Circle Dance Sources by album name

The links will take you to the same information ordered differently

E.g. You can find how many sources I list for the same dance or find what other dances are on a given album

dance name, /dance origin/, |album|, *performers*, (reference), {track}, @availability@, [translation]


Album unknown *Atanas Kolarovski?*
Dedo Mile Dedo /Macedonia/

Album unknown *Brendon Gaelic*
Cloverleaf /Friedel Kloke-Eibl/ {"Coyi d'un artu una flor [I picked a flower]}

Album unknown *Calgija Orchestra+*
Krivo Zensko Oro /Macedonia/

Album unknown *Christy Moore*
Bright Blue Rose

Album unknown *Delibab Egyuttes+*
Ne Félj Lányom /Hungary:Csángó/

Album unknown *Dolina McLennan*
Bratach Bana /Peter Vallance/

Album unknown *Dorkovo Village+*
Nazlânkino Horo /Bulgaria/

Album unknown *Ferron*
Chiaroscuro /Nawal Gadalla/

Album unknown *Ferus Mustafov*
Gajde /Macedonia/
Panactursko Oro Cocek /Macedonia/

Album unknown *Garlic Press+*
Pembe /Macedonia/

Album unknown *Heartsongs +*
Stream with Sun upon it /Zimbabwe-Devon/

Album unknown *James Galway*
Sun Meditation /Bernhard Wosien/

Album unknown *Joanne Shenandoah*
Blessing /Friedel Kloke-Eibl/ {"The Peacenaker is Born}

Album unknown *Jordanka Ilieva*
Povljakla /Bulgaria/ {"Povljakla e Kupina}

Album unknown *Jordi Savall* (Auvidis-Astree 1988 E8705)
Cant de la Sibilla (Suite) /Gabriele Wosien/

Album unknown *Kumanovskoto Trio*
Devojko Mori Devojko /Macedonia/

Album unknown *L'ensemble des Musiciens de Provence*
Ballade /Friedel Kloke-Eibl/ {"Branle en faux bourdon}

Album unknown *Lisa Thiel*
Beauty Way; The /June Watts/ {"Songs of the Spirit}

Album unknown *Loreena McKennitt*
All Soul's Night /June Watts/ {"The Visit}
Beltane Fire Dance /Linda Rankin/

Album unknown *Maddy Prior & The Carnival Band*
Angels from the Realms /Martin Hodge/

Album unknown *Matrix*
Sto Me Je Milo

Album unknown *Nana Mouskouri*
Crystal Meditation /Anna Barton/ {"Menousis}

Album unknown *Northern Lights*
Star of County Down /Hazel Young/

Album unknown *Noune Yessayan*
Chour Em Arel /Armenia:Arsen Zakaryan/ {Chour Em Arel}

Album unknown *Orchestra Oro* (ETNOTON ET 9509)
Cerkezkata /Bulgaria/ {Side B Bamd 3}

Album unknown *Orchestra Prijatno* (ETNOTON ET 9509)
Adzebelika /Bulgaria/ {Side B Band 10}

Album unknown *Orchestra Prijatno*
Djortajak /Bulgaria/

Album unknown *Parampara*
Jacob's Ladder /Israel/

Album unknown *Pece Atanasovski+*
Zensko Berance /Macedonia/

Album unknown *Pirin Ensemble* (Balkanton BHMC 7299)
Katerino Mome /Bulgaria:Pirin/ {Side A Track 5}

Album unknown *Pirinski Ansambl*
Oj Le Sino /Bulgaria/

Album unknown *Rumillajta* (RUMI1931CD)
Atahualpa /John Self/ {Atahualpa}

Album unknown *Sacred Spirit*
Ancient Trees /Linda Rankin/

Album unknown *Shawla Carol*
Blessed Be /Barbara Herring/ {"Goddess Dance}

Album unknown *Shenanigans*
Misirlu
Zemer Atik

Album unknown *Sviraj*
Sa Sa (Ramo ramo) /Serbia/

Album unknown *TANEC - Yugoslav National Folk Ballet* (Folkway Records)
A Drmes /Croatia/ {Side 2 Band 1}

Album unknown *The Klezmorim+*
Shifra Tanz /Romania:Yiddish/

Album unknown *Van Morrison*
Surrender /Keith Armstrong/ {"These are the Days}

Album unknown *Vassilis Skoulas+*
Siganos /Crete/

Album unknown *Water Boys*
Corn Circles /Mair Smith/

Album unknown *Yorgantz*
Ay Maral Maral /Armenia/ {Ay Maral Maral}

Album unknown *Yulduz Usmanova*
Alma Alma /Azerbeijan/ {"Dunga Yalan Dungadir}

Album unknown *Zlatne Uste [Golden Lips]*
Simplon Cocek /Serbia/

Album unknown (Balkanton)
Neda Voda Nalivala /Bulgaria:Pirin/

Album unknown (Belart 450 040-2)
Metamorphosis /Wilma/ {Bach Largo from Concerto in D minor for 2 violins BWV1043}

Album unknown (Berlin Classics CD 0031312BC)
Timeless Joy /Friedel Kloke-Eibl/ {Telemann Orchestral Suite 81 in G major 'La Briarre'}

Album unknown (ETNOTON ET 9509)
Ajdarovo Horo /Bulgaria/ {Side A Band 2}

Album unknown (Festival 4018)
Ciganski Orient

Album unknown (Folkcraft LP-33)
Oromnia /Romania:Muntenia/ {Side B Band 10}

Album unknown (Folkdance records)
Yugo /Romania:Jewish/

Album unknown (Folkraft LP-24)
Berovka /Macedonia:Berovo/ {Side A Band 1}

Album unknown (Gold Records LP 11 128)
Aspen Tree /Anastasia Geng/

Album unknown (Gondwanaland POW 6112)
Highway /Joan Gilbert/

Album unknown (Israel Record #119A)
Bo Dodi /Israel:Bert Kaufman/

Album unknown (Jugoton LSY-61392)
Berovka /Macedonia:Berovo/ {Side 2 Band 3}

Album unknown (MIH 3)
Al Yadil /Israel:Arab/ {Side B Band 1}

Album unknown (Naxos 8.553477)
Atem der Erde /Nanni Kloke/ {Beethoven Symphony no 7 in A major Opus 92 - Allegretto}
Breath of the Earth /Nanni Kloke/ {Beethoven Symphony no 7 in A major Opus 92 - Allegretto}

Album unknown (RTB LP 1394)
Staro Zensko Krsteno /Macedonia/

Album unknown (Worldtone WT-YM-004)
Sandansko Horo /Bulgaria:Blagoevgrad/ {Side A Band 1}

Album unknown
A Moment /Nanni Kloke/ {"Handel Water Music - Air}
Adelaide Hasapikos /Greece/ {"Barba Jani}
Alegria /Friedel Kloke-Eibl/ {"Romance de la Virgen y el Ciego}
Allemande /Bernhard Wosien/ {"Bach}
Aurora /Friedel Kloke-Eibl/ {"Bi a losa im Chroisse [Jesus be in my Heart]}
Awaken /Friedel Kloke-Eibl/ {"Bach Wachet Auf}
Ball; The /Nanni Kloke/ {"Bach violin concerto in E BWV 1042 - third movement}
Birth of Venus /Friedel Kloke-Eibl/ {"Venus}
Brides Dance /June Watts/ {"Mozart Piano Concerto No 21"
Butterfly /June Watts/ {"Suo Gan}
Martin /Pablo Scornik/ {"Banks of Claudy}
Romsko Bitolsko Oro {"Oj Dada Sala}
Song of Summer /Hazel Young/ {"Bobby Casey's Reel}

|...und es ward Abend und Morgen| *H J Hufeison* (CD RM 0375)
Asterion /Friedel Kloke-Eibl/ {Der Lieben Sonne}

|A Celtic Dreaming| *Mark Robson*
Into the Dreamtime /June Watts/

|A Day without Rain| *Enya* (Warner Music 8573 88986-2)
Adios /Brenda Kelly/ {Track 10}

|A Jacket of Batteries| *De Danann* (CMCD 066)
Call and the Answer; The /Friedel Kloke-Eibl/ {Call and the Answer; The}
Sternenkranz /Friedel Kloke-Eibl/ {Sternenkranz}

|A Jewish Odyssey| *Chava Alberstein and the Klezmatics* (Putumayo PUT 182-2)
Golden Peacock; The /Lesley Laslett/ {Di Goldene Pave}

|Aaris Alexiou - Nefelis Str.88| *Aaris Alexiou* (Philips 526740-2)
My Prayer /Friedel Kloke-Eibl/

|Ab Ebernu| *Al Filelta* (Saravah SHL 1061)
Sumiglia

|Ainda| *Madredeus* (Metro Blue CDP 7243 8 32636 2 2)
Milagre /Friedel Kloke-Eibl/ {Milagre}

|Aitara| *Varttina* (Xenophile Records XENO 4026)
Ivouschki /Andy Bettis/ {Travuska}

|Ajde Na Horo 20 Bulgarian Folk Dance Favourites| *Dobrudzanskata Trojka*
Dobrudzanska Râku /Bulgaria:Dobrudza/ {Dobrudzanska Râku}
Tropanka /Bulgaria:Dobrudza/ {Tropanka}

|Ajde Na Horo 20 Bulgarian Folk Dance Favourites| *Emil Kolev*
Bavno Oro + /Bulgaria:Pirin/ {Bavno Oro +}

|Ajde Na Horo 20 Bulgarian Folk Dance Favourites| *Nadezda Hvoyneva*
Mari Mariko /Bulgaria:Rodopsko/ {Mari Mariko}

|Ajde Na Horo 20 Bulgarian Folk Dance Favourites| *Theodosii Spassov Quartet*
Neda Voda Nalivala /Bulgaria:Pirin/ {Neda Voda Nalivala}

|Ajde Na Horo 20 Bulgarian Folk Dance Favourites| *Theodosii Spassov*
Dospatsko Oro /Bulgaria:Rodopsko/ {Dospatsko Oro}

|Ajde Na Horo 20 Bulgarian Folk Dance Favourites| *Valentina Lavcava & Theodosii Spassov Quartet*
Trugnala Rumjana /Bulgaria/ {Trugnala Rumjana}

|Albinoni's Adagios| (Erato 0630-15681-2)
Albinoni Andante /Friedel Kloke-Eibl/ {Andante in G major}

|Alif| *Omar Faruk Tekbilek* (Narada 72438-11908-2)
Lachin /Hazel Young/

|All Souls' Night| *Loreena McKennitt*
Visit; The /June Watts/

|Ancient Forces| *Celtarabia* (OSMO CD011)
8 Step Trance /Rosey Fagg/

|Angelus| *Andy Bettis* @Andy Bettis@
Angelus /Andy Bettis/ {Angelus}
Waterfall /Andy Bettis/ {Waterfall}

|Anoush Armenian Dances|
Abarani Shorror /Armenia/
Asmar Aghchig /Armenia/

|Anthology of Folklore Music Volume 1 - Greece| (SYNCOOP Folkraft CD 2901)
Ais Giorgis /Greece/ {Ais Giorgis}
Beratis /Greece/ {Beratis}
Fysouni /Greece/ {Fysouni}
Gaida Gidas /Greece/ {Gaida Gidas}
Galtanaki Rodou /Greece/ {Galtanaki Rodou}
Gerakina /Greece/ {Gerakina}
Hasapikos (Sta Tria) /Greece/ {Hasapikos (Sta Tria)}
Kalamatianos /Greece/ {Kalamatianos}
Karagouna /Greece/ {Karagouna}
Kastrinos /Greece/ {Kastrinos}
Lefkaditikos /Greece/ {Lefkaditikos}
Mermingas Kefallinias /Greece/ {Mermingas Kefallinias}
Nizamikos /Greece/ {Nizamikos}
Pentozalis /Greece/ {Pentozalis}
Pogonisios /Greece/ {Pogonisios}
Syrtos Kefallinias /Greece/ {Syrtos Kefallinias}
Syrtos Pyleas /Greece/ {Syrtos Pyleas}
Syrtos Rodou /Greece/ {Syrtos Rodou}
Syrtos /Greece/ {Syrtos}
Tai Tai /Greece/ {Tai Tai}
Tsakonikos /Greece/ {Tsakonikos}
Tsamikos /Greece/ {Tsamikos}
Varys Hasapikos (Syrtaki) /Greece/ {Varys Hasapikos (Syrtaki)}
Zagorisios /Greece/ {Zagorisios}
Zervos Karpathou /Greece/ {Zervos Karpathou}
Zorba's Dance /Greece/ {Zorba's Dance}
Zvarniara /Greece/ {Zvarniara}

|Anthology of Folklore Music Volume 2 - Bulgaria and Macedonia| (SYNCOOP Folkraft CD 2902)
Ajde Jano /Macedonia/ {Ajde Jano}
Arap (Zajko Kokorajko) /Macedonia/ {Arap (Zajko Kokorajko)}
Cerkezka /Bulgaria/ {Cerkezka}
Cestoto /Bulgaria/ {Cestoto}
Cetvorka /Macedonia/ {Cetvorka}
Cuperlika /Macedonia/ {Cuperlika}
Dzangurica (Skudrinka) /Macedonia/ {Dzangurica (Skudrinka)}
Graovsko /Bulgaria/ {Graovsko}
Igraj Mome /Macedonia/ {Igraj Mome}
Jovano Jovanke /Macedonia/ {Jovano Jovanke}
Jove Male Mome /Bulgaria/ {Jove Male Mome}
Kamenopolsko /Bulgaria/ {Kamenopolsko}
Kopacka /Macedonia/ {Kopacka}
Kopanica (Gankino) /Bulgaria/ {Kopanica (Gankino)}
Krusevsko Oro /Macedonia/ {Krusevsko Oro}
Nevestinsko /Macedonia/ {Nevestinsko}
Novozagorsko Horo /Bulgaria/ {Novozagorsko Horo}
Potrcano /Macedonia/ {Potrcano}
Pravo Trakijsko /Bulgaria/ {Pravo Trakijsko}
Sadilo Mome /Macedonia/ {Sadilo Mome}
Skopska Crnogorka /Macedonia/ {Skopska Crnogorka}
Tropnalo Oro /Macedonia/ {Tropnalo Oro}
U Krusevo Ogin Gori /Macedonia/ {U Krusevo Ogin Gori}
Zensko Krsteno /Macedonia/ {Zensko Krsteno}

|Anthology of Folklore Music Volume 3 - Croatia and Slovenia| (SYNCOOP Folkraft CD 2903)
Ciro /Croatia/ {Ciro}
Da Hora la Caninaua (et al) /Slovenia/ {Da Hora la Caninaua (et al)}
Drmes iz Zdencina /Croatia/ {Drmes iz Zdencina}
Drmes od Posavina /Croatia/ {Drmes od Posavina}
Ducec /Croatia/ {Ducec}
Fante Po Pol Gredo (et al) /Slovenia/ {Fante Po Pol Gredo (et al)}
Jabucica /Croatia/ {Jabucica}
Jelica (et al) /Croatia/ {Jelica (et al)}
Kalendara /Croatia/ {Kalendara}
Lepa Arika (et al) /Slovenia/ {Lepa Arika (et al)}
Oj Ivane Invnicu/Dere/Jasi Baba Dotata/Nebesko /Croatia/ {Oj Ivane Invnicu/Dere/Jasi Baba Dotata/Nebesko}
Rance /Croatia/ {Rance}
Sejala Sam Lenek (et al) /Croatia/ {Sejala Sam Lenek (et al)}
Sokacko /Croatia/ {Sokacko}
Svatbeni Rej /Slovenia/ {Svatbeni Rej}
Svatovska Polka /Slovenia/ {Svatovska Polka}
Zaplet /Croatia/ {Zaplet}
Zuna Je Sneja (et al) /Slovenia/ {Zuna Je Sneja (et al)}

