Circle Dance Sources by artists names

The links will take you to the same information ordered differently

E.g. You can find how many sources I list for the same dance or find what other dances are on a given album

dance name, /dance origin/, |album|, *performers*, (reference), {track}, @availability@, [translation]


Artists unknown (Balkanton)
Neda Voda Nalivala /Bulgaria:Pirin/

Artists unknown (Belart 450 040-2)
Metamorphosis /Wilma/ {Bach Largo from Concerto in D minor for 2 violins BWV1043}

Artists unknown (Berlin Classics CD 0031312BC)
Timeless Joy /Friedel Kloke-Eibl/ {Telemann Orchestral Suite 81 in G major 'La Briarre'}

Artists unknown (ETNOTON ET 9509)
Ajdarovo Horo /Bulgaria/ {Side A Band 2}

Artists unknown (Festival 4018)
Ciganski Orient

Artists unknown (Folkcraft LP-33)
Oromnia /Romania:Muntenia/ {Side B Band 10}

Artists unknown (Folkdance records)
Yugo /Romania:Jewish/

Artists unknown (Folkraft LP-24)
Berovka /Macedonia:Berovo/ {Side A Band 1}

Artists unknown (Gold Records LP 11 128)
Aspen Tree /Anastasia Geng/

Artists unknown (Gondwanaland POW 6112)
Highway /Joan Gilbert/

Artists unknown (Israel Record #119A)
Bo Dodi /Israel:Bert Kaufman/

Artists unknown (Jugoton LSY-61392)
Berovka /Macedonia:Berovo/ {Side 2 Band 3}

Artists unknown (MIH 3)
Al Yadil /Israel:Arab/ {Side B Band 1}

Artists unknown (Naxos 8.553477)
Atem der Erde /Nanni Kloke/ {Beethoven Symphony no 7 in A major Opus 92 - Allegretto}
Breath of the Earth /Nanni Kloke/ {Beethoven Symphony no 7 in A major Opus 92 - Allegretto}

Artists unknown (RTB LP 1394)
Staro Zensko Krsteno /Macedonia/

Artists unknown (Worldtone WT-YM-004)
Sandansko Horo /Bulgaria:Blagoevgrad/ {Side A Band 1}

Artists unknown
A Moment /Nanni Kloke/ {"Handel Water Music - Air}
Adelaide Hasapikos /Greece/ {"Barba Jani}
Alegria /Friedel Kloke-Eibl/ {"Romance de la Virgen y el Ciego}
Allemande /Bernhard Wosien/ {"Bach}
Aurora /Friedel Kloke-Eibl/ {"Bi a losa im Chroisse [Jesus be in my Heart]}
Awaken /Friedel Kloke-Eibl/ {"Bach Wachet Auf}
Ball; The /Nanni Kloke/ {"Bach violin concerto in E BWV 1042 - third movement}
Birth of Venus /Friedel Kloke-Eibl/ {"Venus}
Brides Dance /June Watts/ {"Mozart Piano Concerto No 21"
Butterfly /June Watts/ {"Suo Gan}
Martin /Pablo Scornik/ {"Banks of Claudy}
Romsko Bitolsko Oro {"Oj Dada Sala}
Song of Summer /Hazel Young/ {"Bobby Casey's Reel}

Artists unknown |Albinoni's Adagios| (Erato 0630-15681-2)
Albinoni Andante /Friedel Kloke-Eibl/ {Andante in G major}

Artists unknown |Anoush Armenian Dances|
Abarani Shorror /Armenia/
Asmar Aghchig /Armenia/

Artists unknown |Anthology of Folklore Music Volume 1 - Greece| (SYNCOOP Folkraft CD 2901)
Ais Giorgis /Greece/ {Ais Giorgis}
Beratis /Greece/ {Beratis}
Fysouni /Greece/ {Fysouni}
Gaida Gidas /Greece/ {Gaida Gidas}
Galtanaki Rodou /Greece/ {Galtanaki Rodou}
Gerakina /Greece/ {Gerakina}
Hasapikos (Sta Tria) /Greece/ {Hasapikos (Sta Tria)}
Kalamatianos /Greece/ {Kalamatianos}
Karagouna /Greece/ {Karagouna}
Kastrinos /Greece/ {Kastrinos}
Lefkaditikos /Greece/ {Lefkaditikos}
Mermingas Kefallinias /Greece/ {Mermingas Kefallinias}
Nizamikos /Greece/ {Nizamikos}
Pentozalis /Greece/ {Pentozalis}
Pogonisios /Greece/ {Pogonisios}
Syrtos Kefallinias /Greece/ {Syrtos Kefallinias}
Syrtos Pyleas /Greece/ {Syrtos Pyleas}
Syrtos Rodou /Greece/ {Syrtos Rodou}
Syrtos /Greece/ {Syrtos}
Tai Tai /Greece/ {Tai Tai}
Tsakonikos /Greece/ {Tsakonikos}
Tsamikos /Greece/ {Tsamikos}
Varys Hasapikos (Syrtaki) /Greece/ {Varys Hasapikos (Syrtaki)}
Zagorisios /Greece/ {Zagorisios}
Zervos Karpathou /Greece/ {Zervos Karpathou}
Zorba's Dance /Greece/ {Zorba's Dance}
Zvarniara /Greece/ {Zvarniara}

Artists unknown |Anthology of Folklore Music Volume 2 - Bulgaria and Macedonia| (SYNCOOP Folkraft CD 2902)
Ajde Jano /Macedonia/ {Ajde Jano}
Arap (Zajko Kokorajko) /Macedonia/ {Arap (Zajko Kokorajko)}
Cerkezka /Bulgaria/ {Cerkezka}
Cestoto /Bulgaria/ {Cestoto}
Cetvorka /Macedonia/ {Cetvorka}
Cuperlika /Macedonia/ {Cuperlika}
Dzangurica (Skudrinka) /Macedonia/ {Dzangurica (Skudrinka)}
Graovsko /Bulgaria/ {Graovsko}
Igraj Mome /Macedonia/ {Igraj Mome}
Jovano Jovanke /Macedonia/ {Jovano Jovanke}
Jove Male Mome /Bulgaria/ {Jove Male Mome}
Kamenopolsko /Bulgaria/ {Kamenopolsko}
Kopacka /Macedonia/ {Kopacka}
Kopanica (Gankino) /Bulgaria/ {Kopanica (Gankino)}
Krusevsko Oro /Macedonia/ {Krusevsko Oro}
Nevestinsko /Macedonia/ {Nevestinsko}
Novozagorsko Horo /Bulgaria/ {Novozagorsko Horo}
Potrcano /Macedonia/ {Potrcano}
Pravo Trakijsko /Bulgaria/ {Pravo Trakijsko}
Sadilo Mome /Macedonia/ {Sadilo Mome}
Skopska Crnogorka /Macedonia/ {Skopska Crnogorka}
Tropnalo Oro /Macedonia/ {Tropnalo Oro}
U Krusevo Ogin Gori /Macedonia/ {U Krusevo Ogin Gori}
Zensko Krsteno /Macedonia/ {Zensko Krsteno}

Artists unknown |Anthology of Folklore Music Volume 3 - Croatia and Slovenia| (SYNCOOP Folkraft CD 2903)
Ciro /Croatia/ {Ciro}
Da Hora la Caninaua (et al) /Slovenia/ {Da Hora la Caninaua (et al)}
Drmes iz Zdencina /Croatia/ {Drmes iz Zdencina}
Drmes od Posavina /Croatia/ {Drmes od Posavina}
Ducec /Croatia/ {Ducec}
Fante Po Pol Gredo (et al) /Slovenia/ {Fante Po Pol Gredo (et al)}
Jabucica /Croatia/ {Jabucica}
Jelica (et al) /Croatia/ {Jelica (et al)}
Kalendara /Croatia/ {Kalendara}
Lepa Arika (et al) /Slovenia/ {Lepa Arika (et al)}
Oj Ivane Invnicu/Dere/Jasi Baba Dotata/Nebesko /Croatia/ {Oj Ivane Invnicu/Dere/Jasi Baba Dotata/Nebesko}
Rance /Croatia/ {Rance}
Sejala Sam Lenek (et al) /Croatia/ {Sejala Sam Lenek (et al)}
Sokacko /Croatia/ {Sokacko}
Svatbeni Rej /Slovenia/ {Svatbeni Rej}
Svatovska Polka /Slovenia/ {Svatovska Polka}
Zaplet /Croatia/ {Zaplet}
Zuna Je Sneja (et al) /Slovenia/ {Zuna Je Sneja (et al)}

