dances 2| *Theo van Tol and Bert Kruyer* (SYNCOOP 5751 CD 117) {Balada Lama'ayan}

Balada Za Angele
|Oriental Gypsy Cocktail| *Ssassa* {Balada Za Angele}

Balance the Lines /USA/
|Mix - International Folk Dances 4| (SYNCOOP 5752 CD 143) {Balance the Lines}

Ball; The /Nanni Kloke/
{"Bach violin concerto in E BWV 1042 - third movement}

Ballade /Friedel Kloke-Eibl/
*L'ensemble des Musiciens de Provence* {"Branle en faux bourdon}

Ballo /Italy/
|Dances of the World's Peoples Volume 2| (Smithsonian Folkways Records 06502) {Ballo}

Ballos /Greece/
|From the Mountains to the Islands| *Ziyia* {Ballos}

Banish Misfortune /Scotland:Findhorn/
|Little Circles 1 Dances for Children| *Dancing Circles* {Banish Misfortune}

Banish Misfortune /Scotland:Findhorn/
|More Beginners Dances| *Dancing Circles* {Banish Misfortune} @Dancing Circles@

Bard Dance /Australia/
|Enya | {Bard Dance}

Bari Galousti Bar /Armenia/
|Harout Vol 13 Hayi Achker [Armenian Eyes]| *Harout* {Horom}

Barinya rasipukha /Russia/
|Gorenka - Russian dances selected by Hennie Konings| (Syncoop 5758 CD 229) {Barinya rasipukha}

Baroque /Brenda Kelly/
|Zebra Crossing| *Soweto String Quartet* (BMG Records Africa CD 74321 26865 2) {Bossa Baroque}

Basamian Bar /Armenia/
|Music from the Armenian Diaspora| *John Bilezikjian* (Global Village Music CD 809) {Basamian Bar}

Basara /Serbia/
|Anthology of Folklore Music Volume 5 - Serbia 2| (SYNCOOP Folkraft CD 2905) {Basara}

Bashana Haba'ah /Israel/
|Dance Music of Australia's Many Cultures| *Shenanigans* {Bashana Haba'ah}

Bashana Haba'ah /Israel/
|Dance Music of Australia's Many Cultures| *Shenanigans* {Bashana Haba'ah}

Bat Tsurim /Israel:Shalom Herman/
|Israeli Folk Dances for Beginners Vol 1| *Central Folk Dance Orhestra* {Bat Tsurim}

Bavno Oro + /Bulgaria:Pirin/
|Ajde Na Horo 20 Bulgarian Folk Dance Favourites| *Emil Kolev* {Bavno Oro +}

Bavno Oro /Bulgaria/
|Mix - International Folk Dances 2| *Theo van Tol and Bert Kruyer* (SYNCOOP 5751 CD 117) {Bavno Oro}

Bavno Oro /Macedonia/
|Dances of the World's Peoples Volume 1| (Smithsonian Folkways Records 06501) {Bavno Oro}

Bawo Wethu
|Sunshine in the Ears| *Colin; Anne; Nickomo & Rasullah* {Bawo Wethu}

Be Like a Bird /Mandy de Winter/
|Fire Within| *Libana* (Ladyslipper LR108CD)

Be Uplifted /Bob Minney/
|Lifecycle| *Bob Minney* {Be Uplifted} @Bob Minney@

Be'er Basade /Israel/
|Mix - International Folk Dances 2| *Theo van Tol and Bert Kruyer* (SYNCOOP 5751 CD 117) {Be'er Basade}

Beauty Way; The /June Watts/
*Lisa Thiel* {"Songs of the Spirit}

Beech /Anastasia Geng/
|Schlusselblume| {Beech}

Beet Kroong /Armenia/
|Tom Bozigian Dances of Armenia #7001|

Befriending Dragons /Judith Thompson/
|Northern Lights| *Steve Coulter & Harris Moore* (Dawn Awakening Music) {Busker's Dream}

Begegnung /Nanni Kloke/
|Barock-Balsam fur die Seele| (Belart 439 764-2) {Handel Aria Larghetto from Concerto Grosso Op 6 No 12}

Bei Gott Bin Ich Geborgen /Friedel Kloke-Eibl/
|Neue Gesange aus Taizé - Songs from Taizé| (Christophorus CD CHR 77101)

Being Together /Friedel Kloke-Eibl/
|Meditation Des Tanzes 1| *Steve Coulter & Harris Moore* (CD 97.101) {Being Together}

Bela Rada /Serbia/
|Anthology of Folklore Music Volume 4 - Serbia 1| (SYNCOOP Folkraft CD 2904) {Bela Rada}

Bells of Norwich; The /Colin Harrison/
|Flowers on the Tree| *Colin Harrison+Anne Monger* {Bells of Norwich; The}

Bells of Norwich; The /Colin Harrison/
|Rhythms of the Earth| *Sunshine in the Ears* {Bells of Norwich; The}

Beltane Fire Dance /Linda Rankin/
*Loreena McKennitt*

Berance
|Sacred Dance| (SYNCOOP 5757 CD 192) {Berance}

Berance /Macedonia/
|Macedonian Folk Music| *Tservena Kniga* (MAR 003-2) {Berance} @Andy Bettis@

Beratis /Greece/
|Anthology of Folklore Music Volume 1 - Greece| (SYNCOOP Folkraft CD 2901) {Beratis}

Beratis /Greece/
|Tanze aus Griechenland| (CADANS 15067) {Beratis}

Bergers et Barons /France/
|Mix - International Folk Dances 5| (SYNCOOP 5754 CD 173) {Bergers et Barons}

Berovka /Macedonia:Berovo/
(Folkraft LP-24) {Side A Band 1}

Berovka /Macedonia:Berovo/
(Jugoton LSY-61392) {Side 2 Band 3}

Besena Rovena /Albania/
|Road of the Gypsies| *Rromano Dives* {Besena Rovena}

Between the Shadows /Mandy de Winter/
|The Visit| *Loreena McKennitt* {Track 4}

Between the Worlds /Friedel Kloke-Eibl/
|Meditation Des Tanzes 5 - Zwischen den Welten | (MDT5-19995) {Zwischen den Welten}

Bi Bi Og Blaka /Lesley Laslett/
|Rhythms of the North| {Bi Bi Og Blaka}

Bihar Region /Hungary/
|Anthology of Folklore Music Volume 7 - Hungary 2| (SYNCOOP Folkraft CD 2907) {Bihar Region}

Billabong Bourrée /Adrian Pointon-Hugh Spriggs/
|The Dubliners 25 years Celebration| *The Dubliners* {Marino Waltz}

Bir Mumdur /Turkey/
|Mix - International Folk Dances 2| *Theo van Tol and Bert Kruyer* (SYNCOOP 5751 CD 117) {Bir Mumdur}

Birch Tree dance /Anastasia Geng/
|Schlusselblume| {Birch Tree dance}

Birghitta /Laura Shannon/
|Songs of Transformation| *Lisa Thiel*

Birth of Venus /Friedel Kloke-Eibl/
{"Venus}

Birthday Dance /Ray Price/
|Back to Basics| *Ray Price* (Windbag 002) {Birthday Dance}

Birthday Girl /Mary Mindham/
|Millennium Sertanejo| (546 121-2)

Biserka Bojarka
|Sacred Dance| (SYNCOOP 5757 CD 192) {Biserka Bojarka}

Biserka Bojarka /Macedonia/
|Kreis und Reigentanze der Völker ausgewahlt vom Ausbildungsinstitut Friedel Kloke-Eibl| *Novi Gospodar* (Cadans 15062) {Biserka Bojarka}

Biserka Bojarka /Serbia/
|Full Circle| *Tavo Koki* {Biserka Bojarka}

Bjelolitsa Kruglolitsa /Russia/
|Bjelolitsa Kruglolitsa| (Syncoop 5751 CD 130) {Bjelolitsa Kruglolitsa}

Black Hole; The /Martin Hodge/
|Pacific| *The House Band* {The Pit Stands Idle}

Bleibet Hier
|Taize Resurrexit| (Auvidis TZ 408) {Bleibet Hier}

Bless and Protect /Nanni Kloke/
|Kuule Minun Aaneni - Hiljaisuunden Iauluja| *Hiljaisuuden Lauluja* (Finngospel FGCD 5090) {Siunatkoon ja varjelkoon}

Blessed Be /Barbara Herring/
*Shawla Carol* {"Goddess Dance}

Blessing Nigun /Judy King/
|The Singing Clarinet| *Giora Feidman* (Plane 88582/Aris CD 883 975-907) {Blessing Nigun}

Blessing /Friedel Kloke-Eibl/
*Joanne Shenandoah* {"The Peacenaker is Born}

Blessing /Friedel Kloke-Eibl/
|Meditation Des Tanzes 5 - Zwischen den Welten | *Joanne Shenandoah* (MDT5-19995) {Blessing}

Blessing; The /Bob Minney/
|Dawn Wind | *Bob Minney* {Blessing; The} @Dancing Circles or Bob Minney@

Blessing; The /Bob Minney/
|Lifecycle| *Bob Minney* {Blessing; The} @Bob Minney@

Blue Cedar /Mandy de Winter/
|Heart of the Wood| *Parampara* {Blue Cedar}

Blue Moon /Brenda Kelly/
|Black Mamzaba in Harmony| *Lady Smith* (Universal 153739-2)

Bo Dodi /Israel:Bert Kaufman/
(Israel Record #119A)

Bo Na Habanot /Israel/
|Dances of the World's Peoples Volume 4| (Smithsonian Folkways Records 06504) {Bo Na Habanot}

Boadicea /Nanni Kloke/
|The Celts| *Enya* (WEA 4509-91167-2) {Boadicea}

Boat; The /Stefan Freedman/
|Celtic Sisters: The Women of Ireland 1998| *Rebecca Pidgeon* {Fear a Bhota [The Boatman]} @www.sanctuarygroup.com@

Bojarka /Serbia/
|Beginners Dances| *Dancing Circles* {Bojarka}

Boker /Israel:Shmulik Gov-Ari/
|Danceoholic 1997|

Bolero
|Bolero| (Decca BA820 430 714-4)

Bones /Laura Shannon/
|Tuvan Throat Singers|

Bonjour Pra Voce
|World Playground| *Nazare Pereira* (Putumayo PUT 154-2) {Bonjour Pra Voce}

Born of the Circle /Friedel Kloke-Eibl/
|Cicada| *Deuter* (Kuckuck LC 2099) {Cicada}

Bourdaris /Greece/
|Twenty Greek Dances| *Dora Stratou Theatre* (Dora Sratou Theatre DS 152) {Bourdaris}

Bourrée
|Dance Music of Australia's Many Cultures| *Shenanigans* {Bourrée}

Bourrées: Neil's/Berrichone /France/
|Down to Earth| *Terre ŕ Terre* {Bourrées: Neil's/Berrichone}

Braide of Thyme /Mandy de Winter/
|Heart of the Wood| *Parampara* {Braide of Thyme}

Branle en Faux-Bourdon
|Meditation Des Tanzes 1| (CD 97.101) {Branle en Faux-Bourdon}

Branle /France/
|Dances of the World's Peoples Volume 2| (Smithsonian Folkways Records 06502) {Branle}

Branles from Burgundy /France/
|Down to Earth| *Terre ŕ Terre* {Branles from Burgundy}

Bransle de la Lavandiere /France/
|Spirit of Dance| *Findhorn Sacred Dance Band* (FFC010) {Bransle de la Lavandiere}

Bratach Bana /Peter Vallance/
*Dolina McLennan*

Bravade /Holland/
|Mix - International Folk Dances 4| (SYNCOOP 5752 CD 143) {Bravade}

Brazilian /Rosey/
|Earth Rise|

Breath of the Earth /Nanni Kloke/
(Naxos 8.553477) {Beethoven Symphony no 7 in A major Opus 92 - Allegretto}

Breath of the Earth /Nanni Kloke/
|Beethoven Symphonies 1 and 7| *La Scala Philharmonic Orchestra - Carlo Maria Giulini* (Sony Classical SK 48236) {Symphony no 7 in A major Opus 92 - Allegretto}

Breath of the Earth /Nanni Kloke/
|Beethoven Symphonies 5 and 7| *Vienna Philharmonic Orchestra - Rafael Kubelik* (BELART 450 038-2) {Symphony no 7 in A major Opus 92 - Allegretto}

Breaths
|Breaths| {Sweet Honey in the Rock}

Bregouska
|The Steppes| *Troika* (SAM 040) {Bregouska}

Breton An Dro/Welsh An Dro /Brittany-Wales/
|Free Range| *Rasalila* {Breton An Dro/Welsh An Dro} @Rasalila@

Brides Dance /Greece/
|Dances of the World's Peoples Volume 4| (Smithsonian Folkways Records 06504) {Brides Dance}

Brides Dance /June Watts/
{"Mozart Piano Concerto No 21"

Bright Blue Rose
*Christy Moore*

Brown-eyed Mary
|Folk Dances No 1| *Folk Dance Orchestra* (Kiwi Pacific Records TC-KDM-1) {Brown-eyed Mary}

Bucimus /Bulgaria/
|Footnotes| *Parampara+Bob Minney* {Bucimus}

Bufcansko /Macedonia/
|Macedonian Dances| *Marem Aliev* (VAW MA 960909) {Bufcansko}

Bufcansko /Macedonia:South/
|Footnotes| *Parampara+Bob Minney* {Bufcansko}

Bufcansko /Macedonia:South/
|More Beginners Dances| *Dancing Circles* {Bufcansko} @Dancing Circles@

Bukaria
|Wild Borscht| *Troika* (SAM 020) {Bukaria}

Bun Dance; A /Julie Bell-Rita Russell/
|Sky 2| *Sky* (Ariola ZC SKY2) {Tuba Smarties}

Butterfly /June Watts/
{"Suo Gan}

By the Quiet Stream /Stefan Freedman/
|Turning Around| *Parampara* {By the Quiet Stream}

Cacanka /Serbia/
|Anthology of Folklore Music Volume 4 - Serbia 1| (SYNCOOP Folkraft CD 2904) {Cacanka}

Caje Sukarije /Macedonia/
|Songs of a Macedonian Gypsy| *Esma Redzepova* (Monitor 1990) {Caje Sukarije}

Call and the Answer; The /Friedel Kloke-Eibl/
|A Jacket of Batteries| *De Danann* (CMCD 066) {Call and the Answer; The}

Call and the Answer; The /Friedel Kloke-Eibl/
|Meditation Des Tanzes 3 - Celtic| *De Danann* (CADANS 15068) {Call and the Answer; The}

Calusarii /Romania:Oltenia/
|Cintec Si Jocuri Populare Rominesti| (Balkan-Arts BA 6H) {Calusarii}

Calypso /Hugh Spriggs/
|Windsong| *John Denver* (RCA NL 85191) {Calypso}

Camel Rock /Martin Hodge/
|Round and Round - Music for English Bagpipes| *Lawrence Morgan-Anstee & David Faulkner*

Can I Come as I am? /Nanni Kloke/
|Pida Minuska Kiini| *Hiljaisuuden Lauluja* (Finn Gospel FGCD 5055) {Nainko tulla saan?}

Cant de la Sibilla (Suite) /Gabriele Wosien/
*Jordi Savall* (Auvidis-Astree 1988 E8705)

Cantique de Jean Racine /Nanni Kloke/
|Faure| *Cambridge Singers & City of London Sinfonia* (Collegium Records COLCD 109) {Cantique de Jean Racine op 11}

Cantique de Jean Racine /Nanni Kloke/
|The World of Faure| *St Martin in the Fields* (Decca 466 355-2) {Cantique de Jean Racine op 11}

Cantus Iteratus /Nanni Kloke/
|Songs of Sanctuary| *Adiemus* (Virgin Records GDVE 925 - 7243 8 40428 2) {Cantus Iteratus}

Captain Jinks
|Folk Dances No 1| *Folk Dance Orchestra* (Kiwi Pacific Records TC-KDM-1) {Captain Jinks}

Cariad Pur /Wales/
|Delta| *Delyth Evans* (Sain SCD 4062)

Carnavalito /Bolivia/
|Dance Music of Australia's Many Cultures| *Shenanigans* {Carnavalito}

Carousel /Stefan Freedman/
|The Green Tapes Vol 1| *Freedman&Campbell* {Carousel}

Caspian /Stefan Freedman/
|Rites and Riotes| *Omar Farouk Terbelek*

Cat Came Back; The /Rosey Fagg/
|Aquarmarine| *The Eelgrinders* (EELCD 01) {Cat Came Back; The}

Cat Needs Kicking /Rosey Fagg/
|Crossroads| *Ry Cooder* (Warner Bros 925 300-4) {Cat Needs Kicking}

Catalan Fiesta /Rosey Fagg/
|Zodiac Sign of Taurus| *Medwyn Goodall* (New World Music MCZOD 805) {Catalan Fiesta}

Cease Fire /Ray Price/
|Brian Boru| *Alan Stivell* (FDM 36208-2) {Track 6}

Celebration /Bob Minney/
|Pilgrimage & Celebration| *Bob Minney* {Celebration}

Celebration /Brenda Kelly/
|Brand New Day| (A+M Records Inc 490 451 2)

Celtic Spirit /Adrian Pointon/
|Yellow Hoose| *John McCusker* (Temple Records COMD 2083) {Blue Bonnets Over the Border + Khazi}

Ceresnicka /Checkoslovakia/
|Mix - International Folk Dances 2| *Theo van Tol and Bert Kruyer* (SYNCOOP 5751 CD 117) {Ceresnicka}

Cerkezka /Bulgaria/
|Anthology of Folklore Music Volume 2 - Bulgaria and Macedonia| (SYNCOOP Folkraft CD 2902) {Cerkezka}

Cerkezkata /Bulgaria/
*Orchestra Oro* (ETNOTON ET 9509) {Side B Bamd 3}

Cestoto /Bulgaria/
|Anthology of Folklore Music Volume 2 - Bulgaria and Macedonia| (SYNCOOP Folkraft CD 2902) {Cestoto}

Cetvorka /Macedonia/
|Anthology of Folklore Music Volume 2 - Bulgaria and Macedonia| (SYNCOOP Folkraft CD 2902) {Cetvorka}

Chachaneh /Armenia/
|Hey Vakh Nareh| *Harout Pamboukjian*

Chaj Zibede Cocek /Albania/
|Rromano Dives: Musiques Rromani d'Albanie| *Rromano Dives* (Al Sur ALCD 172) {Chaj Zibede}

Chaniotikos Syrtos /Greece/
|Mix - International Folk Dances 5| (SYNCOOP 5754 CD 173) {Chaniotikos Syrtos}

Charlotte's Dance /Anastasia Geng/
|Schlusselblume| {Charlotte's Dance}

Charoshenjki Molodjenki /Russia/
|Mix - International Folk Dances 2| *Theo van Tol and Bert Kruyer* (SYNCOOP 5751 CD 117) {Charoshenjki Molodjenki}

Chekassia Kfula /Israel/
|Spirit of Dance - Next Steps| *Findhorn Sacred Dance Band* (FMMC303) {Chekassia Kfula}

Chekassia Kfula /Israel/
|The Spirit of Dance| *Findhorn Sacred Dance Band* (FSD CD 001) {Chekassia Kfula} @Findhorn@

Chenresie
|Little Budda| *Oliver Serand Alve*

Cheronica
|Wild Borscht| *Troika* (SAM 020) {Cheronica}

Cherry Plum /Anastasia Geng/
|Schlusselblume| {Cherry Plum}

Chetvorno /Bulgaria/
|Bulgarian Folk Dances| (HDG 1001 S)

Chiaroscuro /Nawal Gadalla/
*Ferron*

Chiaroscuro /Nawal Gadalla/
|Following the Thread| *Labyrinth* (LABY01) {Chiaroscuro}

Chicester Branle
|Back to Basics| *Ray Price* (Windbag 002) {Chicester Branle}

Chicory /Anastasia Geng/
|Schlusselblume| {Chicory}

Child Awakes; The /Bob Minney/
|Lifecycle| *Bob Minney* {Child Awakes; The} @Bob Minney@

Children of the Fall /Bob Minney/
|Pilgrimage & Celebration| *Bob Minney* {Children of the Fall}

Children of the Universe /Brenda Kelly/
|Take Me Home| *John Denver* (Windsor Records Delta 47031)

Chiotikos /Greece/
|Free Range| *Rasalila* {Chiotikos} @Rasalila@

Chiotikos /Greece/
|Spirit of Dance - Next Steps| *Findhorn Sacred Dance Band* (FMMC303) {Chiotikos}

Chiotikos /Greece/
|The Spirit of Dance| *Findhorn Sacred Dance Band* (FSD CD 001) {Chiotikos} @Findhorn@

Chorovod /Russia/
|Mix - International Folk Dances 1| *Orkest Gospodar* (SYNCOOP 5751 CD 116) {Chorovod}

Chour Em Arel /Armenia:Arsen Zakaryan/
*Noune Yessayan* {Chour Em Arel}

Christe Domine Jesu
|Taizé Resurrexit| *Taizé* (Auvidis TZ 408) {Christe Domine Jesu}

Christiana
|The Mill| *Ray Price & Philip Chambon* (Windbag 001) {Christiana}

Christus Monogramm /Friedel Kloke-Eibl/
|Gesange aus Taizé| *Music from Taizé* (Christophorus CD 74518) {Bleibet Hier}

Chto va pole /Russia/
|Gorenka - Russian dances selected by Hennie Konings| (Syncoop 5758 CD 229) {Chto va pole}

Chumbara /Ukraine:Donbas/
|Donbas Dances selected by Hennie Konings| *Ozorniye Naigrishi ensemble* (SYNCOOP 5762 CD 261) {Chumbara}

Cieta Polka /Poland/
|Mix - International Folk Dances 2| *Theo van Tol and Bert Kruyer* (SYNCOOP 5751 CD 117) {Cieta Polka}

Cifteteli Lesnoto
|Lesnoto II| (Sponton 0002/2) {Cifteteli Lesnoto}

Cigancica /Serbia/
|Anthology of Folklore Music Volume 5 - Serbia 2| (SYNCOOP Folkraft CD 2905) {Cigancica}

Ciganitsa/Veligdensko Oro /Macedonia/
|Macedonian Folk Music| *Tservena Kniga* (MAR 003-2) {Ciganitsa/Veligdensko Oro} @Andy Bettis@

Ciganski Orient
(Festival 4018)

Ciganytanc /Hungary/
|Karingszo Me Phirav [Where I Come and Go]| *Kali Jag [Black Fire]* (Hungaroton Classic HCD 18199) {[The slim women is clever]}

Ciganytanc /Hungary/
|Lungoj O Drom Angla Mande [I still have a long way to go]| *Kali Jag [Black Fire]* (Hungaraton 1989 18179) {[Give woman my stick to me]}

Ciranda /Brazil/
|Bresil en Feste| {La Cirandeira}

Circle Hornpipe /UK/
|Circle Left| *Paul Wilson and Ben Van-Weede* @The Wren Trust@

Circlesong /Anne-Lise Kryger/
|Circlesongs| *Bobby McFerrin* (CB811 CDK CF 01-062734-10) {Circlesong SIX}

Ciro /Croatia/
|Anthology of Folklore Music Volume 3 - Croatia and Slovenia| (SYNCOOP Folkraft CD 2903) {Ciro}

Cis-Moll
|Lesnoto II| (Sponton 0002/2) {Cis-Moll}

Ciuleandra /Romania:South/
|Live!| *Dunav Balkan Group* (Dancing Circles) {Ciuleandra}

Clear Air and Tall Clouds /Bob Minney/
|Lifecycle| *Bob Minney* {Clear Air and Tall Clouds} @Bob Minney@

Clog Dance; The /Brenda Kelly/
|La Fille Mal Garde| *Lanchbery Orchestra of the Royal Opera House Covent Garden* (Decca 430 196-2)

Cloud of Unknowing /June Watts/
|Mystic Heart| *Denis Quinn [Asha]* (New World NWCD 183) {To My One True Love}

Clover /Anastasia Geng/
|Schlusselblume| {Clover}

Clover /Mandy de Winter/
|Heart of the Wood| *Parampara* {Clover}

Cloverleaf /Friedel Kloke-Eibl/
*Brendon Gaelic* {"Coyi d'un artu una flor [I picked a flower]}

Coaca
|Wild Borscht| *Troika* (SAM 020) {Coaca}

Coals to Newcastle /Mandy de Winter/
|Crock of Gold | *Parampara* {Coals to Newcastle} @Parampara@

Cocek de L'Alcool
|Le Mangeur de Lune| *Bratsch* (Philips LC 0305) {Danse de l'Alcool}