|Anthology of Folklore Music Volume 4 - Serbia 1| (SYNCOOP Folkraft CD 2904)
Adje Lepa Maro (et al) /Serbia/ {Adje Lepa Maro (et al)}
Arapsko Kokonjeste /Serbia/ {Arapsko Kokonjeste}
Bela Rada /Serbia/ {Bela Rada}
Cacanka /Serbia/ {Cacanka}
Divna Divna /Serbia/ {Divna Divna}
Djurdjevka /Serbia/ {Djurdjevka}
Koso Moja /Serbia/ {Koso Moja}
Kriva Kruska /Serbia/ {Kriva Kruska}
Kriva Kucka /Serbia/ {Kriva Kucka}
Makazice /Serbia/ {Makazice}
Moravac (U Sest Koraka) /Serbia/ {Moravac (U Sest Koraka)}
Moravsko Kolo /Serbia/ {Moravsko Kolo}
Oj Jelo Jelena /Serbia/ {Oj Jelo Jelena}
Pop Marinko /Serbia/ {Pop Marinko}
Potam Povam /Serbia/ {Potam Povam}
Romunja /Serbia/ {Romunja}
Setnja /Serbia/ {Setnja}
Ti Momo /Serbia/ {Ti Momo}
U Sest I /Serbia/ {U Sest I}
U Sest II /Serbia/ {U Sest II}
Zajecarka /Serbia/ {Zajecarka}
Zavrzlama /Serbia/ {Zavrzlama}

|Anthology of Folklore Music Volume 5 - Serbia 2| (SYNCOOP Folkraft CD 2905)
Ajde Lepa Maro /Serbia/ {Ajde Lepa Maro}
Basara /Serbia/ {Basara}
Cigancica /Serbia/ {Cigancica}
Ersko Kolo (Ja Idok) /Serbia/ {Ersko Kolo (Ja Idok)}
Gruzanka /Serbia/ {Gruzanka}
Kolenike /Serbia/ {Kolenike}
Kostenka /Serbia/ {Kostenka}
Lilka /Serbia/ {Lilka}
Polomka /Serbia/ {Polomka}
Pop Marinkovo Kolo /Serbia/ {Pop Marinkovo Kolo}
Popovicanka /Serbia/ {Popovicanka}
Popovo Mi Stojna /Serbia/ {Popovo Mi Stojna}
Posla Rumena /Serbia/ {Posla Rumena}
Sarajevka /Serbia/ {Sarajevka}
Savila Se Bela Loza /Serbia/ {Savila Se Bela Loza}
Sestorka Krupna /Serbia/ {Sestorka Krupna}
Sestorka Sitna /Serbia/ {Sestorka Sitna}
Stara Vlanya /Serbia/ {Stara Vlanya}
Todorka /Serbia/ {Todorka}
U Sest IV /Serbia/ {U Sest IV}
Uzicka Carlama /Serbia/ {Uzicka Carlama}
Vranjanka (Sano duco) /Serbia/ {Vranjanka (Sano duco)}

|Anthology of Folklore Music Volume 6 - Hungary 1| (SYNCOOP Folkraft CD 2906)
Bagi Tancok /Hungary/ {Bagi Tancok}
Del-alfoldi Tancok /Hungary/ {Del-alfoldi Tancok}
Kalotaszegi Tancrend /Hungary/ {Kalotaszegi Tancrend}
Paloc Tancrend /Hungary/ {Paloc Tancrend}
Szatmar Region /Hungary/ {Szatmar Region}
Szekely Verbunk /Hungary/ {Szekely Verbunk}
Szekelyfoldi Tancok /Hungary/ {Szekelyfoldi Tancok}
Szeki Tancrend /Hungary/ {Szeki Tancrend}

|Anthology of Folklore Music Volume 7 - Hungary 2| (SYNCOOP Folkraft CD 2907)
Bihar Region /Hungary/ {Bihar Region}
Dunantuli Tancrend /Hungary/ {Dunantuli Tancrend}
Marosmenti Tancrend /Hungary/ {Marosmenti Tancrend}
Mesoseg Region /Hungary/ {Mesoseg Region}
Mezosegi Tancrend /Hungary/ {Mezosegi Tancrend}
Rabakozi Dus es Csardas /Hungary/ {Rabakozi Dus es Csardas}
Szarmari Tancok /Hungary/ {Szarmari Tancok}
Szatmari Tancrend /Hungary/ {Szatmari Tancrend}

|Antologia del Folclore Canario| *Los Majuelos* (CCPC-CD-268)
Folias - Seguidillas /Portugal:Canary Islands/
Folias /Portugal:Canary Islands/

|Aquarmarine| *Eelgrinders* (EELCD 01)
The Cat Came Back /Rosey Fagg/

|Aquarmarine| *The Eelgrinders* (EELCD 01)
Cat Came Back; The /Rosey Fagg/ {Cat Came Back; The}

|Ararat Armenian Dances|
Assoulis /Armenia:Sasoon/

|Assyrian Folk Dances| (Folkraft Records LP-4)
Aino Kchume /Assyria/ {Band B1}

|Ave Mundi Luminar| *Rodrigo Leao and Vox Ensemble* (Sony SK 66744)
Ave Mundi Luminar /Friedel Kloke-Eibl/ {Track 1}

|Baby Beluga| *Raffi* (Rounder Records)
Baby Beluga /Bonnie Schneider/

|Bach en Stock| *MicMac* (MI 06)
Ocarina du Poitou /Rosey Fagg/

|Back in the High Life| *Steve Winwood* (PGD/Polygram Track 1)
Higher Love /Geraldine Gomery/ {Higher Love}

|Back to Basics| *Ray Price* (Windbag 002)
Alouette /France/ {Alouette}
Birthday Dance /Ray Price/ {Birthday Dance}
Chicester Branle {Chicester Branle}
For Dulcima {For Dulcima}
Rainy Day Bourrée {Rainy Day Bourrée}

|Bagpipes on the Beach| *Kangaroo Moon* (Music Suite MS116)
Wise Maid /Paul Boizot/ {Wise Maid}

|Balada| *Yuri Yunakov*
9/8 Horo {Horo se Igrae}

|Balkan & Israeli Dances| *Shenanigans*
Crnogorka /Macedonia:Skopje/ {Crnogorka}
Debka Lahat {Debka Lahat}
Duda {Duda}
Erev Ba /Israel:Yoav Ashriel/ {Erev Ba}
Hasapsko {Hasapsko}
Jancsika /Hungary/ {Jancsika}
Jovano Jovanke {Jovano Jovanke}
Ma Navu {Ma Navu}
Morning Star {Morning Star}
Rada Pere /Macedonia/ {Rada Pere}
Stara Vlanya {Stara Vlanya}
Tzur Chasidi {Tzur Chasidi}
Vedavid {Vedavid}
Vranjanka /Serbia/ {Vranjanka}
Zacharias {Zacharias}

|Barock-Balsam fur die Seele| (Belart 439 764-2)
Begegnung /Nanni Kloke/ {Handel Aria Larghetto from Concerto Grosso Op 6 No 12}

|Beethoven - Symphonies 5 and 7| *Vienna Philharmonic Orchestra - Rafael Kubelik* (BELART 450 038-2)
Atem der Erde /Nanni Kloke/ {Symphony no 7 in A major Opus 92 - Allegretto}

|Beethoven Symphonies 1 and 7| *La Scala Philharmonic Orchestra - Carlo Maria Giulini* (Sony Classical SK 48236)
Atem der Erde /Nanni Kloke/ {Symphony no 7 in A major Opus 92 - Allegretto}
Breath of the Earth /Nanni Kloke/ {Symphony no 7 in A major Opus 92 - Allegretto}

|Beethoven Symphonies 5 and 7| *Vienna Philharmonic Orchestra - Rafael Kubelik* (BELART 450 038-2)
Breath of the Earth /Nanni Kloke/ {Symphony no 7 in A major Opus 92 - Allegretto}

|Beggars Banquet| *Incantation* (BEGA 49)
Atahualpa /John Self/ {Dance of the Flames}

|Beginners Dances| *Dancing Circles*
Bojarka /Serbia/ {Bojarka}
Enas Mythos /Greece-Wosien/ {Enas Mythos}
Enas Mythos /Greece-Wosien/ {Enas Mythos}
King of the Fairies /Bernhard Wosien/ {King of the Fairies}
Misirlu /Greece-USA/ {Misirlu}
Nebesko Kolo /Croatia/ {Nebesko Kolo}
Nigun Atik /Israel/ {Nigun Atik}
Pachelbel Canon /Bernhard Wosien/ {Pachelbel Canon}
Shalom Aleichem /Israel-Findhorn/ {Shalom Aleichem}
Shoofly /Ireland-USA/ {Shoofly}
String of Pearls /Bernhard Wosien/ {String of Pearls}
Sun Meditation /Bernhard Wosien/ {Sun Meditation}
Tsadik Katamar /Israel/ {Tsadik Katamar}
Tsadik Katamar /Israel/ {Tsadik Katamar}
Tsigane /Yugoslavia/ {Tsigane}
Tsigane /Yugoslavia/ {Tsigane}

|Between the Tides| *Roger Eno* (All Saints Records 01)
Sunburst /Friedel Kloke-Eibl/ {Sunburst}

|Bjelolitsa Kruglolitsa| (Syncoop 5751 CD 130)
Bjelolitsa Kruglolitsa /Russia/ {Bjelolitsa Kruglolitsa}
Kak Po Logu /Russia:Ukraine/ {Kak Po Logu}
Katia /Ukraine/ {Katia}

|Black Mamzaba in Harmony| *Lady Smith* (Universal 153739-2)
Blue Moon /Brenda Kelly/

|Blue Room| *Orion* (RSCD 207)
Falling Leaves /Rosey Fagg/

|Boheme| *Deep Forest* (COL 478623-2)
Marta's Song /Brian Steere/

|Bolero| (Decca BA820 430 714-4)
Bolero

|Borderlands| *Libana* (Shanachie 67003)
Joc de Leagane /Romania/

|Brand New Day| (A+M Records Inc 490 451 2)
Celebration /Brenda Kelly/

|Breaths|
Breaths {Sweet Honey in the Rock}

|Bresil en Feste|
Ciranda /Brazil/ {La Cirandeira}

|Brian Boru| *Alan Stivell* (FDM 36208-2)
Cease Fire /Ray Price/ {Track 6}

|Bulgarian Folk Dances| (HDG 1001 S)
Chetvorno /Bulgaria/

|Ca Nos| *Fernhill* (Beatiful Jo BEJOCD-14)
Crwtyn Y Gwartheg /Wales/

|Cadair Idris| *Brendon Gaelic*
Amethyst /Friedel Kloke-Eibl/

|Cantiones Sacrae Vol 2| *Findhorn Community Singers*
Ubi Caritas {Ubi Caritas}

|Cantiones Sacrae| *Findhorn Community Singers*
Alleluia Amen {Alleluia Amen}
Jubilate Deo {Jubilate Deo}
Magnificat /Gabriele Wosien/ {Magnificat}

|Celtic Sisters: The Women of Ireland 1998| *Rebecca Pidgeon* @www.sanctuarygroup.com@
Boat; The /Stefan Freedman/ {Fear a Bhota [The Boatman]}

|Celtic Spirit| (Narada ND-63929)
Geschenk /Friedel Kloke-Eibl/ {Track 7}

|Chamaeleon| *Nigel Hess*
Lulla Loel /Editha Campbell/

|Chickpeas| *Milcho Leviev* (Khaz CD 1955)
Harseneek /Armenia/ {Vratzagan Bar}

|Cicada| *Deuter* (Kuckuck LC 2099)
Aus Dem Kreis Geboren /Friedel Kloke-Eibl/ {Cicada}
Born of the Circle /Friedel Kloke-Eibl/ {Cicada}
From Here to Here /Colin Harrison/ {Cicada}

|Cintec Si Jocuri Populare Rominesti| (Balkan-Arts BA 6H)
Calusarii /Romania:Oltenia/ {Calusarii}

|Circle Left| *Paul Wilson and Ben Van-Weede* @The Wren Trust@
Circle Hornpipe /UK/

|Circle is Cast| *Libana* (Spinning Records SRCD-002)
Ancient Mother
Full Moonlight Dance

|Circlesongs| *Bobby McFerrin* (CB811 CDK CF 01-062734-10)
Circlesong /Anne-Lise Kryger/ {Circlesong SIX}

|City of Love| *Ashkabad* (Real World CDRW 34)
Jeni Jol {Bayaty}

|Clannad in Concert| *Clannad* (Third Floor Music TFC BLB 5001)
Diane's Dance /Diane Henson/ {Woman of the House; what ails thee?}

|Classical Praise Guitar|
Veil; The /Julie Bell/

|Close Harmony| *Musaic*
Ahavat Hadassa /Yemenite/ {Ahavat Hadassa}
Al Sadenu /Israel/ {Al Sadenu}
Atahualpa /John Self/ {Atahualpa}
Giving and Receiving /Hebrew/ {Giving and Receiving}
Hana Ava Babanot /Israel/ {Hana Ava Babanot}
Imala Majka /Bulgaria/ {Imala Majka}
Kos /Greece/ {Kos}
Lesnoto /Macedonia/ {Lesnoto}
Little Lemon Tree /Friedel Kloke-Eibl/ {Little Lemon Tree}
Oj Svetjot Kalina /Russia/ {Oj Svetjot Kalina}
Oneg Shabbat /Israel/ {Oneg Shabbat}
Samokovsko Horo /Bulgaria/ {Samokovsko Horo}
Wave of Love /Bob Minney/ {Wave of Love}
Zumbaj Zumba Ba /Macedonia/ {Zumbaj Zumba Ba}

|Cloudburst| *Whiteleaved Oak*
Magpie /Rosey Fagg/

|Cold Blow and the Rainy Night| *Planxty* (Shanachie 79011)
Farandole {Jigs}

|Croatian Folk Dances Vol 1; Jerry Grcevich|
Ajnzerica /Croatia:Zagorje/ {Side A Band 6}

|Crock of Gold | *Parampara* @Parampara@
Coals to Newcastle /Mandy de Winter/ {Coals to Newcastle}
Copper Key /Mandy de Winter/ {Copper Key}
Crystal Clear /Mandy de Winter/ {Crystal Clear}
Green and Golden /Mandy de Winter/ {Green and Golden}
Hourglass; The /Mandy de Winter/ {Hourglass; The}
Jack o' Diamonds /Mandy de Winter/ {Jack o' Diamonds}
Point of Balance /Mandy de Winter/ {Point of Balance}
Rose of Quartz /Mandy de Winter/ {Rose of Quartz}
Shifting Sands /Mandy de Winter/ {Shifting Sands}
Stardust /Mandy de Winter/ {Stardust}
Strata /Mandy de Winter/ {Strata}
Touchstone /Mandy de Winter/ {Touchstone}
Turquoise /Mandy de Winter/ {Turquoise}
Will of Iron /Mandy de Winter/ {Will of Iron}

|Crossroads| *Ry Cooder* (Warner Bros 925 300-4)
Cat Needs Kicking /Rosey Fagg/ {Cat Needs Kicking}

|Cycles| *Carlos Nakai* (Canyon Records CR614)
Nightwalking /Marina Bear/ {Creativity}

|Dance Music of Australia's Many Cultures| *Shenanigans*
Bashana Haba'ah /Israel/ {Bashana Haba'ah}
Bashana Haba'ah /Israel/ {Bashana Haba'ah}
Bourrée {Bourrée}
Carnavalito /Bolivia/ {Carnavalito}
Debka Lahat {Debka Lahat}
Erev Ba /Israel:Yoav Ashriel/ {Erev Ba}
Jancsika /Hungary/ {Jancsika}
János Bácsi /Hungary/ {János Bácsi}
Kalamatianos {Kalamatianos}
Kalendara /Croatia/ {Kalendara}
Kasapsko {Kasapsko}
Kukuvicka /Bulgaria/ {Kukuvicka}
Ma Chin Garelle {Ma Chin Garelle}
Ma Navu {Ma Navu}
Migrants' Delight {Migrants' Delight}
Skopska Crnogorka {Skopska Crnogorka}
Stara Vlanya {Stara Vlanya}
Tzur Chasidi {Tzur Chasidi}
Vedavid {Vedavid}

|Dance the Devil Away| *Outback*
Kalamatianos {Medina}

|Danceoholic 1997|
Boker /Israel:Shmulik Gov-Ari/

|Dances of Universal Peace - Europe 2|
Dreamtime {Dreamtime}
Every Wave of the Sea {Every Wave of the Sea}