Artists unknown |Anthology of Folklore Music Volume 4 - Serbia 1| (SYNCOOP Folkraft CD 2904)
Adje Lepa Maro (et al) /Serbia/ {Adje Lepa Maro (et al)}
Arapsko Kokonjeste /Serbia/ {Arapsko Kokonjeste}
Bela Rada /Serbia/ {Bela Rada}
Cacanka /Serbia/ {Cacanka}
Divna Divna /Serbia/ {Divna Divna}
Djurdjevka /Serbia/ {Djurdjevka}
Koso Moja /Serbia/ {Koso Moja}
Kriva Kruska /Serbia/ {Kriva Kruska}
Kriva Kucka /Serbia/ {Kriva Kucka}
Makazice /Serbia/ {Makazice}
Moravac (U Sest Koraka) /Serbia/ {Moravac (U Sest Koraka)}
Moravsko Kolo /Serbia/ {Moravsko Kolo}
Oj Jelo Jelena /Serbia/ {Oj Jelo Jelena}
Pop Marinko /Serbia/ {Pop Marinko}
Potam Povam /Serbia/ {Potam Povam}
Romunja /Serbia/ {Romunja}
Setnja /Serbia/ {Setnja}
Ti Momo /Serbia/ {Ti Momo}
U Sest I /Serbia/ {U Sest I}
U Sest II /Serbia/ {U Sest II}
Zajecarka /Serbia/ {Zajecarka}
Zavrzlama /Serbia/ {Zavrzlama}

Artists unknown |Anthology of Folklore Music Volume 5 - Serbia 2| (SYNCOOP Folkraft CD 2905)
Ajde Lepa Maro /Serbia/ {Ajde Lepa Maro}
Basara /Serbia/ {Basara}
Cigancica /Serbia/ {Cigancica}
Ersko Kolo (Ja Idok) /Serbia/ {Ersko Kolo (Ja Idok)}
Gruzanka /Serbia/ {Gruzanka}
Kolenike /Serbia/ {Kolenike}
Kostenka /Serbia/ {Kostenka}
Lilka /Serbia/ {Lilka}
Polomka /Serbia/ {Polomka}
Pop Marinkovo Kolo /Serbia/ {Pop Marinkovo Kolo}
Popovicanka /Serbia/ {Popovicanka}
Popovo Mi Stojna /Serbia/ {Popovo Mi Stojna}
Posla Rumena /Serbia/ {Posla Rumena}
Sarajevka /Serbia/ {Sarajevka}
Savila Se Bela Loza /Serbia/ {Savila Se Bela Loza}
Sestorka Krupna /Serbia/ {Sestorka Krupna}
Sestorka Sitna /Serbia/ {Sestorka Sitna}
Stara Vlanya /Serbia/ {Stara Vlanya}
Todorka /Serbia/ {Todorka}
U Sest IV /Serbia/ {U Sest IV}
Uzicka Carlama /Serbia/ {Uzicka Carlama}
Vranjanka (Sano duco) /Serbia/ {Vranjanka (Sano duco)}

Artists unknown |Anthology of Folklore Music Volume 6 - Hungary 1| (SYNCOOP Folkraft CD 2906)
Bagi Tancok /Hungary/ {Bagi Tancok}
Del-alfoldi Tancok /Hungary/ {Del-alfoldi Tancok}
Kalotaszegi Tancrend /Hungary/ {Kalotaszegi Tancrend}
Paloc Tancrend /Hungary/ {Paloc Tancrend}
Szatmar Region /Hungary/ {Szatmar Region}
Szekely Verbunk /Hungary/ {Szekely Verbunk}
Szekelyfoldi Tancok /Hungary/ {Szekelyfoldi Tancok}
Szeki Tancrend /Hungary/ {Szeki Tancrend}

Artists unknown |Anthology of Folklore Music Volume 7 - Hungary 2| (SYNCOOP Folkraft CD 2907)
Bihar Region /Hungary/ {Bihar Region}
Dunantuli Tancrend /Hungary/ {Dunantuli Tancrend}
Marosmenti Tancrend /Hungary/ {Marosmenti Tancrend}
Mesoseg Region /Hungary/ {Mesoseg Region}
Mezosegi Tancrend /Hungary/ {Mezosegi Tancrend}
Rabakozi Dus es Csardas /Hungary/ {Rabakozi Dus es Csardas}
Szarmari Tancok /Hungary/ {Szarmari Tancok}
Szatmari Tancrend /Hungary/ {Szatmari Tancrend}

Artists unknown |Ararat Armenian Dances|
Assoulis /Armenia:Sasoon/

Artists unknown |Assyrian Folk Dances| (Folkraft Records LP-4)
Aino Kchume /Assyria/ {Band B1}

Artists unknown |Barock-Balsam fur die Seele| (Belart 439 764-2)
Begegnung /Nanni Kloke/ {Handel Aria Larghetto from Concerto Grosso Op 6 No 12}

Artists unknown |Bjelolitsa Kruglolitsa| (Syncoop 5751 CD 130)
Bjelolitsa Kruglolitsa /Russia/ {Bjelolitsa Kruglolitsa}
Kak Po Logu /Russia:Ukraine/ {Kak Po Logu}
Katia /Ukraine/ {Katia}

Artists unknown |Bolero| (Decca BA820 430 714-4)
Bolero

Artists unknown |Brand New Day| (A+M Records Inc 490 451 2)
Celebration /Brenda Kelly/

Artists unknown |Breaths|
Breaths {Sweet Honey in the Rock}

Artists unknown |Bresil en Feste|
Ciranda /Brazil/ {La Cirandeira}

Artists unknown |Bulgarian Folk Dances| (HDG 1001 S)
Chetvorno /Bulgaria/

Artists unknown |Celtic Spirit| (Narada ND-63929)
Geschenk /Friedel Kloke-Eibl/ {Track 7}

Artists unknown |Cintec Si Jocuri Populare Rominesti| (Balkan-Arts BA 6H)
Calusarii /Romania:Oltenia/ {Calusarii}

Artists unknown |Classical Praise Guitar|
Veil; The /Julie Bell/

Artists unknown |Croatian Folk Dances Vol 1; Jerry Grcevich|
Ajnzerica /Croatia:Zagorje/ {Side A Band 6}

Artists unknown |Danceoholic 1997|
Boker /Israel:Shmulik Gov-Ari/

Artists unknown |Dances of Universal Peace - Europe 2|
Dreamtime {Dreamtime}
Every Wave of the Sea {Every Wave of the Sea}

Artists unknown |Dances of the World's Peoples Volume 1| (Smithsonian Folkways Records 06501)
Bavno Oro /Macedonia/ {Bavno Oro}
Daichovo Horo 1 /Macedonia/ {Daichovo Horo 1}
Daichovo Horo 2 /Bulgaria/ {Daichovo Horo 2}
Eleno Mome /Bulgaria/ {Eleno Mome}
Gerakina /Greece/ {Gerakina}
Hora /Romania/ {Hora}
Kalamatianos /Greece/ {Kalamatianos}
Narodno Horo /Bulgaria/ {Narodno Horo}
Pravo Horo /Bulgaria/ {Pravo Horo}
Slavonsko Kolo/A Drmes /Croatia/ {Slavonsko Kolo/A Drmes}
Stara Svadbarsko Horo /Bulgaria/ {Stara Svadbarsko Horo}
Tsamikos /Greece/ {Tsamikos}

Artists unknown |Dances of the World's Peoples Volume 2| (Smithsonian Folkways Records 06502)
Ballo /Italy/ {Ballo}
Branle /France/ {Branle}
Donegal Round /Ireland/ {Donegal Round}
Fairy Reel /Ireland/ {Fairy Reel}
Gankino Horo /Bulgaria/ {Gankino Horo}
Greek Horo /Greece/ {Greek Horo}
Irish Two Couple Dance /Ireland/ {Irish Two Couple Dance}
Kasspsko Horo /Bulgaria/ {Kasspsko Horo}
Sevillanas /Spain/ {Sevillanas}
Sicillian Waltz /Italy/ {Sicillian Waltz}
Tarantella from Naples /Italy/ {Tarantella from Naples}
Teshkoto /Macedonia/ {Teshkoto}

Artists unknown |Dances of the World's Peoples Volume 4| (Smithsonian Folkways Records 06504)
Bo Na Habanot /Israel/ {Bo Na Habanot}
Brides Dance /Greece/ {Brides Dance}
Debka Leil Zahav /Israel/ {Debka Leil Zahav}
Halay /Turkey/ {Halay}
Hora /Israel/ {Hora}
Kalamatianos /Greece/ {Kalamatianos}
Karotseres /Greece/ {Karotseres}
Lezginka /Caucasus/ {Lezginka}
Pentozalis /Greece/ {Pentozalis}
Syrtos /Greece/ {Syrtos}
Toi Nergis /Armenia/ {Toi Nergis}
Turkish Wedding Dance /Turkey/ {Turkish Wedding Dance}

Artists unknown |Deep Forest|
Sweet Lullaby /Australia:Vesper; Adelaide/

Artists unknown |Earth Rise|
Brazilian /Rosey/

Artists unknown |Enya |
Bard Dance /Australia/ {Bard Dance}

Artists unknown |Fairy Dance| (Beatiful Jo BEJOCD-15)
Hela'r Dryw

Artists unknown |Famous Baroque Adagios| (ERATO 0630-12733-2)
Pachelbel Canon /Bernhard Wosien/