Cocek de Lune
|Le Mangeur de Lune| *Bratsch* (Philips LC 0305) {Mangeur de Lune}

Cocek of the Heart
|Paradechtika| *Goran Bregovic; Ferus Mustafov & Alkistis Protopsalti* (Polydor 849 3042) {Mavro Chioni [Black Snow]}

Come Holy Ghost /Nanni Kloke/
|Kuule Minun Aaneni - Hiljaisuunden Iauluja| *Hiljaisuuden Lauluja* (Finngospel FGCD 5090) {Tule pyha henki}

Come and Join the Dance /Mandy de Winter/
|Rhythms of the Earth| *Sunshine in the Ears* {Come and Join the Dance}

Come; let's go /Nanni Kloke/
|Indian Flower| *Pachakuti* @Judy King@

Condor /Andes/
|The Green Tapes Vol 1| *Freedman&Campbell* {Condor}

Condor /UK/
|The Best of Incantation; Music from the Andes| *Incantation* (NAGE 100 CD) {Dolencias}

Confitemini Domine /Gabriele Wosien/
|Taizé Alleluia| *Taizé* (Auvidis TZ 453) {Confitemini Domine}

Copper Key /Mandy de Winter/
|Crock of Gold | *Parampara* {Copper Key} @Parampara@

Corn Circles /Mair Smith/
*Water Boys*

Cornish Snail Dance /England:Cornwall/
|The Spirit of Dance| *Findhorn Sacred Dance Band* (FSD CD 001) {Cornish Snail Dance} @Findhorn@

Cossack Dance /Rosey Fagg/
|Songs of the Taiga| *Wolga* (EUCD 1050)

Courtship Bourrée; The
|The Mill| *Ray Price & Philip Chambon* (Windbag 001) {Courtship Bourrée; The}

Cradle Song /Brenda Kelly/
|Sacred Spirit| (Virgin Records CDVX ""&%Ł) {&%Ł) }

Cradle of the Sun /Bob Minney/
|Dawn Wind | *Bob Minney* {Cradle of the Sun} @Dancing Circles or Bob Minney@

Cradle of the Sun /Bob Minney/
|Lifecycle| *Bob Minney* {Cradle of the Sun} @Bob Minney@

Creation /Friedel Kloke-Eibl/
|In the beginning was the word| *The New Troubadours*

Creation; The /Nanni Kloke/
|Sacred Spirit| *"(Erato Duo Bonsai 4509-95306-2) ""Die Schopfung"""* (Virgin Records CDVX ""&%Ł) {&%Ł) }

Crnogorka /Macedonia:Skopje/
|Balkan & Israeli Dances| *Shenanigans* {Crnogorka}

Crnogorka /Macedonia:Skopje/
|Live!| *Mara!* (Dancing Circles) {Crnogorka}

Crnogorka /Macedonia:Skopje/
|Turning Around| *Parampara* {Crnogorka}

Crnogorka /Yugoslavia/
|Following the Thread| *Labyrinth* (LABY01) {Crnogorka}

Crwtyn Y Gwartheg /Wales/
|Ca Nos| *Fernhill* (Beatiful Jo BEJOCD-14)

Crwtyn Y Gwartheg /Wales/
|Leap!| *Rasalila* {Crwtyn Y Gwartheg} @Rasalila@

Crwtyn Y Gwartheg /Wales/
|The King's Delight| *The King's Noyse* (Harmonia Mundi HMU 907 101) {Child Grove}

Crystal Clear /Mandy de Winter/
|Crock of Gold | *Parampara* {Crystal Clear} @Parampara@

Crystal Meditation /Anna Barton/
*Nana Mouskouri* {"Menousis}

Csebogar
|Folk Dances No 1| *Folk Dance Orchestra* (Kiwi Pacific Records TC-KDM-1) {Csebogar}

Cuperlika /Macedonia/
|Anthology of Folklore Music Volume 2 - Bulgaria and Macedonia| (SYNCOOP Folkraft CD 2902) {Cuperlika}

Cupurlika /Macedonia/
|King Ferus| *Ferus Mustafov* (Globestyle CDORBD 089)

Cupurlika /Macedonia/
|Urban and Rom Music of the Balkans 2| *Tamar Seeman collection* (ESM91C 2) {Alievo Oro}

Da Hora la Caninaua (et al) /Slovenia/
|Anthology of Folklore Music Volume 3 - Croatia and Slovenia| (SYNCOOP Folkraft CD 2903) {Da Hora la Caninaua (et al)}

Dada Sali Gajde /Gypsy/
|King Ferus| *Ferus Mustafov* (Globestyle CDORBD 089)

Daichovo Horo 1 /Macedonia/
|Dances of the World's Peoples Volume 1| (Smithsonian Folkways Records 06501) {Daichovo Horo 1}

Daichovo Horo 2 /Bulgaria/
|Dances of the World's Peoples Volume 1| (Smithsonian Folkways Records 06501) {Daichovo Horo 2}

Daisy (Flower of Mary) /Anastasia Geng/
|Schlusselblume| {Daisy (Flower of Mary)}

Dance in the Dust /Ray Price/
|Down to Earth| *Terre ŕ Terre* {Dance in the Dust}

Dance of the Honeybees /Rosey Fagg/
|Each Little Thing| *Sharon Shannon* {Dance of the Honeybees}

Dance of the Sacred Flame /Laura Shannon/
|Songs of Transformation| *Lisa Thiel* (Sacred Dream Productions) {Candlemas Song}

Dance of the Souls /Nanni Kloke/
|The Singing Clarinet| *Giora Feidman* (Plane 88582/Aris CD 883 975-907) {Dance of the Souls}

Dandelion Dance /Anastasia Geng/
|Full Circle| *Tavo Koki* {Dandelion Dance}

Dandelion Dance /Anastasia Geng/
|Schlusselblume| {Dandelion Dance}

Danish Greetings Dance
|Folk Dances No 1| *Folk Dance Orchestra* (Kiwi Pacific Records TC-KDM-1) {Danish Greetings Dance}

Dans Dro /France/
|Toniou Evit Dansal Breton Dance Music| *Sked* (GOASCO GM007) {Dans Dro}

Dans Nos Obscurités /Gabriele Wosien/
|Taizé Alleluia| *Taizé* (Auvidis TZ 453) {Dans Nos Obscurités}

Dans Vanietais /France:Brittany/
|Leap!| *Rasalila* {Dans Vanietais} @Rasalila@

Dans Vanietais /Hazel Young/
|The Unseelle Court| *Shave the Monkey* (Percheron Musique APE 3001) {Theme Vanietais}

Danse de l'alcool (Cocek)
|Le Mangeur de Lune| *Bratsch* (Philips LC 0305) {Danse de l'Alcool}

Dark Night of the Soul; The /Nanni Kloke/
|The Mask and Mirror| *Loreena McKennitt* (WEA 4509-95296-2) {Dark Night of the Soul; The}

Davulja
|Fire in the Feet| *Xenos* (www.xenosmusic.com) {Davulja}

Dawn Wind /Bob Minney/
|Dawn Wind | *Bob Minney* {Dawn Wind} @Dancing Circles or Bob Minney@

Dawn Wind /Bob Minney/
|Odyssey| *Bob Minney* {Dawn Wind} @Bob Minney@

De a Lungul /Romania/
|Kreis und Reigentanze der Völker 2 ausgewahlt vom Ausbildungsinstitut Meditation des Tanzes Sacred Dance - Friedel Kloke-Eibl| (Cadans 15064) {De a Lungul}

Deadnettle /Anastasia Geng/
|Schlusselblume| {Deadnettle}

Debka Idan /Israel/
|Mix - International Folk Dances 3| (SYNCOOP 5751 CD 118) {Debka Idan}

Debka Kafrit
|Israeli Folk Dances for Beginners Vol 1| *Central Folk Dance Orhestra* {Debka Kafrit}

Debka Kurdit /Israel/
|Mix - International Folk Dances 4| (SYNCOOP 5752 CD 143) {Debka Kurdit}

Debka Lahat
|Balkan & Israeli Dances| *Shenanigans* {Debka Lahat}

Debka Lahat
|Dance Music of Australia's Many Cultures| *Shenanigans* {Debka Lahat}

Debka Leil Zahav /Israel/
|Dances of the World's Peoples Volume 4| (Smithsonian Folkways Records 06504) {Debka Leil Zahav}

Dedo Mile Dedo /Macedonia/
*Atanas Kolarovski?*

Del-alfoldi Tancok /Hungary/
|Anthology of Folklore Music Volume 6 - Hungary 1| (SYNCOOP Folkraft CD 2906) {Del-alfoldi Tancok}

Delile /Turkey/
|Mix - International Folk Dances 5| (SYNCOOP 5754 CD 173) {Delile}

Der Rebbe /Israel/
|Tanze aus Israel| (97.100) {Der Rebbe}

Descent /Bob Minney/
|From the Silence| *Bob Minney* {Descent}

Descent /Bob Minney/
|Lifecycle| *Bob Minney* {Descent} @Bob Minney@

Despo
|Twenty Greek Dances| *Dora Stratou Theatre* (Dora Sratou Theatre DS 152) {Despo}

Devetka /Macedonia/
|Macedonian Folk Music| *Tservena Kniga* (MAR 003-2) {Devetka} @Andy Bettis@

Devojko Devoyko Mome /Bulgaria/
|Down to Earth| *Terre ŕ Terre* {Devojko Devoyko Mome}

Devojko Mori Devojko /Macedonia/
*Kumanovskoto Trio*

Devushky; padruzhenky /Russia/
|Gorenka - Russian dances selected by Hennie Konings| (Syncoop 5758 CD 229) {Devushky; padruzhenky}

Diane's Dance /Diane Henson/
|Clannad in Concert| *Clannad* (Third Floor Music TFC BLB 5001) {Woman of the House; what ails thee?}

Dimitro Sino Dimitro /Bulgaria/
|Live!| *Festival Choir* (Dancing Circles) {Dimitro Sino Dimitro}

Dimna Jada
|Freedonia State Orchestra| *Bob Minney - Nicholas Wood - Mervyn Brunt* (WOT CD 009) {Dimna Jada} @Bob Minney@

Dimna Jada /Macedonia/
|Falling of a Log| *Damask* {Dimna Jada}

Dimna Jada /Macedonia/
|Full Circle| *Tavo Koki* {Dimna Jada}

Dimna Jada /Macedonia/
|The Green Tapes Vol 1| *Freedman&Campbell* {Dimna Jada}

Dip and Dive /Greece/
|Mix - International Folk Dances 4| (SYNCOOP 5752 CD 143) {Dip and Dive}

Divna Divna /Serbia/
|Anthology of Folklore Music Volume 4 - Serbia 1| (SYNCOOP Folkraft CD 2904) {Divna Divna}

Djal I Ri /Macedonia/
|Macedonian Dances| *Marem Aliev* (VAW MA 960909) {Djal I Ri}

Djortajak /Bulgaria/
*Orchestra Prijatno*

Djurdjevdan Cocek /Serbia/
|No Strings Attached| *Zlatne Uste Brass Band* (Rounder CD 6054)

Djurdjevka /Serbia/
|Anthology of Folklore Music Volume 4 - Serbia 1| (SYNCOOP Folkraft CD 2904) {Djurdjevka}

Dobra Nevesto /Bulgaria/
|Turning Around| *Parampara* {Dobra Nevesto}

Dobrudanska /Bulgaria/
|Kreis und Reigentanze der Völker 2 ausgewahlt vom Ausbildungsinstitut Meditation des Tanzes Sacred Dance - Friedel Kloke-Eibl| (Cadans 15064) {Dobrudanska}

Dobrudzanska Râku /Bulgaria/
|Stepping Stones| *Parampara* {Dobrudzanska Râku}

Dobrudzanska Râku /Bulgaria:Dobrudza/
|Ajde Na Horo 20 Bulgarian Folk Dance Favourites| *Dobrudzanskata Trojka* {Dobrudzanska Râku}

Dodi Li /Israel/
|Following the Thread| *Labyrinth* (LABY01) {Dodi Li}

Dodi Li /Israel/
|Turning Around| *Parampara* {Dodi Li}

Donegal Round /Ireland/
|Dances of the World's Peoples Volume 2| (Smithsonian Folkways Records 06502) {Donegal Round}

Dospatsko Horo /Bulgaria/
|Footnotes| *Parampara+Bob Minney* {Dospatsko Horo}

Dospatsko Oro /Bulgaria:Rodopsko/
|Ajde Na Horo 20 Bulgarian Folk Dance Favourites| *Theodosii Spassov* {Dospatsko Oro}

Dospatsko Oro /Macedonia:Bulgaria/
|Live!| *Mara!* (Dancing Circles) {Dospatsko Oro}

Douce Dame Jolie
|Meditation Des Tanzes 1| (CD 97.101) {Douce Dame Jolie}

Dreamtime
|Dances of Universal Peace - Europe 2| {Dreamtime}

Drmes iz Zdencina /Croatia/
|Anthology of Folklore Music Volume 3 - Croatia and Slovenia| (SYNCOOP Folkraft CD 2903) {Drmes iz Zdencina}

Drmes od Posavina /Croatia/
|Anthology of Folklore Music Volume 3 - Croatia and Slovenia| (SYNCOOP Folkraft CD 2903) {Drmes od Posavina}

Dror Yikra /Israel/
|Mix - International Folk Dances 4| (SYNCOOP 5752 CD 143) {Dror Yikra}

Ducec /Croatia/
|Anthology of Folklore Music Volume 3 - Croatia and Slovenia| (SYNCOOP Folkraft CD 2903) {Ducec}

Duda
|Balkan & Israeli Dances| *Shenanigans* {Duda}

Dudulas /Hungary/
|Stepping Stones| *Parampara* {Dudulas}

Dunantuli Tancrend /Hungary/
|Anthology of Folklore Music Volume 7 - Hungary 2| (SYNCOOP Folkraft CD 2907) {Dunantuli Tancrend}

Dunya tankapryakha /Russia/
|Gorenka - Russian dances selected by Hennie Konings| (Syncoop 5758 CD 229) {Dunya tankapryakha}

Dzangurica (Skudrinka) /Macedonia/
|Anthology of Folklore Music Volume 2 - Bulgaria and Macedonia| (SYNCOOP Folkraft CD 2902) {Dzangurica (Skudrinka)}

E Ho Hi /Laura Shannon/
|Solas| *Talitha MacKenzie* (Shanachie) {E Ho Hi}

Each Little Thing /Rosey Fagg/
|Each Little Thing| *Sharon Shannon* {Each Little Thing}

Earth Meditation /Rosey Fagg/
|The Acoustic Years 1993-97| *The Albion Band* (HTD CD74)

Earth; Air; Fire and Water /Peter Vallance/
|Tan Lin| *Frankie Armstrong and Blowzabella*

Eastern Steppes /Ray Price/
|Down to Earth| *Terre ŕ Terre* {Eastern Steppes}

Eench Eemanee /Armenia-USA/
|Footnotes| *Parampara+Bob Minney* {Eench Eemanee}

Egyptian Sun Meditation /Gabriele Wosien/
|Tallis| *King's College Choir* (DECCA 455 029-2) {Spem in Alium}

Egyptian Sun Meditation /Gabriele Wosien/
|The Yearning Spirit| *The Tallis Scholars* (Gimell 454 993-2) {Tallis: Spem in Alium}

Eheye Asha Eheye
|Requiem for Refugees| *Ofra Haza*

Ein Lied vom Teilen /Nanni Kloke/
|Kuule Minun Aaneni - Hiljaisuunden Iauluja| *Hiljaisuuden Lauluja* (Finngospel FGCD 5090) {Laulu jakamisesta}

Ekisliisko Choro /Bulgaria/
|Full Circle| *Tavo Koki* {Ekisliisko Choro}

El Ginat Egoz
|Meditation Des Tanzes 1| (CD 97.101) {El Ginat Egoz}

El Ginat
|Sojourns| *Libana* (Shanachie 67001)

Eleno Mome /Bulgaria/
|Dances of the World's Peoples Volume 1| (Smithsonian Folkways Records 06501) {Eleno Mome}

Eleno Mome /Macedonia/
|Macedonian Folk Music| *Tservena Kniga* (MAR 003-2) {Eleno Mome} @Andy Bettis@

Elfin Knight /Colin Harrison/
|Rhythms of the Earth| *Sunshine in the Ears* {Elfin Knight}

Elm /Anastasia Geng/
|Schlusselblume| {Elm}

Elves of the Valley /Bob Minney/
|Odyssey| *Bob Minney* {Elves of the Valley} @Bob Minney@

Elves of the Valley /Pat Botfield/
|Pilgrimage & Celebration| *Bob Minney* {Elves of the Valley}

Empfangen /Friedel Kloke-Eibl/
|Meditation Des Tanzes 3 - Celtic| (CADANS 15068) {Empfangen}

Empropis
|Twenty Greek Dances| *Dora Stratou Theatre* (Dora Sratou Theatre DS 152) {Empropis}

Enas Mythos /Greece-Wosien/
|Beginners Dances| *Dancing Circles* {Enas Mythos}

Enas Mythos /Greece-Wosien/
|Beginners Dances| *Dancing Circles* {Enas Mythos}

Enas Mythos /Greece-Wosien/
|Spirit of Dance - Next Steps| *Findhorn Sacred Dance Band* (FMMC303) {Enas Mythos}

Enas Mythos /Greece/
|Tanze aus Griechenland| (CADANS 15067) {Enas Mythos}

Enas Skopos /Lesley Laslett/
|Live and Unplugged| *George Dalaris* (Tropical Music 68.991)

Encounter /Friedel Kloke-Eibl/
|Meditation Des Tanzes 5 - Zwischen den Welten | (MDT5-19995) {Encounter}

Eretz Eretz /Israel/
|Kreis und Reigentanze der Völker ausgewahlt vom Ausbildungsinstitut Friedel Kloke-Eibl| *Zustar* (Cadans 15062) {Eretz Eretz}

Erev Ba /Israel/
|Tanze aus Israel| (97.100) {Erev Ba}

Erev Ba /Israel:Yoav Ashriel/
|Balkan & Israeli Dances| *Shenanigans* {Erev Ba}

Erev Ba /Israel:Yoav Ashriel/
|Dance Music of Australia's Many Cultures| *Shenanigans* {Erev Ba}

Erev Ba /Israel:Yoav Ashriel/
|Kreis und Reigentanze der Völker ausgewahlt vom Ausbildungsinstitut Friedel Kloke-Eibl| *Radostan* (Cadans 15062) {Erev Ba}

Erev Shel Shoshanim /Israel:style/
|Stepping Stones| *Parampara* {Erev Shel Shoshanim}

Ersko Kolo (Ja Idok) /Serbia/
|Anthology of Folklore Music Volume 5 - Serbia 2| (SYNCOOP Folkraft CD 2905) {Ersko Kolo (Ja Idok)}

Erwache
|Meditation Des Tanzes 1| (CD 97.101) {Erwache}

Erzerumi Shoror /Armenia/
|Hayastan - Armenian Dances| *Muradian Ensemble* (Van Geel Records 91/01)

Espie McNabb /Scotland/
|Mix - International Folk Dances 5| (SYNCOOP 5754 CD 173) {Espie McNabb}

Ever Flowing Spring /Paul Boizot/
|Richer Dust| *Blowzabella* (Plant Life Records PLCD 080) {The Willow Runnel}

Every Wave of the Sea
|Dances of Universal Peace - Europe 2| {Every Wave of the Sea}

Expectation
|Oratorium in Memory of the Victims of the Armenian Genocide of 1915 by Khachatoor Avedissian| *Armenian Radio and Television Chamber Music Orchestra* (SYNCOOP 5749 CD 106) {Berceuse [Lullaby]}

Fadi du Dai /Rosey Fagg/
|Tri Yan An Naoned| *Tri Yan* (7104200)

Fairy Reel /Ireland/
|Dances of the World's Peoples Volume 2| (Smithsonian Folkways Records 06502) {Fairy Reel}

Faithful Moon /Mandy de Winter/
|Heart of the Wood| *Parampara* {Faithful Moon}

Fall of the Tyrant; The /Bob Minney/
|Malvern Circle Dances| *Bob Minney* {Fall of the Tyrant; The}

Fall of the Tyrant; The /Bob Minney/
|Odyssey| *Bob Minney* {Fall of the Tyrant; The} @Bob Minney@

Falling Leaves /Rosey Fagg/
|Blue Room| *Orion* (RSCD 207)

Fante Po Pol Gredo (et al) /Slovenia/
|Anthology of Folklore Music Volume 3 - Croatia and Slovenia| (SYNCOOP Folkraft CD 2903) {Fante Po Pol Gredo (et al)}

Farandole
|Cold Blow and the Rainy Night| *Planxty* (Shanachie 79011) {Jigs}

Farandole
|Minstrel Songs and Dances| *St George's Canzona* (Academy Sound & Vision/Past Times ASV/PT1828) {Summer is Icumen In}

Farewell Marlan
|Sacred Dance| (SYNCOOP 5757 CD 192) {Farewell Marlan}

Fejmin Cocek /Macedonia/
|Kola I Coceci: Sasa Mutic sa ansamblom| *Sasa Mutic* (KD-1421 Sokoj)

Fire Prayer /Naomi Silver/
|Fire Prayer| *Denean*

Fisel /France:Brittany/
|Magic of the Chieftains| *The Chieftains* (Music Club MCCD 048) {Dans Tro Fisel}

Fisel /France:Brittany/
|Toniou Evit Dansal Breton Dance Music| *Sked* (GOASCO GM007) {Fisel}

Fisher King /Colin Harrison/
|Rhythms of the Earth| *Sunshine in the Ears* {Fisher King}

Fitsko Kolo /Yugoslavia/
|Mix - International Folk Dances 3| (SYNCOOP 5751 CD 118) {Fitsko Kolo}

Five Pointed Star /Anastasia Geng/
|Schlusselblume| {Five Pointed Star}

Floricica
|Wild Borscht| *Troika* (SAM 020) {Floricica}

Folias - Seguidillas /Portugal:Canary Islands/
|Antologia del Folclore Canario| *Los Majuelos* (CCPC-CD-268)

Folias /Portugal:Canary Islands/
|Antologia del Folclore Canario| *Los Majuelos* (CCPC-CD-268)

For Dulcima
|Back to Basics| *Ray Price* (Windbag 002) {For Dulcima}

Fortunate are Those in Touch with God /Nanni Kloke/
|Pida Minuska Kiini| *Hiljaisuuden Lauluja* (Finn Gospel FGCD 5055) {Tosi onnellisia te olette}

Forty Years of Fun /England/
|Mix - International Folk Dances 4| (SYNCOOP 5752 CD 143) {Forty Years of Fun}

Four Course Dance /Bob Minney/
|Malvern Circle Dances| *Bob Minney* {Four Course Dance}

Four Seasons
|Following the Thread| *Labyrinth* (LABY01) {Four Seasons}

Four Seasons /Colin Harrison/
|Rhythms of the Earth| *Sunshine in the Ears* {Four Seasons}

Four Seasons /England/
|Flowers on the Tree| *Colin Harrison+Anne Monger* {Four Seasons}

Fragile /Octavia Watts/
|Nothing Like the Sun| *Sting* (PGD/A&M) {Fragile}

Free Spirit /Bob Minney/
|Dawn Wind | *Bob Minney* {Free Spirit} @Dancing Circles or Bob Minney@

Free Spirit /Bob Minney/
|Lifecycle| *Bob Minney* {Free Spirit} @Bob Minney@

Friday Night Special /England/
|Mix - International Folk Dances 5| (SYNCOOP 5754 CD 173) {Friday Night Special}

Friedensgebet der Erde
|Meditation Des Tanzes 1| (CD 97.101) {Friedensgebet der Erde}

Friendship Dance; The /Friedel Kloke-Eibl/
|Meditation Des Tanzes 4 - Zeitlose Freude| (1357) {Freundschaftstanz}

Friendship Dance; The /Friedel Kloke-Eibl/
|Vivaldi Cum Dederit| (L'Oiseau Lyre 414 329-2) {Largo in G minor from Nisi Dominus in G Minor RV608}

From Here to Here
|Meditation Des Tanzes 2| *Deuter* (CADANS 15065) {From Here to Here}

From Here to Here /Colin Harrison/
|Cicada| *Deuter* (Kuckuck LC 2099) {Cicada}

From the Depths of the Earth /Nanni Kloke/
|Kuule Minun Aaneni - Hiljaisuunden Iauluja| *Hiljaisuuden Lauluja* (Finngospel FGCD 5090) {Varjoista maan}

Full Moonlight Dance
|Circle is Cast| *Libana* (Spinning Records SRCD-002)

Full of Courage /Nanni Kloke/
|Kuule Minun Aaneni - Hiljaisuunden Iauluja| *Hiljaisuuden Lauluja* (Finngospel FGCD 5090) {Taynna rohkeutta}