|Dances of the World's Peoples Volume 1| (Smithsonian Folkways Records 06501)
Bavno Oro /Macedonia/ {Bavno Oro}
Daichovo Horo 1 /Macedonia/ {Daichovo Horo 1}
Daichovo Horo 2 /Bulgaria/ {Daichovo Horo 2}
Eleno Mome /Bulgaria/ {Eleno Mome}
Gerakina /Greece/ {Gerakina}
Hora /Romania/ {Hora}
Kalamatianos /Greece/ {Kalamatianos}
Narodno Horo /Bulgaria/ {Narodno Horo}
Pravo Horo /Bulgaria/ {Pravo Horo}
Slavonsko Kolo/A Drmes /Croatia/ {Slavonsko Kolo/A Drmes}
Stara Svadbarsko Horo /Bulgaria/ {Stara Svadbarsko Horo}
Tsamikos /Greece/ {Tsamikos}

|Dances of the World's Peoples Volume 2| (Smithsonian Folkways Records 06502)
Ballo /Italy/ {Ballo}
Branle /France/ {Branle}
Donegal Round /Ireland/ {Donegal Round}
Fairy Reel /Ireland/ {Fairy Reel}
Gankino Horo /Bulgaria/ {Gankino Horo}
Greek Horo /Greece/ {Greek Horo}
Irish Two Couple Dance /Ireland/ {Irish Two Couple Dance}
Kasspsko Horo /Bulgaria/ {Kasspsko Horo}
Sevillanas /Spain/ {Sevillanas}
Sicillian Waltz /Italy/ {Sicillian Waltz}
Tarantella from Naples /Italy/ {Tarantella from Naples}
Teshkoto /Macedonia/ {Teshkoto}

|Dances of the World's Peoples Volume 4| (Smithsonian Folkways Records 06504)
Bo Na Habanot /Israel/ {Bo Na Habanot}
Brides Dance /Greece/ {Brides Dance}
Debka Leil Zahav /Israel/ {Debka Leil Zahav}
Halay /Turkey/ {Halay}
Hora /Israel/ {Hora}
Kalamatianos /Greece/ {Kalamatianos}
Karotseres /Greece/ {Karotseres}
Lezginka /Caucasus/ {Lezginka}
Pentozalis /Greece/ {Pentozalis}
Syrtos /Greece/ {Syrtos}
Toi Nergis /Armenia/ {Toi Nergis}
Turkish Wedding Dance /Turkey/ {Turkish Wedding Dance}

|Danmusiek uit verschillende landen| *Gospodar* (Syncoop Records 5747.05)
Yaffo /Israel/ {Side B Band 7}

|Dawn Wind | *Bob Minney* @Dancing Circles or Bob Minney@
Blessing; The /Bob Minney/ {Blessing; The}
Cradle of the Sun /Bob Minney/ {Cradle of the Sun}
Dawn Wind /Bob Minney/ {Dawn Wind}
Free Spirit /Bob Minney/ {Free Spirit}
Homecoming /Bob Minney/ {Homecoming}
Incoming Tide /Bob Minney/ {Incoming Tide}
Outflowing Tide /Bob Minney/ {Outflowing Tide}
Songflight /Bob Minney/ {Songflight}
TerraNommad /Bob Minney/ {TerraNommad}
White Horses /Bob Minney/ {White Horses}

|Deep Forest|
Sweet Lullaby /Australia:Vesper; Adelaide/

|Delta| *Delyth Evans* (Sain SCD 4062)
Cariad Pur /Wales/

|Donbas Dances selected by Hennie Konings| *Ozorniye Naigrishi ensemble* (SYNCOOP 5762 CD 261)
Akh Vi Seni /Ukraine:Donbas/ {Akh Vi Seni}
Chumbara /Ukraine:Donbas/ {Chumbara}
Kanarejka /Ukraine:Donbas/ {Kanarejka}
Krakovjak /Ukraine:Donbas/ {Krakovjak}
Krinichenjka /Ukraine:Donbas/ {Krinichenjka}
Kubanskaya Liricheskaya /Ukraine:Donbas/ {Kubanskaya Liricheskaya}
Kudrjavchik /Ukraine:Donbas/ {Kudrjavchik}
Lenochek /Ukraine:Donbas/ {Lenochek}
Ljublju Ya Kazachenjku /Ukraine:Donbas/ {Ljublju Ya Kazachenjku}
Lugovonjka /Ukraine:Donbas/ {Lugovonjka}
Oj Lopnuv Obruch /Ukraine:Donbas/ {Oj Lopnuv Obruch}
Padespanj /Ukraine:Donbas/ {Padespanj}
Plive Kachurets /Ukraine:Donbas/ {Plive Kachurets}
Seyu-rassjevayu /Ukraine:Donbas/ {Seyu-rassjevayu}
Shli Korovi Iz Dibrovi /Ukraine:Donbas/ {Shli Korovi Iz Dibrovi}
Sibirskj Khorovod /Ukraine:Donbas/ {Sibirskj Khorovod}
Slobozhanskaya Poljka /Ukraine:Donbas/ {Slobozhanskaya Poljka}
U Nas Pod Ljesom /Ukraine:Donbas/ {U Nas Pod Ljesom}
Vesja Vesja Kapustka /Ukraine:Donbas/ {Vesja Vesja Kapustka}
Vijdu Vijdu Na Ulitsu /Ukraine:Donbas/ {Vijdu Vijdu Na Ulitsu}
Ya-djerjevnja /Ukraine:Donbas/ {Ya-djerjevnja}
Zabaljela Dunina Golovka /Ukraine:Donbas/ {Zabaljela Dunina Golovka}
Zapletisja Pljetjenj /Ukraine:Donbas/ {Zapletisja Pljetjenj}
Zeleney Zhito /Ukraine:Donbas/ {Zeleney Zhito}

|Down to Earth| *Terre ŕ Terre*
Bourrées: Neil's/Berrichone /France/ {Bourrées: Neil's/Berrichone}
Branles from Burgundy /France/ {Branles from Burgundy}
Dance in the Dust /Ray Price/ {Dance in the Dust}
Devojko Devoyko Mome /Bulgaria/ {Devojko Devoyko Mome}
Eastern Steppes /Ray Price/ {Eastern Steppes}
Goat's Revenge!; The /Ray Price/ {Goat's Revenge!; The}
Hotel du Lac /Ray Price/ {Hotel du Lac}
Intricate Designs /Ray Price/ {Intricate Designs}
La Val Dieu /Ray Price/ {La Val Dieu}
Mari Mariiko /Bulgaria/ {Mari Mariiko}
Mayenzeit Variations /Peter Walker/ {Mayenzeit Variations}
O Granka Granka /Bulgaria/ {O Granka Granka}
Terre ŕ Terre /Ray Price/ {Terre ŕ Terre}
Tiger's Eye /Ray Price/ {Tiger's Eye}

|Each Little Thing| *Sharon Shannon*
Dance of the Honeybees /Rosey Fagg/ {Dance of the Honeybees}
Each Little Thing /Rosey Fagg/ {Each Little Thing}

|Earth Rise|
Brazilian /Rosey/

|Earthbeat| *Paul Winter* (Living Music LD0015)
Walenki Funk /Russia-USA/ {Kurski Funk}

|Earthling| *John Kirkpatrick* (MW Records MWMC4006)
In the Dreamtime /Colin Harrison/ {In the Dreamtime}

|Enya |
Bard Dance /Australia/ {Bard Dance}

|Esma| *Slobo Horo* (Rockadillo Records ZENCD 2041)
Gajde /Macedonia/ {Ruzhin Chochek}

|Essentials| *Essential Dance Band*
Karamfil /Greece/

|Face to Face| *Jagjit Singh*
Tenaj /Janet Fright/ {Puarka Pania Khat}

|Fairy Dance| (Beatiful Jo BEJOCD-15)
Hela'r Dryw

|Falling of a Log| *Damask*
Ajde Jano /Anatol Jankowski/ {Ajde Jano}
Ambee Dageets /Armenia/ {Ambee Dageets}
Dimna Jada /Macedonia/ {Dimna Jada}
Hora Mireseii /Nicolaas Hilferink/ {Hora Mireseii}
Khum Khuma /Kurdish:Armenia/ {Khum Khuma}
Laz Bar /Armenia/ {Laz Bar}
O Granka Granka {O Granka Granka}
Omal Garassari /Greece:Pontos/ {Omal Garassari}
Syrtos Kritikos /Greece/ {Syrtos Kritikos}
Thorn Dance /David & Louise/ {Thorn Dance}
Tsakonikos /Greece/ {Tsakonikos}
Vranjanka /Serbia/ {Vranjanka}

|Famous Baroque Adagios| (ERATO 0630-12733-2)
Pachelbel Canon /Bernhard Wosien/

|Famous Baroque Concerti| *Budapest Strings* (Naxos 8.553028)
Song of Silence; I Dance the /Friedel Kloke-Eibl/ {Vivaldi - Larghetto from Concerto in A minor RV 461 for Oboe+AL2755}

|Faure| *Cambridge Singers & City of London Sinfonia* (Collegium Records COLCD 109)
Cantique de Jean Racine /Nanni Kloke/ {Cantique de Jean Racine op 11}

|Favourite Bach| *Roger Rostron and the Halle Orch* (EMI Classics for Pleasure 5 68139 2)
Wheel; The /Nanni Kloke/ {Badinerie from Suite No 2 in B minor BWV 1067}

|Field of Stars| *Denis Quinn [Asha]* (New World NWCD 254)
Greensleeves /June Watts/

|Field of Stars| *Denis Quinn [Asha]*
Ahmain /June Watts/

|Finisterre - the End of the World| *Eimear Quinn* (SONY SAN 5124042)
Pebbles of Silver Stones and Gold /Hazel Young/ {Yann Derrien}

|Fire Prayer| *Denean*
As One /Naomi Silver/
Fire Prayer /Naomi Silver/
Walk in Balance /Maureen Hardy/

|Fire Within| *Libana* (Ladyslipper - LR108)
Kwaheri

|Fire Within| *Libana* (Ladyslipper LR108CD)
Be Like a Bird /Mandy de Winter/

|Fire Within| *Libana* (WRPM - LR108)
Lo Yisa Goy /Rufus Maychild/

|Fire in the Feet| *Xenos* (www.xenosmusic.com)
Allah Allah + Karmenite /Turkey + Bulgaria/ {Allah Allah + Karmenite}
Ani More Nuse /Albania/ {Ani More Nuse}
Davulja {Davulja}
Kosovsko Oro {Kosovsko Oro}
Linsey's Cocek /Macedonia/ {Linsey's Cocek}
Lute Lute {Lute Lute}
Mazo Mazo {Mazo Mazo}
O Postari {O Postari}
Oj Dada Sale {Oj Dada Sale}
Orfano /Greece:Pontos/ {Orfano}
Pirava Daje /Macedonia/ {Pirava Daje}
Romanela /Macedonia/ {Romanela}
Sa O Roma {Sa O Roma}
Tresinitsa /Macedonia/ {Tresinitsa}
Yolla Sofer /Turkey/ {Yolla Sofer}
Zajko Kokorajko (Kasapkia) /Macedonia/ {Zajko Kokorajko (Kasapkia)}

|Flowers on the Tree| *Colin Harrison+Anne Monger*
An Diran /Colin Harrison/ {An Diran}
Bells of Norwich; The /Colin Harrison/ {Bells of Norwich; The}
Four Seasons /England/ {Four Seasons}
Seal Dance {Seal Dance}

|Folk Dances No 1| *Folk Dance Orchestra* (Kiwi Pacific Records TC-KDM-1)
Brown-eyed Mary {Brown-eyed Mary}
Captain Jinks {Captain Jinks}
Csebogar {Csebogar}
Danish Greetings Dance {Danish Greetings Dance}
German Clap Dance {German Clap Dance}

|Folk Music of the Balkans| *Dunav Balkan Group* (DUN-100400) @Dunav@
Hai Iu Iu /Romania/ {Hai Iu Iu}
Hassapiko /Greece/ {Hassapiko}
Hora de la Risipiti /Romania/ {Hora de la Risipiti}
Hora din Constanta /Romania/ {Hora din Constanta}
Kitka /Macedonia/ {Kitka}
Kjustendilska Rucenica /Bulgaria/ {Kjustendilska Rucenica}
Knezevacko /Serbia/ {Knezevacko}
Krivo Sadovsko /Bulgaria/ {Krivo Sadovsko}
Marie din Sirie /Romania/ {Marie din Sirie}
Mi Niknale /Macedonia/ {Mi Niknale}
Ocarina /Romania/ {Ocarina}
Oj Ti Bela Zora /Croatia/ {Oj Ti Bela Zora}
Okarina Kolo /Serbia/ {Okarina Kolo}
Purtata de pe Somes /Romania/ {Purtata de pe Somes}
Sedi Donka /Bulgaria/ {Sedi Donka}
Trakijska Rucenica /Bulgaria/ {Trakijska Rucenica}
Uskudar /Turkey/ {Uskudar}
Vlah Melody /Vlah/ {Vlah Melody}
Zabalka /Serbia/ {Zabalka}

|Following the Thread| *Labyrinth* (LABY01)
Adama Palikaria /Greece/ {Adama Palikaria}
Ambee Dageets /Armenia-USA/ {Ambee Dageets}
Chiaroscuro /Nawal Gadalla/ {Chiaroscuro}
Crnogorka /Yugoslavia/ {Crnogorka}
Dodi Li /Israel/ {Dodi Li}
Four Seasons {Four Seasons}
Jessica's Waltz {Jessica's Waltz}
King of the Fairies {King of the Fairies}
L'Alouette /France/ {L'Alouette}
Le Roi /France/ {Le Roi}
Legnala Dana /Macedonia/ {Legnala Dana}
Lo Yisa Goy /Israel/ {Lo Yisa Goy}
Nightwalking /Marina Bear/ {Nightwalking}
Syrtos Pyléas /Greece/ {Syrtos Pyléas}
Thalassa {Thalassa}

|Footnotes| *Parampara+Bob Minney*
Aspen Tree /Anastasia Geng/ {Aspen Tree}
Bucimus /Bulgaria/ {Bucimus}
Bufcansko /Macedonia:South/ {Bufcansko}
Dospatsko Horo /Bulgaria/ {Dospatsko Horo}
Eench Eemanee /Armenia-USA/ {Eench Eemanee}
Gorarce /Albania/ {Gorarce}
Hanter Dro /France:Brittany/ {Hanter Dro}
Issos /Greece/ {Issos}
Kangeleftos /Greece/ {Kangeleftos}
Pera Stous Pera Kambous /Greece/ {Pera Stous Pera Kambous}
Pravo Rhodopsko Horo /Bulgaria/ {Pravo Rhodopsko Horo}
Sham Harei Golan /Israel/ {Sham Harei Golan}
Snosti Vecer Jano Mori /Macedonia/ {Snosti Vecer Jano Mori}
Syrtos Pyléas /Greece/ {Syrtos Pyléas}
White Bird /June Watts/ {White Bird}
Zamar Noded /Israel/ {Zamar Noded}

|Free Range| *Rasalila* @Rasalila@
Alouette /France/ {Alouette}
Breton An Dro/Welsh An Dro /Brittany-Wales/ {Breton An Dro/Welsh An Dro}
Chiotikos /Greece/ {Chiotikos}
Horses Branle; The /France/ {Horses Branle; The}
La Jeamber /France/ {La Jeamber}
Nonesuch /France/ {Nonesuch}
Odeno Oro /Macedonia/ {Odeno Oro}
Pasito Del Marińo /South America/ {Pasito Del Marińo}
Robin Ddiog /Wales/ {Robin Ddiog}
Samokovsko Oro /Bulgaria/ {Samokovsko Oro}
Shepherds' Dance /France:Provence/ {Shepherds' Dance}
Skudrinka Oro /Macedonia/ {Skudrinka Oro}
Trugnala Rumjana /Bulgaria/ {Trugnala Rumjana}

|Freedonia State Orchestra| *Bob Minney - Nicholas Wood - Mervyn Brunt* (WOT CD 009) @Bob Minney@
Arap /Macedonia/ {Arap}
Dimna Jada {Dimna Jada}
Guhnega /Armenia-USA/ {Guhnega}
Issos {Issos}
Ivanici {Ivanici}
Kör Tánc {Kör Tánc}
Meime {Meime}
Melanova Kolo {Melanova Kolo}
Plataniatikos {Plataniatikos}
Sarajevko Kolo {Sarajevko Kolo}
Setnja {Setnja}
Somegey Karikazou {Somegey Karikazou}
Sta Tria {Sta Tria}
Vrapceto {Vrapceto}
Zensko Oro {Zensko Oro}

|French Canadian Fiddle Songs| *Jean Carignan* (Legacy LEG120 Band B8)
La Bastringue /French Canada/ {La Bastringue}