Artists unknown |Gorenka - Russian dances selected by Hennie Konings| (Syncoop 5758 CD 229)
Barinya rasipukha /Russia/ {Barinya rasipukha}
Chto va pole /Russia/ {Chto va pole}
Devushky; padruzhenky /Russia/ {Devushky; padruzhenky}
Dunya tankapryakha /Russia/ {Dunya tankapryakha}
Gorenka /Russia/ {Gorenka}
Hai zelenenky /Russia/ {Hai zelenenky}
Kaleso /Russia/ {Kaleso}
Krakaviak /Russia/ {Krakaviak}
Leta /Russia/ {Leta}
Matanya /Russia/ {Matanya}
Mesats /Russia/ {Mesats}
Metelitsa /Russia/ {Metelitsa}
Na pechke sizhu /Russia/ {Na pechke sizhu}
Paliubila Petrusya /Russia/ {Paliubila Petrusya}
Polechka s kabluchkom /Russia/ {Polechka s kabluchkom}
Rechenka /Russia/ {Rechenka}
Seni /Russia/ {Seni}
Sentetyorikha /Russia/ {Sentetyorikha}
Setskiye zori /Russia/ {Setskiye zori}
Shestyora /Russia/ {Shestyora}
Straaniya /Russia/ {Straaniya}
Techot Rechka /Russia/ {Techot Rechka}
Vosle Sadu /Russia/ {Vosle Sadu}
Yak sluzhiv ya v pana /Russia/ {Yak sluzhiv ya v pana}
Zapletisya pleten /Russia/ {Zapletisya pleten}

Artists unknown |Gospodix en de Helvetiers|
Arcanul Batrinesc /Romania:Moldavia/ {Side A Band 15}

Artists unknown |Handel Minuet or Taize Laudate Omnes Gentes|
Rose; The /Friedel Kloke-Eibl/

Artists unknown |Israeli Folk Dances of Benzi Tiram| (CBS CP29)
Al Sadenu /Israel/ {Al Sadenu}

Artists unknown |Jubilate| (T554)
Laudate Dominum /Yvonne Wavell/ {Laudate Dominum}

Artists unknown |Kreis und Reigentanze der Völker 2 ausgewahlt vom Ausbildungsinstitut Meditation des Tanzes Sacred Dance - Friedel Kloke-Eibl| (Cadans 15064)
Ayrilik /Yugoslavia/ {Ayrilik}
De a Lungul /Romania/ {De a Lungul}
Dobrudanska /Bulgaria/ {Dobrudanska}
Gelin Raksi /Turkey/ {Gelin Raksi}
Hora Miresii /Greece/ {Hora Miresii}
Joc La Sincienne /Romania/ {Joc La Sincienne}
Joc de Leagne /Romania/ {Joc de Leagne}
Katja /Russia/ {Katja}
Koftos /Greece/ {Koftos}
Krasnaya Dewitsa /Russia/ {Krasnaya Dewitsa}
Kritikos /Greece/ {Kritikos}
Mari Mariiko /Bulgaria/ {Mari Mariiko}
Menousis /Turkey/ {Menousis}
Nevestinsko /Bulgaria/ {Nevestinsko}
Tri severnje Chorovod /Russia/ {Tri severnje Chorovod}
Tsamikos /Greece/ {Tsamikos}
Uralskaya Rjabjnuschka /Russia/ {Uralskaya Rjabjnuschka}
Veseni Chorovod /Russia/ {Veseni Chorovod}
Vranjanka /Macedonia/ {Vranjanka}
Walenki /Romania/ {Walenki}
Yaily /Turkey/ {Yaily}

Artists unknown |Lesnoto II| (Sponton 0002/2)
7/8 {Side A Track 2}
Cifteteli Lesnoto {Cifteteli Lesnoto}
Cis-Moll {Cis-Moll}
Gadirimin Ustune {Gadirimin Ustune}
Horehronsky Cardás /Slovakia/ {Horehronsky Cardás}
Ikariotikos {Ikariotikos}
Ivanica /Macedonia/ {Ivanica}
Kalamatianos {Kalamatianos}
Kembetiko {Kembetiko}
Maid of Michelstown {Maid of Michelstown}
Makedonsko /Macedonia/ {Makedonsko}
Maxglaner {Maxglaner}
Nag (+ Tschernobyl) {Nag (+ Tschernobyl)}
Silvia Waltzer {Silvia Waltzer}
Tagtrauh {Tagtrauh}
Tarantella {Tarantella}
Tschernobyl (-Nag) {Tschernobyl (-Nag)}
Ubers Wasser {Ubers Wasser}
Verzinkt {Verzinkt}

Artists unknown |Meditation Des Tanzes 1| (CD 97.101)
Agniou Dous {Agniou Dous}
Branle en Faux-Bourdon {Branle en Faux-Bourdon}
Douce Dame Jolie {Douce Dame Jolie}
El Ginat Egoz {El Ginat Egoz}
Erwache {Erwache}
Friedensgebet der Erde {Friedensgebet der Erde}
In the Beginning {In the Beginning}
Lotus Dance; The {Lotus Dance; The}
Moment of Love; A {Moment of Love; A}
Moon Meditation {Moon Meditation}
Siciliano {Siciliano}
Sonnenrad {Sonnenrad}
Sun Meditation {Sun Meditation}
Vertrauen {Vertrauen}

Artists unknown |Meditation Des Tanzes 2| (CADANS 15065)
Allah; Hallelujah; Elohim /Friedel Kloke-Eibl/ {Allah; Hallelujah; Elohim}
Amaranth /Friedel Kloke-Eibl/ {Amaranth}
Garten {Garten}
My Little Lemon Tree {My Little Lemon Tree}
My Little Sea {My Little Sea}
Mystery {Mystery}
Sacred Heart {Sacred Heart}
Star of Peace {Star of Peace}
Sternenkranz /Friedel Kloke-Eibl/ {Sternenkranz}

Artists unknown |Meditation Des Tanzes 3 - Celtic| (CADANS 15068)
Amethyst /Friedel Kloke-Eibl/ {Amethyst}
Aurora /Friedel Kloke-Eibl/ {Aurora}
Empfangen /Friedel Kloke-Eibl/ {Empfangen}
Jig /Friedel Kloke-Eibl/ {Jig}
Joy /Friedel Kloke-Eibl/ {Joy}
King of the Fairies /Friedel Kloke-Eibl/ {King of the Fairies}
Mandala /Friedel Kloke-Eibl/ {Mandala}
Reel /Friedel Kloke-Eibl/ {Reel}
Shamrock /Friedel Kloke-Eibl/ {Shamrock}
Umhullung /Friedel Kloke-Eibl/ {Umhullung}
Zauber der Nacht /Friedel Kloke-Eibl/ {Zauber der Nacht}

Artists unknown |Meditation Des Tanzes 4 - Zeitlose Freude| (1357)
Amor Dei /Friedel Kloke-Eibl/ {Amor Dei}
Friendship Dance; The /Friedel Kloke-Eibl/ {Freundschaftstanz}
Isangelos /Friedel Kloke-Eibl/ {Isangelos}
Lichgebet /Friedel Kloke-Eibl/ {Lichgebet}
Lichtkreuz /Bernhard Wosien/ {Lichtkreuz}
Lied der Stille /Friedel Kloke-Eibl/ {Lied der Stille}
Meditation en Croix /Friedel Kloke-Eibl/ {Meditation en Croix}
Rose /Friedel Kloke-Eibl/ {Rose}
Scheidweg /Friedel Kloke-Eibl/ {Scheidweg}
Schreiten in die Stille /Friedel Kloke-Eibl/ {Schreiten in die Stille}
Siciliano /Ineke van de Kamp/ {Siciliano}
Sonnentanz /Bernhard Wosien/ {Sonnentanz}
Timeless Joy /Friedel Kloke-Eibl/ {Zeitlose Freude}
Windrose /Ineke van de Kamp/ {Windrose}

Artists unknown |Meditation Des Tanzes 5 - Zwischen den Welten | (MDT5-19995)
Alegria /Friedel Kloke-Eibl/ {Alegria}
Between the Worlds /Friedel Kloke-Eibl/ {Zwischen den Welten}
Encounter /Friedel Kloke-Eibl/ {Encounter}
Moonwater /Friedel Kloke-Eibl/ {Wie das Meer}
Silent Traveller /Friedel Kloke-Eibl/ {Silent Traveller}

Artists unknown |Millennium Sertanejo| (546 121-2)
Birthday Girl /Mary Mindham/

Artists unknown |Misa Andina| (track 1/3.07)
Lightbearer's Dance /Friedel Kloke-Eibl/