Fysouni /Greece/
|Anthology of Folklore Music Volume 1 - Greece| (SYNCOOP Folkraft CD 2901) {Fysouni}

Gadirimin Ustune
|Lesnoto II| (Sponton 0002/2) {Gadirimin Ustune}

Gaida Gidas /Greece/
|Anthology of Folklore Music Volume 1 - Greece| (SYNCOOP Folkraft CD 2901) {Gaida Gidas}

Gaida Gynekas /Greece/
|Tanze aus Griechenland| (CADANS 15067) {Gaida Gynekas}

Gaida /Greece/
|Twenty Greek Dances| *Dora Stratou Theatre* (Dora Sratou Theatre DS 152) {Gaida}

Gajda Preshevari /Macedonia/
|Macedonian Dances| *Marem Aliev* (VAW MA 960909) {Gajda Preshevari}

Gajde /Macedonia/
*Ferus Mustafov*

Gajde /Macedonia/
|Esma| *Slobo Horo* (Rockadillo Records ZENCD 2041) {Ruzhin Chochek}

Galibante /Bob Minney/
|Odyssey| *Bob Minney* {Galibante} @Bob Minney@

Galibante /Bob Minney/
|One Step Backwards| *Rasalila* {Galibante} @Rasalila@

Galibante /Bob Minney/
|Pilgrimage & Celebration| *Bob Minney* {Galibante}

Galtanaki Rodou /Greece/
|Anthology of Folklore Music Volume 1 - Greece| (SYNCOOP Folkraft CD 2901) {Galtanaki Rodou}

Gankino Horo /Bulgaria/
|Dances of the World's Peoples Volume 2| (Smithsonian Folkways Records 06502) {Gankino Horo}

Gankino Horo /Bulgaria/
|Shock Horo!| *Caravanserai* (Samizdat CD003)

Garoon
|One Step Backwards| *Rasalila* {Garoon} @Rasalila@

Garoon /Armenia/
|Kreis und Reigentanze der Völker ausgewahlt vom Ausbildungsinstitut Friedel Kloke-Eibl| *Orchester Prelaz* (Cadans 15062) {Garoon}

Garoon /Armenia/
|Kreis und Reigentanze der Völker ausgewahlt vom Ausbildungsinstitut Friedel Kloke-Eibl| *Orchester Prelaz* (Cadans 15062) {Garoon}

Garten
|Meditation Des Tanzes 2| (CADANS 15065) {Garten}

Garuda /Friedel Kloke-Eibl/
|Rapsodies| *Vangelis* (Polydor 829 413-2 Greek) {O! Gliki Mou Ear}

Gate Closes /Bob Minney/
|Lifecycle| *Bob Minney* {Gate Closes} @Bob Minney@

Gate Opens /Bob Minney/
|Lifecycle| *Bob Minney* {Gate Opens} @Bob Minney@

Gavotte /France:Brittany/
|Magic of the Chieftains| *The Chieftains* (Music Club MCCD 408) {BoffyFlow and Spike and 2nd part of Celtic Wedding}

Gavotte /France:Brittany/
|Moving in Time| *Parampara* {Gavotte}

Gavotte /France:Brittany/
|Musiques Chants et Danses de Bretagne| (Keltia Musique KMCD 01)

Gavotte /France:Brittany/
|The Mill| *Ray Price* (Windbag 001) {Gavotte; Bal; Laride}

Ge'ulim /Israel/
|Mix - International Folk Dances 5| (SYNCOOP 5754 CD 173) {Ge'ulim}

Geampara de la Topraisar /Romania/
|Mix - International Folk Dances 5| (SYNCOOP 5754 CD 173) {Geampara de la Topraisar}

Gelin Raksi /Turkey/
|Kreis und Reigentanze der Völker 2 ausgewahlt vom Ausbildungsinstitut Meditation des Tanzes Sacred Dance - Friedel Kloke-Eibl| (Cadans 15064) {Gelin Raksi}

Gentle My Child /Renate Joy/
|Songs from the Heart| *Susan McCullen*

Gerakina /Greece/
|Anthology of Folklore Music Volume 1 - Greece| (SYNCOOP Folkraft CD 2901) {Gerakina}

Gerakina /Greece/
|Dances of the World's Peoples Volume 1| (Smithsonian Folkways Records 06501) {Gerakina}

German Clap Dance
|Folk Dances No 1| *Folk Dance Orchestra* (Kiwi Pacific Records TC-KDM-1) {German Clap Dance}

Geschenk /Friedel Kloke-Eibl/
|Celtic Spirit| (Narada ND-63929) {Track 7}

Geulim /Israel/
|Tanze aus Israel| (97.100) {Geulim}

Ghazal /Susan Carr/
|Ghazals| *Mehdi Hassan* {Thahar Thorri Der}

Give an Open Heart /Nanni Kloke/
|Pida Minuska Kiini| *Hiljaisuuden Lauluja* (Finn Gospel FGCD 5055) {Anna sydan avara}

Giving and Receiving /Hebrew/
|Close Harmony| *Musaic* {Giving and Receiving}

Goat's Revenge!; The /Ray Price/
|Down to Earth| *Terre ŕ Terre* {Goat's Revenge!; The}

God is Love /Nanni Kloke/
|Shalom Salam| *Woschek; Strohmeier and friends* (Aquarius Intl Music AIM2160) {God is Love and Ishq Allah}

God is the Helper /Nanni Kloke/
|Pida Minuska Kiini| *Hiljaisuuden Lauluja* (Finn Gospel FGCD 5055) {Saavu auttaja heikkojen}

Golden Peacock; The /Lesley Laslett/
|A Jewish Odyssey| *Chava Alberstein and the Klezmatics* (Putumayo PUT 182-2) {Di Goldene Pave}

Gorani /Armenia/
|Gorani| *Shoghakn Ensemble and Guests* {Gorani} @Laura Shannon or Shakeh Avanessian@

Gorarce /Albania/
|Footnotes| *Parampara+Bob Minney* {Gorarce}

Gorarce /Albania/
|Leap!| *Rasalila* {Gorarce} @Rasalila@

Gorenka /Russia/
|Gorenka - Russian dances selected by Hennie Konings| (Syncoop 5758 CD 229) {Gorenka}

Graovsko /Bulgaria/
|Anthology of Folklore Music Volume 2 - Bulgaria and Macedonia| (SYNCOOP Folkraft CD 2902) {Graovsko}

Greek Horo /Greece/
|Dances of the World's Peoples Volume 2| (Smithsonian Folkways Records 06502) {Greek Horo}

Green Grow the Rashes O
|The Winnowing| *The Cast - Maira Campbell and Dave Francis* (0) @Tel +44 (0) 141 636 4414@

Green and Golden /Mandy de Winter/
|Crock of Gold | *Parampara* {Green and Golden} @Parampara@

Greensleeves /June Watts/
|Field of Stars| *Denis Quinn [Asha]* (New World NWCD 254)

Gruzanka /Serbia/
|Anthology of Folklore Music Volume 5 - Serbia 2| (SYNCOOP Folkraft CD 2905) {Gruzanka}

Guhnega /Armenia-USA/
|Freedonia State Orchestra| *Bob Minney - Nicholas Wood - Mervyn Brunt* (WOT CD 009) {Guhnega} @Bob Minney@

Gula Gula /Nanni Kloke/
|Gula Gula| *Mari Boine Persen* (Realworld Records CDRW 13) {Gula Gula}

Hach Baselach /Israel/
|Sacred Dance| (SYNCOOP 5757 CD 192) {Hach Baselach}

Hach Baselach /Israel/
|Tanze aus Israel| (97.100) {Hach Baselach}

Hachinanit /Israel/
|Tanze aus Israel| (97.100) {Hachinanit}

Hai Iu Iu /Romania/
|Folk Music of the Balkans| *Dunav Balkan Group* (DUN-100400) {Hai Iu Iu} @Dunav@

Hai zelenenky /Russia/
|Gorenka - Russian dances selected by Hennie Konings| (Syncoop 5758 CD 229) {Hai zelenenky}

Halay /Turkey/
|Dances of the World's Peoples Volume 4| (Smithsonian Folkways Records 06504) {Halay}

Halay /Turkey/
|Mix - International Folk Dances 4| (SYNCOOP 5752 CD 143) {Halay}

Hallelujah Elohim /Denis Quinn [Asha]/
|Mystic Heart| *Denis Quinn [Asha]* (New World NWCD 183) {Allah Hallelujah Elohim}

Hallelujah for the Whole World /Nanni Kloke/
|Kuule Minun Aaneni - Hiljaisuunden Iauluja| *Hiljaisuuden Lauluja* (Finngospel FGCD 5090) {Han ei ole enaa taala}

Halte Mich Fest /Nanni Kloke/
|The Finnish Mass| (Finngospel FGCD 5055) {Pida Minusta Kiini}

Hana Ava Babanot /Israel/
|Close Harmony| *Musaic* {Hana Ava Babanot}

Hana'ava Babanot
|Libana Volume 2| *Libana*

Hanter Dro /France/
|Toniou Evit Dansal Breton Dance Music| *Elixir* (GOASCO GM007) {Hanter Dro}

Hanter Dro /France/
|Toniou Evit Dansal Breton Dance Music| *Sked* (GOASCO GM007) {Hanter Dro}

Hanter Dro /France:Brittany/
|Footnotes| *Parampara+Bob Minney* {Hanter Dro}

Hanter Dro /France:Brittany/
|More Beginners Dances| *Dancing Circles* {Hanter Dro} @Dancing Circles@

Hanter Dro /France:Brittany/
|Spin| *Whirling Pope Joan* (Panic Attack PATCCD20294) {Sept Marins}

Hanter Dro /France:Brittany/
|The Mill| *Ray Price* (Windbag 001) {The MIller}

Hareshut /Israel/
|Turning Around| *Parampara* {Hareshut}

Harimon
|Sacred Dance| (SYNCOOP 5757 CD 192) {Harimon}

Harimon /Israel/
|Tanze aus Israel| (97.100) {Harimon}

Harsaneek /Armenia/
|Full Circle| *Tavo Koki* {Harsaneek}

Harseneek /Armenia/
|Chickpeas| *Milcho Leviev* (Khaz CD 1955) {Vratzagan Bar}

Harvest Moon /Rosey Fagg/
|Harvest Moon| *Neil Young*

Harvest Queen /Pat Botfield/
|Lifecycle| *Bob Minney* {Harvest Queen} @Bob Minney@

Hasapikos (Sta Tria) /Greece/
|Anthology of Folklore Music Volume 1 - Greece| (SYNCOOP Folkraft CD 2901) {Hasapikos (Sta Tria)}

Hasapikos /Greece/
|The Green Tapes Vol 1| *Freedman&Campbell* {Hasapikos}

Hasapsko
|Balkan & Israeli Dances| *Shenanigans* {Hasapsko}

Hassapiko /Greece/
|Folk Music of the Balkans| *Dunav Balkan Group* (DUN-100400) {Hassapiko} @Dunav@

Hassapiko /Greece/
|Tanze aus Griechenland| (CADANS 15067) {Hassapiko}

Hassaposerviko /Greece/
|Tanze aus Griechenland| (CADANS 15067) {Hassaposerviko}

Hava Netze Bemachol /Israel/
|Tanze aus Israel| (97.100) {Hava Netze Bemachol}

Healing & Wholeness /Anna Barton-John Ralph/
|Spirit of Dance - Next Steps| *Findhorn Sacred Dance Band* (FMMC303) {Healing & Wholeness}

Healing and Wholeness /Romania/
|The Spirit of Dance| *Findhorn Sacred Dance Band* (FSD CD 001) {Healing and Wholeness} @Findhorn@

Hear my Voice /Nanni Kloke/
|Kuule Minun Aaneni - Hiljaisuunden Iauluja| *Hiljaisuuden Lauluja* (Finngospel FGCD 5090) {Kuule minun aaneni}

Heartsong /Bob Minney/
|Odyssey| *Bob Minney* {Heartsong} @Bob Minney@

Heilig bist Du
|Meditation Des Tanzes 1| *Hans-Jutgen Hufeisen* (CD 97.101) {Heilig bist Du}

Hela'r Dryw
|Fairy Dance| (Beatiful Jo BEJOCD-15)

Help Those in Need /Nanni Kloke/
|Pida Minuska Kiini| *Hiljaisuuden Lauluja* (Finn Gospel FGCD 5055) {Kuihtuvaa kosketa}

Higher Love /Geraldine Gomery/
|Back in the High Life| *Steve Winwood* (PGD/Polygram Track 1) {Higher Love}

Highway /Joan Gilbert/
(Gondwanaland POW 6112)

Hina Na Ho /Ann Didluck/
|This Child| *Susan Aglukark* (EMI) {Hina Na Ho}

Hinei Ma Tov
|Israeli Folk Dances for Beginners Vol 1| *Central Folk Dance Orhestra* {Hinei Ma Tov}

Hinei Ma Tov /Israel:Sturman/
|The Green Tapes Vol 1| *Freedman&Campbell* {Hinei Ma Tov}

Hold Me /Nanni Kloke/
|Pida Minuska Kiini| *Hiljaisuuden Lauluja* (Finn Gospel FGCD 5055) {Pida minusta kiinni}

Homecoming /Bob Minney/
|Dawn Wind | *Bob Minney* {Homecoming} @Dancing Circles or Bob Minney@

Homecoming /Bob Minney/
|Odyssey| *Bob Minney* {Homecoming} @Bob Minney@

Hoo Allah /Stefan Freedman/
|Mystic Dance| *Felix Maria Woschak* {Ajmer Sharif}

Hopak /Ukraine/
|Wild Borscht| *Troika* (SAM 020) {Hopak}

Hora (Gather Together) /Jewish:Klezmer/
|Klezmer Music| *Brave Old World* (FMS CD 2030) {Klaybt Zikh Tsunoyf [Gather Together]}

Hora 2
|Israeli Folk Dances for Beginners Vol 1| *Central Folk Dance Orhestra* {Hora 2}

Hora Agadati
|Israeli Folk Dances for Beginners Vol 1| *Central Folk Dance Orhestra* {Hora Agadati}

Hora Agadati /Israel/
|Spirit of Dance| *Findhorn Sacred Dance Band* (FFC010) {Hora Agadati}

Hora Bialik
|Israeli Folk Dances for Beginners Vol 1| *Central Folk Dance Orhestra* {Hora Bialik}

Hora Ceasului /Romania/
|Mix - International Folk Dances 4| (SYNCOOP 5752 CD 143) {Hora Ceasului}

Hora Cobza Din Cimpulung /Romania/
|Mix - International Folk Dances 2| *Theo van Tol and Bert Kruyer* (SYNCOOP 5751 CD 117) {Hora Cobza Din Cimpulung}

Hora Din Muscel /Romania/
|Mix - International Folk Dances 2| *Theo van Tol and Bert Kruyer* (SYNCOOP 5751 CD 117) {Hora Din Muscel}

Hora Din Shitu Golesti /Romania/
|Mix - International Folk Dances 3| (SYNCOOP 5751 CD 118) {Hora Din Shitu Golesti}

Hora Hadera /Israel/
|Israeli Folk Dances for Beginners Vol 1| *Central Folk Dance Orhestra* {Hora Hadera}

Hora Mare
|Klezmer Music: A Marriage of Heaven and Earth| *Alicia Svigals* (Ellipsis Arts CD4090) {Gasn Nign}

Hora Medura /Israel/
|Israeli Folk Dances for Beginners Vol 1| *Central Folk Dance Orhestra* {Hora Medura}

Hora Medura /Israel/
|Tanze aus Israel| (97.100) {Hora Medura}

Hora Mireseii /Nicolaas Hilferink/
|Falling of a Log| *Damask* {Hora Mireseii}

Hora Miresii
|Sacred Dance| (SYNCOOP 5757 CD 192) {Hora Miresii}

Hora Miresii /Greece/
|Kreis und Reigentanze der Völker 2 ausgewahlt vom Ausbildungsinstitut Meditation des Tanzes Sacred Dance - Friedel Kloke-Eibl| (Cadans 15064) {Hora Miresii}

Hora Nirkoda
|Israeli Folk Dances for Beginners Vol 1| *Central Folk Dance Orhestra* {Hora Nirkoda}

Hora Nirkoda /Israel/
|Mix - International Folk Dances 4| (SYNCOOP 5752 CD 143) {Hora Nirkoda}

Hora de la Risipiti /Romania/
|Folk Music of the Balkans| *Dunav Balkan Group* (DUN-100400) {Hora de la Risipiti} @Dunav@

Hora din Constanta /Romania/
|Folk Music of the Balkans| *Dunav Balkan Group* (DUN-100400) {Hora din Constanta} @Dunav@

Hora /Israel/
|Dances of the World's Peoples Volume 4| (Smithsonian Folkways Records 06504) {Hora}

Hora /Romania/
|Dances of the World's Peoples Volume 1| (Smithsonian Folkways Records 06501) {Hora}

Hora /Romania/
|Turning Around| *Parampara* {Hora}

Horehronsky Cardás /Slovakia/
|Lesnoto II| (Sponton 0002/2) {Horehronsky Cardás}

Horses Branle; The /France/
|Free Range| *Rasalila* {Horses Branle; The} @Rasalila@

Horses Branle; The /France/
|The Prospect Before Us| *Albion Band* (EMI 0777 781428 4 3)

Hotel du Lac /Ray Price/
|Down to Earth| *Terre ŕ Terre* {Hotel du Lac}

Hourglass; The /Mandy de Winter/
|Crock of Gold | *Parampara* {Hourglass; The} @Parampara@

Hovs Bashi /Armenia/
|Gorani| *Shoghakn Ensemble and Guests* {Hovs Bashi} @Laura Shannon or Shakeh Avanessian@

Hoyda
|One Step Backwards| *Rasalila* {Hoyda} @Rasalila@

Hymni /Nanni Kloke/
|Pida Minuska Kiini| *Hiljaisuuden Lauluja* (Finn Gospel FGCD 5055) {Riihikirkko-hymni}

I Believe /Nanni Kloke/
|Pida Minuska Kiini| *Hiljaisuuden Lauluja* (Finn Gospel FGCD 5055) {Mina uskon}

I See the Work Your Hands Can Do /Nanni Kloke/
|Kuule Minun Aaneni - Hiljaisuunden Iauluja| *Hiljaisuuden Lauluja* (Finngospel FGCD 5090) {Katson sinun kattesi toita}

I am a Festival /Friedel Kloke-Eibl/
|The Flight of the Rainbow Bird| *Terry Burke* (ASCAP RB01) {I am a Festival}

Ibraim Odza /Macedonia/
|Macedonian Dances| *Marem Aliev* (VAW MA 960909) {Ibraim Odza}

Ice House; The /Rosey Fagg/
|Panic at the Café| *Nigel Eaton*

Ice Spirit /Bob Minney/
|Lifecycle| *Bob Minney* {Ice Spirit} @Bob Minney@

Ieva /Anastasia Geng/
|Schlusselblume| {Ieva}

If You Speak to me I will Listen /Nanni Kloke/
|Kuule Minun Aaneni - Hiljaisuunden Iauluja| *Hiljaisuuden Lauluja* (Finngospel FGCD 5090) {Herra puhu mina kuuntelen}

Ignacio
|Ignacio| *Vangelis*

Igraj Mome /Macedonia/
|Anthology of Folklore Music Volume 2 - Bulgaria and Macedonia| (SYNCOOP Folkraft CD 2902) {Igraj Mome}

Ijspolka /Holland/
|Mix - International Folk Dances 3| (SYNCOOP 5751 CD 118) {Ijspolka}

Ijswals /Holland/
|Mix - International Folk Dances 1| *Orkest Gospodar* (SYNCOOP 5751 CD 116) {Ijswals}

Ikariotikos
|From the Mountains to the Islands| *Ziyia* {Ikariotikos}

Ikariotikos
|Lesnoto II| (Sponton 0002/2) {Ikariotikos}

Imala Majka /Bulgaria/
|Close Harmony| *Musaic* {Imala Majka}

Imate Li Vino /Yugoslavia/
|Mix - International Folk Dances 2| *Theo van Tol and Bert Kruyer* (SYNCOOP 5751 CD 117) {Imate Li Vino}

In One Glorious Harmony /Brenda Kelly/
|Pure| *Hayley Westenra* (Decca 475 330-2) {Oak Waltz}

In Perpetuity /Judy King/
|The Book of Secrets| *Loreena McKennitt* {Track 1}

In Votk /Armenia/
|Gorani| *Shoghakn Ensemble and Guests* {In Votk} @Laura Shannon or Shakeh Avanessian@

In the Beginning
|Meditation Des Tanzes 1| (CD 97.101) {In the Beginning}

In the Dreamtime /Colin Harrison/
|Earthling| *John Kirkpatrick* (MW Records MWMC4006) {In the Dreamtime}

In the Dreamtime /Colin Harrison/
|Rhythms of the Earth| *Sunshine in the Ears* {In the Dreamtime}

Incoming Tide /Bob Minney/
|Dawn Wind | *Bob Minney* {Incoming Tide} @Dancing Circles or Bob Minney@

Indijski Cocek /Macedonia/
|Song of Rain| *George Dalaras+Goran Bregovic* (EMI 7243 4 93587 2 0) {Two Red Shoes}

Inner Flame /Nanni Kloke/
|Pantha Rei| *Peter Groeneboom* (Natural Dance Productions STEMRA WPG.ND-1002) {Tin Tin nabulation}

Intitusuy /Lone Watty/
|Leap!| *Rasalila* {Intitusuy} @Rasalila@

Into the Dreamtime /June Watts/
|A Celtic Dreaming| *Mark Robson*

Into the Flames
|The Mill| *Ray Price & Philip Chambon* (Windbag 001) {Into the Flames}

Into the Stillness /Nanni Kloke/
|Pantha Rei| *Peter Groeneboom* (Natural Dance Productions STEMRA WPG.ND-1002) {Verstilling}

Intricate Designs /Ray Price/
|Down to Earth| *Terre ŕ Terre* {Intricate Designs}

Irish Mandala
|Spirit of Dance - Next Steps| *Findhorn Sacred Dance Band* (FMMC303) {Irish Mandala}

Irish Mandala
|The Spirit of Dance| *Findhorn Sacred Dance Band* (FSD CD 001) {Irish Mandala} @Findhorn@

Irish Two Couple Dance /Ireland/
|Dances of the World's Peoples Volume 2| (Smithsonian Folkways Records 06502) {Irish Two Couple Dance}

Iros Angelos /Gabriele Wosien/
|Sappho de Mytilene| *A Ionatos+N Venetsanou* (Auvidis 1991 A6168)

Isangelos /Friedel Kloke-Eibl/
|Meditation Des Tanzes 4 - Zeitlose Freude| (1357) {Isangelos}

Island Syrtos /Greece/
|Stepping Stones| *Parampara* {Island Syrtos}

Issos
|Freedonia State Orchestra| *Bob Minney - Nicholas Wood - Mervyn Brunt* (WOT CD 009) {Issos} @Bob Minney@

Issos /Greece/
|Footnotes| *Parampara+Bob Minney* {Issos}

Issos /Greece/
|From the Mountains to the Islands| *Ziyia* {Issos}

It is Evening /Nanni Kloke/
|Pida Minuska Kiini| *Hiljaisuuden Lauluja* (Finn Gospel FGCD 5055) {Ilta on}

Itís a joy to get to know you /Friedel Kloke-Eibl/
|Songs for the Inner Child| *Shaina Noll* (SHD8201)

Ivalla /Greece:style/
|The Greek Tape| *Colin Harrison+Anne Monger* {Ivalla} @Dancing Circles@

Ivanica /Macedonia/
|Kreis und Reigentanze der Völker ausgewahlt vom Ausbildungsinstitut Friedel Kloke-Eibl| *Rakija* (Cadans 15062) {Ivanica}

Ivanica /Macedonia/
|Lesnoto II| (Sponton 0002/2) {Ivanica}

Ivanica /Macedonia/
|Moving in Time| *Parampara* {Ivanica}

Ivanica /Macedonia/
|Moving in Time| *Parampara* {Ivanica}

Ivanici
|Freedonia State Orchestra| *Bob Minney - Nicholas Wood - Mervyn Brunt* (WOT CD 009) {Ivanici} @Bob Minney@

Ivouschki /Andy Bettis/
|Aitara| *Varttina* (Xenophile Records XENO 4026) {Travuska}

Ivouschki /Andy Bettis/
|Sans Domicile Fixe| *Bratsch* (Griffe GRI 190122 CB 811) {Ivouschki}

Izzare /Bob Minney/
|Odyssey| *Bob Minney* {Izzare} @Bob Minney@

Izzarč /Bob Minney/
|Malvern Circle Dances| *Bob Minney* {Izzarč}

Ja Isprosih Milje Moje /Serbia/
|Mix - International Folk Dances 4| (SYNCOOP 5752 CD 143) {Ja Isprosih Milje Moje}