|From the Mountains to the Islands| *Ziyia*
Ballos /Greece/ {Ballos}
Ikariotikos {Ikariotikos}
Issos /Greece/ {Issos}

|From the Silence| *Bob Minney*
Ascent /Bob Minney/ {Ascent}
Descent /Bob Minney/ {Descent}
Stillness {Stillness}
Storm; The {Storm; The}
Summit Dance {Summit Dance}
Traveller; The /Bob Minney/ {Traveller; The}
Uprising {Uprising}
Wave of Love {Wave of Love}
Wind of Change {Wind of Change}

|Full Circle| *Tavo Koki*
An Dro /France:Brittany/ {An Dro}
Biserka Bojarka /Serbia/ {Biserka Bojarka}
Dandelion Dance /Anastasia Geng/ {Dandelion Dance}
Dimna Jada /Macedonia/ {Dimna Jada}
Ekisliisko Choro /Bulgaria/ {Ekisliisko Choro}
Harsaneek /Armenia/ {Harsaneek}
Kör Tánc /Hungary/ {Kör Tánc}
Le Roi {Le Roi}
Omal Garassari /Greece:Pontos/ {Omal Garassari}
Sar Planina /Macedonia/ {Sar Planina}
Setnja /Serbia/ {Setnja}
Sirdés /Armenia-USA/ {Sirdés}
Solidarity /Anastasia Geng/ {Solidarity}
Vedavid /Israel:style/ {Vedavid}
Walenki /Russia:style/ {Walenki}

|Gathering the Fragments| *Janet Russell* (Harbour Town HARC 003)
Old Woman /Canada/ {Old Woman is Watching}

|Gesange aus Taizé| *Music from Taizé* (Christophorus CD 74518)
Christus Monogramm /Friedel Kloke-Eibl/ {Bleibet Hier}

|Ghazals| *Mehdi Hassan*
Ghazal /Susan Carr/ {Thahar Thorri Der}

|Gorani| *Shoghakn Ensemble and Guests* @Laura Shannon or Shakeh Avanessian@
Asmarani /Armenia/ {Asmarani}
Gorani /Armenia/ {Gorani}
Hovs Bashi /Armenia/ {Hovs Bashi}
In Votk /Armenia/ {In Votk}
Lorke /Armenia/ {Lorke}
Mairam Govand /Armenia/ {Mairam Govand}
Maymukj /Armenia/ {Maymukj}
Nay Bar /Armenia/ {Nay Bar}
Papouri /Armenia/ {Papouri}
Shavali /Armenia/ {Shavali}
Sheighana /Armenia/ {Sheighana}
Shghkrtan Achchig /Armenia/ {Shghkrtan Achchig}
Tamzara /Armenia/ {Tamzara}
Tsolaki /Armenia/ {Tsolaki}
Yerek Votk /Armenia/ {Yerek Votk}

|Gorenka - Russian dances selected by Hennie Konings| (Syncoop 5758 CD 229)
Barinya rasipukha /Russia/ {Barinya rasipukha}
Chto va pole /Russia/ {Chto va pole}
Devushky; padruzhenky /Russia/ {Devushky; padruzhenky}
Dunya tankapryakha /Russia/ {Dunya tankapryakha}
Gorenka /Russia/ {Gorenka}
Hai zelenenky /Russia/ {Hai zelenenky}
Kaleso /Russia/ {Kaleso}
Krakaviak /Russia/ {Krakaviak}
Leta /Russia/ {Leta}
Matanya /Russia/ {Matanya}
Mesats /Russia/ {Mesats}
Metelitsa /Russia/ {Metelitsa}
Na pechke sizhu /Russia/ {Na pechke sizhu}
Paliubila Petrusya /Russia/ {Paliubila Petrusya}
Polechka s kabluchkom /Russia/ {Polechka s kabluchkom}
Rechenka /Russia/ {Rechenka}
Seni /Russia/ {Seni}
Sentetyorikha /Russia/ {Sentetyorikha}
Setskiye zori /Russia/ {Setskiye zori}
Shestyora /Russia/ {Shestyora}
Straaniya /Russia/ {Straaniya}
Techot Rechka /Russia/ {Techot Rechka}
Vosle Sadu /Russia/ {Vosle Sadu}
Yak sluzhiv ya v pana /Russia/ {Yak sluzhiv ya v pana}
Zapletisya pleten /Russia/ {Zapletisya pleten}

|Gospodix en de Helvetiers|
Arcanul Batrinesc /Romania:Moldavia/ {Side A Band 15}

|Gula Gula| *Mari Boine Persen* (Realworld Records CDRW 13)
Gula Gula /Nanni Kloke/ {Gula Gula}

|Gypsy Brass Band| *Kochani Orkestar* (Long Distance 592324)
Kochani Cocek {Solo Tapari}

|Gypsy Caravan| *Kalyi Jag ['Black Fire']* (Putumayo PUT 185-2)
Mori Shej /Laura Shannon/ {Mori Shej Sabina}

|Gypsy Flamenco| *Karavan and Boba Marcovik* @www.emimusic.hu@
Pilem Pilem /Colette de Porre/ {Pilem Pilem}

|Gypsy Folk Songs from Hungary| *Kalyi Jag [Black Fire]* (Hungaraton Classic HCD 18132)
Rumelaj /Macedonia/ {Rumanian Gypsy dance from the Balkans}

|Handed Down| *Libana* (Spinning Records SRC001)
Karsilamas /Greece/

|Handel Minuet or Taize Laudate Omnes Gentes|
Rose; The /Friedel Kloke-Eibl/

|Handel Rinaldo| *Barbra Sreisand* (Classical Barbra - SK 33 452)
Lascia Ch'io Pianda /Gabriele Wosien/ {Lascia Ch'io Pianda}

|Harout Vol 13 Hayi Achker [Armenian Eyes]| *Harout*
Bari Galousti Bar /Armenia/ {Horom}

|Harvest Moon| *Neil Young*
Harvest Moon /Rosey Fagg/

|Hayastan - Armenian Dances| *Muradian Ensemble* (Van Geel Records 91/01)
Erzerumi Shoror /Armenia/

|Heart of the Wood| *Parampara*
Arrival /Mandy de Winter/ {Arrival}
Blue Cedar /Mandy de Winter/ {Blue Cedar}
Braide of Thyme /Mandy de Winter/ {Braide of Thyme}
Clover /Mandy de Winter/ {Clover}
Faithful Moon /Mandy de Winter/ {Faithful Moon}
Mistletoe /Mandy de Winter/ {Mistletoe}
Musette /Mandy de Winter/ {Musette}
Season 0f Mists /Mandy de Winter/ {Season 0f Mists}
Treabder [From the Heart] /Mandy de Winter/ {Treabder [From the Heart]}
Vigil /Mandy de Winter/ {Vigil}
Wanderer; The /Mandy de Winter/ {Wanderer; The}
Yew; The /Mandy de Winter/ {Yew; The}

|Here Come the Wedgwoods| *Wout Steenhuis*
Quarter Past September; A /Rosey Fagg/

|Hey Vakh Nareh| *Harout Pamboukjian*
Chachaneh /Armenia/

|House of the Weavers| *Carolyn Hillyer* (WRPM - HTW CD01)
Tread Gently /Bethan Freedman/
Turquoise Lady /Jo Pacsoo/

|Ignacio| *Vangelis*
Ignacio

|In the Fiddler's House| *Itzhak Perlman+Andy Statman Klezmer Orch* (EMI 7243 5 55555 2 6)
Lubljana /Stefan Freedman/ {FlatBush Waltz}

|In the beginning was the word| *The New Troubadours*
Creation /Friedel Kloke-Eibl/

|Indian Flower| *Pachakuti* @Judy King@
Come; let's go /Nanni Kloke/

|Israeli Folk Dances for Beginners Vol 1| *Central Folk Dance Orhestra*
At Ve'ani /Israel:Danny Uziel/ {At Ve'ani}
Bat Tsurim /Israel:Shalom Herman/ {Bat Tsurim}
Debka Kafrit {Debka Kafrit}
Hinei Ma Tov {Hinei Ma Tov}
Hora 2 {Hora 2}
Hora Agadati {Hora Agadati}
Hora Bialik {Hora Bialik}
Hora Hadera /Israel/ {Hora Hadera}
Hora Medura /Israel/ {Hora Medura}
Hora Nirkoda {Hora Nirkoda}
Klaizmer {Klaizmer}
Kumu Echa /Israel/ {Kumu Echa}
Ma Navu {Ma Navu}
Machar {Machar}
Mayim Mayim {Mayim Mayim}
Mechol Ovadya {Mechol Ovadya}
Nigoono Shel Yossi {Nigoono Shel Yossi}
Nigun Atik {Nigun Atik}
Od Lo Ahavti Dai {Od Lo Ahavti Dai}
S'Sulam Ya'akov {S'Sulam Ya'akov}
Te Ve'orez {Te Ve'orez}
Tsadik Katamar /Israel/ {Tsadik Katamar}
Tsur Mishelo {Tsur Mishelo}
Vedavid {Vedavid}
Yarad Dodi Legano {Yarad Dodi Legano}
Yesh Et La'amol {Yesh Et La'amol}

|Israeli Folk Dances of Benzi Tiram| (CBS CP29)
Al Sadenu /Israel/ {Al Sadenu}

|Jews and Christians - Music in Mediaeval Spain| *Ensemble Antequera* (SYNCOOP 5756 CD 193)
Ad Mortem Festinamus /Spain/ {Ad Mortem Festinamus}

|Jig Weed| *Huckleberries*
An Irish Tipple /Barbara Driscoll/ {Track 7}

|Jubilate| (T554)
Laudate Dominum /Yvonne Wavell/ {Laudate Dominum}

|Karingszo Me Phirav [Where I Come and Go]| *Kali Jag [Black Fire]* (Hungaroton Classic HCD 18199)
Ciganytanc /Hungary/ {[The slim women is clever]}

|Karingszo me Phirav - Gypsy Folksongs from Hungary| *Kalyi Jag [Black Fire]* (Hungaraton Classic HCD 18199)
Ketri Ketri /Macedonia/ {Dance song in Balkan Gypsy Style}

|King Ferus| *Ferus Mustafov* (Globestyle CDORBD 089)
Cupurlika /Macedonia/
Dada Sali Gajde /Gypsy/

|Klezmer Music: A Marriage of Heaven and Earth| *Alicia Svigals* (Ellipsis Arts CD4090)
Hora Mare {Gasn Nign}

|Klezmer Music: A Marriage of Heaven and Earth| *La'om* (Ellipsis Arts CD4090)
Shifra Tanz {A Glezele Vayn}

|Klezmer Music| *Brave Old World* (FMS CD 2030)
Hora (Gather Together) /Jewish:Klezmer/ {Klaybt Zikh Tsunoyf [Gather Together]}

|Kola I Coceci: Sasa Mutic sa ansamblom| *Sasa Mutic* (KD-1421 Sokoj)
Fejmin Cocek /Macedonia/

|Kreis und Reigentanze der Völker 2 ausgewahlt vom Ausbildungsinstitut Meditation des Tanzes Sacred Dance - Friedel Kloke-Eibl| (Cadans 15064)
Ayrilik /Yugoslavia/ {Ayrilik}
De a Lungul /Romania/ {De a Lungul}
Dobrudanska /Bulgaria/ {Dobrudanska}
Gelin Raksi /Turkey/ {Gelin Raksi}
Hora Miresii /Greece/ {Hora Miresii}
Joc La Sincienne /Romania/ {Joc La Sincienne}
Joc de Leagne /Romania/ {Joc de Leagne}
Katja /Russia/ {Katja}
Koftos /Greece/ {Koftos}
Krasnaya Dewitsa /Russia/ {Krasnaya Dewitsa}
Kritikos /Greece/ {Kritikos}
Mari Mariiko /Bulgaria/ {Mari Mariiko}
Menousis /Turkey/ {Menousis}
Nevestinsko /Bulgaria/ {Nevestinsko}
Tri severnje Chorovod /Russia/ {Tri severnje Chorovod}
Tsamikos /Greece/ {Tsamikos}
Uralskaya Rjabjnuschka /Russia/ {Uralskaya Rjabjnuschka}
Veseni Chorovod /Russia/ {Veseni Chorovod}
Vranjanka /Macedonia/ {Vranjanka}
Walenki /Romania/ {Walenki}
Yaily /Turkey/ {Yaily}

|Kreis und Reigentanze der Völker ausgewahlt vom Ausbildungsinstitut Friedel Kloke-Eibl| *All Stars* (Cadans 15062)
Nigun Shel Yossi /Israel/ {Nigun Shel Yossi}

|Kreis und Reigentanze der Völker ausgewahlt vom Ausbildungsinstitut Friedel Kloke-Eibl| *Ensemble Koebak* (Cadans 15062)
Posoyala Baba /Russia/ {Posoyala Baba}
Pryalitsa/Stenka /Russia/ {Pryalitsa/Stenka}

|Kreis und Reigentanze der Völker ausgewahlt vom Ausbildungsinstitut Friedel Kloke-Eibl| *Karamfil* (Cadans 15062)
Ali Pasa /Turkey/ {Ali Pasa}

|Kreis und Reigentanze der Völker ausgewahlt vom Ausbildungsinstitut Friedel Kloke-Eibl| *Mitglieder des Ensembles Shurele* (Cadans 15062)
Sachaki /Israel/ {Sachaki}

|Kreis und Reigentanze der Völker ausgewahlt vom Ausbildungsinstitut Friedel Kloke-Eibl| *Nordrussischer Volkschor* (Cadans 15062)
Kak Po Lugu /Russia:Ukraine/ {Kak Po Lugu}

|Kreis und Reigentanze der Völker ausgewahlt vom Ausbildungsinstitut Friedel Kloke-Eibl| *Novi Gospodar* (Cadans 15062)
Biserka Bojarka /Macedonia/ {Biserka Bojarka}

|Kreis und Reigentanze der Völker ausgewahlt vom Ausbildungsinstitut Friedel Kloke-Eibl| *Orchester AliPasha* (Cadans 15062)
Karamfil /Bulgaria/ {Karamfil}

|Kreis und Reigentanze der Völker ausgewahlt vom Ausbildungsinstitut Friedel Kloke-Eibl| *Orchester Prelaz* (Cadans 15062)
Garoon /Armenia/ {Garoon}
Garoon /Armenia/ {Garoon}

|Kreis und Reigentanze der Völker ausgewahlt vom Ausbildungsinstitut Friedel Kloke-Eibl| *Radostan* (Cadans 15062)
Erev Ba /Israel:Yoav Ashriel/ {Erev Ba}
Ma Navu /Israel/ {Ma Navu}
Sajecarka /Serbia/ {Sajecarka}
Sarajevka /Serbia/ {Sarajevka}
Setnja /Serbia/ {Setnja}
Sirdés /Armenia-USA/ {Sirdés}

|Kreis und Reigentanze der Völker ausgewahlt vom Ausbildungsinstitut Friedel Kloke-Eibl| *Rakija* (Cadans 15062)
Ivanica /Macedonia/ {Ivanica}

|Kreis und Reigentanze der Völker ausgewahlt vom Ausbildungsinstitut Friedel Kloke-Eibl| *Tassos Mavroudis* (Cadans 15062)
Ta Dakria /Greece/ {Ta Dakria}

|Kreis und Reigentanze der Völker ausgewahlt vom Ausbildungsinstitut Friedel Kloke-Eibl| *Zustar* (Cadans 15062)
Eretz Eretz /Israel/ {Eretz Eretz}

|Kuule Minun Aaneni - Hiljaisuunden Iauluja| *Hiljaisuuden Lauluja* (Finngospel FGCD 5090)
Bless and Protect /Nanni Kloke/ {Siunatkoon ja varjelkoon}
Come Holy Ghost /Nanni Kloke/ {Tule pyha henki}
Ein Lied vom Teilen /Nanni Kloke/ {Laulu jakamisesta}
From the Depths of the Earth /Nanni Kloke/ {Varjoista maan}
Full of Courage /Nanni Kloke/ {Taynna rohkeutta}
Hallelujah for the Whole World /Nanni Kloke/ {Han ei ole enaa taala}
Hear my Voice /Nanni Kloke/ {Kuule minun aaneni}
I See the Work Your Hands Can Do /Nanni Kloke/ {Katson sinun kattesi toita}
If You Speak to me I will Listen /Nanni Kloke/ {Herra puhu mina kuuntelen}
Journey is Worthwhile; The /Nanni Kloke/ {Turhaan ette tanne tulleet}
Song of Sharing; A /Nanni Kloke/ {Laulu jakamisesta}
Song of the Pilgrim /Nanni Kloke/ {Pyhiinvaeltajan laulu}
Wailing Wall; The /Nanni Kloke/ {Luona itkumuurin}
Where can I find Yoy? /Nanni Kloke/ {Minne voin menna}
You are Christ /Nanni Kloke/ {Sina olet Kristus}