Artists unknown |Mix - International Folk Dances 3| (SYNCOOP 5751 CD 118)
Ahavat Hadassa /Israel/ {Ahavat Hadassa}
Al Kanfee Hakessef /Israel:Moti Elfassy/ {Al Kanfee Hakessef}
Ambee Dageets /Armenia-USA/ {Ambee Dageets}
Debka Idan /Israel/ {Debka Idan}
Fitsko Kolo /Yugoslavia/ {Fitsko Kolo}
Hora Din Shitu Golesti /Romania/ {Hora Din Shitu Golesti}
Ijspolka /Holland/ {Ijspolka}
Janiman Kavrakh /Assyria/ {Janiman Kavrakh}
Kopanitsa /Bulgaria/ {Kopanitsa}
Kwarts Mixer /North America/ {Kwarts Mixer}
Neagra /Romania/ {Neagra}
Nottingham Swing /England/ {Nottingham Swing}
Ruzmarin /Yugoslavia/ {Ruzmarin}
Salajan /Romania/ {Salajan}
Tsakonikos /Greece/ {Tsakonikos}
Zamar Noded /Israel/ {Zamar Noded}

Artists unknown |Mix - International Folk Dances 4| (SYNCOOP 5752 CD 143)
Assoulis /Armenia:Sasoon/ {Assoulis}
Balance the Lines /USA/ {Balance the Lines}
Bravade /Holland/ {Bravade}
Debka Kurdit /Israel/ {Debka Kurdit}
Dip and Dive /Greece/ {Dip and Dive}
Dror Yikra /Israel/ {Dror Yikra}
Forty Years of Fun /England/ {Forty Years of Fun}
Halay /Turkey/ {Halay}
Hora Ceasului /Romania/ {Hora Ceasului}
Hora Nirkoda /Israel/ {Hora Nirkoda}
Ja Isprosih Milje Moje /Serbia/ {Ja Isprosih Milje Moje}
Kak Po Logu /Russia/ {Kak Po Logu}
Kendime /Turkey/ {Kendime}
Kontra Med Molle /Denmark/ {Kontra Med Molle}
Lefkaditikos /Greece/ {Lefkaditikos}
Lineynaya Kadril /Russia/ {Lineynaya Kadril}
Mirkovo Kolo /Serbia/ {Mirkovo Kolo}
Patscher /Germany/ {Patscher}
Pravo Rodopsko Horo /Bulgaria/ {Pravo Rodopsko Horo}
Rata de la Plopu /Romania/ {Rata de la Plopu}
Reel of the 51st Division /Scotland/ {Reel of the 51st Division}
Sardana Curta /Spain:Catalonia/ {Sardana Curta}
Sellenger's Round /England/ {Sellenger's Round}
Somogyi Karikazo /Hungary/ {Somogyi Karikazo}
Talima /Bulgaria/ {Talima}
Walczyk Lubelski /Poland/ {Walczyk Lubelski}

Artists unknown |Mix - International Folk Dances 5| (SYNCOOP 5754 CD 173)
Alfatarska R'tsjenitsa /Bulgaria/ {Alfatarska R'tsjenitsa}
Bergers et Barons /France/ {Bergers et Barons}
Chaniotikos Syrtos /Greece/ {Chaniotikos Syrtos}
Delile /Turkey/ {Delile}
Espie McNabb /Scotland/ {Espie McNabb}
Friday Night Special /England/ {Friday Night Special}
Ge'ulim /Israel/ {Ge'ulim}
Geampara de la Topraisar /Romania/ {Geampara de la Topraisar}
Joc in Patru /Romania/ {Joc in Patru}
Kak Po Retschenkje Plila Lodotschka /Russia/ {Kak Po Retschenkje Plila Lodotschka}
Kdy Jsem Jel Do Prahy /Checkoslovakia/ {Kdy Jsem Jel Do Prahy}
Kelekvan /Turkey/ {Kelekvan}
Mazurka /Holland/ {Mazurka}
Metzinger Kreuzpolka /Germany/ {Metzinger Kreuzpolka}
Moy Muschenjka Rabotjaschunjka /Russia/ {Moy Muschenjka Rabotjaschunjka}
Pembe /Serbia/ {Pembe}
Pustono Ludo I Mlado /Bulgaria/ {Pustono Ludo I Mlado}
Rosinha /Portugal/ {Rosinha}
Schupfener Masulka /Switzerland/ {Schupfener Masulka}
Shatagi Shoror /Armenia/ {Shatagi Shoror}
Shirat Hano'ar /Israel/ {Shirat Hano'ar}
Steppin' Out /USA/ {Steppin' Out}
Trstenica /Macedonia/ {Trstenica}
Volim u Kolo Igrati /Croatia/ {Volim u Kolo Igrati}
Well Hall /England/ {Well Hall}

Artists unknown |Mozart Kronungsmesse Vesperae K339; Vesperae solennes de confessore K339| (L'Oiseau Lyre 436 585-2)
Laudate Dominum /Nanni Kloke/

Artists unknown |Musical Heritage Society|
Stella Splendens /Peter Vallance/

Artists unknown |Musiques Chants et Danses de Bretagne| (Keltia Musique KMCD 01)
Gavotte /France:Brittany/

Artists unknown |Neue Gesange aus Taizé - Songs from Taizé| (Christophorus CD CHR 77101)
Bei Gott Bin Ich Geborgen /Friedel Kloke-Eibl/

Artists unknown |On Savira Yannatou| (ML 4765)
Sephardic Lament /Mandy de Winter/ {Primavera en Salonico}

Artists unknown |Orpheus Pirides| (ART 494481-2)
Ylayalie /Lesley Laslett/ {Ylayalie}

Artists unknown |Rhythms of the North|
Bi Bi Og Blaka /Lesley Laslett/ {Bi Bi Og Blaka}

Artists unknown |Roemeense Volksdansen 2| (Nevofoon LP 15005)
Pajduska /Romania:Dobrogea/ {Ansamblul Tineretului Din Bucuresti}

Artists unknown |Sacred Dance| (SYNCOOP 5757 CD 192)
A Libe {A Libe}
Ali Pasa /Turkey/ {Ali Pasa}
Berance {Berance}
Biserka Bojarka {Biserka Bojarka}
Farewell Marlan {Farewell Marlan}
Hach Baselach /Israel/ {Hach Baselach}
Harimon {Harimon}
Hora Miresii {Hora Miresii}
Kore {Kore}
Kore {Kore}
Maniatikos {Maniatikos}
Mari Marijko {Mari Marijko}
Menousis {Menousis}
Milanovo Kolo {Milanovo Kolo}
Mombar {Mombar}
Nevestinsko {Nevestinsko}
Odysseus {Odysseus}
Rumelaj /Macedonia/ {Rumelaj}
Sachaki {Sachaki}
Tsamikos {Tsamikos}
Tzadik Katamar {Tzadik Katamar}
Zonnendans met draai Wologodskiye Kruschewa {Zonnendans met draai Wologodskiye Kruschewa}

Artists unknown |Sacred Spirit| (Virgin Records CDVX ""&%Ł)
Cradle Song /Brenda Kelly/ {&%Ł) }

Artists unknown |Schlusselblume|
Agrimony /Anastasia Geng/ {Agrimony}
Beech /Anastasia Geng/ {Beech}
Birch Tree dance /Anastasia Geng/ {Birch Tree dance}
Charlotte's Dance /Anastasia Geng/ {Charlotte's Dance}
Cherry Plum /Anastasia Geng/ {Cherry Plum}
Chicory /Anastasia Geng/ {Chicory}
Clover /Anastasia Geng/ {Clover}
Daisy (Flower of Mary) /Anastasia Geng/ {Daisy (Flower of Mary)}
Dandelion Dance /Anastasia Geng/ {Dandelion Dance}
Deadnettle /Anastasia Geng/ {Deadnettle}
Elm /Anastasia Geng/ {Elm}
Five Pointed Star /Anastasia Geng/ {Five Pointed Star}
Ieva /Anastasia Geng/ {Ieva}
Juniper /Anastasia Geng/ {Juniper}

Artists unknown |Sephardic Songs| (ARTA records F1 0047-2)
Adio Querida

Artists unknown |Sestri Kushlevi|
Rodopsko Horo /Bulgaria:Rhodope/

Artists unknown |Sibirskaya Matanja| (Syncoop 5751 CD 129)
Veseni Khorovod /Russia:North/ {Veseni Khorovod}

Artists unknown |Skalmeje|
Vamdrup Pigens Vals /Anne-Lise Kryger/ {Niels Jorgensens Polka}

Artists unknown |Songs and Dances of the Armenian People Volume II|
Agar-Magar /Armenia/
Ambee Dageets /Armenia/

Artists unknown |Sun Through the Clouds|
Aquarian Dance; The /Judith Coleridge/

Artists unknown |Taize Resurrexit| (Auvidis TZ 408)
Bleibet Hier {Bleibet Hier}

Artists unknown |Tanz-Bilder des Weges| (A-Linz 1997)
Song of the Bride (Suite) /Gabriele Wosien/