Jabucica /Croatia/
|Anthology of Folklore Music Volume 3 - Croatia and Slovenia| (SYNCOOP Folkraft CD 2903) {Jabucica}

Jack o' Diamonds /Mandy de Winter/
|Crock of Gold | *Parampara* {Jack o' Diamonds} @Parampara@

Jack's Bourrée /Rosey Fagg/
|Panic at the Café| *Nigel Eaton+Andy Cutting*

Jacob's Ladder /Israel/
*Parampara*

Jacu
|One Step Backwards| *Rasalila* {Jacu} @Rasalila@

Jaffo /Isreal/
|Mix - International Folk Dances 1| *Orkest Gospodar* (SYNCOOP 5751 CD 116) {Jaffo}

Jancsika /Hungary/
|Balkan & Israeli Dances| *Shenanigans* {Jancsika}

Jancsika /Hungary/
|Dance Music of Australia's Many Cultures| *Shenanigans* {Jancsika}

Janiman Kavrakh /Assyria/
|Mix - International Folk Dances 3| (SYNCOOP 5751 CD 118) {Janiman Kavrakh}

Jasino Demiralievo Oro /Macedonia/
|Macedonian Dances| *Marem Aliev* (VAW MA 960909) {Jasino Demiralievo Oro}

Javore /Stefan Freedman/
|Village Harmony - Traditional songs of the Balkans| (NHPC 102 CD) {Oj Livado}

Jelica (et al) /Croatia/
|Anthology of Folklore Music Volume 3 - Croatia and Slovenia| (SYNCOOP Folkraft CD 2903) {Jelica (et al)}

Jeni Jol
|City of Love| *Ashkabad* (Real World CDRW 34) {Bayaty}

Jeni Jol /Macedonia/
|Macedonian Dances| *Marem Aliev* (VAW MA 960909) {Jeni Jol}

Jessica's Waltz
|Following the Thread| *Labyrinth* (LABY01) {Jessica's Waltz}

Jesusita en Chihuahua /Mexico/
|Mix - International Folk Dances 1| *Orkest Gospodar* (SYNCOOP 5751 CD 116) {Jesusita en Chihuahua}

Jig /Friedel Kloke-Eibl/
|Meditation Des Tanzes 3 - Celtic| (CADANS 15068) {Jig}

Joc La Sincienne /Romania/
|Kreis und Reigentanze der Völker 2 ausgewahlt vom Ausbildungsinstitut Meditation des Tanzes Sacred Dance - Friedel Kloke-Eibl| (Cadans 15064) {Joc La Sincienne}

Joc de Leagane /Romania/
|Borderlands| *Libana* (Shanachie 67003)

Joc de Leagne /Romania/
|Kreis und Reigentanze der Völker 2 ausgewahlt vom Ausbildungsinstitut Meditation des Tanzes Sacred Dance - Friedel Kloke-Eibl| (Cadans 15064) {Joc de Leagne}

Joc in Patru /Romania/
|Mix - International Folk Dances 5| (SYNCOOP 5754 CD 173) {Joc in Patru}

Join the Dance /Colin Harrison/
|Rhythms of the Earth| *Sunshine in the Ears* {Join the Dance}

Join the Dance /Mandy de Winter/
|Rhythms of the Earth| *Sunshine in the Ears* {Join the Dance}

Journey is Worthwhile; The /Nanni Kloke/
|Kuule Minun Aaneni - Hiljaisuunden Iauluja| *Hiljaisuuden Lauluja* (Finngospel FGCD 5090) {Turhaan ette tanne tulleet}

Jovano Jovanke
|Balkan & Israeli Dances| *Shenanigans* {Jovano Jovanke}

Jovano Jovanke /Macedonia/
|Anthology of Folklore Music Volume 2 - Bulgaria and Macedonia| (SYNCOOP Folkraft CD 2902) {Jovano Jovanke}

Jovano Jovanke /Macedonia/
|Leap!| *Rasalila* {Jovano Jovanke} @Rasalila@

Jovano Jovanke /Macedonia/
|Moving in Time| *Parampara* {Jovano Jovanke}

Jove Male Mome /Bulgaria/
|Anthology of Folklore Music Volume 2 - Bulgaria and Macedonia| (SYNCOOP Folkraft CD 2902) {Jove Male Mome}

Joy /Friedel Kloke-Eibl/
|Meditation Des Tanzes 3 - Celtic| (CADANS 15068) {Joy}

Jubilate Deo
|Cantiones Sacrae| *Findhorn Community Singers* {Jubilate Deo}

Juniper /Anastasia Geng/
|Schlusselblume| {Juniper}

János Bácsi /Hungary/
|Dance Music of Australia's Many Cultures| *Shenanigans* {János Bácsi}

Kak Po Logu /Russia/
|Mix - International Folk Dances 4| (SYNCOOP 5752 CD 143) {Kak Po Logu}

Kak Po Logu /Russia:Ukraine/
|Bjelolitsa Kruglolitsa| (Syncoop 5751 CD 130) {Kak Po Logu}

Kak Po Lugu /Russia:Ukraine/
|Kreis und Reigentanze der Völker ausgewahlt vom Ausbildungsinstitut Friedel Kloke-Eibl| *Nordrussischer Volkschor* (Cadans 15062) {Kak Po Lugu}

Kak Po Retschenkje Plila Lodotschka /Russia/
|Mix - International Folk Dances 5| (SYNCOOP 5754 CD 173) {Kak Po Retschenkje Plila Lodotschka}

Kak U Kluchika /Russia/
|Stepping Stones| *Parampara* {Kak U Kluchika}

Kalamatianos
|Dance Music of Australia's Many Cultures| *Shenanigans* {Kalamatianos}

Kalamatianos
|Dance the Devil Away| *Outback* {Medina}

Kalamatianos
|Lesnoto II| (Sponton 0002/2) {Kalamatianos}

Kalamatianos /Greece/
|Anthology of Folklore Music Volume 1 - Greece| (SYNCOOP Folkraft CD 2901) {Kalamatianos}

Kalamatianos /Greece/
|Dances of the World's Peoples Volume 1| (Smithsonian Folkways Records 06501) {Kalamatianos}

Kalamatianos /Greece/
|Dances of the World's Peoples Volume 4| (Smithsonian Folkways Records 06504) {Kalamatianos}

Kalamatianos /Greece/
|Live!| *Dunav Balkan Group* (Dancing Circles) {Kalamatianos}

Kalamatianos /Greece/
|Tanze aus Griechenland| (CADANS 15067) {Kalamatianos}

Kalendara /Croatia/
|Anthology of Folklore Music Volume 3 - Croatia and Slovenia| (SYNCOOP Folkraft CD 2903) {Kalendara}

Kalendara /Croatia/
|Dance Music of Australia's Many Cultures| *Shenanigans* {Kalendara}

Kalendara /Croatia/
|Turning Around| *Parampara* {Kalendara}

Kaleso /Russia/
|Gorenka - Russian dances selected by Hennie Konings| (Syncoop 5758 CD 229) {Kaleso}

Kalotaszegi Tancrend /Hungary/
|Anthology of Folklore Music Volume 6 - Hungary 1| (SYNCOOP Folkraft CD 2906) {Kalotaszegi Tancrend}

Kamenopolsko /Bulgaria/
|Anthology of Folklore Music Volume 2 - Bulgaria and Macedonia| (SYNCOOP Folkraft CD 2902) {Kamenopolsko}

Kanarejka /Ukraine:Donbas/
|Donbas Dances selected by Hennie Konings| *Ozorniye Naigrishi ensemble* (SYNCOOP 5762 CD 261) {Kanarejka}

Kangeleftos /Greece/
|Footnotes| *Parampara+Bob Minney* {Kangeleftos}

Karagouna
|Musique Folklorique Grecque| *Sirtos Ensemble* (HMP 3903060) {Karagouna}

Karagouna /Greece/
|Anthology of Folklore Music Volume 1 - Greece| (SYNCOOP Folkraft CD 2901) {Karagouna}

Karagouna /Greece/
|Moving in Time| *Parampara* {Karagouna}

Karagouna /Greece/
|Musique Folklorique Grecque| *Sirtos Ensemble* (HMP 3903060) {Karagouna}

Karagouna /Greece:Thessaly/
|The Greek Tape| *Colin Harrison+Anne Monger* {Karagouna} @Dancing Circles@

Karamfil /Bulgaria/
|Kreis und Reigentanze der Völker ausgewahlt vom Ausbildungsinstitut Friedel Kloke-Eibl| *Orchester AliPasha* (Cadans 15062) {Karamfil}

Karamfil /Greece/
|Essentials| *Essential Dance Band*

Karev Yom /Nanni Kloke/
|Nobilate| *Cantique* (Natural Dance Productions) {Track 5}

Karotseres /Greece/
|Dances of the World's Peoples Volume 4| (Smithsonian Folkways Records 06504) {Karotseres}

Karsilama /Greece/
|Transports en Commun| *Bratsch* (Griffe GRI 190 212) {Sanke Mena Palikari}

Karsilamas /Greece/
|Handed Down| *Libana* (Spinning Records SRC001)

Kasapsko
|Dance Music of Australia's Many Cultures| *Shenanigans* {Kasapsko}

Kasspsko Horo /Bulgaria/
|Dances of the World's Peoples Volume 2| (Smithsonian Folkways Records 06502) {Kasspsko Horo}

Kastorias /Greece/
|Little Circles 1 Dances for Children| *Dancing Circles* {Kastorias}

Kastrinos /Greece/
|Anthology of Folklore Music Volume 1 - Greece| (SYNCOOP Folkraft CD 2901) {Kastrinos}

Katerino Mome /Bulgaria:Pirin/
*Pirin Ensemble* (Balkanton BHMC 7299) {Side A Track 5}

Katia /Ukraine/
|Bjelolitsa Kruglolitsa| (Syncoop 5751 CD 130) {Katia}

Katja /Russia/
|Kreis und Reigentanze der Völker 2 ausgewahlt vom Ausbildungsinstitut Meditation des Tanzes Sacred Dance - Friedel Kloke-Eibl| (Cadans 15064) {Katja}

Kdy Jsem Jel Do Prahy /Checkoslovakia/
|Mix - International Folk Dances 5| (SYNCOOP 5754 CD 173) {Kdy Jsem Jel Do Prahy}

Kelekvan /Turkey/
|Mix - International Folk Dances 5| (SYNCOOP 5754 CD 173) {Kelekvan}

Kembetiko
|Lesnoto II| (Sponton 0002/2) {Kembetiko}

Kendime /Turkey/
|Mix - International Folk Dances 4| (SYNCOOP 5752 CD 143) {Kendime}

Kerthdon Hes /Cornwall/
|Spirit of Dance| *Findhorn Sacred Dance Band* (FFC010) {Kerthdon Hes}

Kerthdon Hes /Cornwall/
|Troy!| *Cam Kernewek*

Ketri Ketri /Macedonia/
|Karingszo me Phirav - Gypsy Folksongs from Hungary| *Kalyi Jag [Black Fire]* (Hungaraton Classic HCD 18199) {Dance song in Balkan Gypsy Style}

Khaniotiko /Greece/
|Tanze aus Griechenland| (CADANS 15067) {Khaniotiko}

Khum Khuma /Kurdish:Armenia/
|Falling of a Log| *Damask* {Khum Khuma}

Kilic Dansi /Turkey/
|Mix - International Folk Dances 1| *Orkest Gospodar* (SYNCOOP 5751 CD 116) {Kilic Dansi}

Kineret /Nanni Kloke/
|Shirei Moledet| *Ofra Haza* (Hedarzi CD-15397) {Na'ara Ush+AL1591ma Kineret"

King of the Fairies
|Following the Thread| *Labyrinth* (LABY01) {King of the Fairies}

King of the Fairies
|Little Circles 1 Dances for Children| *Dancing Circles* {King of the Fairies}

King of the Fairies /Bernhard Wosien/
|Beginners Dances| *Dancing Circles* {King of the Fairies}

King of the Fairies /Bernhard Wosien/
|The Spirit of Dance| *Findhorn Sacred Dance Band* (FSD CD 001) {King of the Fairies} @Findhorn@

King of the Fairies /Friedel Kloke-Eibl/
|Meditation Des Tanzes 3 - Celtic| (CADANS 15068) {King of the Fairies}

King of the Fairies /Ireland/
|Spirit of Dance| *Findhorn Sacred Dance Band* (FFC010) {King of the Fairies}

Kitka /Holly/
|Voices on the Eastern Wind| *Kitka* (Diaphonica CD 092 Track 2

Kitka /Macedonia/
|Folk Music of the Balkans| *Dunav Balkan Group* (DUN-100400) {Kitka} @Dunav@

Kjustendilska Rucenica /Bulgaria/
|Folk Music of the Balkans| *Dunav Balkan Group* (DUN-100400) {Kjustendilska Rucenica} @Dunav@

Klagelied /Greece/
|Tanze aus Griechenland| (CADANS 15067) {Klagelied}

Klaizmer
|Israeli Folk Dances for Beginners Vol 1| *Central Folk Dance Orhestra* {Klaizmer}

Kleistos
|Twenty Greek Dances| *Dora Stratou Theatre* (Dora Sratou Theatre DS 152) {Kleistos}

Kleizmer /Israel/
|Mix - International Folk Dances 2| *Theo van Tol and Bert Kruyer* (SYNCOOP 5751 CD 117) {Kleizmer}

Knezevacko /Serbia/
|Folk Music of the Balkans| *Dunav Balkan Group* (DUN-100400) {Knezevacko} @Dunav@

Kochani Cocek
|Gypsy Brass Band| *Kochani Orkestar* (Long Distance 592324) {Solo Tapari}

Koftos /Greece/
|Kreis und Reigentanze der Völker 2 ausgewahlt vom Ausbildungsinstitut Meditation des Tanzes Sacred Dance - Friedel Kloke-Eibl| (Cadans 15064) {Koftos}

Kolenike /Serbia/
|Anthology of Folklore Music Volume 5 - Serbia 2| (SYNCOOP Folkraft CD 2905) {Kolenike}

Kolos
|Wild Borscht| *Troika* (SAM 020) {Kolos}

Kontra Med Molle /Denmark/
|Mix - International Folk Dances 4| (SYNCOOP 5752 CD 143) {Kontra Med Molle}

Kopacka /Macedonia/
|Anthology of Folklore Music Volume 2 - Bulgaria and Macedonia| (SYNCOOP Folkraft CD 2902) {Kopacka}

Kopanica (Gankino) /Bulgaria/
|Anthology of Folklore Music Volume 2 - Bulgaria and Macedonia| (SYNCOOP Folkraft CD 2902) {Kopanica (Gankino)}

Kopanitsa /Bulgaria/
|Mix - International Folk Dances 3| (SYNCOOP 5751 CD 118) {Kopanitsa}

Kore
|Sacred Dance| (SYNCOOP 5757 CD 192) {Kore}

Kore
|Sacred Dance| (SYNCOOP 5757 CD 192) {Kore}

Kore /Greece/
|Tanze aus Griechenland| (CADANS 15067) {Kore}

Kore /Kallirroy Kuduna/
|To Axion Esti| *Mikis Theodorakis* (EMI 14C 045 702012/22) {Nai Sto Shima Tou Ouranou}

Kos /Greece/
|Close Harmony| *Musaic* {Kos}

Kos /Greece/
|The Spirit of Dance| *Findhorn Sacred Dance Band* (FSD CD 001) {Kos} @Findhorn@

Koso Moja /Serbia/
|Anthology of Folklore Music Volume 4 - Serbia 1| (SYNCOOP Folkraft CD 2904) {Koso Moja}

Kosovsko Oro
|Fire in the Feet| *Xenos* (www.xenosmusic.com) {Kosovsko Oro}

Kostenka /Serbia/
|Anthology of Folklore Music Volume 5 - Serbia 2| (SYNCOOP Folkraft CD 2905) {Kostenka}

Krakaviak /Russia/
|Gorenka - Russian dances selected by Hennie Konings| (Syncoop 5758 CD 229) {Krakaviak}

Krakovjak /Ukraine:Donbas/
|Donbas Dances selected by Hennie Konings| *Ozorniye Naigrishi ensemble* (SYNCOOP 5762 CD 261) {Krakovjak}

Krasnaya Dewitsa /Russia/
|Kreis und Reigentanze der Völker 2 ausgewahlt vom Ausbildungsinstitut Meditation des Tanzes Sacred Dance - Friedel Kloke-Eibl| (Cadans 15064) {Krasnaya Dewitsa}

Krinichenjka /Ukraine:Donbas/
|Donbas Dances selected by Hennie Konings| *Ozorniye Naigrishi ensemble* (SYNCOOP 5762 CD 261) {Krinichenjka}

Kritikos /Greece/
|Kreis und Reigentanze der Völker 2 ausgewahlt vom Ausbildungsinstitut Meditation des Tanzes Sacred Dance - Friedel Kloke-Eibl| (Cadans 15064) {Kritikos}

Kriva Kruska /Serbia/
|Anthology of Folklore Music Volume 4 - Serbia 1| (SYNCOOP Folkraft CD 2904) {Kriva Kruska}

Kriva Kucka /Serbia/
|Anthology of Folklore Music Volume 4 - Serbia 1| (SYNCOOP Folkraft CD 2904) {Kriva Kucka}

Krivo Palanacko /Yugoslavia/
|Mix - International Folk Dances 1| *Orkest Gospodar* (SYNCOOP 5751 CD 116) {Krivo Palanacko}

Krivo Palanecko Oro /Macedonia/
|Macedonian Dances| *Marem Aliev* (VAW MA 960909) {Krivo Palanecko Oro}

Krivo Sadovsko /Bulgaria/
|Folk Music of the Balkans| *Dunav Balkan Group* (DUN-100400) {Krivo Sadovsko} @Dunav@

Krivo Zensko Oro /Macedonia/
*Calgija Orchestra+*

Krusevsko Oro /Macedonia/
|Anthology of Folklore Music Volume 2 - Bulgaria and Macedonia| (SYNCOOP Folkraft CD 2902) {Krusevsko Oro}

Kubanskaya Liricheskaya /Ukraine:Donbas/
|Donbas Dances selected by Hennie Konings| *Ozorniye Naigrishi ensemble* (SYNCOOP 5762 CD 261) {Kubanskaya Liricheskaya}

Kudrjavchik /Ukraine:Donbas/
|Donbas Dances selected by Hennie Konings| *Ozorniye Naigrishi ensemble* (SYNCOOP 5762 CD 261) {Kudrjavchik}

Kukuriku Pette /Macedonia/
|Macedonian Dances| *Marem Aliev* (VAW MA 960909) {Kukuriku Pette}

Kukuvicka /Bulgaria/
|Dance Music of Australia's Many Cultures| *Shenanigans* {Kukuvicka}

Kuma Echa /Israel/
|Tanze aus Israel| (97.100) {Kuma Echa}

Kumu Echa /Israel/
|Israeli Folk Dances for Beginners Vol 1| *Central Folk Dance Orhestra* {Kumu Echa}

Kupurlika /Macedonia/
|Macedonian Dances| *Marem Aliev* (VAW MA 960909) {Kupurlika}

Kvar Acharei Chatzot /Israel/
|Tanze aus Israel| (97.100) {Kvar Acharei Chatzot}

Kwaheri
|Fire Within| *Libana* (Ladyslipper - LR108)

Kwarts Mixer /North America/
|Mix - International Folk Dances 3| (SYNCOOP 5751 CD 118) {Kwarts Mixer}

Kyrie /Friedel Kloke-Eibl/
|Meditation Des Tanzes 2| *Denis Quinn [Asha]* (CADANS 15065) {Kyrie}

Kyrie /Friedel Kloke-Eibl/
|Mystic Heart| *Denis Quinn [Asha]* (New World NWCD 183) {Missa Greca}

Kör Tánc
|Freedonia State Orchestra| *Bob Minney - Nicholas Wood - Mervyn Brunt* (WOT CD 009) {Kör Tánc} @Bob Minney@

Kör Tánc /Hungary/
|Full Circle| *Tavo Koki* {Kör Tánc}

L'Allouette /France/
|The Spirit of Dance| *Findhorn Sacred Dance Band* (FSD CD 001) {L'Allouette} @Findhorn@

L'Alouette /France/
|Following the Thread| *Labyrinth* (LABY01) {L'Alouette}

La Bastringue /French Canada/
|French Canadian Fiddle Songs| *Jean Carignan* (Legacy LEG120 Band B8) {La Bastringue}

La Jeamber /France/
|Free Range| *Rasalila* {La Jeamber} @Rasalila@

La Val Dieu /Ray Price/
|Down to Earth| *Terre ŕ Terre* {La Val Dieu}

Lachin /Hazel Young/
|Alif| *Omar Faruk Tekbilek* (Narada 72438-11908-2)

Lamiita /Romania/
|Moving in Time| *Parampara* {Lamiita}

Laridé /France:Brittany/
|Toniou Evit Dansal Breton Dance Music| *Sked* (GOASCO GM007) {Laridé}

Lascia Ch'io Pianda /Gabriele Wosien/
|Handel Rinaldo| *Barbra Sreisand* (Classical Barbra - SK 33 452) {Lascia Ch'io Pianda}

Last Chance Bouree
|The Mill| *Ray Price* (Windbag 001) {Last Chance Bouree}

Laudate Dominum /Nanni Kloke/
|Mozart Kronungsmesse Vesperae K339; Vesperae solennes de confessore K339| (L'Oiseau Lyre 436 585-2)

Laudate Dominum /Yvonne Wavell/
|Jubilate| (T554) {Laudate Dominum}

Laz Bar /Armenia/
|Falling of a Log| *Damask* {Laz Bar}

Le Moulin
|The Mill| *Ray Price & Philip Chambon* (Windbag 001) {Le Moulin}

Le Roi
|Full Circle| *Tavo Koki* {Le Roi}

Le Roi /France/
|Following the Thread| *Labyrinth* (LABY01) {Le Roi}

Le Sacristain /France/
|Toniou Evit Dansal Breton Dance Music| *Elixir* (GOASCO GM007) {Le Sacristain}

Le'or Cheeyouchech /Israel/
|Tanze aus Israel| (97.100) {Le'or Cheeyouchech}

Leaf Flight /Bob Minney/
|Lifecycle| *Bob Minney* {Leaf Flight} @Bob Minney@

Leap; The /Bob Minney/
|Lifecycle| *Bob Minney* {Leap; The} @Bob Minney@

Lefkaditikos /Greece/
|Anthology of Folklore Music Volume 1 - Greece| (SYNCOOP Folkraft CD 2901) {Lefkaditikos}

Lefkaditikos /Greece/
|Mix - International Folk Dances 4| (SYNCOOP 5752 CD 143) {Lefkaditikos}

Legnala Dana /Macedonia/
|Following the Thread| *Labyrinth* (LABY01) {Legnala Dana}

Legnalla Dana /Macedonia/
|Stepping Stones| *Parampara* {Legnalla Dana}

Lenochek /Ukraine:Donbas/
|Donbas Dances selected by Hennie Konings| *Ozorniye Naigrishi ensemble* (SYNCOOP 5762 CD 261) {Lenochek}

Lepa Arika (et al) /Slovenia/
|Anthology of Folklore Music Volume 3 - Croatia and Slovenia| (SYNCOOP Folkraft CD 2903) {Lepa Arika (et al)}

Leros
|One Step Backwards| *Rasalila* {Leros} @Rasalila@

Lesi /Macedonia/
|Turning Around| *Parampara* {Lesi}

Lesnoto /Macedonia/
|Close Harmony| *Musaic* {Lesnoto}

Let the World Touch You /Nanni Kloke/
|Pida Minuska Kiini| *Hiljaisuuden Lauluja* (Finn Gospel FGCD 5055) {Sanan anna koskettaa}

Leta /Russia/
|Gorenka - Russian dances selected by Hennie Konings| (Syncoop 5758 CD 229) {Leta}

Leviathan Journey /Bob Minney/
|Odyssey| *Bob Minney* {Leviathan Journey} @Bob Minney@

Lezginka /Caucasus/
|Dances of the World's Peoples Volume 4| (Smithsonian Folkways Records 06504) {Lezginka}

Lichgebet /Friedel Kloke-Eibl/
|Meditation Des Tanzes 4 - Zeitlose Freude| (1357) {Lichgebet}

Lichtkreuz /Bernhard Wosien/
|Meditation Des Tanzes 4 - Zeitlose Freude| (1357) {Lichtkreuz}

Lied der Stille /Friedel Kloke-Eibl/
|Meditation Des Tanzes 4 - Zeitlose Freude| (1357) {Lied der Stille}