|La Fille Mal Garde| *Lanchbery Orchestra of the Royal Opera House Covent Garden* (Decca 430 196-2)
Clog Dance; The /Brenda Kelly/

|Le Mangeur de Lune| *Bratsch* (Philips LC 0305)
Cocek de L'Alcool {Danse de l'Alcool}
Cocek de Lune {Mangeur de Lune}
Danse de l'alcool (Cocek) {Danse de l'Alcool}

|Leap!| *Rasalila* @Rasalila@
Alegretat /Nick Wood-Bob Minney/ {Alegretat}
Crwtyn Y Gwartheg /Wales/ {Crwtyn Y Gwartheg}
Dans Vanietais /France:Brittany/ {Dans Vanietais}
Gorarce /Albania/ {Gorarce}
Intitusuy /Lone Watty/ {Intitusuy}
Jovano Jovanke /Macedonia/ {Jovano Jovanke}
Pravo Oro /Macedonia/ {Pravo Oro}
Sfarlis /Greece/ {Sfarlis}
Tino Mori /Macedonia/ {Tino Mori}
Touqua Mahouqua /Bob Minney/ {Touqua Mahouqua}
Troika /Russia/ {Troika}

|Lesnoto II| (Sponton 0002/2)
7/8 {Side A Track 2}
Cifteteli Lesnoto {Cifteteli Lesnoto}
Cis-Moll {Cis-Moll}
Gadirimin Ustune {Gadirimin Ustune}
Horehronsky Cardás /Slovakia/ {Horehronsky Cardás}
Ikariotikos {Ikariotikos}
Ivanica /Macedonia/ {Ivanica}
Kalamatianos {Kalamatianos}
Kembetiko {Kembetiko}
Maid of Michelstown {Maid of Michelstown}
Makedonsko /Macedonia/ {Makedonsko}
Maxglaner {Maxglaner}
Nag (+ Tschernobyl) {Nag (+ Tschernobyl)}
Silvia Waltzer {Silvia Waltzer}
Tagtrauh {Tagtrauh}
Tarantella {Tarantella}
Tschernobyl (-Nag) {Tschernobyl (-Nag)}
Ubers Wasser {Ubers Wasser}
Verzinkt {Verzinkt}

|Libana Volume 2| *Libana*
Hana'ava Babanot

|Lifecycle| *Bob Minney* @Bob Minney@
All Her Gifts /Bob Minney/ {All Her Gifts}
Ancestral Calling /Bob Minney/ {Ancestral Calling}
Be Uplifted /Bob Minney/ {Be Uplifted}
Blessing; The /Bob Minney/ {Blessing; The}
Child Awakes; The /Bob Minney/ {Child Awakes; The}
Clear Air and Tall Clouds /Bob Minney/ {Clear Air and Tall Clouds}
Cradle of the Sun /Bob Minney/ {Cradle of the Sun}
Descent /Bob Minney/ {Descent}
Free Spirit /Bob Minney/ {Free Spirit}
Gate Closes /Bob Minney/ {Gate Closes}
Gate Opens /Bob Minney/ {Gate Opens}
Harvest Queen /Pat Botfield/ {Harvest Queen}
Ice Spirit /Bob Minney/ {Ice Spirit}
Leaf Flight /Bob Minney/ {Leaf Flight}
Leap; The /Bob Minney/ {Leap; The}
Reborn in the Light /Bob Minney/ {Reborn in the Light}
Rise Again /Bob Minney/ {Rise Again}
Solace /Bob Minney/ {Solace}
Turning Year; The /Bob Minney/ {Turning Year; The}
Vigil /Bob Minney/ {Vigil}

|Little Budda| *Oliver Serand Alve*
Chenresie

|Little Circles 1 Dances for Children| *Dancing Circles*
Banish Misfortune /Scotland:Findhorn/ {Banish Misfortune}
Kastorias /Greece/ {Kastorias}
King of the Fairies {King of the Fairies}
Nebesko Kolo /Croatia/ {Nebesko Kolo}
Nigun Atik /Israel:style/ {Nigun Atik}
Savila Se Bela Loza /Serbia/ {Savila Se Bela Loza}
Siebensprung /Germany/ {Siebensprung}
Simple Gifts /USA/ {Simple Gifts}
Sádila Sem Rogozek /Croatia:Prigorje/ {Sádila Sem Rogozek}
Tanko Bushi /Japan/ {Tanko Bushi}
Tsadik Katamar /Israel/ {Tsadik Katamar}
We Circle Around /Native American/ {We Circle Around}

|Live and Unplugged| *George Dalaris* (Tropical Music 68.991)
Enas Skopos /Lesley Laslett/

|Live in the Kremlin| *Ravi Shankar & Russian State Orchestra*
Shanti Mantra /Ray Price/

|Live!| *Blowzabella* (Dancing Circles)
Osagovska Oro /Thrace:Western/ {Osagovska Oro}

|Live!| *Dunav Balkan Group* (Dancing Circles)
Ciuleandra /Romania:South/ {Ciuleandra}
Kalamatianos /Greece/ {Kalamatianos}

|Live!| *Essential Dance Band* (Dancing Circles)
Oro Se Vie /Macedonia/ {Oro Se Vie}
Sta Tria/Dhio /Greece/ {Sta Tria/Dhio}

|Live!| *Festival Choir* (Dancing Circles)
Dimitro Sino Dimitro /Bulgaria/ {Dimitro Sino Dimitro}

|Live!| *Mara!* (Dancing Circles)
Crnogorka /Macedonia:Skopje/ {Crnogorka}
Dospatsko Oro /Macedonia:Bulgaria/ {Dospatsko Oro}
Yaylarlar /Turkey:Anatolia/ {Yaylarlar}

|Live!| *NeoHungarian Cafe Orchestra* (Dancing Circles)
Adjon Az Isten /Hungary/ {Adjon Az Isten}

|Live!| *Pendragon* (Dancing Circles)
Ma Navu /Israel/ {Ma Navu}

|Live!| *TiJazz* (Dancing Circles)
Plinn /France:Brittany/ {Plinn}

|Llibre Vermell de Montserrat| *Hesperion XX*
Ad Mortem Festinamus /Spain/

|Lorient Festival Suite| *Shaun Davey*
An Dro /France:Brittany/

|Lungoj O Drom Angla Mande [I still have a long way to go]| *Kali Jag [Black Fire]* (Hungaraton 1989 18179)
Ciganytanc /Hungary/ {[Give woman my stick to me]}

|Lungoj O Drom Angla Mande| *Kalyi Jag ['Black Fire']*
Like Birds

|Macedonian Dances| *Marem Aliev* (VAW MA 960909)
Bajrace /Macedonia/ {Bajrace}
Bufcansko /Macedonia/ {Bufcansko}
Djal I Ri /Macedonia/ {Djal I Ri}
Gajda Preshevari /Macedonia/ {Gajda Preshevari}
Ibraim Odza /Macedonia/ {Ibraim Odza}
Jasino Demiralievo Oro /Macedonia/ {Jasino Demiralievo Oro}
Jeni Jol /Macedonia/ {Jeni Jol}
Krivo Palanecko Oro /Macedonia/ {Krivo Palanecko Oro}
Kukuriku Pette /Macedonia/ {Kukuriku Pette}
Kupurlika /Macedonia/ {Kupurlika}
Nadje Nadje /Macedonia/ {Nadje Nadje}
Odeno Oro /Macedonia/ {Odeno Oro}
Pembe /Macedonia/ {Pembe}
Pravo Lesnoto Oro /Macedonia/ {Pravo Lesnoto Oro}
Rajko /Macedonia/ {Rajko}
S'Kamenicki Friat Mamo /Macedonia/ {S'Kamenicki Friat Mamo}
Skudrinka /Macedonia/ {Skudrinka}

|Macedonian Folk Music| *Tservena Kniga* (MAR 003-2) @Andy Bettis@
A Bre Ludo Adzamija /Macedonia/ {A Bre Ludo Adzamija}
Berance /Macedonia/ {Berance}
Ciganitsa/Veligdensko Oro /Macedonia/ {Ciganitsa/Veligdensko Oro}
Devetka /Macedonia/ {Devetka}
Eleno Mome /Macedonia/ {Eleno Mome}
Majsko Oro/Janino /Macedonia/ {Majsko Oro/Janino}
Osogovka/Kumanovsko Oro /Macedonia/ {Osogovka/Kumanovsko Oro}
Pajduska /Macedonia/ {Pajduska}
Postupano /Macedonia/ {Postupano}
Saneno /Macedonia/ {Saneno}
Sar Planina/Stefano Pile/Done Donke /Macedonia/ {Sar Planina/Stefano Pile/Done Donke}
Sitna Lisa /Macedonia/ {Sitna Lisa}
Staro Oro /Macedonia/ {Staro Oro}
Stipski Cocek /Macedonia/ {Stipski Cocek}
Tresenitsa /Macedonia/ {Tresenitsa}
Tropnalo Oro /Macedonia/ {Tropnalo Oro}
Tserogorka/Seniv Se U Popa /Macedonia/ {Tserogorka/Seniv Se U Popa}
Zletovsko Oro /Macedonia/ {Zletovsko Oro}

|Magic of the Chieftains| *The Chieftains* (Music Club MCCD 048)
Fisel /France:Brittany/ {Dans Tro Fisel}

|Magic of the Chieftains| *The Chieftains* (Music Club MCCD 408)
Gavotte /France:Brittany/ {BoffyFlow and Spike and 2nd part of Celtic Wedding}

|Malvern Circle Dances| *Bob Minney*
Aeolean Pannoval /Bob Minney/ {Aeolean Pannoval}
Fall of the Tyrant; The /Bob Minney/ {Fall of the Tyrant; The}
Four Course Dance /Bob Minney/ {Four Course Dance}
Izzarč /Bob Minney/ {Izzarč}
Malvern Meditation /Bob Minney/ {Malvern Meditation}
Mock Ceilidh No 1 /Bob Minney/ {Mock Ceilidh No 1}
Pan's Polka /Bob Minney/ {Pan's Polka}
Skylark /Bob Minney/ {Skylark}
Spring Equinox /Bob Minney/ {Spring Equinox}
Trade Winds /Bob Minney/ {Trade Winds}
Winter Solstice (Solice) /Bob Minney/ {Winter Solstice (Solice)}

|Mantras from Tibet| *Sarva-Antah* (DDD ORS 5561-2)
Om Mani Padme Hum /Anne-Lise Kryger/ {Om Mani Padme Hum}

|Matriarch| *Joanne Shenandoah*
Adama /Friedel Kloke-Eibl/ {Kahawi'tha [She carries it along]}

|Medicine Woman| *Medwyn Goodall*
Sunbeam Dance /Rosey Fagg/

|Meditation Des Tanzes 1| *Fionnula Sherry & Rolf Lovland* (CD 97.101)
Nocturne /Friedel Kloke-Eibl/ {Nocturne}
Serenade to Spring /Friedel Kloke-Eibl/ {Serenade to Spring}

|Meditation Des Tanzes 1| *Hans-Jutgen Hufeisen* (CD 97.101)
Heilig bist Du {Heilig bist Du}

|Meditation Des Tanzes 1| *Steve Coulter & Harris Moore* (CD 97.101)
Being Together /Friedel Kloke-Eibl/ {Being Together}

|Meditation Des Tanzes 1| (CD 97.101)
Agniou Dous {Agniou Dous}
Branle en Faux-Bourdon {Branle en Faux-Bourdon}
Douce Dame Jolie {Douce Dame Jolie}
El Ginat Egoz {El Ginat Egoz}
Erwache {Erwache}
Friedensgebet der Erde {Friedensgebet der Erde}
In the Beginning {In the Beginning}
Lotus Dance; The {Lotus Dance; The}
Moment of Love; A {Moment of Love; A}
Moon Meditation {Moon Meditation}
Siciliano {Siciliano}
Sonnenrad {Sonnenrad}
Sun Meditation {Sun Meditation}
Vertrauen {Vertrauen}

|Meditation Des Tanzes 2| *Denis Quinn [Asha]* (CADANS 15065)
Kyrie /Friedel Kloke-Eibl/ {Kyrie}
Starchild /Friedel Kloke-Eibl/ {Starchild}

|Meditation Des Tanzes 2| *Deuter* (CADANS 15065)
Aus Dem Kreis Geboren /Friedel Kloke-Eibl/ {From Here to Here}
From Here to Here {From Here to Here}

|Meditation Des Tanzes 2| (CADANS 15065)
Allah; Hallelujah; Elohim /Friedel Kloke-Eibl/ {Allah; Hallelujah; Elohim}
Amaranth /Friedel Kloke-Eibl/ {Amaranth}
Garten {Garten}
My Little Lemon Tree {My Little Lemon Tree}
My Little Sea {My Little Sea}
Mystery {Mystery}
Sacred Heart {Sacred Heart}
Star of Peace {Star of Peace}
Sternenkranz /Friedel Kloke-Eibl/ {Sternenkranz}

|Meditation Des Tanzes 3 - Celtic| *De Danann* (CADANS 15068)
Call and the Answer; The /Friedel Kloke-Eibl/ {Call and the Answer; The}
Live and Love /Friedel Kloke-Eibl/ {Live and Love}
Maggie /Friedel Kloke-Eibl/ {Maggie}
Traumen /Friedel Kloke-Eibl/ {Traumen}

|Meditation Des Tanzes 3 - Celtic| (CADANS 15068)
Amethyst /Friedel Kloke-Eibl/ {Amethyst}
Aurora /Friedel Kloke-Eibl/ {Aurora}
Empfangen /Friedel Kloke-Eibl/ {Empfangen}
Jig /Friedel Kloke-Eibl/ {Jig}
Joy /Friedel Kloke-Eibl/ {Joy}
King of the Fairies /Friedel Kloke-Eibl/ {King of the Fairies}
Mandala /Friedel Kloke-Eibl/ {Mandala}
Reel /Friedel Kloke-Eibl/ {Reel}
Shamrock /Friedel Kloke-Eibl/ {Shamrock}
Umhullung /Friedel Kloke-Eibl/ {Umhullung}
Zauber der Nacht /Friedel Kloke-Eibl/ {Zauber der Nacht}

|Meditation Des Tanzes 4 - Zeitlose Freude| (1357)
Amor Dei /Friedel Kloke-Eibl/ {Amor Dei}
Friendship Dance; The /Friedel Kloke-Eibl/ {Freundschaftstanz}
Isangelos /Friedel Kloke-Eibl/ {Isangelos}
Lichgebet /Friedel Kloke-Eibl/ {Lichgebet}
Lichtkreuz /Bernhard Wosien/ {Lichtkreuz}
Lied der Stille /Friedel Kloke-Eibl/ {Lied der Stille}
Meditation en Croix /Friedel Kloke-Eibl/ {Meditation en Croix}
Rose /Friedel Kloke-Eibl/ {Rose}
Scheidweg /Friedel Kloke-Eibl/ {Scheidweg}
Schreiten in die Stille /Friedel Kloke-Eibl/ {Schreiten in die Stille}
Siciliano /Ineke van de Kamp/ {Siciliano}
Sonnentanz /Bernhard Wosien/ {Sonnentanz}
Timeless Joy /Friedel Kloke-Eibl/ {Zeitlose Freude}
Windrose /Ineke van de Kamp/ {Windrose}

|Meditation Des Tanzes 5 - Zwischen den Welten | *Chamber Choir of ORTHODOX* (MDT5-19995)
Meditation en Croix /Friedel Kloke-Eibl/ {Meditation en Croix}

|Meditation Des Tanzes 5 - Zwischen den Welten | *Deva Premal* (MDT5-19995)
Mantra /Friedel Kloke-Eibl/ {Mantra}

|Meditation Des Tanzes 5 - Zwischen den Welten | *Joanne Shenandoah* (MDT5-19995)
Adama /Friedel Kloke-Eibl/ {Adama}
Blessing /Friedel Kloke-Eibl/ {Blessing}