Artists unknown |Tanze aus Griechenland| (CADANS 15067)
Beratis /Greece/ {Beratis}
Enas Mythos /Greece/ {Enas Mythos}
Gaida Gynekas /Greece/ {Gaida Gynekas}
Hassapiko /Greece/ {Hassapiko}
Hassaposerviko /Greece/ {Hassaposerviko}
Kalamatianos /Greece/ {Kalamatianos}
Khaniotiko /Greece/ {Khaniotiko}
Klagelied /Greece/ {Klagelied}
Kore /Greece/ {Kore}
Menousis /Greece/ {Menousis}
Plataniatikos /Greece/ {Plataniatikos}
Pogonisios /Greece/ {Pogonisios}
Syrtos /Greece/ {Syrtos}
Tai Tai /Greece/ {Tai Tai}
Tino Mori /Greece/ {Tino Mori}
Tsakonikos /Greece/ {Tsakonikos}
Tsamikos /Greece/ {Tsamikos}
Vari Hassapiko /Greece/ {Vari Hassapiko}

Artists unknown |Tanze aus Israel| (97.100)
Atva Ani /Israel/ {Atva Ani}
Der Rebbe /Israel/ {Der Rebbe}
Erev Ba /Israel/ {Erev Ba}
Geulim /Israel/ {Geulim}
Hach Baselach /Israel/ {Hach Baselach}
Hachinanit /Israel/ {Hachinanit}
Harimon /Israel/ {Harimon}
Hava Netze Bemachol /Israel/ {Hava Netze Bemachol}
Hora Medura /Israel/ {Hora Medura}
Kuma Echa /Israel/ {Kuma Echa}
Kvar Acharei Chatzot /Israel/ {Kvar Acharei Chatzot}
Le'or Cheeyouchech /Israel/ {Le'or Cheeyouchech}
Mayim /Israel/ {Mayim}
Mi Jiteni of /Israel/ {Mi Jiteni of}
Od Lo Ahavti Dai /Israel/ {Od Lo Ahavti Dai}
Roeh Veroah /Israel/ {Roeh Veroah}
Shir al Etz /Israel/ {Shir al Etz}
Shiri li Kineret /Israel/ {Shiri li Kineret}
Tapuach Hineni /Israel/ {Tapuach Hineni}
Walz Harhilufim /Israel/ {Walz Harhilufim}
Yedid Nefesh /Israel/ {Yedid Nefesh}
Yesh Lanu Taiesh /Israel/ {Yesh Lanu Taiesh}
Zemer Atik /Israel/ {Zemer Atik}

Artists unknown |The Classical James Galway| (RCA Victor Red Seal 07863 570112)
Song of Silence; I Dance the /Friedel Kloke-Eibl/ {Telemann Concerto in G}

Artists unknown |The Finnish Mass| (Finngospel FGCD 5055)
Halte Mich Fest /Nanni Kloke/ {Pida Minusta Kiini}

Artists unknown |The Hole in the Wall|
Marion's Garden

Artists unknown |The World of Music: Israel| (Hallmark 308952)
Ma Navou {Ma Navou}
Zemer Atik {Zemer Atik}

Artists unknown |Tom Bozigian Dances of Armenia #7001|
Beet Kroong /Armenia/

Artists unknown |Toques Antiguos y Festivos de Canarias|
Rancho de Navidad /Portugal:Canary Islands/

Artists unknown |Traicho Sinapov| (Balkanton BHA 12122)
Sirto /Bulgaria:Pirin/ {Ograzhdensko Horo}

Artists unknown |Tuvan Throat Singers|
Bones /Laura Shannon/
Tuvan Horse /Laura Shannon/

Artists unknown |United Artists| (UA-1622 or UA1602 or XW035)
Never on Sunday /USA/

Artists unknown |Village Harmony - Traditional songs of the Balkans| (NHPC 102 CD)
Javore /Stefan Freedman/ {Oj Livado}

Artists unknown |Vivaldi Cum Dederit| (L'Oiseau Lyre 414 329-2)
Friendship Dance; The /Friedel Kloke-Eibl/ {Largo in G minor from Nisi Dominus in G Minor RV608}

*"(Erato Duo Bonsai 4509-95306-2) ""Die Schopfung"""* |Sacred Spirit| (Virgin Records CDVX ""&%Ł)
Creation; The /Nanni Kloke/ {&%Ł) }

*A Ionatos+N Venetsanou* |Sappho de Mytilene| (Auvidis 1991 A6168)
Asteron Panton /Gabriele Wosien/
Iros Angelos /Gabriele Wosien/

*Aaris Alexiou* |Aaris Alexiou - Nefelis Str.88| (Philips 526740-2)
My Prayer /Friedel Kloke-Eibl/

*Adiemus* |Songs of Sanctuary| (Virgin Records GDVE 925 - 7243 8 40428 2)
Cantus Iteratus /Nanni Kloke/ {Cantus Iteratus}
Mariana Hodie {Cantus Iteratus}

*Al Filelta* |Ab Ebernu| (Saravah SHL 1061)
Sumiglia

*Alan Stivell* |Brian Boru| (FDM 36208-2)
Cease Fire /Ray Price/ {Track 6}

*Albion Band* |The Prospect Before Us| (EMI 0777 781428 4 3)
Horses Branle; The /France/

*Alicia Svigals* |Klezmer Music: A Marriage of Heaven and Earth| (Ellipsis Arts CD4090)
Hora Mare {Gasn Nign}

*Alicia Svigals* |The Rough Guide to Klezmer| (RGNET 1047)
Alicia's Hora /Jackie Spearpoint/ {Romanian Fantaoyvol}

*All Stars* |Kreis und Reigentanze der Völker ausgewahlt vom Ausbildungsinstitut Friedel Kloke-Eibl| (Cadans 15062)
Nigun Shel Yossi /Israel/ {Nigun Shel Yossi}

*Andy Bettis* |Angelus| @Andy Bettis@
Angelus /Andy Bettis/ {Angelus}
Waterfall /Andy Bettis/ {Waterfall}

*Armenian Radio and Television Chamber Music Orchestra* |Oratorium in Memory of the Victims of the Armenian Genocide of 1915 by Khachatoor Avedissian| (SYNCOOP 5749 CD 106)
Expectation {Berceuse [Lullaby]}
Shoror /Armenia-Laura Shannon/ {Berceuse [Lullaby]}

*Ashkabad* |City of Love| (Real World CDRW 34)
Jeni Jol {Bayaty}

*Atanas Kolarovski?*
Dedo Mile Dedo /Macedonia/

*Barbra Sreisand* |Handel Rinaldo| (Classical Barbra - SK 33 452)
Lascia Ch'io Pianda /Gabriele Wosien/ {Lascia Ch'io Pianda}

*Blowzabella* |Live!| (Dancing Circles)
Osagovska Oro /Thrace:Western/ {Osagovska Oro}

*Blowzabella* |Richer Dust| (Plant Life Records PLCD 080)
Ever Flowing Spring /Paul Boizot/ {The Willow Runnel}

*Blowzabella* |Vanilla|
Mango Jango /Rosey Fagg/

*Bob Minney - Nicholas Wood - Mervyn Brunt* |Freedonia State Orchestra| (WOT CD 009) @Bob Minney@
Arap /Macedonia/ {Arap}
Dimna Jada {Dimna Jada}
Guhnega /Armenia-USA/ {Guhnega}
Issos {Issos}
Ivanici {Ivanici}
Kör Tánc {Kör Tánc}
Meime {Meime}
Melanova Kolo {Melanova Kolo}
Plataniatikos {Plataniatikos}
Sarajevko Kolo {Sarajevko Kolo}
Setnja {Setnja}
Somegey Karikazou {Somegey Karikazou}
Sta Tria {Sta Tria}
Vrapceto {Vrapceto}
Zensko Oro {Zensko Oro}

*Bob Minney* |Dawn Wind | @Dancing Circles or Bob Minney@
Blessing; The /Bob Minney/ {Blessing; The}
Cradle of the Sun /Bob Minney/ {Cradle of the Sun}
Dawn Wind /Bob Minney/ {Dawn Wind}
Free Spirit /Bob Minney/ {Free Spirit}
Homecoming /Bob Minney/ {Homecoming}
Incoming Tide /Bob Minney/ {Incoming Tide}
Outflowing Tide /Bob Minney/ {Outflowing Tide}
Songflight /Bob Minney/ {Songflight}
TerraNommad /Bob Minney/ {TerraNommad}
White Horses /Bob Minney/ {White Horses}

*Bob Minney* |From the Silence|
Ascent /Bob Minney/ {Ascent}
Descent /Bob Minney/ {Descent}
Stillness {Stillness}
Storm; The {Storm; The}
Summit Dance {Summit Dance}
Traveller; The /Bob Minney/ {Traveller; The}
Uprising {Uprising}
Wave of Love {Wave of Love}
Wind of Change {Wind of Change}