Life is for Living
|The Mill| *Ray Price & Philip Chambon* (Windbag 001) {Life is for Living}

Lightbearer's Dance /Friedel Kloke-Eibl/
|Misa Andina| (track 1/3.07)

Like Birds
|Lungoj O Drom Angla Mande| *Kalyi Jag ['Black Fire']*

Like the Sea /Friedel Kloke-Eibl/
|Meditation Des Tanzes 5 - Zwischen den Welten | *The Rankin Family with the Chieftains* (MDT5-19995) {Like the Sea}

Lilka /Serbia/
|Anthology of Folklore Music Volume 5 - Serbia 2| (SYNCOOP Folkraft CD 2905) {Lilka}

Lineynaya Kadril /Russia/
|Mix - International Folk Dances 4| (SYNCOOP 5752 CD 143) {Lineynaya Kadril}

Linsey's Cocek /Macedonia/
|Fire in the Feet| *Xenos* (www.xenosmusic.com) {Linsey's Cocek}

Lisorubi
|Wild Borscht| *Troika* (SAM 020) {Lisorubi}

Little Lemon Tree /Friedel Kloke-Eibl/
|Close Harmony| *Musaic* {Little Lemon Tree}

Little Lemon Tree /Friedel Kloke-Eibl/
|Nostimon Imor| *Michalis Terzis* (EUCD 1076) {Track 3}

Live and Love /Friedel Kloke-Eibl/
|Meditation Des Tanzes 3 - Celtic| *De Danann* (CADANS 15068) {Live and Love}

Live and Love /Friedel Kloke-Eibl/
|Song for Ireland| *De Danann* (Sugar Hill Records SH-CD-1130) {Live Not Where I Love}

Ljublju Ya Kazachenjku /Ukraine:Donbas/
|Donbas Dances selected by Hennie Konings| *Ozorniye Naigrishi ensemble* (SYNCOOP 5762 CD 261) {Ljublju Ya Kazachenjku}

Lo Yisa Goy /Israel/
|Following the Thread| *Labyrinth* (LABY01) {Lo Yisa Goy}

Lo Yisa Goy /Rufus Maychild/
|Fire Within| *Libana* (WRPM - LR108)

Lorke /Armenia/
|Gorani| *Shoghakn Ensemble and Guests* {Lorke} @Laura Shannon or Shakeh Avanessian@

Lotus Dance; The
|Meditation Des Tanzes 1| (CD 97.101) {Lotus Dance; The}

Love Changes Everything
|The Mill| *Ray Price & Philip Chambon* (Windbag 001) {Love Changes Everything}

Lubljana /Stefan Freedman/
|In the Fiddler's House| *Itzhak Perlman+Andy Statman Klezmer Orch* (EMI 7243 5 55555 2 6) {FlatBush Waltz}

Lugovonjka /Ukraine:Donbas/
|Donbas Dances selected by Hennie Konings| *Ozorniye Naigrishi ensemble* (SYNCOOP 5762 CD 261) {Lugovonjka}

Lulla Loel /Editha Campbell/
|Chamaeleon| *Nigel Hess*

Lute Lute
|Fire in the Feet| *Xenos* (www.xenosmusic.com) {Lute Lute}

Ma Chin Garelle
|Dance Music of Australia's Many Cultures| *Shenanigans* {Ma Chin Garelle}

Ma Navou
|The World of Music: Israel| (Hallmark 308952) {Ma Navou}

Ma Navu
|Balkan & Israeli Dances| *Shenanigans* {Ma Navu}

Ma Navu
|Dance Music of Australia's Many Cultures| *Shenanigans* {Ma Navu}

Ma Navu
|Israeli Folk Dances for Beginners Vol 1| *Central Folk Dance Orhestra* {Ma Navu}

Ma Navu /Israel/
|Kreis und Reigentanze der Völker ausgewahlt vom Ausbildungsinstitut Friedel Kloke-Eibl| *Radostan* (Cadans 15062) {Ma Navu}

Ma Navu /Israel/
|Live!| *Pendragon* (Dancing Circles) {Ma Navu}

Ma Navu /Israel:style/
|Stepping Stones| *Parampara* {Ma Navu}

Machar
|Israeli Folk Dances for Beginners Vol 1| *Central Folk Dance Orhestra* {Machar}

Macka Yollari /Turkey/
|Songs and Dances from Turkey| *Huseyin and Gunay Turkmenler* (ARC Music EUCD 1107) {Macka Yollari}

Maggie /Friedel Kloke-Eibl/
|Meditation Des Tanzes 3 - Celtic| *De Danann* (CADANS 15068) {Maggie}

Magissaki /Hazel Young/
|Sto Tragoudiou Tin Orthi No 2| *Nenea Venetsanou*

Magnificat /Gabriele Wosien/
|Cantiones Sacrae| *Findhorn Community Singers* {Magnificat}

Magnificat /Gabriele Wosien/
|Taizé Alleluia| *Taizé* (Auvidis TZ 453) {Magnificat}

Magpie /Rosey Fagg/
|Cloudburst| *Whiteleaved Oak*

Maid of Michelstown
|Lesnoto II| (Sponton 0002/2) {Maid of Michelstown}

Mairam Govand /Armenia/
|Gorani| *Shoghakn Ensemble and Guests* {Mairam Govand} @Laura Shannon or Shakeh Avanessian@

Majsko Oro/Janino /Macedonia/
|Macedonian Folk Music| *Tservena Kniga* (MAR 003-2) {Majsko Oro/Janino} @Andy Bettis@

Makazice /Serbia/
|Anthology of Folklore Music Volume 4 - Serbia 1| (SYNCOOP Folkraft CD 2904) {Makazice}

Makedonsko Devojce /Macedonia/
|The Greek Tape| *Colin Harrison+Anne Monger* {Makedonsko Devojce} @Dancing Circles@

Makedonsko /Macedonia/
|Lesnoto II| (Sponton 0002/2) {Makedonsko}

Malenki Tanets /Russia/
|Mix - International Folk Dances 1| *Orkest Gospodar* (SYNCOOP 5751 CD 116) {Malenki Tanets}

Malvern Meditation /Bob Minney/
|Malvern Circle Dances| *Bob Minney* {Malvern Meditation}

Mandala /Friedel Kloke-Eibl/
|Meditation Des Tanzes 3 - Celtic| (CADANS 15068) {Mandala}

Mango Jango /Rosey Fagg/
|Vanilla| *Blowzabella*

Maniatikos
|Sacred Dance| (SYNCOOP 5757 CD 192) {Maniatikos}

Mantra /Friedel Kloke-Eibl/
|Meditation Des Tanzes 5 - Zwischen den Welten | *Deva Premal* (MDT5-19995) {Mantra}

March Hare /Bob Minney/
|Odyssey| *Bob Minney* {March Hare} @Bob Minney@

March Hare /Pat Botfield/
|Pilgrimage & Celebration| *Bob Minney* {March Hare}

Mari Mariiko /Bulgaria/
|Down to Earth| *Terre ŕ Terre* {Mari Mariiko}

Mari Mariiko /Bulgaria/
|Kreis und Reigentanze der Völker 2 ausgewahlt vom Ausbildungsinstitut Meditation des Tanzes Sacred Dance - Friedel Kloke-Eibl| (Cadans 15064) {Mari Mariiko}

Mari Marijko
|Sacred Dance| (SYNCOOP 5757 CD 192) {Mari Marijko}

Mari Mariko /Bulgaria:Rodopsko/
|Ajde Na Horo 20 Bulgarian Folk Dance Favourites| *Nadezda Hvoyneva* {Mari Mariko}

Mariana Hodie
|Songs of Sanctuary| *Adiemus* (Virgin Records GDVE 925 - 7243 8 40428 2) {Cantus Iteratus}

Marie din Sirie /Romania/
|Folk Music of the Balkans| *Dunav Balkan Group* (DUN-100400) {Marie din Sirie} @Dunav@

Marion's Garden
|The Hole in the Wall|

Markovko Kola
|Wild Borscht| *Troika* (SAM 020) {Markovko Kola}

Marosmenti Tancrend /Hungary/
|Anthology of Folklore Music Volume 7 - Hungary 2| (SYNCOOP Folkraft CD 2907) {Marosmenti Tancrend}

Marriage; The
|The Mill| *Ray Price & Philip Chambon* (Windbag 001) {Marriage; The}

Marta's Song /Brian Steere/
|Boheme| *Deep Forest* (COL 478623-2)

Martin /Pablo Scornik/
{"Banks of Claudy}

Masarica /Romania/
|Moving in Time| *Parampara* {Masarica}

Masithi /South Africa/
|Songs from South Africa volume 1| *Colin Harrison+Anne Monger* {Masithi}

Matanya /Russia/
|Gorenka - Russian dances selected by Hennie Konings| (Syncoop 5758 CD 229) {Matanya}

Maxglaner
|Lesnoto II| (Sponton 0002/2) {Maxglaner}

May Song /Colin Harrison/
|Rhythms of the Earth| *Sunshine in the Ears* {May Song}

Mayenzeit Variations /Peter Walker/
|Down to Earth| *Terre ŕ Terre* {Mayenzeit Variations}

Mayim Mayim
|Israeli Folk Dances for Beginners Vol 1| *Central Folk Dance Orhestra* {Mayim Mayim}

Mayim Mayim
|The Green Tapes Vol 1| *Freedman&Campbell* {Mayim Mayim}

Mayim /Israel/
|Tanze aus Israel| (97.100) {Mayim}

Maymukj /Armenia/
|Gorani| *Shoghakn Ensemble and Guests* {Maymukj} @Laura Shannon or Shakeh Avanessian@

Mazo Mazo
|Fire in the Feet| *Xenos* (www.xenosmusic.com) {Mazo Mazo}

Mazurka /Holland/
|Mix - International Folk Dances 5| (SYNCOOP 5754 CD 173) {Mazurka}

Mechol Ovadya
|Israeli Folk Dances for Beginners Vol 1| *Central Folk Dance Orhestra* {Mechol Ovadya}

Meditation en Croix /Friedel Kloke-Eibl/
|Meditation Des Tanzes 4 - Zeitlose Freude| (1357) {Meditation en Croix}

Meditation en Croix /Friedel Kloke-Eibl/
|Meditation Des Tanzes 5 - Zwischen den Welten | *Chamber Choir of ORTHODOX* (MDT5-19995) {Meditation en Croix}

Meime
|Freedonia State Orchestra| *Bob Minney - Nicholas Wood - Mervyn Brunt* (WOT CD 009) {Meime} @Bob Minney@

Melanova Kolo
|Freedonia State Orchestra| *Bob Minney - Nicholas Wood - Mervyn Brunt* (WOT CD 009) {Melanova Kolo} @Bob Minney@

Menousis
|Sacred Dance| (SYNCOOP 5757 CD 192) {Menousis}

Menousis /Greece/
|Stepping Stones| *Parampara* {Menousis}

Menousis /Greece/
|Tanze aus Griechenland| (CADANS 15067) {Menousis}

Menousis /Turkey/
|Kreis und Reigentanze der Völker 2 ausgewahlt vom Ausbildungsinstitut Meditation des Tanzes Sacred Dance - Friedel Kloke-Eibl| (Cadans 15064) {Menousis}

Mermingas Kefallinias /Greece/
|Anthology of Folklore Music Volume 1 - Greece| (SYNCOOP Folkraft CD 2901) {Mermingas Kefallinias}

Mesats /Russia/
|Gorenka - Russian dances selected by Hennie Konings| (Syncoop 5758 CD 229) {Mesats}

Mesoseg Region /Hungary/
|Anthology of Folklore Music Volume 7 - Hungary 2| (SYNCOOP Folkraft CD 2907) {Mesoseg Region}

Metamorphosis /Wilma/
(Belart 450 040-2) {Bach Largo from Concerto in D minor for 2 violins BWV1043}

Metelitsa /Russia/
|Gorenka - Russian dances selected by Hennie Konings| (Syncoop 5758 CD 229) {Metelitsa}

Metzinger Kreuzpolka /Germany/
|Mix - International Folk Dances 5| (SYNCOOP 5754 CD 173) {Metzinger Kreuzpolka}

Mezosegi Tancrend /Hungary/
|Anthology of Folklore Music Volume 7 - Hungary 2| (SYNCOOP Folkraft CD 2907) {Mezosegi Tancrend}

Mi Jiteni of /Israel/
|Tanze aus Israel| (97.100) {Mi Jiteni of}

Mi Niknale /Macedonia/
|Folk Music of the Balkans| *Dunav Balkan Group* (DUN-100400) {Mi Niknale} @Dunav@

Migrants' Delight
|Dance Music of Australia's Many Cultures| *Shenanigans* {Migrants' Delight}

Migration /Bob Minney/
|Odyssey| *Bob Minney* {Migration} @Bob Minney@

Milagre /Friedel Kloke-Eibl/
|Ainda| *Madredeus* (Metro Blue CDP 7243 8 32636 2 2) {Milagre}

Milanovo Kolo
|Sacred Dance| (SYNCOOP 5757 CD 192) {Milanovo Kolo}

Miller's Wife; The
|The Mill| *Ray Price & Philip Chambon* (Windbag 001) {Miller's Wife; The}

Miller; The
|The Mill| *Ray Price & Philip Chambon* (Windbag 001) {Miller; The}

Mindrele /Romania/
|Mix - International Folk Dances 1| *Orkest Gospodar* (SYNCOOP 5751 CD 116) {Mindrele}

Mirkovo Kolo /Serbia/
|Mix - International Folk Dances 4| (SYNCOOP 5752 CD 143) {Mirkovo Kolo}

Misirlou /Greece/
|The Spirit of Dance| *Findhorn Sacred Dance Band* (FSD CD 001) {Misirlou} @Findhorn@

Misirlu
*Shenanigans*

Misirlu /Greece-USA/
|Beginners Dances| *Dancing Circles* {Misirlu}

Mistletoe /Mandy de Winter/
|Heart of the Wood| *Parampara* {Mistletoe}

Mists of Killarney
|The Green Tapes Vol 1| *Freedman&Campbell* {Mists of Killarney}

Mock Ceilidh No 1 /Bob Minney/
|Malvern Circle Dances| *Bob Minney* {Mock Ceilidh No 1}

Molecki
|Molecki| *Sound Ark* (Sound Ark) {Molecki} @juliet at thursfield.demon.co.uk@

Mombar
|Sacred Dance| (SYNCOOP 5757 CD 192) {Mombar}

Moment of Love; A
|Meditation Des Tanzes 1| (CD 97.101) {Moment of Love; A}

Moon Meditation
|Meditation Des Tanzes 1| (CD 97.101) {Moon Meditation}

Moonwater /Friedel Kloke-Eibl/
|Meditation Des Tanzes 5 - Zwischen den Welten | (MDT5-19995) {Wie das Meer}

Moravac (U Sest Koraka) /Serbia/
|Anthology of Folklore Music Volume 4 - Serbia 1| (SYNCOOP Folkraft CD 2904) {Moravac (U Sest Koraka)}

Moravsko Kolo /Serbia/
|Anthology of Folklore Music Volume 4 - Serbia 1| (SYNCOOP Folkraft CD 2904) {Moravsko Kolo}

Mori Shej /Laura Shannon/
|Gypsy Caravan| *Kalyi Jag ['Black Fire']* (Putumayo PUT 185-2) {Mori Shej Sabina}

Mori Shej /Laura Shannon/
|O Suno - The Deam| *Kalyi Jag ['Black Fire']* (Hungaroton HCD 18211)

Morning Star
|Balkan & Israeli Dances| *Shenanigans* {Morning Star}

Mother Earth /Friedel Kloke-Eibl/
|The Flight of the Rainbow Bird| *Terry Burke* (ASCAP RB01) {Mother Earth}

Moy Muschenjka Rabotjaschunjka /Russia/
|Mix - International Folk Dances 5| (SYNCOOP 5754 CD 173) {Moy Muschenjka Rabotjaschunjka}

Musette /Mandy de Winter/
|Heart of the Wood| *Parampara* {Musette}

Mustt Mustt /Ray Price/
|Mustt Mustt| *Nusrat Fateh Ali Khan* (Realworld Records #Carol 23142)

My Little Lemon Tree
|Meditation Des Tanzes 2| (CADANS 15065) {My Little Lemon Tree}

My Little Sea
|Meditation Des Tanzes 2| (CADANS 15065) {My Little Sea}

My Prayer /Friedel Kloke-Eibl/
|Aaris Alexiou - Nefelis Str.88| *Aaris Alexiou* (Philips 526740-2)

Mystery
|Meditation Des Tanzes 2| (CADANS 15065) {Mystery}

Na pechke sizhu /Russia/
|Gorenka - Russian dances selected by Hennie Konings| (Syncoop 5758 CD 229) {Na pechke sizhu}

Nada Te Turbe /Gabriele Wosien/
|Taizé Alleluia| *Taizé* (Auvidis TZ 453) {Nada Te Turbe}

Nada Te Turbe /Gabriele Wosien/
|Taizé Resurrexit| *Taizé* (Auvidis TZ 408) {Nada Te Turbe}

Nadje Nadje /Macedonia/
|Macedonian Dances| *Marem Aliev* (VAW MA 960909) {Nadje Nadje}

Nag (+ Tschernobyl)
|Lesnoto II| (Sponton 0002/2) {Nag (+ Tschernobyl)}

Narodno Horo /Bulgaria/
|Dances of the World's Peoples Volume 1| (Smithsonian Folkways Records 06501) {Narodno Horo}

Nay Bar /Armenia/
|Gorani| *Shoghakn Ensemble and Guests* {Nay Bar} @Laura Shannon or Shakeh Avanessian@

Nazlânkino Horo /Bulgaria/
*Dorkovo Village+*

Ne Félj Lányom /Hungary:Csángó/
*Delibab Egyuttes+*

Neagra /Romania/
|Mix - International Folk Dances 3| (SYNCOOP 5751 CD 118) {Neagra}

Nebesko Kolo /Croatia/
|Beginners Dances| *Dancing Circles* {Nebesko Kolo}

Nebesko Kolo /Croatia/
|Little Circles 1 Dances for Children| *Dancing Circles* {Nebesko Kolo}

Neda Voda Nalivala /Bulgaria:Pirin/
(Balkanton)

Neda Voda Nalivala /Bulgaria:Pirin/
|Ajde Na Horo 20 Bulgarian Folk Dance Favourites| *Theodosii Spassov Quartet* {Neda Voda Nalivala}

Never on Sunday /USA/
|United Artists| (UA-1622 or UA1602 or XW035)

Nevestinsko
|Sacred Dance| (SYNCOOP 5757 CD 192) {Nevestinsko}

Nevestinsko /Bulgaria/
|Kreis und Reigentanze der Völker 2 ausgewahlt vom Ausbildungsinstitut Meditation des Tanzes Sacred Dance - Friedel Kloke-Eibl| (Cadans 15064) {Nevestinsko}

Nevestinsko /Macedonia/
|Anthology of Folklore Music Volume 2 - Bulgaria and Macedonia| (SYNCOOP Folkraft CD 2902) {Nevestinsko}

Nightwalking /Marina Bear/
|Cycles| *Carlos Nakai* (Canyon Records CR614) {Creativity}

Nightwalking /Marina Bear/
|Following the Thread| *Labyrinth* (LABY01) {Nightwalking}

Nigoono Shel Yossi
|Israeli Folk Dances for Beginners Vol 1| *Central Folk Dance Orhestra* {Nigoono Shel Yossi}

Nigun Atik
|Israeli Folk Dances for Beginners Vol 1| *Central Folk Dance Orhestra* {Nigun Atik}

Nigun Atik /Israel/
|Beginners Dances| *Dancing Circles* {Nigun Atik}

Nigun Atik /Israel/
|The Spirit of Dance| *Findhorn Sacred Dance Band* (FSD CD 001) {Nigun Atik} @Findhorn@

Nigun Atik /Israel:style/
|Little Circles 1 Dances for Children| *Dancing Circles* {Nigun Atik}

Nigun Atik /Israel:style/
|Wild Borscht| *Troika* (SAM 020) {Nigun Atik}

Nigun Shel Yossi /Israel/
|Kreis und Reigentanze der Völker ausgewahlt vom Ausbildungsinstitut Friedel Kloke-Eibl| *All Stars* (Cadans 15062) {Nigun Shel Yossi}

Nigun Shel Yossi /Israel/
|The Spirit of Dance| *Findhorn Sacred Dance Band* (FSD CD 001) {Nigun Shel Yossi} @Findhorn@

Nizamikos /Greece/
|Anthology of Folklore Music Volume 1 - Greece| (SYNCOOP Folkraft CD 2901) {Nizamikos}

Nocturne /Friedel Kloke-Eibl/
|Meditation Des Tanzes 1| *Fionnula Sherry & Rolf Lovland* (CD 97.101) {Nocturne}

Nocturne /Friedel Kloke-Eibl/
|Secret Garden - Songs from a Secret Garden| *Fionnula Sherry & Rolf Lovland* (Philips 528 230-2) {Nocturne}

Nonesuch /France/
|Free Range| *Rasalila* {Nonesuch} @Rasalila@

Nottingham Swing /England/
|Mix - International Folk Dances 3| (SYNCOOP 5751 CD 118) {Nottingham Swing}

Novozagorsko Horo /Bulgaria/
|Anthology of Folklore Music Volume 2 - Bulgaria and Macedonia| (SYNCOOP Folkraft CD 2902) {Novozagorsko Horo}

Nu Alrest /Rikki Pearshouse/
|Rumba Argelina| *Radio Tarifa*

O Granka Granka
|Falling of a Log| *Damask* {O Granka Granka}

O Granka Granka /Bulgaria/
|Down to Earth| *Terre ŕ Terre* {O Granka Granka}

O Nkosi Jesu
|Sunshine in the Ears| *Colin; Anne; Nickomo & Rasullah* {O Nkosi Jesu}

O Nkosi Jesu /South Africa/
|Songs from South Africa volume 1| *Colin Harrison+Anne Monger* {O Nkosi Jesu}

O Postari
|Fire in the Feet| *Xenos* (www.xenosmusic.com) {O Postari}

Ocarina du Poitou /Rosey Fagg/
|Bach en Stock| *MicMac* (MI 06)

Ocarina /Romania/
|Folk Music of the Balkans| *Dunav Balkan Group* (DUN-100400) {Ocarina} @Dunav@

Od Lo Ahavti Dai
|Israeli Folk Dances for Beginners Vol 1| *Central Folk Dance Orhestra* {Od Lo Ahavti Dai}

Od Lo Ahavti Dai /Israel/
|Tanze aus Israel| (97.100) {Od Lo Ahavti Dai}

Odeno Oro /Macedonia/
|Free Range| *Rasalila* {Odeno Oro} @Rasalila@

Odeno Oro /Macedonia/
|Macedonian Dances| *Marem Aliev* (VAW MA 960909) {Odeno Oro}

Odeno Oro /Macedonia/
|Stepping Stones| *Parampara* {Odeno Oro}

Odysseus
|Sacred Dance| (SYNCOOP 5757 CD 192) {Odysseus}

Ohjaa Meita /Nanni Kloke/
|Pida Minuska Kiini| *Hiljaisuuden Lauluja* (Finn Gospel FGCD 5055) {Ohjaa meita}

Oj Dada Sale
|Fire in the Feet| *Xenos* (www.xenosmusic.com) {Oj Dada Sale}

Oj Ivane Invnicu/Dere/Jasi Baba Dotata/Nebesko /Croatia/
|Anthology of Folklore Music Volume 3 - Croatia and Slovenia| (SYNCOOP Folkraft CD 2903) {Oj Ivane Invnicu/Dere/Jasi Baba Dotata/Nebesko}

Oj Jelo Jelena /Serbia/
|Anthology of Folklore Music Volume 4 - Serbia 1| (SYNCOOP Folkraft CD 2904) {Oj Jelo Jelena}

Oj Le Sino /Bulgaria/
*Pirinski Ansambl*

Oj Lopnuv Obruch /Ukraine:Donbas/
|Donbas Dances selected by Hennie Konings| *Ozorniye Naigrishi ensemble* (SYNCOOP 5762 CD 261) {Oj Lopnuv Obruch}

Oj Svetjot Kalina /Russia/
|Close Harmony| *Musaic* {Oj Svetjot Kalina}

Oj Ti Bela Zora /Croatia/
|Folk Music of the Balkans| *Dunav Balkan Group* (DUN-100400) {Oj Ti Bela Zora} @Dunav@

Okarina Kolo /Serbia/
|Folk Music of the Balkans| *Dunav Balkan Group* (DUN-100400) {Okarina Kolo} @Dunav@

Old Jack /Colin Harrison/
|Rhythms of the Earth| *Sunshine in the Ears* {Old Jack}