|Meditation Des Tanzes 5 - Zwischen den Welten | *Pushkar* (MDT5-19995)
Rosentor /Friedel Kloke-Eibl/ {Rosentor}

|Meditation Des Tanzes 5 - Zwischen den Welten | *Rodrigo Leao and Vox Ensemble* (MDT5-19995)
Ave Mundi Luminar /Friedel Kloke-Eibl/ {Ave Mundi Luminar}

|Meditation Des Tanzes 5 - Zwischen den Welten | *The Rankin Family with the Chieftains* (MDT5-19995)
Like the Sea /Friedel Kloke-Eibl/ {Like the Sea}

|Meditation Des Tanzes 5 - Zwischen den Welten | (MDT5-19995)
Alegria /Friedel Kloke-Eibl/ {Alegria}
Between the Worlds /Friedel Kloke-Eibl/ {Zwischen den Welten}
Encounter /Friedel Kloke-Eibl/ {Encounter}
Moonwater /Friedel Kloke-Eibl/ {Wie das Meer}
Silent Traveller /Friedel Kloke-Eibl/ {Silent Traveller}

|Millennium Sertanejo| (546 121-2)
Birthday Girl /Mary Mindham/

|Minstrel Songs and Dances| *St George's Canzona* (Academy Sound & Vision/Past Times ASV/PT1828)
Farandole {Summer is Icumen In}

|Misa Andina| (track 1/3.07)
Lightbearer's Dance /Friedel Kloke-Eibl/

|Mix - International Folk Dances 1| *Orkest Gospodar* (SYNCOOP 5751 CD 116)
Chorovod /Russia/ {Chorovod}
Ijswals /Holland/ {Ijswals}
Jaffo /Isreal/ {Jaffo}
Jesusita en Chihuahua /Mexico/ {Jesusita en Chihuahua}
Kilic Dansi /Turkey/ {Kilic Dansi}
Krivo Palanacko /Yugoslavia/ {Krivo Palanacko}
Malenki Tanets /Russia/ {Malenki Tanets}
Mindrele /Romania/ {Mindrele}
Pajdusko Horo /Bulgaria/ {Pajdusko Horo}
Panagjursko Horo /Bulgaria/ {Panagjursko Horo}
Racenica Na Horo /Bulgaria/ {Racenica Na Horo}
Rangers Waltz /Verenigde Staten/ {Rangers Waltz}
Sota (Skopska Vesela Dolona) /Yugoslavia/ {Sota (Skopska Vesela Dolona)}
Stari Sotis /Yugoslavia/ {Stari Sotis}
Staro Zensko Krsteno /Yugoslavia/ {Staro Zensko Krsteno}

|Mix - International Folk Dances 2| *Theo van Tol and Bert Kruyer* (SYNCOOP 5751 CD 117)
Atotonilco /Mexico/ {Atotonilco}
Balada Lama'ayan /Israel:Shlomo Maman)/ {Balada Lama'ayan}
Bavno Oro /Bulgaria/ {Bavno Oro}
Be'er Basade /Israel/ {Be'er Basade}
Bir Mumdur /Turkey/ {Bir Mumdur}
Ceresnicka /Checkoslovakia/ {Ceresnicka}
Charoshenjki Molodjenki /Russia/ {Charoshenjki Molodjenki}
Cieta Polka /Poland/ {Cieta Polka}
Hora Cobza Din Cimpulung /Romania/ {Hora Cobza Din Cimpulung}
Hora Din Muscel /Romania/ {Hora Din Muscel}
Imate Li Vino /Yugoslavia/ {Imate Li Vino}
Kleizmer /Israel/ {Kleizmer}
Servische Serie /Yugoslavia/ {Servische Serie}
Simchat Ne'urim /Israel/ {Simchat Ne'urim}
Tragnala Mi E Milena /Bulgaria/ {Tragnala Mi E Milena}
Trandafirul /Romania/ {Trandafirul}
Tropotianska /Russia/ {Tropotianska}

|Mix - International Folk Dances 3| (SYNCOOP 5751 CD 118)
Ahavat Hadassa /Israel/ {Ahavat Hadassa}
Al Kanfee Hakessef /Israel:Moti Elfassy/ {Al Kanfee Hakessef}
Ambee Dageets /Armenia-USA/ {Ambee Dageets}
Debka Idan /Israel/ {Debka Idan}
Fitsko Kolo /Yugoslavia/ {Fitsko Kolo}
Hora Din Shitu Golesti /Romania/ {Hora Din Shitu Golesti}
Ijspolka /Holland/ {Ijspolka}
Janiman Kavrakh /Assyria/ {Janiman Kavrakh}
Kopanitsa /Bulgaria/ {Kopanitsa}
Kwarts Mixer /North America/ {Kwarts Mixer}
Neagra /Romania/ {Neagra}
Nottingham Swing /England/ {Nottingham Swing}
Ruzmarin /Yugoslavia/ {Ruzmarin}
Salajan /Romania/ {Salajan}
Tsakonikos /Greece/ {Tsakonikos}
Zamar Noded /Israel/ {Zamar Noded}

|Mix - International Folk Dances 4| (SYNCOOP 5752 CD 143)
Assoulis /Armenia:Sasoon/ {Assoulis}
Balance the Lines /USA/ {Balance the Lines}
Bravade /Holland/ {Bravade}
Debka Kurdit /Israel/ {Debka Kurdit}
Dip and Dive /Greece/ {Dip and Dive}
Dror Yikra /Israel/ {Dror Yikra}
Forty Years of Fun /England/ {Forty Years of Fun}
Halay /Turkey/ {Halay}
Hora Ceasului /Romania/ {Hora Ceasului}
Hora Nirkoda /Israel/ {Hora Nirkoda}
Ja Isprosih Milje Moje /Serbia/ {Ja Isprosih Milje Moje}
Kak Po Logu /Russia/ {Kak Po Logu}
Kendime /Turkey/ {Kendime}
Kontra Med Molle /Denmark/ {Kontra Med Molle}
Lefkaditikos /Greece/ {Lefkaditikos}
Lineynaya Kadril /Russia/ {Lineynaya Kadril}
Mirkovo Kolo /Serbia/ {Mirkovo Kolo}
Patscher /Germany/ {Patscher}
Pravo Rodopsko Horo /Bulgaria/ {Pravo Rodopsko Horo}
Rata de la Plopu /Romania/ {Rata de la Plopu}
Reel of the 51st Division /Scotland/ {Reel of the 51st Division}
Sardana Curta /Spain:Catalonia/ {Sardana Curta}
Sellenger's Round /England/ {Sellenger's Round}
Somogyi Karikazo /Hungary/ {Somogyi Karikazo}
Talima /Bulgaria/ {Talima}
Walczyk Lubelski /Poland/ {Walczyk Lubelski}

|Mix - International Folk Dances 5| (SYNCOOP 5754 CD 173)
Alfatarska R'tsjenitsa /Bulgaria/ {Alfatarska R'tsjenitsa}
Bergers et Barons /France/ {Bergers et Barons}
Chaniotikos Syrtos /Greece/ {Chaniotikos Syrtos}
Delile /Turkey/ {Delile}
Espie McNabb /Scotland/ {Espie McNabb}
Friday Night Special /England/ {Friday Night Special}
Ge'ulim /Israel/ {Ge'ulim}
Geampara de la Topraisar /Romania/ {Geampara de la Topraisar}
Joc in Patru /Romania/ {Joc in Patru}
Kak Po Retschenkje Plila Lodotschka /Russia/ {Kak Po Retschenkje Plila Lodotschka}
Kdy Jsem Jel Do Prahy /Checkoslovakia/ {Kdy Jsem Jel Do Prahy}
Kelekvan /Turkey/ {Kelekvan}
Mazurka /Holland/ {Mazurka}
Metzinger Kreuzpolka /Germany/ {Metzinger Kreuzpolka}
Moy Muschenjka Rabotjaschunjka /Russia/ {Moy Muschenjka Rabotjaschunjka}
Pembe /Serbia/ {Pembe}
Pustono Ludo I Mlado /Bulgaria/ {Pustono Ludo I Mlado}
Rosinha /Portugal/ {Rosinha}
Schupfener Masulka /Switzerland/ {Schupfener Masulka}
Shatagi Shoror /Armenia/ {Shatagi Shoror}
Shirat Hano'ar /Israel/ {Shirat Hano'ar}
Steppin' Out /USA/ {Steppin' Out}
Trstenica /Macedonia/ {Trstenica}
Volim u Kolo Igrati /Croatia/ {Volim u Kolo Igrati}
Well Hall /England/ {Well Hall}

|Molecki| *Sound Ark* (Sound Ark) @juliet at thursfield.demon.co.uk@
Molecki {Molecki}

|Moments of Jewish Life| *Shura Lipovsky* (SYNCOOP 5753 CD 153)
String of Pearls /Shura Lipovsky/ {Shnirele Perele}

|More Beginners Dances| *Dancing Circles* @Dancing Circles@
An Dro /France:Brittany/ {An Dro}
Banish Misfortune /Scotland:Findhorn/ {Banish Misfortune}
Bufcansko /Macedonia:South/ {Bufcansko}
Hanter Dro /France:Brittany/ {Hanter Dro}
Sar Planina /Macedonia/ {Sar Planina}
Shepherds' Dance /France:Provence/ {Shepherds' Dance}
Sirun Akhchik /Armenia-USA/ {Sirun Akhchik}
Sádila Sem Rogozek /Croatia:Prigorje/ {Sádila Sem Rogozek}
Tiene /Findhorn/ {Tiene}
Tsakonikos /Greece/ {Tsakonikos}
White Bird /June Watts/ {White Bird}
Winds on the Tor /England:Glastonbury/ {Winds on the Tor}

|Moving in Time| *Parampara*
Adama Palikaria /Stefan Freedman & Dirk Campbell/ {Adama Palikaria}
Gavotte /France:Brittany/ {Gavotte}
Ivanica /Macedonia/ {Ivanica}
Ivanica /Macedonia/ {Ivanica}
Jovano Jovanke /Macedonia/ {Jovano Jovanke}
Karagouna /Greece/ {Karagouna}
Lamiita /Romania/ {Lamiita}
Masarica /Romania/ {Masarica}
Roeh Veroah /Israel/ {Roeh Veroah}
S'Sulam Ya'Akov /Israel:style/ {S'Sulam Ya'Akov}
Samokovsko Oro /Bulgaria/ {Samokovsko Oro}
Sandansko Oro /Macedonia/ {Sandansko Oro}
Sumadysko Kolo /Serbia/ {Sumadysko Kolo}
Syrtos Kephalinias /Greece/ {Syrtos Kephalinias}
Tino Mori /Macedonia/ {Tino Mori}
Tslil Zugeem /Israel:style/ {Tslil Zugeem}

|Mozart Kronungsmesse Vesperae K339; Vesperae solennes de confessore K339| (L'Oiseau Lyre 436 585-2)
Laudate Dominum /Nanni Kloke/

|Music from the Armenian Diaspora| *John Bilezikjian* (Global Village Music CD 809)
Basamian Bar /Armenia/ {Basamian Bar}

|Musical Heritage Society|
Stella Splendens /Peter Vallance/

|Musique Folklorique Grecque| *Sirtos Ensemble* (HMP 3903060)
Karagouna {Karagouna}
Karagouna /Greece/ {Karagouna}
Thalassa {Thalassa}
Thalassa /Greece/ {Thalassa}

|Musiques Chants et Danses de Bretagne| (Keltia Musique KMCD 01)
Gavotte /France:Brittany/

|Mustt Mustt| *Nusrat Fateh Ali Khan* (Realworld Records #Carol 23142)
Mustt Mustt /Ray Price/

|Mystic Dance| *Felix Maria Woschak*
Hoo Allah /Stefan Freedman/ {Ajmer Sharif}

|Mystic Heart| *Denis Quinn [Asha]* (New World NWCD 183)
Allah Hallelujah Elohim /Judith Thompson/ {Allah Hallelujah Elohim}
Cloud of Unknowing /June Watts/ {To My One True Love}
Hallelujah Elohim /Denis Quinn [Asha]/ {Allah Hallelujah Elohim}
Kyrie /Friedel Kloke-Eibl/ {Missa Greca}
Sonnenwend /Susanne Raschke/ {Canzone Angelica}

|Native American Dream - a Tribute to the Tribal Spirit| *John Richardson*
Song of the Earth /Anne-Lise Kryger/ {Song of the Earth}

|Neue Gesange aus Taizé - Songs from Taizé| (Christophorus CD CHR 77101)
Bei Gott Bin Ich Geborgen /Friedel Kloke-Eibl/

|New Moves| *Xenos* (CD XM3333)
Pirava Daje /Macedonia/

|No Strings Attached| *Zlatne Uste Brass Band* (Rounder CD 6054)
Djurdjevdan Cocek /Serbia/

|Nobilate| *Cantique* (Natural Dance Productions)
Karev Yom /Nanni Kloke/ {Track 5}

|North Country| *Rankin Family*
We Rise Again /Jacqueline Switzer/

|Northern Lights| *Steve Coulter & Harris Moore* (Dawn Awakening Music)
Befriending Dragons /Judith Thompson/ {Busker's Dream}
Sleepers Awake /Friedel Kloke-Eibl/ {Sleeper's Awake}

|Nostiman Imar| *Michalis Terzis* (EUCD 1076)
Amaranth /Friedel Kloke-Eibl/ {Amaranth}

|Nostimon Imor| *Michalis Terzis* (EUCD 1076)
Little Lemon Tree /Friedel Kloke-Eibl/ {Track 3}

|Nothing Like the Sun| *Sting* (PGD/A&M)
Fragile /Octavia Watts/ {Fragile}

|O Suno - The Deam| *Kalyi Jag ['Black Fire']* (Hungaroton HCD 18211)
Mori Shej /Laura Shannon/

|Odyssey| *Bob Minney* @Bob Minney@
Dawn Wind /Bob Minney/ {Dawn Wind}
Elves of the Valley /Bob Minney/ {Elves of the Valley}
Fall of the Tyrant; The /Bob Minney/ {Fall of the Tyrant; The}
Galibante /Bob Minney/ {Galibante}
Heartsong /Bob Minney/ {Heartsong}
Homecoming /Bob Minney/ {Homecoming}
Izzare /Bob Minney/ {Izzare}
Leviathan Journey /Bob Minney/ {Leviathan Journey}
March Hare /Bob Minney/ {March Hare}
Migration /Bob Minney/ {Migration}
Skylark /Bob Minney/ {Skylark}
Touqua Mahouka /Bob Minney/ {Touqua Mahouka}
Uprising /Bob Minney/ {Uprising}
Wave of Love /Bob Minney/ {Wave of Love}

|On Savira Yannatou| (ML 4765)
Sephardic Lament /Mandy de Winter/ {Primavera en Salonico}

|One Step Backwards| *Rasalila* @Rasalila@
Ali Pasa /Turkey/ {Ali Pasa}
Anya's Dance {Anya's Dance}
Galibante /Bob Minney/ {Galibante}
Garoon {Garoon}
Hoyda {Hoyda}
Jacu {Jacu}
Leros {Leros}
Oxo {Oxo}
Setnja {Setnja}
Uprising /Bob Minney/ {Uprising}
Ve David {Ve David}
Zenska Albanska {Zenska Albanska}

|Open Secret| *Denis Quinn [Asha]* (New World NWCD147)
Starchild /Friedel Kloke-Eibl/ {Track 5}

|Oratorium in Memory of the Victims of the Armenian Genocide of 1915 by Khachatoor Avedissian| *Armenian Radio and Television Chamber Music Orchestra* (SYNCOOP 5749 CD 106)
Expectation {Berceuse [Lullaby]}
Shoror /Armenia-Laura Shannon/ {Berceuse [Lullaby]}

|Oriental Gypsy Cocktail| *Ssassa*
Balada Za Angele {Balada Za Angele}

|Orpheus Pirides| (ART 494481-2)
Ylayalie /Lesley Laslett/ {Ylayalie}

|Ozorniye Naigrishi| *Ozorniye Naigrishi ensemble* (Syncoop 5760 CD 242)
Viun /Russia:North/ {Viun}