*Bob Minney* |Lifecycle| @Bob Minney@
All Her Gifts /Bob Minney/ {All Her Gifts}
Ancestral Calling /Bob Minney/ {Ancestral Calling}
Be Uplifted /Bob Minney/ {Be Uplifted}
Blessing; The /Bob Minney/ {Blessing; The}
Child Awakes; The /Bob Minney/ {Child Awakes; The}
Clear Air and Tall Clouds /Bob Minney/ {Clear Air and Tall Clouds}
Cradle of the Sun /Bob Minney/ {Cradle of the Sun}
Descent /Bob Minney/ {Descent}
Free Spirit /Bob Minney/ {Free Spirit}
Gate Closes /Bob Minney/ {Gate Closes}
Gate Opens /Bob Minney/ {Gate Opens}
Harvest Queen /Pat Botfield/ {Harvest Queen}
Ice Spirit /Bob Minney/ {Ice Spirit}
Leaf Flight /Bob Minney/ {Leaf Flight}
Leap; The /Bob Minney/ {Leap; The}
Reborn in the Light /Bob Minney/ {Reborn in the Light}
Rise Again /Bob Minney/ {Rise Again}
Solace /Bob Minney/ {Solace}
Turning Year; The /Bob Minney/ {Turning Year; The}
Vigil /Bob Minney/ {Vigil}

*Bob Minney* |Malvern Circle Dances|
Aeolean Pannoval /Bob Minney/ {Aeolean Pannoval}
Fall of the Tyrant; The /Bob Minney/ {Fall of the Tyrant; The}
Four Course Dance /Bob Minney/ {Four Course Dance}
Izzarč /Bob Minney/ {Izzarč}
Malvern Meditation /Bob Minney/ {Malvern Meditation}
Mock Ceilidh No 1 /Bob Minney/ {Mock Ceilidh No 1}
Pan's Polka /Bob Minney/ {Pan's Polka}
Skylark /Bob Minney/ {Skylark}
Spring Equinox /Bob Minney/ {Spring Equinox}
Trade Winds /Bob Minney/ {Trade Winds}
Winter Solstice (Solice) /Bob Minney/ {Winter Solstice (Solice)}

*Bob Minney* |Odyssey| @Bob Minney@
Dawn Wind /Bob Minney/ {Dawn Wind}
Elves of the Valley /Bob Minney/ {Elves of the Valley}
Fall of the Tyrant; The /Bob Minney/ {Fall of the Tyrant; The}
Galibante /Bob Minney/ {Galibante}
Heartsong /Bob Minney/ {Heartsong}
Homecoming /Bob Minney/ {Homecoming}
Izzare /Bob Minney/ {Izzare}
Leviathan Journey /Bob Minney/ {Leviathan Journey}
March Hare /Bob Minney/ {March Hare}
Migration /Bob Minney/ {Migration}
Skylark /Bob Minney/ {Skylark}
Touqua Mahouka /Bob Minney/ {Touqua Mahouka}
Uprising /Bob Minney/ {Uprising}
Wave of Love /Bob Minney/ {Wave of Love}

*Bob Minney* |Pilgrimage & Celebration|
Celebration /Bob Minney/ {Celebration}
Children of the Fall /Bob Minney/ {Children of the Fall}
Elves of the Valley /Pat Botfield/ {Elves of the Valley}
Galibante /Bob Minney/ {Galibante}
March Hare /Pat Botfield/ {March Hare}
Pilgrimage /Pat Botfield/ {Pilgrimage}
Prayer /Pat Botfield/ {Prayer}
Simoda Tal /Pat Botfield/ {Simoda Tal}
Sirenia /Pat Botfield/ {Sirenia}
Touqua Mahouka /Bob Minney/ {Touqua Mahouka}

*Bobby McFerrin* |Circlesongs| (CB811 CDK CF 01-062734-10)
Circlesong /Anne-Lise Kryger/ {Circlesong SIX}

*Bratsch* |Le Mangeur de Lune| (Philips LC 0305)
Cocek de L'Alcool {Danse de l'Alcool}
Cocek de Lune {Mangeur de Lune}
Danse de l'alcool (Cocek) {Danse de l'Alcool}

*Bratsch* |Sans Domicile Fixe| (Griffe GRI 190122 CB 811)
Ivouschki /Andy Bettis/ {Ivouschki}
Opa Ni Nanai
Opa Tsupa /Andy Bettis/
Runaway Train /Andy Bettis/ {Hora. Aven Nachass Tussa}

*Bratsch* |Transports en Commun| (Griffe GRI 190 212)
Karsilama /Greece/ {Sanke Mena Palikari}

*Brave Old World* |Klezmer Music| (FMS CD 2030)
Hora (Gather Together) /Jewish:Klezmer/ {Klaybt Zikh Tsunoyf [Gather Together]}

*Brendon Gaelic*
Cloverleaf /Friedel Kloke-Eibl/ {"Coyi d'un artu una flor [I picked a flower]}

*Brendon Gaelic* |Cadair Idris|
Amethyst /Friedel Kloke-Eibl/

*Budapest Strings* |Famous Baroque Concerti| (Naxos 8.553028)
Song of Silence; I Dance the /Friedel Kloke-Eibl/ {Vivaldi - Larghetto from Concerto in A minor RV 461 for Oboe+AL2755}

*Calgija Orchestra+*
Krivo Zensko Oro /Macedonia/

*Cam Kernewek* |Troy!|
Kerthdon Hes /Cornwall/

*Cambridge Singers & City of London Sinfonia* |Faure| (Collegium Records COLCD 109)
Cantique de Jean Racine /Nanni Kloke/ {Cantique de Jean Racine op 11}

*Cantique* |Nobilate| (Natural Dance Productions)
Karev Yom /Nanni Kloke/ {Track 5}

*Caravanserai* |Shock Horo!| (Samizdat CD003)
Gankino Horo /Bulgaria/
Simcho-na

*Carlos Nakai* |Cycles| (Canyon Records CR614)
Nightwalking /Marina Bear/ {Creativity}

*Carolyn Hillyer* |House of the Weavers| (WRPM - HTW CD01)
Tread Gently /Bethan Freedman/
Turquoise Lady /Jo Pacsoo/

*Celtarabia* |Ancient Forces| (OSMO CD011)
8 Step Trance /Rosey Fagg/

*Central Folk Dance Orhestra* |Israeli Folk Dances for Beginners Vol 1|
At Ve'ani /Israel:Danny Uziel/ {At Ve'ani}
Bat Tsurim /Israel:Shalom Herman/ {Bat Tsurim}
Debka Kafrit {Debka Kafrit}
Hinei Ma Tov {Hinei Ma Tov}
Hora 2 {Hora 2}
Hora Agadati {Hora Agadati}
Hora Bialik {Hora Bialik}
Hora Hadera /Israel/ {Hora Hadera}
Hora Medura /Israel/ {Hora Medura}
Hora Nirkoda {Hora Nirkoda}
Klaizmer {Klaizmer}
Kumu Echa /Israel/ {Kumu Echa}
Ma Navu {Ma Navu}
Machar {Machar}
Mayim Mayim {Mayim Mayim}
Mechol Ovadya {Mechol Ovadya}
Nigoono Shel Yossi {Nigoono Shel Yossi}
Nigun Atik {Nigun Atik}
Od Lo Ahavti Dai {Od Lo Ahavti Dai}
S'Sulam Ya'akov {S'Sulam Ya'akov}
Te Ve'orez {Te Ve'orez}
Tsadik Katamar /Israel/ {Tsadik Katamar}
Tsur Mishelo {Tsur Mishelo}
Vedavid {Vedavid}
Yarad Dodi Legano {Yarad Dodi Legano}
Yesh Et La'amol {Yesh Et La'amol}

*Chainides* |The Barefoot Prince| (Music Box International MMB 10841-2)
Path of Life; The /Greece-Hazel Young/ {Path of Life; The}

*Chamber Choir of ORTHODOX* |Meditation Des Tanzes 5 - Zwischen den Welten | (MDT5-19995)
Meditation en Croix /Friedel Kloke-Eibl/ {Meditation en Croix}

*Chava Alberstein and the Klezmatics* |A Jewish Odyssey| (Putumayo PUT 182-2)
Golden Peacock; The /Lesley Laslett/ {Di Goldene Pave}

*Chris Williamson* |The Changer and the Changed|
Song of the Soul /Jeannie van de Veen/

*Christy Moore*
Bright Blue Rose

*Clannad* |Clannad in Concert| (Third Floor Music TFC BLB 5001)
Diane's Dance /Diane Henson/ {Woman of the House; what ails thee?}

*Colin Harrison+Anne Monger* |Flowers on the Tree|
An Diran /Colin Harrison/ {An Diran}
Bells of Norwich; The /Colin Harrison/ {Bells of Norwich; The}
Four Seasons /England/ {Four Seasons}
Seal Dance {Seal Dance}

*Colin Harrison+Anne Monger* |Songs from South Africa volume 1|
Asikhatali /Africa/ {Asikhatali}
Masithi /South Africa/ {Masithi}
O Nkosi Jesu /South Africa/ {O Nkosi Jesu}