Old Woman /Canada/
|Gathering the Fragments| *Janet Russell* (Harbour Town HARC 003) {Old Woman is Watching}

Om Mani Padme Hum /Anne-Lise Kryger/
|Mantras from Tibet| *Sarva-Antah* (DDD ORS 5561-2) {Om Mani Padme Hum}

Omal Garassari /Greece:Pontos/
|Falling of a Log| *Damask* {Omal Garassari}

Omal Garassari /Greece:Pontos/
|Full Circle| *Tavo Koki* {Omal Garassari}

One Day the Heavens will Sing /Nanni Kloke/
|Pida Minuska Kiini| *Hiljaisuuden Lauluja* (Finn Gospel FGCD 5055) {Kerran taivas laulaa}

Oneg Shabbat /Israel/
|Close Harmony| *Musaic* {Oneg Shabbat}

Ooska Gookas
|The Greek Tape| *Colin Harrison+Anne Monger* {Ooska Gookas} @Dancing Circles@

Opa Ni Nanai
|Sans Domicile Fixe| *Bratsch* (Griffe GRI 190122 CB 811)

Opa Tsupa /Andy Bettis/
|Sans Domicile Fixe| *Bratsch* (Griffe GRI 190122 CB 811)

Open Your Heart /Colin Harrison/
|Rhythms of the Earth| *Sunshine in the Ears* {Open Your Heart}

Orfano /Greece:Pontos/
|Fire in the Feet| *Xenos* (www.xenosmusic.com) {Orfano}

Oro Se Vie /Macedonia/
|Live!| *Essential Dance Band* (Dancing Circles) {Oro Se Vie}

Oromnia /Romania:Muntenia/
(Folkcraft LP-33) {Side B Band 10}

Osagovska Oro /Thrace:Western/
|Live!| *Blowzabella* (Dancing Circles) {Osagovska Oro}

Oseredchuk
|Wild Borscht| *Troika* (SAM 020) {Oseredchuk}

Osogovka/Kumanovsko Oro /Macedonia/
|Macedonian Folk Music| *Tservena Kniga* (MAR 003-2) {Osogovka/Kumanovsko Oro} @Andy Bettis@

Out of the Ashes
|The Mill| *Ray Price & Philip Chambon* (Windbag 001) {Out of the Ashes}

Outflowing Tide /Bob Minney/
|Dawn Wind | *Bob Minney* {Outflowing Tide} @Dancing Circles or Bob Minney@

Oxo
|One Step Backwards| *Rasalila* {Oxo} @Rasalila@

Pachelbel Canon /Bernhard Wosien/
|Beginners Dances| *Dancing Circles* {Pachelbel Canon}

Pachelbel Canon /Bernhard Wosien/
|Famous Baroque Adagios| (ERATO 0630-12733-2)

Padespanj /Ukraine:Donbas/
|Donbas Dances selected by Hennie Konings| *Ozorniye Naigrishi ensemble* (SYNCOOP 5762 CD 261) {Padespanj}

Pajduska /Macedonia/
|Macedonian Folk Music| *Tservena Kniga* (MAR 003-2) {Pajduska} @Andy Bettis@

Pajduska /Romania:Dobrogea/
|Roemeense Volksdansen 2| (Nevofoon LP 15005) {Ansamblul Tineretului Din Bucuresti}

Pajdusko Horo /Bulgaria/
|Mix - International Folk Dances 1| *Orkest Gospodar* (SYNCOOP 5751 CD 116) {Pajdusko Horo}

Paliubila Petrusya /Russia/
|Gorenka - Russian dances selected by Hennie Konings| (Syncoop 5758 CD 229) {Paliubila Petrusya}

Paloc Tancrend /Hungary/
|Anthology of Folklore Music Volume 6 - Hungary 1| (SYNCOOP Folkraft CD 2906) {Paloc Tancrend}

Pan's Polka /Bob Minney/
|Malvern Circle Dances| *Bob Minney* {Pan's Polka}

Panactursko Oro Cocek /Macedonia/
*Ferus Mustafov*

Panagjursko Horo /Bulgaria/
|Mix - International Folk Dances 1| *Orkest Gospodar* (SYNCOOP 5751 CD 116) {Panagjursko Horo}

Papouri /Armenia/
|Gorani| *Shoghakn Ensemble and Guests* {Papouri} @Laura Shannon or Shakeh Avanessian@

Pasito Del Marińo /South America/
|Free Range| *Rasalila* {Pasito Del Marińo} @Rasalila@

Path of Life; The /Greece-Hazel Young/
|The Barefoot Prince| *Chainides* (Music Box International MMB 10841-2) {Path of Life; The}

Patscher /Germany/
|Mix - International Folk Dances 4| (SYNCOOP 5752 CD 143) {Patscher}

Pebbles of Silver Stones and Gold /Hazel Young/
|Finisterre - the End of the World| *Eimear Quinn* (SONY SAN 5124042) {Yann Derrien}

Pembe /Macedonia/
*Garlic Press+*

Pembe /Macedonia/
|Macedonian Dances| *Marem Aliev* (VAW MA 960909) {Pembe}

Pembe /Serbia/
|Mix - International Folk Dances 5| (SYNCOOP 5754 CD 173) {Pembe}

Pentozalis /Greece/
|Anthology of Folklore Music Volume 1 - Greece| (SYNCOOP Folkraft CD 2901) {Pentozalis}

Pentozalis /Greece/
|Dances of the World's Peoples Volume 4| (Smithsonian Folkways Records 06504) {Pentozalis}

Pera Stous Pera Kambous /Greece/
|Footnotes| *Parampara+Bob Minney* {Pera Stous Pera Kambous}

Pera Stous Pera Kambous /Greece/
|The Greek Tape| *Colin Harrison+Anne Monger* {Pera Stous Pera Kambous} @Dancing Circles@

Pilem Pilem /Colette de Porre/
|Gypsy Flamenco| *Karavan and Boba Marcovik* {Pilem Pilem} @www.emimusic.hu@

Pilgrimage /Pat Botfield/
|Pilgrimage & Celebration| *Bob Minney* {Pilgrimage}

Pirava Daje /Macedonia/
|Fire in the Feet| *Xenos* (www.xenosmusic.com) {Pirava Daje}

Pirava Daje /Macedonia/
|New Moves| *Xenos* (CD XM3333)

Plataniatikos Nero /Greece:Samos/
|The Greek Tape| *Colin Harrison+Anne Monger* {Plataniatikos Nero} @Dancing Circles@

Plataniatikos
|Freedonia State Orchestra| *Bob Minney - Nicholas Wood - Mervyn Brunt* (WOT CD 009) {Plataniatikos} @Bob Minney@

Plataniatikos /Greece/
|Tanze aus Griechenland| (CADANS 15067) {Plataniatikos}

Plinn /France:Brittany/
|Live!| *TiJazz* (Dancing Circles) {Plinn}

Plive Kachurets /Ukraine:Donbas/
|Donbas Dances selected by Hennie Konings| *Ozorniye Naigrishi ensemble* (SYNCOOP 5762 CD 261) {Plive Kachurets}

Pogonisios /Greece/
|Anthology of Folklore Music Volume 1 - Greece| (SYNCOOP Folkraft CD 2901) {Pogonisios}

Pogonisios /Greece/
|Tanze aus Griechenland| (CADANS 15067) {Pogonisios}

Point of Balance /Mandy de Winter/
|Crock of Gold | *Parampara* {Point of Balance} @Parampara@

Polechka s kabluchkom /Russia/
|Gorenka - Russian dances selected by Hennie Konings| (Syncoop 5758 CD 229) {Polechka s kabluchkom}

Polka /France/
|Toniou Evit Dansal Breton Dance Music| *Sked* (GOASCO GM007) {Polka}

Polomka /Serbia/
|Anthology of Folklore Music Volume 5 - Serbia 2| (SYNCOOP Folkraft CD 2905) {Polomka}

Pop Marinko /Serbia/
|Anthology of Folklore Music Volume 4 - Serbia 1| (SYNCOOP Folkraft CD 2904) {Pop Marinko}

Pop Marinkovo Kolo /Serbia/
|Anthology of Folklore Music Volume 5 - Serbia 2| (SYNCOOP Folkraft CD 2905) {Pop Marinkovo Kolo}

Popovicanka /Serbia/
|Anthology of Folklore Music Volume 5 - Serbia 2| (SYNCOOP Folkraft CD 2905) {Popovicanka}

Popovo Mi Stojna /Serbia/
|Anthology of Folklore Music Volume 5 - Serbia 2| (SYNCOOP Folkraft CD 2905) {Popovo Mi Stojna}

Porushka
|The Wild Field| *Dimitry Pokrovsky Ensemble* (Realworld CDRW17; 1994)

Posla Rumena /Serbia/
|Anthology of Folklore Music Volume 5 - Serbia 2| (SYNCOOP Folkraft CD 2905) {Posla Rumena}

Posoyala Baba /Russia/
|Kreis und Reigentanze der Völker ausgewahlt vom Ausbildungsinstitut Friedel Kloke-Eibl| *Ensemble Koebak* (Cadans 15062) {Posoyala Baba}

Postupano /Macedonia/
|Macedonian Folk Music| *Tservena Kniga* (MAR 003-2) {Postupano} @Andy Bettis@

Potam Povam /Serbia/
|Anthology of Folklore Music Volume 4 - Serbia 1| (SYNCOOP Folkraft CD 2904) {Potam Povam}

Potrcano /Macedonia/
|Anthology of Folklore Music Volume 2 - Bulgaria and Macedonia| (SYNCOOP Folkraft CD 2902) {Potrcano}

Povljakla /Bulgaria/
*Jordanka Ilieva* {"Povljakla e Kupina}

Pravo Horo /Bulgaria/
|Dances of the World's Peoples Volume 1| (Smithsonian Folkways Records 06501) {Pravo Horo}

Pravo Lesnoto Oro /Macedonia/
|Macedonian Dances| *Marem Aliev* (VAW MA 960909) {Pravo Lesnoto Oro}

Pravo Oro /Macedonia/
|Leap!| *Rasalila* {Pravo Oro} @Rasalila@

Pravo Rhodopsko Horo /Bulgaria/
|Footnotes| *Parampara+Bob Minney* {Pravo Rhodopsko Horo}

Pravo Rodopsko Horo /Bulgaria/
|Mix - International Folk Dances 4| (SYNCOOP 5752 CD 143) {Pravo Rodopsko Horo}

Pravo Trakijsko /Bulgaria/
|Anthology of Folklore Music Volume 2 - Bulgaria and Macedonia| (SYNCOOP Folkraft CD 2902) {Pravo Trakijsko}

Prayer /Pat Botfield/
|Pilgrimage & Celebration| *Bob Minney* {Prayer}

Promoroaca /Romania/
|The Spirit of Dance| *Findhorn Sacred Dance Band* (FSD CD 001) {Promoroaca} @Findhorn@

Pryalitsa/Stenka /Russia/
|Kreis und Reigentanze der Völker ausgewahlt vom Ausbildungsinstitut Friedel Kloke-Eibl| *Ensemble Koebak* (Cadans 15062) {Pryalitsa/Stenka}

Puleng Wee
|Sunshine in the Ears| *Colin; Anne; Nickomo & Rasullah* {Puleng Wee}

Purtata de pe Somes /Romania/
|Folk Music of the Balkans| *Dunav Balkan Group* (DUN-100400) {Purtata de pe Somes} @Dunav@

Pustono Ludo I Mlado /Bulgaria/
|Mix - International Folk Dances 5| (SYNCOOP 5754 CD 173) {Pustono Ludo I Mlado}

Quarrel; The
|The Spirit of Dance| *Findhorn Sacred Dance Band* (FSD CD 001) {Quarrel; The} @Findhorn@

Quarter Past September; A /Rosey Fagg/
|Here Come the Wedgwoods| *Wout Steenhuis*

Quest /Stefan Freedman/
|Seleniko| *Varttina* (Polygram Finland - Sonet 517.467-2 ) {Kyla Vuotti Uutta Kuuta}

Rabakozi Dus es Csardas /Hungary/
|Anthology of Folklore Music Volume 7 - Hungary 2| (SYNCOOP Folkraft CD 2907) {Rabakozi Dus es Csardas}

Racenica Na Horo /Bulgaria/
|Mix - International Folk Dances 1| *Orkest Gospodar* (SYNCOOP 5751 CD 116) {Racenica Na Horo}

Rada Pere /Macedonia/
|Balkan & Israeli Dances| *Shenanigans* {Rada Pere}

Rainbow over the Hill /Rosey Fagg/
|The Acoustic Years 1993-97| *The Albion Band* (HTD CD74)

Rainforest Dance /Suzanne Carr/
|The Best of Incantation; Music from the Andes| *Incantation* (NAGE 100 CD) {On the Wing of a Condor}

Rainy Day Bourrée
|Back to Basics| *Ray Price* (Windbag 002) {Rainy Day Bourrée}

Rajko /Macedonia/
|Macedonian Dances| *Marem Aliev* (VAW MA 960909) {Rajko}

Rance /Croatia/
|Anthology of Folklore Music Volume 3 - Croatia and Slovenia| (SYNCOOP Folkraft CD 2903) {Rance}

Rancho de Navidad /Portugal:Canary Islands/
|Toques Antiguos y Festivos de Canarias|

Rangers Waltz /Verenigde Staten/
|Mix - International Folk Dances 1| *Orkest Gospodar* (SYNCOOP 5751 CD 116) {Rangers Waltz}

Rata de la Plopu /Romania/
|Mix - International Folk Dances 4| (SYNCOOP 5752 CD 143) {Rata de la Plopu}

Reborn in the Light /Bob Minney/
|Lifecycle| *Bob Minney* {Reborn in the Light} @Bob Minney@

Rechenka /Russia/
|Gorenka - Russian dances selected by Hennie Konings| (Syncoop 5758 CD 229) {Rechenka}

Reel of the 51st Division /Scotland/
|Mix - International Folk Dances 4| (SYNCOOP 5752 CD 143) {Reel of the 51st Division}

Reel /Friedel Kloke-Eibl/
|Meditation Des Tanzes 3 - Celtic| (CADANS 15068) {Reel}

Remember Those /Nanni Kloke/
|Pida Minuska Kiini| *Hiljaisuuden Lauluja* (Finn Gospel FGCD 5055) {Muista niita}

Return Again /Nanni Kloke/
|Songs for the Inner Child| *Shaina Noll* (SHD8201)

Rise Again /Bob Minney/
|Lifecycle| *Bob Minney* {Rise Again} @Bob Minney@

Robin Ddiog /Wales/
|Free Range| *Rasalila* {Robin Ddiog} @Rasalila@

Rocky Mountain High /Hugh Spriggs/
|Rocky Mountain High| *John Denver* (LP RCA NL 85190)

Rodopsko Horo /Bulgaria:Rhodope/
|Sestri Kushlevi|

Roeh Veroah /Israel/
|Moving in Time| *Parampara* {Roeh Veroah}

Roeh Veroah /Israel/
|Tanze aus Israel| (97.100) {Roeh Veroah}

Romanela /Macedonia/
|Fire in the Feet| *Xenos* (www.xenosmusic.com) {Romanela}

Romsko Bitolsko Oro
{"Oj Dada Sala}

Romunja /Serbia/
|Anthology of Folklore Music Volume 4 - Serbia 1| (SYNCOOP Folkraft CD 2904) {Romunja}

Rose of Quartz /Mandy de Winter/
|Crock of Gold | *Parampara* {Rose of Quartz} @Parampara@

Rose of Raby /England/
|Stepping Stones| *Parampara* {Rose of Raby}

Rose /Friedel Kloke-Eibl/
|Meditation Des Tanzes 4 - Zeitlose Freude| (1357) {Rose}

Rose; The /Friedel Kloke-Eibl/
|Handel Minuet or Taize Laudate Omnes Gentes|

Rosentor /Friedel Kloke-Eibl/
|Meditation Des Tanzes 5 - Zwischen den Welten | *Pushkar* (MDT5-19995) {Rosentor}

Rosinha /Portugal/
|Mix - International Folk Dances 5| (SYNCOOP 5754 CD 173) {Rosinha}

Rumelaj /Macedonia/
|Gypsy Folk Songs from Hungary| *Kalyi Jag [Black Fire]* (Hungaraton Classic HCD 18132) {Rumanian Gypsy dance from the Balkans}

Rumelaj /Macedonia/
|Sacred Dance| (SYNCOOP 5757 CD 192) {Rumelaj}

Runaway Train /Andy Bettis/
|Sans Domicile Fixe| *Bratsch* (Griffe GRI 190122 CB 811) {Hora. Aven Nachass Tussa}

Ruzmarin /Yugoslavia/
|Mix - International Folk Dances 3| (SYNCOOP 5751 CD 118) {Ruzmarin}

S'Kamenicki Friat Mamo /Macedonia/
|Macedonian Dances| *Marem Aliev* (VAW MA 960909) {S'Kamenicki Friat Mamo}

S'Sulam Ya'Akov /Israel:style/
|Moving in Time| *Parampara* {S'Sulam Ya'Akov}

S'Sulam Ya'akov
|Israeli Folk Dances for Beginners Vol 1| *Central Folk Dance Orhestra* {S'Sulam Ya'akov}

Sa O Roma
|Fire in the Feet| *Xenos* (www.xenosmusic.com) {Sa O Roma}

Sa Sa (Ramo ramo) /Serbia/
*Sviraj*

Sach'ki sach'ki /Israel/
|Turning Around| *Parampara* {Sach'ki sach'ki}

Sachaki
|Sacred Dance| (SYNCOOP 5757 CD 192) {Sachaki}

Sachaki /Israel/
|Kreis und Reigentanze der Völker ausgewahlt vom Ausbildungsinstitut Friedel Kloke-Eibl| *Mitglieder des Ensembles Shurele* (Cadans 15062) {Sachaki}

Sacred Heart
|Meditation Des Tanzes 2| (CADANS 15065) {Sacred Heart}

Sadilo Mome /Macedonia/
|Anthology of Folklore Music Volume 2 - Bulgaria and Macedonia| (SYNCOOP Folkraft CD 2902) {Sadilo Mome}

Sajecarka /Serbia/
|Kreis und Reigentanze der Völker ausgewahlt vom Ausbildungsinstitut Friedel Kloke-Eibl| *Radostan* (Cadans 15062) {Sajecarka}

Salajan /Romania/
|Mix - International Folk Dances 3| (SYNCOOP 5751 CD 118) {Salajan}

Samokovsko Horo /Bulgaria/
|Close Harmony| *Musaic* {Samokovsko Horo}

Samokovsko Oro /Bulgaria/
|Free Range| *Rasalila* {Samokovsko Oro} @Rasalila@

Samokovsko Oro /Bulgaria/
|Moving in Time| *Parampara* {Samokovsko Oro}

Sandansko Horo /Bulgaria:Blagoevgrad/
(Worldtone WT-YM-004) {Side A Band 1}

Sandansko Oro /Macedonia/
|Moving in Time| *Parampara* {Sandansko Oro}

Saneno /Macedonia/
|Macedonian Folk Music| *Tservena Kniga* (MAR 003-2) {Saneno} @Andy Bettis@

Santiago
|The Mask and Mirror| *Loreena McKennitt* (WEA 4509-95296-2) {Santiago}

Sar Planina /Macedonia/
|Full Circle| *Tavo Koki* {Sar Planina}

Sar Planina /Macedonia/
|More Beginners Dances| *Dancing Circles* {Sar Planina} @Dancing Circles@

Sar Planina/Stefano Pile/Done Donke /Macedonia/
|Macedonian Folk Music| *Tservena Kniga* (MAR 003-2) {Sar Planina/Stefano Pile/Done Donke} @Andy Bettis@

Sarajevka /Serbia/
|Anthology of Folklore Music Volume 5 - Serbia 2| (SYNCOOP Folkraft CD 2905) {Sarajevka}

Sarajevka /Serbia/
|Kreis und Reigentanze der Völker ausgewahlt vom Ausbildungsinstitut Friedel Kloke-Eibl| *Radostan* (Cadans 15062) {Sarajevka}

Sarajevko Kolo
|Freedonia State Orchestra| *Bob Minney - Nicholas Wood - Mervyn Brunt* (WOT CD 009) {Sarajevko Kolo} @Bob Minney@

Sardana Curta /Spain:Catalonia/
|Mix - International Folk Dances 4| (SYNCOOP 5752 CD 143) {Sardana Curta}

Savila Se Bela Loza /Serbia/
|Anthology of Folklore Music Volume 5 - Serbia 2| (SYNCOOP Folkraft CD 2905) {Savila Se Bela Loza}

Savila Se Bela Loza /Serbia/
|Little Circles 1 Dances for Children| *Dancing Circles* {Savila Se Bela Loza}

Scheidweg /Friedel Kloke-Eibl/
|Meditation Des Tanzes 4 - Zeitlose Freude| (1357) {Scheidweg}

Schottishe /France/
|Toniou Evit Dansal Breton Dance Music| *Elixir* (GOASCO GM007) {Schottishe}

Schreiten in die Stille /Friedel Kloke-Eibl/
|Meditation Des Tanzes 4 - Zeitlose Freude| (1357) {Schreiten in die Stille}

Schupfener Masulka /Switzerland/
|Mix - International Folk Dances 5| (SYNCOOP 5754 CD 173) {Schupfener Masulka}

Seal Dance
|Flowers on the Tree| *Colin Harrison+Anne Monger* {Seal Dance}

Season 0f Mists /Mandy de Winter/
|Heart of the Wood| *Parampara* {Season 0f Mists}

Secret of the Rocks /Chrisandra/
|Secret of the Rocks| *Kristi Stassinopoulou* @Trehantiri@

Sedi Donka /Bulgaria/
|Folk Music of the Balkans| *Dunav Balkan Group* (DUN-100400) {Sedi Donka} @Dunav@

Sejala Sam Lenek (et al) /Croatia/
|Anthology of Folklore Music Volume 3 - Croatia and Slovenia| (SYNCOOP Folkraft CD 2903) {Sejala Sam Lenek (et al)}

Sellenger's Round /England/
|Mix - International Folk Dances 4| (SYNCOOP 5752 CD 143) {Sellenger's Round}

Sellinger's Round /England:Cornwall/
|The Green Tapes Vol 1| *Freedman&Campbell* {Sellinger's Round}

Seni /Russia/
|Gorenka - Russian dances selected by Hennie Konings| (Syncoop 5758 CD 229) {Seni}

Sentetyorikha /Russia/
|Gorenka - Russian dances selected by Hennie Konings| (Syncoop 5758 CD 229) {Sentetyorikha}

Sephardic Lament /Mandy de Winter/
|On Savira Yannatou| (ML 4765) {Primavera en Salonico}

Serbianica
|Wild Borscht| *Troika* (SAM 020) {Serbianica}

Serenade to Spring /Friedel Kloke-Eibl/
|Meditation Des Tanzes 1| *Fionnula Sherry & Rolf Lovland* (CD 97.101) {Serenade to Spring}

Serenade to Spring /Friedel Kloke-Eibl/
|Secret Garden - Songs from a Secret Garden| *Fionnula Sherry & Rolf Lovland* (Philips 528 230-2) {Serenade to Spring}

Servische Serie /Yugoslavia/
|Mix - International Folk Dances 2| *Theo van Tol and Bert Kruyer* (SYNCOOP 5751 CD 117) {Servische Serie}

Sestorka Krupna /Serbia/
|Anthology of Folklore Music Volume 5 - Serbia 2| (SYNCOOP Folkraft CD 2905) {Sestorka Krupna}

Sestorka Sitna /Serbia/
|Anthology of Folklore Music Volume 5 - Serbia 2| (SYNCOOP Folkraft CD 2905) {Sestorka Sitna}

Setnja
|Freedonia State Orchestra| *Bob Minney - Nicholas Wood - Mervyn Brunt* (WOT CD 009) {Setnja} @Bob Minney@

Setnja
|One Step Backwards| *Rasalila* {Setnja} @Rasalila@

Setnja /Serbia/
|Anthology of Folklore Music Volume 4 - Serbia 1| (SYNCOOP Folkraft CD 2904) {Setnja}

Setnja /Serbia/
|Full Circle| *Tavo Koki* {Setnja}

Setnja /Serbia/
|Kreis und Reigentanze der Völker ausgewahlt vom Ausbildungsinstitut Friedel Kloke-Eibl| *Radostan* (Cadans 15062) {Setnja}

Setnja /Serbia/
|The Green Tapes Vol 1| *Freedman&Campbell* {Setnja}

Setskiye zori /Russia/
|Gorenka - Russian dances selected by Hennie Konings| (Syncoop 5758 CD 229) {Setskiye zori}

Sevillanas /Spain/
|Dances of the World's Peoples Volume 2| (Smithsonian Folkways Records 06502) {Sevillanas}