|Pacific| *The House Band*
Black Hole; The /Martin Hodge/ {The Pit Stands Idle}

|Panic at the Café| *Nigel Eaton*
Ice House; The /Rosey Fagg/

|Panic at the Café| *Nigel Eaton+Andy Cutting*
Jack's Bourrée /Rosey Fagg/

|Pantha Rei| *Peter Groeneboom* (Natural Dance Productions STEMRA WPG.ND-1002)
Inner Flame /Nanni Kloke/ {Tin Tin nabulation}
Into the Stillness /Nanni Kloke/ {Verstilling}

|Paradechtika| *Goran Bregovic; Ferus Mustafov & Alkistis Protopsalti* (Polydor 849 3042)
Cocek of the Heart {Mavro Chioni [Black Snow]}

|Paradise Regained| *Nawal Gadalla*
Teach Us /Nawal Gadalla/ {Teach us and show us the way}
Willow /Anastasia Geng/ {Willow}

|Persona| *Liona Boyd*
Bahamas Tree Meditation /Bahamas:Linda Osborn/ {Persona}
Tree Meditation /Bahamas/

|Pida Minuska Kiini| *Hiljaisuuden Lauluja* (Finn Gospel FGCD 5055)
Can I Come as I am? /Nanni Kloke/ {Nainko tulla saan?}
Fortunate are Those in Touch with God /Nanni Kloke/ {Tosi onnellisia te olette}
Give an Open Heart /Nanni Kloke/ {Anna sydan avara}
God is the Helper /Nanni Kloke/ {Saavu auttaja heikkojen}
Help Those in Need /Nanni Kloke/ {Kuihtuvaa kosketa}
Hold Me /Nanni Kloke/ {Pida minusta kiinni}
Hymni /Nanni Kloke/ {Riihikirkko-hymni}
I Believe /Nanni Kloke/ {Mina uskon}
It is Evening /Nanni Kloke/ {Ilta on}
Let the World Touch You /Nanni Kloke/ {Sanan anna koskettaa}
Ohjaa Meita /Nanni Kloke/ {Ohjaa meita}
One Day the Heavens will Sing /Nanni Kloke/ {Kerran taivas laulaa}
Remember Those /Nanni Kloke/ {Muista niita}
Show me the Way /Nanni Kloke/ {Ohjaa meita}
Through the World /Nanni Kloke/ {Halki maailman}

|Pilgrimage & Celebration| *Bob Minney*
Celebration /Bob Minney/ {Celebration}
Children of the Fall /Bob Minney/ {Children of the Fall}
Elves of the Valley /Pat Botfield/ {Elves of the Valley}
Galibante /Bob Minney/ {Galibante}
March Hare /Pat Botfield/ {March Hare}
Pilgrimage /Pat Botfield/ {Pilgrimage}
Prayer /Pat Botfield/ {Prayer}
Simoda Tal /Pat Botfield/ {Simoda Tal}
Sirenia /Pat Botfield/ {Sirenia}
Touqua Mahouka /Bob Minney/ {Touqua Mahouka}

|Polyphonies Vocales et Instrumentales d'Albanie| *Famille Lela de Permet* (Label Bleu LBLC 2503)
Albanian Sta Dhio /Albania/ {Kaba Myzequare [I got up at the break of day]}
Sta Dhio /Albania/ {Kaba Myzequare [I got up at the break of day]}

|Pure| *Hayley Westenra* (Decca 475 330-2)
In One Glorious Harmony /Brenda Kelly/ {Oak Waltz}

|Pushkar| *Manamalei*
Arch of Roses /Friedel Kloke-Eibl/

|Rapsodies| *Vangelis* (Polydor 829 413-2 Greek)
Garuda /Friedel Kloke-Eibl/ {O! Gliki Mou Ear}

|Requiem for Refugees| *Ofra Haza*
Eheye Asha Eheye

|Rhythms of the Earth| *Sunshine in the Ears*
An Diran /Colin Harrison/ {An Diran}
Bells of Norwich; The /Colin Harrison/ {Bells of Norwich; The}
Come and Join the Dance /Mandy de Winter/ {Come and Join the Dance}
Elfin Knight /Colin Harrison/ {Elfin Knight}
Fisher King /Colin Harrison/ {Fisher King}
Four Seasons /Colin Harrison/ {Four Seasons}
In the Dreamtime /Colin Harrison/ {In the Dreamtime}
Join the Dance /Colin Harrison/ {Join the Dance}
Join the Dance /Mandy de Winter/ {Join the Dance}
May Song /Colin Harrison/ {May Song}
Old Jack /Colin Harrison/ {Old Jack}
Open Your Heart /Colin Harrison/ {Open Your Heart}
Something in You /Colin Harrison/ {Something in You}
Swan Swims So Bonny; The /Colin Harrison/ {Swan Swims So Bonny; The}

|Rhythms of the North|
Bi Bi Og Blaka /Lesley Laslett/ {Bi Bi Og Blaka}

|Richer Dust| *Blowzabella* (Plant Life Records PLCD 080)
Ever Flowing Spring /Paul Boizot/ {The Willow Runnel}

|Rites and Riotes| *Omar Farouk Terbelek*
Caspian /Stefan Freedman/

|Road of the Gypsies| *Rromano Dives*
Besena Rovena /Albania/ {Besena Rovena}

|Rocky Mountain High| *John Denver* (LP RCA NL 85190)
Rocky Mountain High /Hugh Spriggs/

|Roemeense Volksdansen 2| (Nevofoon LP 15005)
Pajduska /Romania:Dobrogea/ {Ansamblul Tineretului Din Bucuresti}

|Round and Round - Music for English Bagpipes| *Lawrence Morgan-Anstee & David Faulkner*
Camel Rock /Martin Hodge/

|Rovava| *Vera Bila+Kale*
Acalarka /Slovakia-Czech Republic/

|Rromano Dives: Musiques Rromani d'Albanie| *Rromano Dives* (Al Sur ALCD 172)
Chaj Zibede Cocek /Albania/ {Chaj Zibede}

|Rumba Argelina| *Radio Tarifa*
Nu Alrest /Rikki Pearshouse/

|Sacred Dance| (SYNCOOP 5757 CD 192)
A Libe {A Libe}
Ali Pasa /Turkey/ {Ali Pasa}
Berance {Berance}
Biserka Bojarka {Biserka Bojarka}
Farewell Marlan {Farewell Marlan}
Hach Baselach /Israel/ {Hach Baselach}
Harimon {Harimon}
Hora Miresii {Hora Miresii}
Kore {Kore}
Kore {Kore}
Maniatikos {Maniatikos}
Mari Marijko {Mari Marijko}
Menousis {Menousis}
Milanovo Kolo {Milanovo Kolo}
Mombar {Mombar}
Nevestinsko {Nevestinsko}
Odysseus {Odysseus}
Rumelaj /Macedonia/ {Rumelaj}
Sachaki {Sachaki}
Tsamikos {Tsamikos}
Tzadik Katamar {Tzadik Katamar}
Zonnendans met draai Wologodskiye Kruschewa {Zonnendans met draai Wologodskiye Kruschewa}

|Sacred Spirit| *"(Erato Duo Bonsai 4509-95306-2) ""Die Schopfung"""* (Virgin Records CDVX ""&%Ł)
Creation; The /Nanni Kloke/ {&%Ł) }

|Sacred Spirit| (Virgin Records CDVX ""&%Ł)
Cradle Song /Brenda Kelly/ {&%Ł) }

|Sans Domicile Fixe| *Bratsch* (Griffe GRI 190122 CB 811)
Ivouschki /Andy Bettis/ {Ivouschki}
Opa Ni Nanai
Opa Tsupa /Andy Bettis/
Runaway Train /Andy Bettis/ {Hora. Aven Nachass Tussa}

|Sappho de Mytilene| *A Ionatos+N Venetsanou* (Auvidis 1991 A6168)
Asteron Panton /Gabriele Wosien/
Iros Angelos /Gabriele Wosien/

|Schlusselblume|
Agrimony /Anastasia Geng/ {Agrimony}
Beech /Anastasia Geng/ {Beech}
Birch Tree dance /Anastasia Geng/ {Birch Tree dance}
Charlotte's Dance /Anastasia Geng/ {Charlotte's Dance}
Cherry Plum /Anastasia Geng/ {Cherry Plum}
Chicory /Anastasia Geng/ {Chicory}
Clover /Anastasia Geng/ {Clover}
Daisy (Flower of Mary) /Anastasia Geng/ {Daisy (Flower of Mary)}
Dandelion Dance /Anastasia Geng/ {Dandelion Dance}
Deadnettle /Anastasia Geng/ {Deadnettle}
Elm /Anastasia Geng/ {Elm}
Five Pointed Star /Anastasia Geng/ {Five Pointed Star}
Ieva /Anastasia Geng/ {Ieva}
Juniper /Anastasia Geng/ {Juniper}

|Secret Garden - Songs from a Secret Garden| *Fionnula Sherry & Rolf Lovland* (Philips 528 230-2)
Nocturne /Friedel Kloke-Eibl/ {Nocturne}
Serenade to Spring /Friedel Kloke-Eibl/ {Serenade to Spring}

|Secret of the Rocks| *Kristi Stassinopoulou* @Trehantiri@
Secret of the Rocks /Chrisandra/

|Seleniko| *Varttina* (Polygram Finland - Sonet 517.467-2 )
Quest /Stefan Freedman/ {Kyla Vuotti Uutta Kuuta}

|Sephardic Songs| (ARTA records F1 0047-2)
Adio Querida

|Sestri Kushlevi|
Rodopsko Horo /Bulgaria:Rhodope/

|Shalom Salam| *Woschek; Strohmeier and friends* (Aquarius Intl Music AIM2160)
Amen /Lesley Laslett/ {God is Love and Ishq Allah}
God is Love /Nanni Kloke/ {God is Love and Ishq Allah}
Sha-alu Shelom Yerushalayim /Hazel Young/ {God is Love and Ishq Allah}

|Shirei Moledet| *Ofra Haza* (Hedarzi CD-15397)
Kineret /Nanni Kloke/ {Na'ara Ush+AL1591ma Kineret"

|Shock Horo!| *Caravanserai* (Samizdat CD003)
Gankino Horo /Bulgaria/
Simcho-na

|Sibirskaya Matanja| (Syncoop 5751 CD 129)
Veseni Khorovod /Russia:North/ {Veseni Khorovod}

|Skalmeje|
Vamdrup Pigens Vals /Anne-Lise Kryger/ {Niels Jorgensens Polka}

|Sky 2| *Sky* (Ariola ZC SKY2)
Bun Dance; A /Julie Bell-Rita Russell/ {Tuba Smarties}

|Sojourns| *Libana* (Shanachie 67001)
El Ginat

|Solas| *Talitha MacKenzie* (Shanachie)
E Ho Hi /Laura Shannon/ {E Ho Hi}

|Song for Ireland| *De Danann* (Sugar Hill Records SH-CD-1130)
Live and Love /Friedel Kloke-Eibl/ {Live Not Where I Love}

|Song of Rain| *George Dalaras+Goran Bregovic* (EMI 7243 4 93587 2 0)
Indijski Cocek /Macedonia/ {Two Red Shoes}

|Songs and Dances from Turkey| *Huseyin and Gunay Turkmenler* (ARC Music EUCD 1107)
Macka Yollari /Turkey/ {Macka Yollari}

|Songs and Dances of Macedonia| *Vaska Ilieva* (Monitor MFS444)
Arap /Macedonia/ {Zajko Kokarajko}

|Songs and Dances of the Armenian People Volume II|
Agar-Magar /Armenia/
Ambee Dageets /Armenia/

|Songs for the Inner Child| *Shaina Noll* (SHD8201)
Itís a joy to get to know you /Friedel Kloke-Eibl/
Return Again /Nanni Kloke/

|Songs from South Africa volume 1| *Colin Harrison+Anne Monger*
Asikhatali /Africa/ {Asikhatali}
Masithi /South Africa/ {Masithi}
O Nkosi Jesu /South Africa/ {O Nkosi Jesu}

|Songs from the Heart| *Susan McCullen*
Gentle My Child /Renate Joy/

|Songs of Sanctuary| *Adiemus* (Virgin Records GDVE 925 - 7243 8 40428 2)
Cantus Iteratus /Nanni Kloke/ {Cantus Iteratus}
Mariana Hodie {Cantus Iteratus}

|Songs of Transformation| *Lisa Thiel* (Sacred Dream Productions)
Dance of the Sacred Flame /Laura Shannon/ {Candlemas Song}

|Songs of Transformation| *Lisa Thiel*
Birghitta /Laura Shannon/

|Songs of a Macedonian Gypsy| *Esma Redzepova* (Monitor 1990)
Caje Sukarije /Macedonia/ {Caje Sukarije}

|Songs of the Taiga| *Wolga* (EUCD 1050)
Cossack Dance /Rosey Fagg/

|Spin| *Whirling Pope Joan* (Panic Attack PATCCD20294)
Hanter Dro /France:Brittany/ {Sept Marins}

|Spirit of Dance - Next Steps| *Findhorn Sacred Dance Band* (FMMC303)
Chekassia Kfula /Israel/ {Chekassia Kfula}
Chiotikos /Greece/ {Chiotikos}
Enas Mythos /Greece-Wosien/ {Enas Mythos}
Healing & Wholeness /Anna Barton-John Ralph/ {Healing & Wholeness}
Irish Mandala {Irish Mandala}

|Spirit of Dance| *Findhorn Sacred Dance Band* (FFC010)
Bransle de la Lavandiere /France/ {Bransle de la Lavandiere}
Hora Agadati /Israel/ {Hora Agadati}
Kerthdon Hes /Cornwall/ {Kerthdon Hes}
King of the Fairies /Ireland/ {King of the Fairies}

|Stepping Stones| *Parampara*
Ambee Dageets /Armenia/ {Ambee Dageets}
Dobrudzanska Râku /Bulgaria/ {Dobrudzanska Râku}
Dudulas /Hungary/ {Dudulas}
Erev Shel Shoshanim /Israel:style/ {Erev Shel Shoshanim}
Island Syrtos /Greece/ {Island Syrtos}
Kak U Kluchika /Russia/ {Kak U Kluchika}
Legnalla Dana /Macedonia/ {Legnalla Dana}
Ma Navu /Israel:style/ {Ma Navu}
Menousis /Greece/ {Menousis}
Odeno Oro /Macedonia/ {Odeno Oro}
Rose of Raby /England/ {Rose of Raby}
Sfarlis /Greece/ {Sfarlis}
Trata /Greece:Megara/ {Trata}
Yianni Mou /Greece/ {Yianni Mou}

|Sto Tragoudiou Tin Orthi No 2| *Nenea Venetsanou*
Magissaki /Hazel Young/

|Sun Through the Clouds|
Aquarian Dance; The /Judith Coleridge/

|Sunshine in the Ears| *Colin; Anne; Nickomo & Rasullah*
Bawo Wethu {Bawo Wethu}
O Nkosi Jesu {O Nkosi Jesu}
Puleng Wee {Puleng Wee}

|Taize Resurrexit| (Auvidis TZ 408)
Bleibet Hier {Bleibet Hier}

|Taizé Alleluia| *Taizé* (Auvidis TZ 453)
Confitemini Domine /Gabriele Wosien/ {Confitemini Domine}
Dans Nos Obscurités /Gabriele Wosien/ {Dans Nos Obscurités}
Magnificat /Gabriele Wosien/ {Magnificat}
Nada Te Turbe /Gabriele Wosien/ {Nada Te Turbe}

|Taizé Cantate 1| *Taizé Musique de Jacques Berthier* (Auvidis TZ 405)
Adoramus Te Domine /Friedel Kloke-Eibl/ {Adoramus Te Domine}
Ubi Caritas /Findhorn/ {Ubi Caritas}
Veni Sancte Spiritus /Colin Harrison/ {Veni Sancte Spiritus}

|Taizé Resurrexit| *Taizé* (Auvidis TZ 408)
Christe Domine Jesu {Christe Domine Jesu}
Nada Te Turbe /Gabriele Wosien/ {Nada Te Turbe}

|Take Me Home| *John Denver* (Windsor Records Delta 47031)
Children of the Universe /Brenda Kelly/

|Tallis| *King's College Choir* (DECCA 455 029-2)
Egyptian Sun Meditation /Gabriele Wosien/ {Spem in Alium}

|Tan Lin| *Frankie Armstrong and Blowzabella*
Earth; Air; Fire and Water /Peter Vallance/

|Tanz-Bilder des Weges| (A-Linz 1997)
Song of the Bride (Suite) /Gabriele Wosien/