*Colin Harrison+Anne Monger* |The Greek Tape| @Dancing Circles@
Ivalla /Greece:style/ {Ivalla}
Karagouna /Greece:Thessaly/ {Karagouna}
Makedonsko Devojce /Macedonia/ {Makedonsko Devojce}
Ooska Gookas {Ooska Gookas}
Pera Stous Pera Kambous /Greece/ {Pera Stous Pera Kambous}
Plataniatikos Nero /Greece:Samos/ {Plataniatikos Nero}
Sta Tria/Dhio(Ianni Mou) {Sta Tria/Dhio(Ianni Mou)}
Syrtos Kritikos /Greece:Crete/ {Syrtos Kritikos}
Vie se Vie /Macedonia/ {Vie se Vie}

*Colin; Anne; Nickomo & Rasullah* |Sunshine in the Ears|
Bawo Wethu {Bawo Wethu}
O Nkosi Jesu {O Nkosi Jesu}
Puleng Wee {Puleng Wee}

*Damask* |Falling of a Log|
Ajde Jano /Anatol Jankowski/ {Ajde Jano}
Ambee Dageets /Armenia/ {Ambee Dageets}
Dimna Jada /Macedonia/ {Dimna Jada}
Hora Mireseii /Nicolaas Hilferink/ {Hora Mireseii}
Khum Khuma /Kurdish:Armenia/ {Khum Khuma}
Laz Bar /Armenia/ {Laz Bar}
O Granka Granka {O Granka Granka}
Omal Garassari /Greece:Pontos/ {Omal Garassari}
Syrtos Kritikos /Greece/ {Syrtos Kritikos}
Thorn Dance /David & Louise/ {Thorn Dance}
Tsakonikos /Greece/ {Tsakonikos}
Vranjanka /Serbia/ {Vranjanka}

*Dancing Circles* |Beginners Dances|
Bojarka /Serbia/ {Bojarka}
Enas Mythos /Greece-Wosien/ {Enas Mythos}
Enas Mythos /Greece-Wosien/ {Enas Mythos}
King of the Fairies /Bernhard Wosien/ {King of the Fairies}
Misirlu /Greece-USA/ {Misirlu}
Nebesko Kolo /Croatia/ {Nebesko Kolo}
Nigun Atik /Israel/ {Nigun Atik}
Pachelbel Canon /Bernhard Wosien/ {Pachelbel Canon}
Shalom Aleichem /Israel-Findhorn/ {Shalom Aleichem}
Shoofly /Ireland-USA/ {Shoofly}
String of Pearls /Bernhard Wosien/ {String of Pearls}
Sun Meditation /Bernhard Wosien/ {Sun Meditation}
Tsadik Katamar /Israel/ {Tsadik Katamar}
Tsadik Katamar /Israel/ {Tsadik Katamar}
Tsigane /Yugoslavia/ {Tsigane}
Tsigane /Yugoslavia/ {Tsigane}

*Dancing Circles* |Little Circles 1 Dances for Children|
Banish Misfortune /Scotland:Findhorn/ {Banish Misfortune}
Kastorias /Greece/ {Kastorias}
King of the Fairies {King of the Fairies}
Nebesko Kolo /Croatia/ {Nebesko Kolo}
Nigun Atik /Israel:style/ {Nigun Atik}
Savila Se Bela Loza /Serbia/ {Savila Se Bela Loza}
Siebensprung /Germany/ {Siebensprung}
Simple Gifts /USA/ {Simple Gifts}
Sádila Sem Rogozek /Croatia:Prigorje/ {Sádila Sem Rogozek}
Tanko Bushi /Japan/ {Tanko Bushi}
Tsadik Katamar /Israel/ {Tsadik Katamar}
We Circle Around /Native American/ {We Circle Around}

*Dancing Circles* |More Beginners Dances| @Dancing Circles@
An Dro /France:Brittany/ {An Dro}
Banish Misfortune /Scotland:Findhorn/ {Banish Misfortune}
Bufcansko /Macedonia:South/ {Bufcansko}
Hanter Dro /France:Brittany/ {Hanter Dro}
Sar Planina /Macedonia/ {Sar Planina}
Shepherds' Dance /France:Provence/ {Shepherds' Dance}
Sirun Akhchik /Armenia-USA/ {Sirun Akhchik}
Sádila Sem Rogozek /Croatia:Prigorje/ {Sádila Sem Rogozek}
Tiene /Findhorn/ {Tiene}
Tsakonikos /Greece/ {Tsakonikos}
White Bird /June Watts/ {White Bird}
Winds on the Tor /England:Glastonbury/ {Winds on the Tor}

*Dancing Circles* |The Greek Tape| @Dancing Circles@
Aptalikos /Greece/ {Aptalikos}
Tai Tai /Greece:Thessaly/ {Tai Tai}
Tino Mori /Macedonia/ {Tino Mori}

*De Danann* |A Jacket of Batteries| (CMCD 066)
Call and the Answer; The /Friedel Kloke-Eibl/ {Call and the Answer; The}
Sternenkranz /Friedel Kloke-Eibl/ {Sternenkranz}

*De Danann* |Meditation Des Tanzes 3 - Celtic| (CADANS 15068)
Call and the Answer; The /Friedel Kloke-Eibl/ {Call and the Answer; The}
Live and Love /Friedel Kloke-Eibl/ {Live and Love}
Maggie /Friedel Kloke-Eibl/ {Maggie}
Traumen /Friedel Kloke-Eibl/ {Traumen}

*De Danann* |Song for Ireland| (Sugar Hill Records SH-CD-1130)
Live and Love /Friedel Kloke-Eibl/ {Live Not Where I Love}

*Deep Forest* |Boheme| (COL 478623-2)
Marta's Song /Brian Steere/

*Delibab Egyuttes+*
Ne Félj Lányom /Hungary:Csángó/

*Delyth Evans* |Delta| (Sain SCD 4062)
Cariad Pur /Wales/

*Denean* |Fire Prayer|
As One /Naomi Silver/
Fire Prayer /Naomi Silver/
Walk in Balance /Maureen Hardy/

*Denis Quinn [Asha]* |Field of Stars| (New World NWCD 254)
Greensleeves /June Watts/

*Denis Quinn [Asha]* |Field of Stars|
Ahmain /June Watts/

*Denis Quinn [Asha]* |Meditation Des Tanzes 2| (CADANS 15065)
Kyrie /Friedel Kloke-Eibl/ {Kyrie}
Starchild /Friedel Kloke-Eibl/ {Starchild}

*Denis Quinn [Asha]* |Mystic Heart| (New World NWCD 183)
Allah Hallelujah Elohim /Judith Thompson/ {Allah Hallelujah Elohim}
Cloud of Unknowing /June Watts/ {To My One True Love}
Hallelujah Elohim /Denis Quinn [Asha]/ {Allah Hallelujah Elohim}
Kyrie /Friedel Kloke-Eibl/ {Missa Greca}
Sonnenwend /Susanne Raschke/ {Canzone Angelica}

*Denis Quinn [Asha]* |Open Secret| (New World NWCD147)
Starchild /Friedel Kloke-Eibl/ {Track 5}

*Deuter* |Cicada| (Kuckuck LC 2099)
Aus Dem Kreis Geboren /Friedel Kloke-Eibl/ {Cicada}
Born of the Circle /Friedel Kloke-Eibl/ {Cicada}
From Here to Here /Colin Harrison/ {Cicada}

*Deuter* |Meditation Des Tanzes 2| (CADANS 15065)
Aus Dem Kreis Geboren /Friedel Kloke-Eibl/ {From Here to Here}
From Here to Here {From Here to Here}

*Deva Premal* |Meditation Des Tanzes 5 - Zwischen den Welten | (MDT5-19995)
Mantra /Friedel Kloke-Eibl/ {Mantra}

*Dimitry Pokrovsky Ensemble* |The Wild Field| (Realworld CDRW17; 1994)
Porushka

*Diva Premal* |The Essence|
Yemaya Assessu /Anne-Lise Kryger/

*Dobrudzanskata Trojka* |Ajde Na Horo 20 Bulgarian Folk Dance Favourites|
Dobrudzanska Râku /Bulgaria:Dobrudza/ {Dobrudzanska Râku}
Tropanka /Bulgaria:Dobrudza/ {Tropanka}

*Dolina McLennan*
Bratach Bana /Peter Vallance/

*Dora Stratou Theatre* |Twenty Greek Dances| (Dora Sratou Theatre DS 152)
Alexandra {Alexandra}
Bourdaris /Greece/ {Bourdaris}
Despo {Despo}
Empropis {Empropis}
Gaida /Greece/ {Gaida}
Kleistos {Kleistos}