Seyu-rassjevayu /Ukraine:Donbas/
|Donbas Dances selected by Hennie Konings| *Ozorniye Naigrishi ensemble* (SYNCOOP 5762 CD 261) {Seyu-rassjevayu}

Sfarlis /Greece/
|Leap!| *Rasalila* {Sfarlis} @Rasalila@

Sfarlis /Greece/
|Stepping Stones| *Parampara* {Sfarlis}

Sha-alu Shelom Yerushalayim /Hazel Young/
|Shalom Salam| *Woschek; Strohmeier and friends* (Aquarius Intl Music AIM2160) {God is Love and Ishq Allah}

Shalom Aleichem /Israel-Findhorn/
|Beginners Dances| *Dancing Circles* {Shalom Aleichem}

Sham Harei Golan /Israel/
|Footnotes| *Parampara+Bob Minney* {Sham Harei Golan}

Shamrock /Friedel Kloke-Eibl/
|Meditation Des Tanzes 3 - Celtic| (CADANS 15068) {Shamrock}

Shanti Mantra /Ray Price/
|Live in the Kremlin| *Ravi Shankar & Russian State Orchestra*

Shatagi Shoror /Armenia/
|Mix - International Folk Dances 5| (SYNCOOP 5754 CD 173) {Shatagi Shoror}

Shavali /Armenia/
|Gorani| *Shoghakn Ensemble and Guests* {Shavali} @Laura Shannon or Shakeh Avanessian@

Sheighana /Armenia/
|Gorani| *Shoghakn Ensemble and Guests* {Sheighana} @Laura Shannon or Shakeh Avanessian@

Shepherds' Dance /France:Provence/
|Free Range| *Rasalila* {Shepherds' Dance} @Rasalila@

Shepherds' Dance /France:Provence/
|More Beginners Dances| *Dancing Circles* {Shepherds' Dance} @Dancing Circles@

Shestyora /Russia/
|Gorenka - Russian dances selected by Hennie Konings| (Syncoop 5758 CD 229) {Shestyora}

Shetland Reel
|The Spirit of Dance| *Findhorn Sacred Dance Band* (FSD CD 001) {Shetland Reel} @Findhorn@

Shghkrtan Achchig /Armenia/
|Gorani| *Shoghakn Ensemble and Guests* {Shghkrtan Achchig} @Laura Shannon or Shakeh Avanessian@

Shifra Tanz
|Klezmer Music: A Marriage of Heaven and Earth| *La'om* (Ellipsis Arts CD4090) {A Glezele Vayn}

Shifra Tanz
|Turning Around| *Parampara* {Shifra Tanz}

Shifra Tanz /Romania:Yiddish/
*The Klezmorim+*

Shifting Sands /Mandy de Winter/
|Crock of Gold | *Parampara* {Shifting Sands} @Parampara@

Shir al Etz /Israel/
|Tanze aus Israel| (97.100) {Shir al Etz}

Shirat Hano'ar /Israel/
|Mix - International Folk Dances 5| (SYNCOOP 5754 CD 173) {Shirat Hano'ar}

Shiri li Kineret /Israel/
|Tanze aus Israel| (97.100) {Shiri li Kineret}

Shli Korovi Iz Dibrovi /Ukraine:Donbas/
|Donbas Dances selected by Hennie Konings| *Ozorniye Naigrishi ensemble* (SYNCOOP 5762 CD 261) {Shli Korovi Iz Dibrovi}

Shoofly /Ireland-USA/
|Beginners Dances| *Dancing Circles* {Shoofly}

Shoror /Armenia-Laura Shannon/
|Oratorium in Memory of the Victims of the Armenian Genocide of 1915 by Khachatoor Avedissian| *Armenian Radio and Television Chamber Music Orchestra* (SYNCOOP 5749 CD 106) {Berceuse [Lullaby]}

Show me the Way /Nanni Kloke/
|Pida Minuska Kiini| *Hiljaisuuden Lauluja* (Finn Gospel FGCD 5055) {Ohjaa meita}

Sibirskj Khorovod /Ukraine:Donbas/
|Donbas Dances selected by Hennie Konings| *Ozorniye Naigrishi ensemble* (SYNCOOP 5762 CD 261) {Sibirskj Khorovod}

Siciliano
|Meditation Des Tanzes 1| (CD 97.101) {Siciliano}

Siciliano /Ineke van de Kamp/
|Meditation Des Tanzes 4 - Zeitlose Freude| (1357) {Siciliano}

Sicillian Waltz /Italy/
|Dances of the World's Peoples Volume 2| (Smithsonian Folkways Records 06502) {Sicillian Waltz}

Siebensprung /Germany/
|Little Circles 1 Dances for Children| *Dancing Circles* {Siebensprung}

Siganos /Crete/
*Vassilis Skoulas+*

Sigh; The
|The Mill| *Ray Price & Philip Chambon* (Windbag 001) {Sigh; The}

Silent Traveller /Friedel Kloke-Eibl/
|Meditation Des Tanzes 5 - Zwischen den Welten | (MDT5-19995) {Silent Traveller}

Silvia Waltzer
|Lesnoto II| (Sponton 0002/2) {Silvia Waltzer}

Simchat Ne'urim /Israel/
|Mix - International Folk Dances 2| *Theo van Tol and Bert Kruyer* (SYNCOOP 5751 CD 117) {Simchat Ne'urim}

Simcho-na
|Shock Horo!| *Caravanserai* (Samizdat CD003)

Simoda Tal /Pat Botfield/
|Pilgrimage & Celebration| *Bob Minney* {Simoda Tal}

Simple Gifts /USA/
|Little Circles 1 Dances for Children| *Dancing Circles* {Simple Gifts}

Simplon Cocek /Serbia/
*Zlatne Uste [Golden Lips]*

Sirdés /Armenia-USA/
|Full Circle| *Tavo Koki* {Sirdés}

Sirdés /Armenia-USA/
|Kreis und Reigentanze der Völker ausgewahlt vom Ausbildungsinstitut Friedel Kloke-Eibl| *Radostan* (Cadans 15062) {Sirdés}

Sirenia /Pat Botfield/
|Pilgrimage & Celebration| *Bob Minney* {Sirenia}

Sirto /Bulgaria:Pirin/
|Traicho Sinapov| (Balkanton BHA 12122) {Ograzhdensko Horo}

Sirun Akhchik /Armenia-USA/
|More Beginners Dances| *Dancing Circles* {Sirun Akhchik} @Dancing Circles@

Sitna Lisa /Macedonia/
|Macedonian Folk Music| *Tservena Kniga* (MAR 003-2) {Sitna Lisa} @Andy Bettis@

Skopska Crnogorka
|Dance Music of Australia's Many Cultures| *Shenanigans* {Skopska Crnogorka}

Skopska Crnogorka /Macedonia/
|Anthology of Folklore Music Volume 2 - Bulgaria and Macedonia| (SYNCOOP Folkraft CD 2902) {Skopska Crnogorka}

Skudrinka Oro /Macedonia/
|Free Range| *Rasalila* {Skudrinka Oro} @Rasalila@

Skudrinka /Macedonia/
|Macedonian Dances| *Marem Aliev* (VAW MA 960909) {Skudrinka}

Skylark /Bob Minney/
|Malvern Circle Dances| *Bob Minney* {Skylark}

Skylark /Bob Minney/
|Odyssey| *Bob Minney* {Skylark} @Bob Minney@

Slavonsko Kolo/A Drmes /Croatia/
|Dances of the World's Peoples Volume 1| (Smithsonian Folkways Records 06501) {Slavonsko Kolo/A Drmes}

Sleepers Awake /Friedel Kloke-Eibl/
|Northern Lights| *Steve Coulter & Harris Moore* (Dawn Awakening Music) {Sleeper's Awake}

Slobozhanskaya Poljka /Ukraine:Donbas/
|Donbas Dances selected by Hennie Konings| *Ozorniye Naigrishi ensemble* (SYNCOOP 5762 CD 261) {Slobozhanskaya Poljka}

Snosti Vecer Jano Mori /Macedonia/
|Footnotes| *Parampara+Bob Minney* {Snosti Vecer Jano Mori}

Sokacko /Croatia/
|Anthology of Folklore Music Volume 3 - Croatia and Slovenia| (SYNCOOP Folkraft CD 2903) {Sokacko}

Solace /Bob Minney/
|Lifecycle| *Bob Minney* {Solace} @Bob Minney@

Solidarity /Anastasia Geng/
|Full Circle| *Tavo Koki* {Solidarity}

Somegey Karikazou
|Freedonia State Orchestra| *Bob Minney - Nicholas Wood - Mervyn Brunt* (WOT CD 009) {Somegey Karikazou} @Bob Minney@

Something in You /Colin Harrison/
|Rhythms of the Earth| *Sunshine in the Ears* {Something in You}

Somogyi Karikazo /Hungary/
|Mix - International Folk Dances 4| (SYNCOOP 5752 CD 143) {Somogyi Karikazo}

Song of Sharing; A /Nanni Kloke/
|Kuule Minun Aaneni - Hiljaisuunden Iauluja| *Hiljaisuuden Lauluja* (Finngospel FGCD 5090) {Laulu jakamisesta}

Song of Silence; I Dance the /Friedel Kloke-Eibl/
|Famous Baroque Concerti| *Budapest Strings* (Naxos 8.553028) {Vivaldi - Larghetto from Concerto in A minor RV 461 for Oboe+AL2755}

Song of Silence; I Dance the /Friedel Kloke-Eibl/
|The Classical James Galway| (RCA Victor Red Seal 07863 570112) {Telemann Concerto in G}

Song of Summer /Hazel Young/
{"Bobby Casey's Reel}

Song of the Bride (Suite) /Gabriele Wosien/
|Tanz-Bilder des Weges| (A-Linz 1997)

Song of the Earth /Anne-Lise Kryger/
|Native American Dream - a Tribute to the Tribal Spirit| *John Richardson* {Song of the Earth}

Song of the Pilgrim /Nanni Kloke/
|Kuule Minun Aaneni - Hiljaisuunden Iauluja| *Hiljaisuuden Lauluja* (Finngospel FGCD 5090) {Pyhiinvaeltajan laulu}

Song of the Soul /Jeannie van de Veen/
|The Changer and the Changed| *Chris Williamson*

Songflight /Bob Minney/
|Dawn Wind | *Bob Minney* {Songflight} @Dancing Circles or Bob Minney@

Sonnenrad
|Meditation Des Tanzes 1| (CD 97.101) {Sonnenrad}

Sonnentanz /Bernhard Wosien/
|Meditation Des Tanzes 4 - Zeitlose Freude| (1357) {Sonnentanz}

Sonnenwend /Susanne Raschke/
|Mystic Heart| *Denis Quinn [Asha]* (New World NWCD 183) {Canzone Angelica}

Sota (Skopska Vesela Dolona) /Yugoslavia/
|Mix - International Folk Dances 1| *Orkest Gospodar* (SYNCOOP 5751 CD 116) {Sota (Skopska Vesela Dolona)}

Sousta /Greece/
|The Green Tapes Vol 1| *Freedman&Campbell* {Sousta}

Spring Equinox /Bob Minney/
|Malvern Circle Dances| *Bob Minney* {Spring Equinox}

Sta Dhio /Albania/
|Polyphonies Vocales et Instrumentales d'Albanie| *Famille Lela de Permet* (Label Bleu LBLC 2503) {Kaba Myzequare [I got up at the break of day]}

Sta Dhio /Greece/
|Turning Around| *Parampara* {Sta Dhio}

Sta Tria
|Freedonia State Orchestra| *Bob Minney - Nicholas Wood - Mervyn Brunt* (WOT CD 009) {Sta Tria} @Bob Minney@

Sta Tria/Dhio(Ianni Mou)
|The Greek Tape| *Colin Harrison+Anne Monger* {Sta Tria/Dhio(Ianni Mou)} @Dancing Circles@

Sta Tria/Dhio /Greece/
|Live!| *Essential Dance Band* (Dancing Circles) {Sta Tria/Dhio}

Star of County Down /Hazel Young/
*Northern Lights*

Star of Peace
|Meditation Des Tanzes 2| (CADANS 15065) {Star of Peace}

Stara Svadbarsko Horo /Bulgaria/
|Dances of the World's Peoples Volume 1| (Smithsonian Folkways Records 06501) {Stara Svadbarsko Horo}

Stara Vlanya
|Balkan & Israeli Dances| *Shenanigans* {Stara Vlanya}

Stara Vlanya
|Dance Music of Australia's Many Cultures| *Shenanigans* {Stara Vlanya}

Stara Vlanya /Serbia/
|Anthology of Folklore Music Volume 5 - Serbia 2| (SYNCOOP Folkraft CD 2905) {Stara Vlanya}

Starchild /Friedel Kloke-Eibl/
|Meditation Des Tanzes 2| *Denis Quinn [Asha]* (CADANS 15065) {Starchild}

Starchild /Friedel Kloke-Eibl/
|Open Secret| *Denis Quinn [Asha]* (New World NWCD147) {Track 5}

Stardust /Mandy de Winter/
|Crock of Gold | *Parampara* {Stardust} @Parampara@

Stari Sotis /Yugoslavia/
|Mix - International Folk Dances 1| *Orkest Gospodar* (SYNCOOP 5751 CD 116) {Stari Sotis}

Staro Oro /Macedonia/
|Macedonian Folk Music| *Tservena Kniga* (MAR 003-2) {Staro Oro} @Andy Bettis@

Staro Zensko Krsteno /Macedonia/
(RTB LP 1394)

Staro Zensko Krsteno /Yugoslavia/
|Mix - International Folk Dances 1| *Orkest Gospodar* (SYNCOOP 5751 CD 116) {Staro Zensko Krsteno}

Stella Splendens /Peter Vallance/
|Musical Heritage Society|

Steppin' Out /USA/
|Mix - International Folk Dances 5| (SYNCOOP 5754 CD 173) {Steppin' Out}

Sternenkranz /Friedel Kloke-Eibl/
|A Jacket of Batteries| *De Danann* (CMCD 066) {Sternenkranz}

Sternenkranz /Friedel Kloke-Eibl/
|Meditation Des Tanzes 2| (CADANS 15065) {Sternenkranz}

Stillness
|From the Silence| *Bob Minney* {Stillness}

Stipski Cocek /Macedonia/
|Macedonian Folk Music| *Tservena Kniga* (MAR 003-2) {Stipski Cocek} @Andy Bettis@

Sto Me Je Milo
*Matrix*

Storm; The
|From the Silence| *Bob Minney* {Storm; The}

Straaniya /Russia/
|Gorenka - Russian dances selected by Hennie Konings| (Syncoop 5758 CD 229) {Straaniya}

Strata /Mandy de Winter/
|Crock of Gold | *Parampara* {Strata} @Parampara@

Stream with Sun upon it /Zimbabwe-Devon/
*Heartsongs +*

String of Pearls /Bernhard Wosien/
|Beginners Dances| *Dancing Circles* {String of Pearls}

String of Pearls /Shura Lipovsky/
|Moments of Jewish Life| *Shura Lipovsky* (SYNCOOP 5753 CD 153) {Shnirele Perele}

Suite Fisel /France/
|Toniou Evit Dansal Breton Dance Music| *Paul Huellou* (GOASCO GM007) {Suite Fisel}

Suite Plinn /France/
|Toniou Evit Dansal Breton Dance Music| *Elixir* (GOASCO GM007) {Suite Plinn}

Sumadysko Kolo /Serbia/
|Moving in Time| *Parampara* {Sumadysko Kolo}

Sumiglia
|Ab Ebernu| *Al Filelta* (Saravah SHL 1061)

Summit Dance
|From the Silence| *Bob Minney* {Summit Dance}

Sun Meditation
|Meditation Des Tanzes 1| (CD 97.101) {Sun Meditation}

Sun Meditation /Bernhard Wosien/
*James Galway*

Sun Meditation /Bernhard Wosien/
|Beginners Dances| *Dancing Circles* {Sun Meditation}

Sun; Moon; Star /Stephen Nutt/
|The Celts| *Enya* (WEA WX498C) {Triad: St Patrick; Cu Chulainn; Oisin}

Sunbeam Dance /Rosey Fagg/
|Medicine Woman| *Medwyn Goodall*

Sunburst /Friedel Kloke-Eibl/
|Between the Tides| *Roger Eno* (All Saints Records 01) {Sunburst}

Surrender /Keith Armstrong/
*Van Morrison* {"These are the Days}

Svatbeni Rej /Slovenia/
|Anthology of Folklore Music Volume 3 - Croatia and Slovenia| (SYNCOOP Folkraft CD 2903) {Svatbeni Rej}

Svatovska Polka /Slovenia/
|Anthology of Folklore Music Volume 3 - Croatia and Slovenia| (SYNCOOP Folkraft CD 2903) {Svatovska Polka}

Svetet Yablok
|Wild Borscht| *Troika* (SAM 020) {Svetet Yablok}

Swan Swims So Bonny; The /Colin Harrison/
|Rhythms of the Earth| *Sunshine in the Ears* {Swan Swims So Bonny; The}

Sweet Lullaby /Australia:Vesper; Adelaide/
|Deep Forest|

Syrtos Kefallinias /Greece/
|Anthology of Folklore Music Volume 1 - Greece| (SYNCOOP Folkraft CD 2901) {Syrtos Kefallinias}

Syrtos Kephalinias /Greece/
|Moving in Time| *Parampara* {Syrtos Kephalinias}

Syrtos Kritikos /Greece/
|Falling of a Log| *Damask* {Syrtos Kritikos}

Syrtos Kritikos /Greece:Crete/
|The Greek Tape| *Colin Harrison+Anne Monger* {Syrtos Kritikos} @Dancing Circles@

Syrtos Pyleas /Greece/
|Anthology of Folklore Music Volume 1 - Greece| (SYNCOOP Folkraft CD 2901) {Syrtos Pyleas}

Syrtos Pyléas /Greece/
|Following the Thread| *Labyrinth* (LABY01) {Syrtos Pyléas}

Syrtos Pyléas /Greece/
|Footnotes| *Parampara+Bob Minney* {Syrtos Pyléas}

Syrtos Rodou /Greece/
|Anthology of Folklore Music Volume 1 - Greece| (SYNCOOP Folkraft CD 2901) {Syrtos Rodou}

Syrtos /Greece/
|Anthology of Folklore Music Volume 1 - Greece| (SYNCOOP Folkraft CD 2901) {Syrtos}

Syrtos /Greece/
|Dances of the World's Peoples Volume 4| (Smithsonian Folkways Records 06504) {Syrtos}

Syrtos /Greece/
|Tanze aus Griechenland| (CADANS 15067) {Syrtos}

Szarmari Tancok /Hungary/
|Anthology of Folklore Music Volume 7 - Hungary 2| (SYNCOOP Folkraft CD 2907) {Szarmari Tancok}

Szatmar Region /Hungary/
|Anthology of Folklore Music Volume 6 - Hungary 1| (SYNCOOP Folkraft CD 2906) {Szatmar Region}

Szatmari Tancrend /Hungary/
|Anthology of Folklore Music Volume 7 - Hungary 2| (SYNCOOP Folkraft CD 2907) {Szatmari Tancrend}

Szekely Verbunk /Hungary/
|Anthology of Folklore Music Volume 6 - Hungary 1| (SYNCOOP Folkraft CD 2906) {Szekely Verbunk}

Szekelyfoldi Tancok /Hungary/
|Anthology of Folklore Music Volume 6 - Hungary 1| (SYNCOOP Folkraft CD 2906) {Szekelyfoldi Tancok}

Szeki Tancrend /Hungary/
|Anthology of Folklore Music Volume 6 - Hungary 1| (SYNCOOP Folkraft CD 2906) {Szeki Tancrend}

Sádila Sem Rogozek /Croatia:Prigorje/
|Little Circles 1 Dances for Children| *Dancing Circles* {Sádila Sem Rogozek}

Sádila Sem Rogozek /Croatia:Prigorje/
|More Beginners Dances| *Dancing Circles* {Sádila Sem Rogozek} @Dancing Circles@

Ta Dakria /Greece/
|Kreis und Reigentanze der Völker ausgewahlt vom Ausbildungsinstitut Friedel Kloke-Eibl| *Tassos Mavroudis* (Cadans 15062) {Ta Dakria}

Tagtrauh
|Lesnoto II| (Sponton 0002/2) {Tagtrauh}

Tai Tai /Greece/
|Anthology of Folklore Music Volume 1 - Greece| (SYNCOOP Folkraft CD 2901) {Tai Tai}

Tai Tai /Greece/
|Tanze aus Griechenland| (CADANS 15067) {Tai Tai}

Tai Tai /Greece/
|Turning Around| *Parampara* {Tai Tai}

Tai Tai /Greece:Thessaly/
|The Greek Tape| *Dancing Circles* {Tai Tai} @Dancing Circles@

Talima /Bulgaria/
|Mix - International Folk Dances 4| (SYNCOOP 5752 CD 143) {Talima}

Tamzara /Armenia/
|Gorani| *Shoghakn Ensemble and Guests* {Tamzara} @Laura Shannon or Shakeh Avanessian@

Tanko Bushi /Japan/
|Little Circles 1 Dances for Children| *Dancing Circles* {Tanko Bushi}

Tapuach Hineni /Israel/
|Tanze aus Israel| (97.100) {Tapuach Hineni}

Tarantella from Naples /Italy/
|Dances of the World's Peoples Volume 2| (Smithsonian Folkways Records 06502) {Tarantella from Naples}

Tarantella
|Lesnoto II| (Sponton 0002/2) {Tarantella}

Te Ve'orez
|Israeli Folk Dances for Beginners Vol 1| *Central Folk Dance Orhestra* {Te Ve'orez}

Teach Us /Nawal Gadalla/
|Paradise Regained| *Nawal Gadalla* {Teach us and show us the way}

Techot Rechka /Russia/
|Gorenka - Russian dances selected by Hennie Konings| (Syncoop 5758 CD 229) {Techot Rechka}

Tenaj /Janet Fright/
|Face to Face| *Jagjit Singh* {Puarka Pania Khat}

TerraNommad /Bob Minney/
|Dawn Wind | *Bob Minney* {TerraNommad} @Dancing Circles or Bob Minney@

Terre ŕ Terre /Ray Price/
|Down to Earth| *Terre ŕ Terre* {Terre ŕ Terre}

Teshkoto /Macedonia/
|Dances of the World's Peoples Volume 2| (Smithsonian Folkways Records 06502) {Teshkoto}

Thalassa
|Following the Thread| *Labyrinth* (LABY01) {Thalassa}

Thalassa
|Musique Folklorique Grecque| *Sirtos Ensemble* (HMP 3903060) {Thalassa}

Thalassa /Greece/
|Musique Folklorique Grecque| *Sirtos Ensemble* (HMP 3903060) {Thalassa}

The Cat Came Back /Rosey Fagg/
|Aquarmarine| *Eelgrinders* (EELCD 01)

Thorn Dance /David & Louise/
|Falling of a Log| *Damask* {Thorn Dance}

Through the World /Nanni Kloke/
|Pida Minuska Kiini| *Hiljaisuuden Lauluja* (Finn Gospel FGCD 5055) {Halki maailman}

Ti Momo /Serbia/
|Anthology of Folklore Music Volume 4 - Serbia 1| (SYNCOOP Folkraft CD 2904) {Ti Momo}

Tiene /Findhorn/
|More Beginners Dances| *Dancing Circles* {Tiene} @Dancing Circles@

Tiger's Eye /Ray Price/
|Down to Earth| *Terre ŕ Terre* {Tiger's Eye}

Timeless Joy /Friedel Kloke-Eibl/
(Berlin Classics CD 0031312BC) {Telemann Orchestral Suite 81 in G major 'La Briarre'}

Timeless Joy /Friedel Kloke-Eibl/
|Meditation Des Tanzes 4 - Zeitlose Freude| (1357) {Zeitlose Freude}

Tino Mori /Greece/
|Tanze aus Griechenland| (CADANS 15067) {Tino Mori}

Tino Mori /Macedonia/
|Leap!| *Rasalila* {Tino Mori} @Rasalila@

Tino Mori /Macedonia/
|Moving in Time| *Parampara* {Tino Mori}

Tino Mori /Macedonia/
|The Greek Tape| *Dancing Circles* {Tino Mori} @Dancing Circles@

Todorka /Serbia/
|Anthology of Folklore Music Volume 5 - Serbia 2| (SYNCOOP Folkraft CD 2905) {Todorka}

Toi Nergis /Armenia/
|Dances of the World's Peoples Volume 4| (Smithsonian Folkways Records 06504) {Toi Nergis}

Touchstone /Mandy de Winter/
|Crock of Gold | *Parampara* {Touchstone} @Parampara@