|Tanze aus Griechenland| (CADANS 15067)
Beratis /Greece/ {Beratis}
Enas Mythos /Greece/ {Enas Mythos}
Gaida Gynekas /Greece/ {Gaida Gynekas}
Hassapiko /Greece/ {Hassapiko}
Hassaposerviko /Greece/ {Hassaposerviko}
Kalamatianos /Greece/ {Kalamatianos}
Khaniotiko /Greece/ {Khaniotiko}
Klagelied /Greece/ {Klagelied}
Kore /Greece/ {Kore}
Menousis /Greece/ {Menousis}
Plataniatikos /Greece/ {Plataniatikos}
Pogonisios /Greece/ {Pogonisios}
Syrtos /Greece/ {Syrtos}
Tai Tai /Greece/ {Tai Tai}
Tino Mori /Greece/ {Tino Mori}
Tsakonikos /Greece/ {Tsakonikos}
Tsamikos /Greece/ {Tsamikos}
Vari Hassapiko /Greece/ {Vari Hassapiko}

|Tanze aus Israel| (97.100)
Atva Ani /Israel/ {Atva Ani}
Der Rebbe /Israel/ {Der Rebbe}
Erev Ba /Israel/ {Erev Ba}
Geulim /Israel/ {Geulim}
Hach Baselach /Israel/ {Hach Baselach}
Hachinanit /Israel/ {Hachinanit}
Harimon /Israel/ {Harimon}
Hava Netze Bemachol /Israel/ {Hava Netze Bemachol}
Hora Medura /Israel/ {Hora Medura}
Kuma Echa /Israel/ {Kuma Echa}
Kvar Acharei Chatzot /Israel/ {Kvar Acharei Chatzot}
Le'or Cheeyouchech /Israel/ {Le'or Cheeyouchech}
Mayim /Israel/ {Mayim}
Mi Jiteni of /Israel/ {Mi Jiteni of}
Od Lo Ahavti Dai /Israel/ {Od Lo Ahavti Dai}
Roeh Veroah /Israel/ {Roeh Veroah}
Shir al Etz /Israel/ {Shir al Etz}
Shiri li Kineret /Israel/ {Shiri li Kineret}
Tapuach Hineni /Israel/ {Tapuach Hineni}
Walz Harhilufim /Israel/ {Walz Harhilufim}
Yedid Nefesh /Israel/ {Yedid Nefesh}
Yesh Lanu Taiesh /Israel/ {Yesh Lanu Taiesh}
Zemer Atik /Israel/ {Zemer Atik}

|Temple of the Sun| *Inkuyo* (Celestial Harmonies Records)
Azucena Tika /Leslie Moore/

|The Acoustic Years 1993-97| *The Albion Band* (HTD CD74)
Earth Meditation /Rosey Fagg/
Rainbow over the Hill /Rosey Fagg/

|The Awakening| *Jan Erik Noske* (JENCD 0003)
Awakening /Nanni Kloke/ {Awakening}

|The Barefoot Prince| *Chainides* (Music Box International MMB 10841-2)
Path of Life; The /Greece-Hazel Young/ {Path of Life; The}

|The Best of Incantation; Music from the Andes| *Incantation* (NAGE 100 CD)
Atahualpa /John Self/ {Atahuallpa}
Condor /UK/ {Dolencias}
Rainforest Dance /Suzanne Carr/ {On the Wing of a Condor}

|The Book of Secrets| *Loreena McKennitt*
In Perpetuity /Judy King/ {Track 1}

|The Celtic Harp - A Tribute to Edward Bunting with the Belfast Harp Orchestra| *The Chieftains*
Awake /Ireland/ {MacAllistrum's March}

|The Celts| *Enya* (WEA 4509-91167-2)
Boadicea /Nanni Kloke/ {Boadicea}

|The Celts| *Enya* (WEA WX498C)
Aotearoa /Michael & Helen Loxton/ {Boadicea}
Sun; Moon; Star /Stephen Nutt/ {Triad: St Patrick; Cu Chulainn; Oisin}

|The Changer and the Changed| *Chris Williamson*
Song of the Soul /Jeannie van de Veen/

|The Classical James Galway| (RCA Victor Red Seal 07863 570112)
Song of Silence; I Dance the /Friedel Kloke-Eibl/ {Telemann Concerto in G}

|The Dubliners 25 years Celebration| *The Dubliners*
Billabong Bourrée /Adrian Pointon-Hugh Spriggs/ {Marino Waltz}

|The Essence| *Diva Premal*
Yemaya Assessu /Anne-Lise Kryger/

|The Finnish Mass| (Finngospel FGCD 5055)
Halte Mich Fest /Nanni Kloke/ {Pida Minusta Kiini}

|The Flight of the Rainbow Bird| *Terry Burke* (ASCAP RB01)
I am a Festival /Friedel Kloke-Eibl/ {I am a Festival}
Mother Earth /Friedel Kloke-Eibl/ {Mother Earth}

|The Greek Tape| *Colin Harrison+Anne Monger* @Dancing Circles@
Ivalla /Greece:style/ {Ivalla}
Karagouna /Greece:Thessaly/ {Karagouna}
Makedonsko Devojce /Macedonia/ {Makedonsko Devojce}
Ooska Gookas {Ooska Gookas}
Pera Stous Pera Kambous /Greece/ {Pera Stous Pera Kambous}
Plataniatikos Nero /Greece:Samos/ {Plataniatikos Nero}
Sta Tria/Dhio(Ianni Mou) {Sta Tria/Dhio(Ianni Mou)}
Syrtos Kritikos /Greece:Crete/ {Syrtos Kritikos}
Vie se Vie /Macedonia/ {Vie se Vie}

|The Greek Tape| *Dancing Circles* @Dancing Circles@
Aptalikos /Greece/ {Aptalikos}
Tai Tai /Greece:Thessaly/ {Tai Tai}
Tino Mori /Macedonia/ {Tino Mori}

|The Green Tapes Vol 1| *Freedman&Campbell*
Adama Palikaria /Stefan Freedman & Dirk Campbell/ {Adama Palikaria}
Adaman Palikanaria /Stefan Freedman & Dirk Campbell/ {Adaman Palikanaria}
Alunelul /Romania/ {Alunelul}
Carousel /Stefan Freedman/ {Carousel}
Condor /Andes/ {Condor}
Dimna Jada /Macedonia/ {Dimna Jada}
Hasapikos /Greece/ {Hasapikos}
Hinei Ma Tov /Israel:Sturman/ {Hinei Ma Tov}
Mayim Mayim {Mayim Mayim}
Mists of Killarney {Mists of Killarney}
Sellinger's Round /England:Cornwall/ {Sellinger's Round}
Setnja /Serbia/ {Setnja}
Sousta /Greece/ {Sousta}

|The Hole in the Wall|
Marion's Garden

|The King's Delight| *The King's Noyse* (Harmonia Mundi HMU 907 101)
Crwtyn Y Gwartheg /Wales/ {Child Grove}

|The Mask and Mirror| *Loreena McKennitt* (WEA 4509-95296-2)
Dark Night of the Soul; The /Nanni Kloke/ {Dark Night of the Soul; The}
Santiago {Santiago}

|The Mill| *Ray Price & Philip Chambon* (Windbag 001)
Christiana {Christiana}
Courtship Bourrée; The {Courtship Bourrée; The}
Into the Flames {Into the Flames}
Le Moulin {Le Moulin}
Life is for Living {Life is for Living}
Love Changes Everything {Love Changes Everything}
Marriage; The {Marriage; The}
Miller's Wife; The {Miller's Wife; The}
Miller; The {Miller; The}
Out of the Ashes {Out of the Ashes}
Sigh; The {Sigh; The}
Wedding Dance {Wedding Dance}
Whisper; The {Whisper; The}

|The Mill| *Ray Price* (Windbag 001)
Gavotte /France:Brittany/ {Gavotte; Bal; Laride}
Hanter Dro /France:Brittany/ {The MIller}
Last Chance Bouree {Last Chance Bouree}

|The Pilgrim - Shaun Davey| *Rita Connolly* (Tara CD3032; tape 4TA3011)
A'Ghrian /Leslie Moore/

|The Prospect Before Us| *Albion Band* (EMI 0777 781428 4 3)
Horses Branle; The /France/

|The Rough Guide to Klezmer| *Alicia Svigals* (RGNET 1047)
Alicia's Hora /Jackie Spearpoint/ {Romanian Fantaoyvol}

|The Singing Clarinet| *Giora Feidman* (Plane 88582/Aris CD 883 975-907)
Blessing Nigun /Judy King/ {Blessing Nigun}
Dance of the Souls /Nanni Kloke/ {Dance of the Souls}

|The Spirit of Dance| *Findhorn Sacred Dance Band* (FSD CD 001) @Findhorn@
Adjun Az Isten /Hungary/ {Adjun Az Isten}
Ajde Jano /Serbia/ {Ajde Jano}
Ambee Dageets /Amenia-USA/ {Ambee Dageets}
Chekassia Kfula /Israel/ {Chekassia Kfula}
Chiotikos /Greece/ {Chiotikos}
Cornish Snail Dance /England:Cornwall/ {Cornish Snail Dance}
Healing and Wholeness /Romania/ {Healing and Wholeness}
Irish Mandala {Irish Mandala}
King of the Fairies /Bernhard Wosien/ {King of the Fairies}
Kos /Greece/ {Kos}
L'Allouette /France/ {L'Allouette}
Misirlou /Greece/ {Misirlou}
Nigun Atik /Israel/ {Nigun Atik}
Nigun Shel Yossi /Israel/ {Nigun Shel Yossi}
Promoroaca /Romania/ {Promoroaca}
Quarrel; The {Quarrel; The}
Shetland Reel {Shetland Reel}

|The Steppes| *Troika* (SAM 040)
Bregouska {Bregouska}
Troika {Troika}

|The Unseelle Court| *Shave the Monkey* (Percheron Musique APE 3001)
Dans Vanietais /Hazel Young/ {Theme Vanietais}

|The Visit| *Loreena McKennitt*
Between the Shadows /Mandy de Winter/ {Track 4}

|The Wild Field| *Dimitry Pokrovsky Ensemble* (Realworld CDRW17; 1994)
Porushka

|The Winnowing| *The Cast - Maira Campbell and Dave Francis* (0) @Tel +44 (0) 141 636 4414@
Green Grow the Rashes O

|The World of Faure| *St Martin in the Fields* (Decca 466 355-2)
Cantique de Jean Racine /Nanni Kloke/ {Cantique de Jean Racine op 11}

|The World of Music: Israel| (Hallmark 308952)
Ma Navou {Ma Navou}
Zemer Atik {Zemer Atik}

|The Yearning Spirit| *The Tallis Scholars* (Gimell 454 993-2)
Egyptian Sun Meditation /Gabriele Wosien/ {Tallis: Spem in Alium}

|This Child| *Susan Aglukark* (EMI)
Hina Na Ho /Ann Didluck/ {Hina Na Ho}

|To Axion Esti| *Mikis Theodorakis* (EMI 14C 045 702012/22)
Kore /Kallirroy Kuduna/ {Nai Sto Shima Tou Ouranou}

|Tom Bozigian Dances of Armenia #7001|
Beet Kroong /Armenia/

|Toniou Evit Dansal Breton Dance Music| *Elixir* (GOASCO GM007)
Hanter Dro /France/ {Hanter Dro}
Le Sacristain /France/ {Le Sacristain}
Schottishe /France/ {Schottishe}
Suite Plinn /France/ {Suite Plinn}

|Toniou Evit Dansal Breton Dance Music| *Paul Huellou* (GOASCO GM007)
Suite Fisel /France/ {Suite Fisel}

|Toniou Evit Dansal Breton Dance Music| *Sked* (GOASCO GM007)
An Dro /France:Brittany/ {An Dro}
Dans Dro /France/ {Dans Dro}
Fisel /France:Brittany/ {Fisel}
Hanter Dro /France/ {Hanter Dro}
Laridé /France:Brittany/ {Laridé}
Polka /France/ {Polka}

|Toques Antiguos y Festivos de Canarias|
Rancho de Navidad /Portugal:Canary Islands/

|Traicho Sinapov| (Balkanton BHA 12122)
Sirto /Bulgaria:Pirin/ {Ograzhdensko Horo}

|Transports en Commun| *Bratsch* (Griffe GRI 190 212)
Karsilama /Greece/ {Sanke Mena Palikari}

|Tri Yan An Naoned| *Tri Yan* (7104200)
Fadi du Dai /Rosey Fagg/
Virgin of the Spring /Rosey Fagg/

|Troy!| *Cam Kernewek*
Kerthdon Hes /Cornwall/

|Turkish Folkdancing 05 - Ahmet Luleci| *Yasar Turan*
Agir Gövenk /Turkey:Bitlis/

|Turning Around| *Parampara*
Aide Mandalyo /Greece/ {Aide Mandalyo}
By the Quiet Stream /Stefan Freedman/ {By the Quiet Stream}
Crnogorka /Macedonia:Skopje/ {Crnogorka}
Dobra Nevesto /Bulgaria/ {Dobra Nevesto}
Dodi Li /Israel/ {Dodi Li}
Hareshut /Israel/ {Hareshut}
Hora /Romania/ {Hora}
Kalendara /Croatia/ {Kalendara}
Lesi /Macedonia/ {Lesi}
Sach'ki sach'ki /Israel/ {Sach'ki sach'ki}
Shifra Tanz {Shifra Tanz}
Sta Dhio /Greece/ {Sta Dhio}
Tai Tai /Greece/ {Tai Tai}
Tsakonikos /Greece/ {Tsakonikos}
Tsur Chassadit {Tsur Chassadit}

|Tuvan Throat Singers|
Bones /Laura Shannon/
Tuvan Horse /Laura Shannon/

|Twenty Greek Dances| *Dora Stratou Theatre* (Dora Sratou Theatre DS 152)
Alexandra {Alexandra}
Bourdaris /Greece/ {Bourdaris}
Despo {Despo}
Empropis {Empropis}
Gaida /Greece/ {Gaida}
Kleistos {Kleistos}

|United Artists| (UA-1622 or UA1602 or XW035)
Never on Sunday /USA/

|Urban and Rom Music of the Balkans 2| *Tamar Seeman collection* (ESM91C 2)
Cupurlika /Macedonia/ {Alievo Oro}

|Vangelis' score to film Antarctica| *Vangelis* (Polygram)
Antarctica /Australia:Vesper; Adelaide/

|Vanilla| *Blowzabella*
Mango Jango /Rosey Fagg/

|Village Harmony - Traditional songs of the Balkans| (NHPC 102 CD)
Javore /Stefan Freedman/ {Oj Livado}

|Vivaldi Cum Dederit| (L'Oiseau Lyre 414 329-2)
Friendship Dance; The /Friedel Kloke-Eibl/ {Largo in G minor from Nisi Dominus in G Minor RV608}

|Voices on the Eastern Wind| *Kitka* (Diaphonica CD 092 Track 2
Kitka /Holly/

|Wild Borscht| *Troika* (SAM 020)
Bukaria {Bukaria}
Cheronica {Cheronica}
Coaca {Coaca}
Floricica {Floricica}
Hopak /Ukraine/ {Hopak}
Kolos {Kolos}
Lisorubi {Lisorubi}
Markovko Kola {Markovko Kola}
Nigun Atik /Israel:style/ {Nigun Atik}
Oseredchuk {Oseredchuk}
Serbianica {Serbianica}
Svetet Yablok {Svetet Yablok}
Triliseste {Triliseste}
Vosmyorka {Vosmyorka}

|Windsong| *John Denver* (RCA NL 85191)
Calypso /Hugh Spriggs/ {Calypso}

|World Playground| *Nazare Pereira* (Putumayo PUT 154-2)
Bonjour Pra Voce {Bonjour Pra Voce}

|World Playground| *Schlomo Gronich and the Sheba Choir* (Putumayo PUT 154-2)
Zichronot M'Africa {Zichronot M'Africa}

|Yellow Hoose| *John McCusker* (Temple Records COMD 2083)
Celtic Spirit /Adrian Pointon/ {Blue Bonnets Over the Border + Khazi}

|Zebra Crossing| *Soweto String Quartet* (BMG Records Africa CD 74321 26865 2)
Baroque /Brenda Kelly/ {Bossa Baroque}

|Zodiac Sign of Taurus| *Medwyn Goodall* (New World Music MCZOD 805)
Catalan Fiesta /Rosey Fagg/ {Catalan Fiesta}