Touqua Mahouka /Bob Minney/
|Odyssey| *Bob Minney* {Touqua Mahouka} @Bob Minney@

Touqua Mahouka /Bob Minney/
|Pilgrimage & Celebration| *Bob Minney* {Touqua Mahouka}

Touqua Mahouqua /Bob Minney/
|Leap!| *Rasalila* {Touqua Mahouqua} @Rasalila@

Trade Winds /Bob Minney/
|Malvern Circle Dances| *Bob Minney* {Trade Winds}

Tragnala Mi E Milena /Bulgaria/
|Mix - International Folk Dances 2| *Theo van Tol and Bert Kruyer* (SYNCOOP 5751 CD 117) {Tragnala Mi E Milena}

Trakijska Rucenica /Bulgaria/
|Folk Music of the Balkans| *Dunav Balkan Group* (DUN-100400) {Trakijska Rucenica} @Dunav@

Trandafirul /Romania/
|Mix - International Folk Dances 2| *Theo van Tol and Bert Kruyer* (SYNCOOP 5751 CD 117) {Trandafirul}

Trata /Greece:Megara/
|Stepping Stones| *Parampara* {Trata}

Traumen /Friedel Kloke-Eibl/
|Meditation Des Tanzes 3 - Celtic| *De Danann* (CADANS 15068) {Traumen}

Traveller; The /Bob Minney/
|From the Silence| *Bob Minney* {Traveller; The}

Treabder [From the Heart] /Mandy de Winter/
|Heart of the Wood| *Parampara* {Treabder [From the Heart]}

Tread Gently /Bethan Freedman/
|House of the Weavers| *Carolyn Hillyer* (WRPM - HTW CD01)

Tree Meditation /Bahamas/
|Persona| *Liona Boyd*

Tresenitsa /Macedonia/
|Macedonian Folk Music| *Tservena Kniga* (MAR 003-2) {Tresenitsa} @Andy Bettis@

Tresinitsa /Macedonia/
|Fire in the Feet| *Xenos* (www.xenosmusic.com) {Tresinitsa}

Tri severnje Chorovod /Russia/
|Kreis und Reigentanze der Völker 2 ausgewahlt vom Ausbildungsinstitut Meditation des Tanzes Sacred Dance - Friedel Kloke-Eibl| (Cadans 15064) {Tri severnje Chorovod}

Triliseste
|Wild Borscht| *Troika* (SAM 020) {Triliseste}

Troika
|The Steppes| *Troika* (SAM 040) {Troika}

Troika /Russia/
|Leap!| *Rasalila* {Troika} @Rasalila@

Tropanka /Bulgaria:Dobrudza/
|Ajde Na Horo 20 Bulgarian Folk Dance Favourites| *Dobrudzanskata Trojka* {Tropanka}

Tropnalo Oro /Macedonia/
|Anthology of Folklore Music Volume 2 - Bulgaria and Macedonia| (SYNCOOP Folkraft CD 2902) {Tropnalo Oro}

Tropnalo Oro /Macedonia/
|Macedonian Folk Music| *Tservena Kniga* (MAR 003-2) {Tropnalo Oro} @Andy Bettis@

Tropotianska /Russia/
|Mix - International Folk Dances 2| *Theo van Tol and Bert Kruyer* (SYNCOOP 5751 CD 117) {Tropotianska}

Trstenica /Macedonia/
|Mix - International Folk Dances 5| (SYNCOOP 5754 CD 173) {Trstenica}

Trugnala Rumjana /Bulgaria/
|Ajde Na Horo 20 Bulgarian Folk Dance Favourites| *Valentina Lavcava & Theodosii Spassov Quartet* {Trugnala Rumjana}

Trugnala Rumjana /Bulgaria/
|Free Range| *Rasalila* {Trugnala Rumjana} @Rasalila@

Tsadik Katamar /Israel/
|Beginners Dances| *Dancing Circles* {Tsadik Katamar}

Tsadik Katamar /Israel/
|Beginners Dances| *Dancing Circles* {Tsadik Katamar}

Tsadik Katamar /Israel/
|Israeli Folk Dances for Beginners Vol 1| *Central Folk Dance Orhestra* {Tsadik Katamar}

Tsadik Katamar /Israel/
|Little Circles 1 Dances for Children| *Dancing Circles* {Tsadik Katamar}

Tsakonikos /Greece/
|Anthology of Folklore Music Volume 1 - Greece| (SYNCOOP Folkraft CD 2901) {Tsakonikos}

Tsakonikos /Greece/
|Falling of a Log| *Damask* {Tsakonikos}

Tsakonikos /Greece/
|Mix - International Folk Dances 3| (SYNCOOP 5751 CD 118) {Tsakonikos}

Tsakonikos /Greece/
|More Beginners Dances| *Dancing Circles* {Tsakonikos} @Dancing Circles@

Tsakonikos /Greece/
|Tanze aus Griechenland| (CADANS 15067) {Tsakonikos}

Tsakonikos /Greece/
|Turning Around| *Parampara* {Tsakonikos}

Tsamikos
|Sacred Dance| (SYNCOOP 5757 CD 192) {Tsamikos}

Tsamikos /Greece/
|Anthology of Folklore Music Volume 1 - Greece| (SYNCOOP Folkraft CD 2901) {Tsamikos}

Tsamikos /Greece/
|Dances of the World's Peoples Volume 1| (Smithsonian Folkways Records 06501) {Tsamikos}

Tsamikos /Greece/
|Kreis und Reigentanze der Völker 2 ausgewahlt vom Ausbildungsinstitut Meditation des Tanzes Sacred Dance - Friedel Kloke-Eibl| (Cadans 15064) {Tsamikos}

Tsamikos /Greece/
|Tanze aus Griechenland| (CADANS 15067) {Tsamikos}

Tschernobyl (-Nag)
|Lesnoto II| (Sponton 0002/2) {Tschernobyl (-Nag)}

Tserogorka/Seniv Se U Popa /Macedonia/
|Macedonian Folk Music| *Tservena Kniga* (MAR 003-2) {Tserogorka/Seniv Se U Popa} @Andy Bettis@

Tsigane /Yugoslavia/
|Beginners Dances| *Dancing Circles* {Tsigane}

Tsigane /Yugoslavia/
|Beginners Dances| *Dancing Circles* {Tsigane}

Tslil Zugeem /Israel:style/
|Moving in Time| *Parampara* {Tslil Zugeem}

Tsolaki /Armenia/
|Gorani| *Shoghakn Ensemble and Guests* {Tsolaki} @Laura Shannon or Shakeh Avanessian@

Tsur Chassadit
|Turning Around| *Parampara* {Tsur Chassadit}

Tsur Mishelo
|Israeli Folk Dances for Beginners Vol 1| *Central Folk Dance Orhestra* {Tsur Mishelo}

Turkish Wedding Dance /Turkey/
|Dances of the World's Peoples Volume 4| (Smithsonian Folkways Records 06504) {Turkish Wedding Dance}

Turning Year; The /Bob Minney/
|Lifecycle| *Bob Minney* {Turning Year; The} @Bob Minney@

Turquoise Lady /Jo Pacsoo/
|House of the Weavers| *Carolyn Hillyer* (WRPM - HTW CD01)

Turquoise /Mandy de Winter/
|Crock of Gold | *Parampara* {Turquoise} @Parampara@

Tuvan Horse /Laura Shannon/
|Tuvan Throat Singers|

Tzadik Katamar
|Sacred Dance| (SYNCOOP 5757 CD 192) {Tzadik Katamar}

Tzur Chasidi
|Balkan & Israeli Dances| *Shenanigans* {Tzur Chasidi}

Tzur Chasidi
|Dance Music of Australia's Many Cultures| *Shenanigans* {Tzur Chasidi}

U Krusevo Ogin Gori /Macedonia/
|Anthology of Folklore Music Volume 2 - Bulgaria and Macedonia| (SYNCOOP Folkraft CD 2902) {U Krusevo Ogin Gori}

U Nas Pod Ljesom /Ukraine:Donbas/
|Donbas Dances selected by Hennie Konings| *Ozorniye Naigrishi ensemble* (SYNCOOP 5762 CD 261) {U Nas Pod Ljesom}

U Sest I /Serbia/
|Anthology of Folklore Music Volume 4 - Serbia 1| (SYNCOOP Folkraft CD 2904) {U Sest I}

U Sest II /Serbia/
|Anthology of Folklore Music Volume 4 - Serbia 1| (SYNCOOP Folkraft CD 2904) {U Sest II}

U Sest IV /Serbia/
|Anthology of Folklore Music Volume 5 - Serbia 2| (SYNCOOP Folkraft CD 2905) {U Sest IV}

Ubers Wasser
|Lesnoto II| (Sponton 0002/2) {Ubers Wasser}

Ubi Caritas
|Cantiones Sacrae Vol 2| *Findhorn Community Singers* {Ubi Caritas}

Ubi Caritas /Findhorn/
|Taizé Cantate 1| *Taizé Musique de Jacques Berthier* (Auvidis TZ 405) {Ubi Caritas}

Umhullung /Friedel Kloke-Eibl/
|Meditation Des Tanzes 3 - Celtic| (CADANS 15068) {Umhullung}

Uprising
|From the Silence| *Bob Minney* {Uprising}

Uprising /Bob Minney/
|Odyssey| *Bob Minney* {Uprising} @Bob Minney@

Uprising /Bob Minney/
|One Step Backwards| *Rasalila* {Uprising} @Rasalila@

Uralskaya Rjabjnuschka /Russia/
|Kreis und Reigentanze der Völker 2 ausgewahlt vom Ausbildungsinstitut Meditation des Tanzes Sacred Dance - Friedel Kloke-Eibl| (Cadans 15064) {Uralskaya Rjabjnuschka}

Uskudar /Turkey/
|Folk Music of the Balkans| *Dunav Balkan Group* (DUN-100400) {Uskudar} @Dunav@

Uzicka Carlama /Serbia/
|Anthology of Folklore Music Volume 5 - Serbia 2| (SYNCOOP Folkraft CD 2905) {Uzicka Carlama}

Vamdrup Pigens Vals /Anne-Lise Kryger/
|Skalmeje| {Niels Jorgensens Polka}

Vari Hassapiko /Greece/
|Tanze aus Griechenland| (CADANS 15067) {Vari Hassapiko}

Varys Hasapikos (Syrtaki) /Greece/
|Anthology of Folklore Music Volume 1 - Greece| (SYNCOOP Folkraft CD 2901) {Varys Hasapikos (Syrtaki)}

Ve David
|One Step Backwards| *Rasalila* {Ve David} @Rasalila@

Vedavid
|Balkan & Israeli Dances| *Shenanigans* {Vedavid}

Vedavid
|Dance Music of Australia's Many Cultures| *Shenanigans* {Vedavid}

Vedavid
|Israeli Folk Dances for Beginners Vol 1| *Central Folk Dance Orhestra* {Vedavid}

Vedavid /Israel:style/
|Full Circle| *Tavo Koki* {Vedavid}

Veil; The /Julie Bell/
|Classical Praise Guitar|

Veni Sancte Spiritus /Colin Harrison/
|Taizé Cantate 1| *Taizé Musique de Jacques Berthier* (Auvidis TZ 405) {Veni Sancte Spiritus}

Vertrauen
|Meditation Des Tanzes 1| (CD 97.101) {Vertrauen}

Verzinkt
|Lesnoto II| (Sponton 0002/2) {Verzinkt}

Veseni Chorovod /Russia/
|Kreis und Reigentanze der Völker 2 ausgewahlt vom Ausbildungsinstitut Meditation des Tanzes Sacred Dance - Friedel Kloke-Eibl| (Cadans 15064) {Veseni Chorovod}

Veseni Khorovod /Russia:North/
|Sibirskaya Matanja| (Syncoop 5751 CD 129) {Veseni Khorovod}

Vesja Vesja Kapustka /Ukraine:Donbas/
|Donbas Dances selected by Hennie Konings| *Ozorniye Naigrishi ensemble* (SYNCOOP 5762 CD 261) {Vesja Vesja Kapustka}

Vie se Vie /Macedonia/
|The Greek Tape| *Colin Harrison+Anne Monger* {Vie se Vie} @Dancing Circles@

Vigil /Bob Minney/
|Lifecycle| *Bob Minney* {Vigil} @Bob Minney@

Vigil /Mandy de Winter/
|Heart of the Wood| *Parampara* {Vigil}

Vijdu Vijdu Na Ulitsu /Ukraine:Donbas/
|Donbas Dances selected by Hennie Konings| *Ozorniye Naigrishi ensemble* (SYNCOOP 5762 CD 261) {Vijdu Vijdu Na Ulitsu}

Virgin of the Spring /Rosey Fagg/
|Tri Yan An Naoned| *Tri Yan* (7104200)

Visit; The /June Watts/
|All Souls' Night| *Loreena McKennitt*

Viun /Russia:North/
|Ozorniye Naigrishi| *Ozorniye Naigrishi ensemble* (Syncoop 5760 CD 242) {Viun}

Vlah Melody /Vlah/
|Folk Music of the Balkans| *Dunav Balkan Group* (DUN-100400) {Vlah Melody} @Dunav@

Volim u Kolo Igrati /Croatia/
|Mix - International Folk Dances 5| (SYNCOOP 5754 CD 173) {Volim u Kolo Igrati}

Vosle Sadu /Russia/
|Gorenka - Russian dances selected by Hennie Konings| (Syncoop 5758 CD 229) {Vosle Sadu}

Vosmyorka
|Wild Borscht| *Troika* (SAM 020) {Vosmyorka}

Vranjanka (Sano duco) /Serbia/
|Anthology of Folklore Music Volume 5 - Serbia 2| (SYNCOOP Folkraft CD 2905) {Vranjanka (Sano duco)}

Vranjanka /Macedonia/
|Kreis und Reigentanze der Völker 2 ausgewahlt vom Ausbildungsinstitut Meditation des Tanzes Sacred Dance - Friedel Kloke-Eibl| (Cadans 15064) {Vranjanka}

Vranjanka /Serbia/
|Balkan & Israeli Dances| *Shenanigans* {Vranjanka}

Vranjanka /Serbia/
|Falling of a Log| *Damask* {Vranjanka}

Vrapceto
|Freedonia State Orchestra| *Bob Minney - Nicholas Wood - Mervyn Brunt* (WOT CD 009) {Vrapceto} @Bob Minney@

Wailing Wall; The /Nanni Kloke/
|Kuule Minun Aaneni - Hiljaisuunden Iauluja| *Hiljaisuuden Lauluja* (Finngospel FGCD 5090) {Luona itkumuurin}

Walczyk Lubelski /Poland/
|Mix - International Folk Dances 4| (SYNCOOP 5752 CD 143) {Walczyk Lubelski}

Walenki Funk /Russia-USA/
|Earthbeat| *Paul Winter* (Living Music LD0015) {Kurski Funk}

Walenki /Romania/
|Kreis und Reigentanze der Völker 2 ausgewahlt vom Ausbildungsinstitut Meditation des Tanzes Sacred Dance - Friedel Kloke-Eibl| (Cadans 15064) {Walenki}

Walenki /Russia:style/
|Full Circle| *Tavo Koki* {Walenki}

Walk in Balance /Maureen Hardy/
|Fire Prayer| *Denean*

Walz Harhilufim /Israel/
|Tanze aus Israel| (97.100) {Walz Harhilufim}

Wanderer; The /Mandy de Winter/
|Heart of the Wood| *Parampara* {Wanderer; The}

Waterfall /Andy Bettis/
|Angelus| *Andy Bettis* {Waterfall} @Andy Bettis@

Wave of Love
|From the Silence| *Bob Minney* {Wave of Love}

Wave of Love /Bob Minney/
|Close Harmony| *Musaic* {Wave of Love}

Wave of Love /Bob Minney/
|Odyssey| *Bob Minney* {Wave of Love} @Bob Minney@

We Circle Around /Native American/
|Little Circles 1 Dances for Children| *Dancing Circles* {We Circle Around}

We Rise Again /Jacqueline Switzer/
|North Country| *Rankin Family*

Wedding Dance
|The Mill| *Ray Price & Philip Chambon* (Windbag 001) {Wedding Dance}

Well Hall /England/
|Mix - International Folk Dances 5| (SYNCOOP 5754 CD 173) {Well Hall}

Wheel; The /Nanni Kloke/
|Favourite Bach| *Roger Rostron and the Halle Orch* (EMI Classics for Pleasure 5 68139 2) {Badinerie from Suite No 2 in B minor BWV 1067}

Where can I find Yoy? /Nanni Kloke/
|Kuule Minun Aaneni - Hiljaisuunden Iauluja| *Hiljaisuuden Lauluja* (Finngospel FGCD 5090) {Minne voin menna}

Whisper; The
|The Mill| *Ray Price & Philip Chambon* (Windbag 001) {Whisper; The}

White Bird /June Watts/
|Footnotes| *Parampara+Bob Minney* {White Bird}

White Bird /June Watts/
|More Beginners Dances| *Dancing Circles* {White Bird} @Dancing Circles@

White Horses /Bob Minney/
|Dawn Wind | *Bob Minney* {White Horses} @Dancing Circles or Bob Minney@

Will of Iron /Mandy de Winter/
|Crock of Gold | *Parampara* {Will of Iron} @Parampara@

Willow /Anastasia Geng/
|Paradise Regained| *Nawal Gadalla* {Willow}

Wind of Change
|From the Silence| *Bob Minney* {Wind of Change}

Windrose /Ineke van de Kamp/
|Meditation Des Tanzes 4 - Zeitlose Freude| (1357) {Windrose}

Winds on the Tor /England:Glastonbury/
|More Beginners Dances| *Dancing Circles* {Winds on the Tor} @Dancing Circles@

Winter Solstice (Solice) /Bob Minney/
|Malvern Circle Dances| *Bob Minney* {Winter Solstice (Solice)}

Wise Maid /Paul Boizot/
|Bagpipes on the Beach| *Kangaroo Moon* (Music Suite MS116) {Wise Maid}

Ya-djerjevnja /Ukraine:Donbas/
|Donbas Dances selected by Hennie Konings| *Ozorniye Naigrishi ensemble* (SYNCOOP 5762 CD 261) {Ya-djerjevnja}

Yaffo /Israel/
|Danmusiek uit verschillende landen| *Gospodar* (Syncoop Records 5747.05) {Side B Band 7}

Yaily /Turkey/
|Kreis und Reigentanze der Völker 2 ausgewahlt vom Ausbildungsinstitut Meditation des Tanzes Sacred Dance - Friedel Kloke-Eibl| (Cadans 15064) {Yaily}

Yak sluzhiv ya v pana /Russia/
|Gorenka - Russian dances selected by Hennie Konings| (Syncoop 5758 CD 229) {Yak sluzhiv ya v pana}

Yarad Dodi Legano
|Israeli Folk Dances for Beginners Vol 1| *Central Folk Dance Orhestra* {Yarad Dodi Legano}

Yaylarlar /Turkey:Anatolia/
|Live!| *Mara!* (Dancing Circles) {Yaylarlar}

Yedid Nefesh /Israel/
|Tanze aus Israel| (97.100) {Yedid Nefesh}

Yemaya Assessu /Anne-Lise Kryger/
|The Essence| *Diva Premal*

Yerek Votk /Armenia/
|Gorani| *Shoghakn Ensemble and Guests* {Yerek Votk} @Laura Shannon or Shakeh Avanessian@

Yesh Et La'amol
|Israeli Folk Dances for Beginners Vol 1| *Central Folk Dance Orhestra* {Yesh Et La'amol}

Yesh Lanu Taiesh /Israel/
|Tanze aus Israel| (97.100) {Yesh Lanu Taiesh}

Yew; The /Mandy de Winter/
|Heart of the Wood| *Parampara* {Yew; The}

Yianni Mou /Greece/
|Stepping Stones| *Parampara* {Yianni Mou}

Ylayalie /Lesley Laslett/
|Orpheus Pirides| (ART 494481-2) {Ylayalie}

Yolla Sofer /Turkey/
|Fire in the Feet| *Xenos* (www.xenosmusic.com) {Yolla Sofer}

You are Christ /Nanni Kloke/
|Kuule Minun Aaneni - Hiljaisuunden Iauluja| *Hiljaisuuden Lauluja* (Finngospel FGCD 5090) {Sina olet Kristus}

Yugo /Romania:Jewish/
(Folkdance records)

Zabaljela Dunina Golovka /Ukraine:Donbas/
|Donbas Dances selected by Hennie Konings| *Ozorniye Naigrishi ensemble* (SYNCOOP 5762 CD 261) {Zabaljela Dunina Golovka}

Zabalka /Serbia/
|Folk Music of the Balkans| *Dunav Balkan Group* (DUN-100400) {Zabalka} @Dunav@

Zacharias
|Balkan & Israeli Dances| *Shenanigans* {Zacharias}

Zagorisios /Greece/
|Anthology of Folklore Music Volume 1 - Greece| (SYNCOOP Folkraft CD 2901) {Zagorisios}

Zajecarka /Serbia/
|Anthology of Folklore Music Volume 4 - Serbia 1| (SYNCOOP Folkraft CD 2904) {Zajecarka}

Zajko Kokorajko (Kasapkia) /Macedonia/
|Fire in the Feet| *Xenos* (www.xenosmusic.com) {Zajko Kokorajko (Kasapkia)}

Zamar Noded /Israel/
|Footnotes| *Parampara+Bob Minney* {Zamar Noded}

Zamar Noded /Israel/
|Mix - International Folk Dances 3| (SYNCOOP 5751 CD 118) {Zamar Noded}

Zaplet /Croatia/
|Anthology of Folklore Music Volume 3 - Croatia and Slovenia| (SYNCOOP Folkraft CD 2903) {Zaplet}

Zapletisja Pljetjenj /Ukraine:Donbas/
|Donbas Dances selected by Hennie Konings| *Ozorniye Naigrishi ensemble* (SYNCOOP 5762 CD 261) {Zapletisja Pljetjenj}

Zapletisya pleten /Russia/
|Gorenka - Russian dances selected by Hennie Konings| (Syncoop 5758 CD 229) {Zapletisya pleten}

Zauber der Nacht /Friedel Kloke-Eibl/
|Meditation Des Tanzes 3 - Celtic| (CADANS 15068) {Zauber der Nacht}

Zavrzlama /Serbia/
|Anthology of Folklore Music Volume 4 - Serbia 1| (SYNCOOP Folkraft CD 2904) {Zavrzlama}

Zeleney Zhito /Ukraine:Donbas/
|Donbas Dances selected by Hennie Konings| *Ozorniye Naigrishi ensemble* (SYNCOOP 5762 CD 261) {Zeleney Zhito}

Zemer Atik
*Shenanigans*

Zemer Atik
|The World of Music: Israel| (Hallmark 308952) {Zemer Atik}

Zemer Atik /Israel/
|Tanze aus Israel| (97.100) {Zemer Atik}

Zenska Albanska
|One Step Backwards| *Rasalila* {Zenska Albanska} @Rasalila@

Zensko Berance /Macedonia/
*Pece Atanasovski+*

Zensko Krsteno /Macedonia/
|Anthology of Folklore Music Volume 2 - Bulgaria and Macedonia| (SYNCOOP Folkraft CD 2902) {Zensko Krsteno}

Zensko Oro
|Freedonia State Orchestra| *Bob Minney - Nicholas Wood - Mervyn Brunt* (WOT CD 009) {Zensko Oro} @Bob Minney@

Zervos Karpathou /Greece/
|Anthology of Folklore Music Volume 1 - Greece| (SYNCOOP Folkraft CD 2901) {Zervos Karpathou}

Zichronot M'Africa
|World Playground| *Schlomo Gronich and the Sheba Choir* (Putumayo PUT 154-2) {Zichronot M'Africa}

Zletovsko Oro /Macedonia/
|Macedonian Folk Music| *Tservena Kniga* (MAR 003-2) {Zletovsko Oro} @Andy Bettis@

Zonnendans met draai Wologodskiye Kruschewa
|Sacred Dance| (SYNCOOP 5757 CD 192) {Zonnendans met draai Wologodskiye Kruschewa}

Zorba's Dance /Greece/
|Anthology of Folklore Music Volume 1 - Greece| (SYNCOOP Folkraft CD 2901) {Zorba's Dance}

Zumbaj Zumba Ba /Macedonia/
|Close Harmony| *Musaic* {Zumbaj Zumba Ba}

Zuna Je Sneja (et al) /Slovenia/
|Anthology of Folklore Music Volume 3 - Croatia and Slovenia| (SYNCOOP Folkraft CD 2903) {Zuna Je Sneja (et al)}

Zvarniara /Greece/
|Anthology of Folklore Music Volume 1 - Greece| (SYNCOOP Folkraft CD 2901) {Zvarniara}