*Dorkovo Village+*
Nazlânkino Horo /Bulgaria/

*Dunav Balkan Group* |Folk Music of the Balkans| (DUN-100400) @Dunav@
Hai Iu Iu /Romania/ {Hai Iu Iu}
Hassapiko /Greece/ {Hassapiko}
Hora de la Risipiti /Romania/ {Hora de la Risipiti}
Hora din Constanta /Romania/ {Hora din Constanta}
Kitka /Macedonia/ {Kitka}
Kjustendilska Rucenica /Bulgaria/ {Kjustendilska Rucenica}
Knezevacko /Serbia/ {Knezevacko}
Krivo Sadovsko /Bulgaria/ {Krivo Sadovsko}
Marie din Sirie /Romania/ {Marie din Sirie}
Mi Niknale /Macedonia/ {Mi Niknale}
Ocarina /Romania/ {Ocarina}
Oj Ti Bela Zora /Croatia/ {Oj Ti Bela Zora}
Okarina Kolo /Serbia/ {Okarina Kolo}
Purtata de pe Somes /Romania/ {Purtata de pe Somes}
Sedi Donka /Bulgaria/ {Sedi Donka}
Trakijska Rucenica /Bulgaria/ {Trakijska Rucenica}
Uskudar /Turkey/ {Uskudar}
Vlah Melody /Vlah/ {Vlah Melody}
Zabalka /Serbia/ {Zabalka}

*Dunav Balkan Group* |Live!| (Dancing Circles)
Ciuleandra /Romania:South/ {Ciuleandra}
Kalamatianos /Greece/ {Kalamatianos}

*Eelgrinders* |Aquarmarine| (EELCD 01)
The Cat Came Back /Rosey Fagg/

*Eimear Quinn* |Finisterre - the End of the World| (SONY SAN 5124042)
Pebbles of Silver Stones and Gold /Hazel Young/ {Yann Derrien}

*Elixir* |Toniou Evit Dansal Breton Dance Music| (GOASCO GM007)
Hanter Dro /France/ {Hanter Dro}
Le Sacristain /France/ {Le Sacristain}
Schottishe /France/ {Schottishe}
Suite Plinn /France/ {Suite Plinn}

*Emil Kolev* |Ajde Na Horo 20 Bulgarian Folk Dance Favourites|
Bavno Oro + /Bulgaria:Pirin/ {Bavno Oro +}

*Ensemble Antequera* |Jews and Christians - Music in Mediaeval Spain| (SYNCOOP 5756 CD 193)
Ad Mortem Festinamus /Spain/ {Ad Mortem Festinamus}

*Ensemble Koebak* |Kreis und Reigentanze der Völker ausgewahlt vom Ausbildungsinstitut Friedel Kloke-Eibl| (Cadans 15062)
Posoyala Baba /Russia/ {Posoyala Baba}
Pryalitsa/Stenka /Russia/ {Pryalitsa/Stenka}

*Enya* |A Day without Rain| (Warner Music 8573 88986-2)
Adios /Brenda Kelly/ {Track 10}

*Enya* |The Celts| (WEA 4509-91167-2)
Boadicea /Nanni Kloke/ {Boadicea}

*Enya* |The Celts| (WEA WX498C)
Aotearoa /Michael & Helen Loxton/ {Boadicea}
Sun; Moon; Star /Stephen Nutt/ {Triad: St Patrick; Cu Chulainn; Oisin}

*Esma Redzepova* |Songs of a Macedonian Gypsy| (Monitor 1990)
Caje Sukarije /Macedonia/ {Caje Sukarije}

*Essential Dance Band* |Essentials|
Karamfil /Greece/

*Essential Dance Band* |Live!| (Dancing Circles)
Oro Se Vie /Macedonia/ {Oro Se Vie}
Sta Tria/Dhio /Greece/ {Sta Tria/Dhio}

*Famille Lela de Permet* |Polyphonies Vocales et Instrumentales d'Albanie| (Label Bleu LBLC 2503)
Albanian Sta Dhio /Albania/ {Kaba Myzequare [I got up at the break of day]}
Sta Dhio /Albania/ {Kaba Myzequare [I got up at the break of day]}

*Felix Maria Woschak* |Mystic Dance|
Hoo Allah /Stefan Freedman/ {Ajmer Sharif}

*Fernhill* |Ca Nos| (Beatiful Jo BEJOCD-14)
Crwtyn Y Gwartheg /Wales/

*Ferron*
Chiaroscuro /Nawal Gadalla/

*Ferus Mustafov*
Gajde /Macedonia/
Panactursko Oro Cocek /Macedonia/

*Ferus Mustafov* |King Ferus| (Globestyle CDORBD 089)
Cupurlika /Macedonia/
Dada Sali Gajde /Gypsy/

*Festival Choir* |Live!| (Dancing Circles)
Dimitro Sino Dimitro /Bulgaria/ {Dimitro Sino Dimitro}

*Findhorn Community Singers* |Cantiones Sacrae Vol 2|
Ubi Caritas {Ubi Caritas}

*Findhorn Community Singers* |Cantiones Sacrae|
Alleluia Amen {Alleluia Amen}
Jubilate Deo {Jubilate Deo}
Magnificat /Gabriele Wosien/ {Magnificat}

*Findhorn Sacred Dance Band* |Spirit of Dance - Next Steps| (FMMC303)
Chekassia Kfula /Israel/ {Chekassia Kfula}
Chiotikos /Greece/ {Chiotikos}
Enas Mythos /Greece-Wosien/ {Enas Mythos}
Healing & Wholeness /Anna Barton-John Ralph/ {Healing & Wholeness}
Irish Mandala {Irish Mandala}

*Findhorn Sacred Dance Band* |Spirit of Dance| (FFC010)
Bransle de la Lavandiere /France/ {Bransle de la Lavandiere}
Hora Agadati /Israel/ {Hora Agadati}
Kerthdon Hes /Cornwall/ {Kerthdon Hes}
King of the Fairies /Ireland/ {King of the Fairies}

*Findhorn Sacred Dance Band* |The Spirit of Dance| (FSD CD 001) @Findhorn@
Adjun Az Isten /Hungary/ {Adjun Az Isten}
Ajde Jano /Serbia/ {Ajde Jano}
Ambee Dageets /Amenia-USA/ {Ambee Dageets}
Chekassia Kfula /Israel/ {Chekassia Kfula}
Chiotikos /Greece/ {Chiotikos}
Cornish Snail Dance /England:Cornwall/ {Cornish Snail Dance}
Healing and Wholeness /Romania/ {Healing and Wholeness}
Irish Mandala {Irish Mandala}
King of the Fairies /Bernhard Wosien/ {King of the Fairies}
Kos /Greece/ {Kos}
L'Allouette /France/ {L'Allouette}
Misirlou /Greece/ {Misirlou}
Nigun Atik /Israel/ {Nigun Atik}
Nigun Shel Yossi /Israel/ {Nigun Shel Yossi}
Promoroaca /Romania/ {Promoroaca}
Quarrel; The {Quarrel; The}
Shetland Reel {Shetland Reel}

*Fionnula Sherry & Rolf Lovland* |Meditation Des Tanzes 1| (CD 97.101)
Nocturne /Friedel Kloke-Eibl/ {Nocturne}
Serenade to Spring /Friedel Kloke-Eibl/ {Serenade to Spring}

*Fionnula Sherry & Rolf Lovland* |Secret Garden - Songs from a Secret Garden| (Philips 528 230-2)
Nocturne /Friedel Kloke-Eibl/ {Nocturne}
Serenade to Spring /Friedel Kloke-Eibl/ {Serenade to Spring}

*Folk Dance Orchestra* |Folk Dances No 1| (Kiwi Pacific Records TC-KDM-1)
Brown-eyed Mary {Brown-eyed Mary}
Captain Jinks {Captain Jinks}
Csebogar {Csebogar}
Danish Greetings Dance {Danish Greetings Dance}
German Clap Dance {German Clap Dance}

*Frankie Armstrong and Blowzabella* |Tan Lin|
Earth; Air; Fire and Water /Peter Vallance/

*Freedman&Campbell* |The Green Tapes Vol 1|
Adama Palikaria /Stefan Freedman & Dirk Campbell/ {Adama Palikaria}
Adaman Palikanaria /Stefan Freedman & Dirk Campbell/ {Adaman Palikanaria}
Alunelul /Romania/ {Alunelul}
Carousel /Stefan Freedman/ {Carousel}
Condor /Andes/ {Condor}
Dimna Jada /Macedonia/ {Dimna Jada}
Hasapikos /Greece/ {Hasapikos}
Hinei Ma Tov /Israel:Sturman/ {Hinei Ma Tov}
Mayim Mayim {Mayim Mayim}
Mists of Killarney {Mists of Killarney}
Sellinger's Round /England:Cornwall/ {Sellinger's Round}
Setnja /Serbia/ {Setnja}
Sousta /Greece/ {Sousta}

*Garlic Press+*
Pembe /Macedonia/

*George Dalaras+Goran Bregovic* |Song of Rain| (EMI 7243 4 93587 2 0)
Indijski Cocek /Macedonia/ {Two Red Shoes}

*George Dalaris* |Live and Unplugged| (Tropical Music 68.991)
Enas Skopos /Lesley Laslett/

*Giora Feidman* |The Singing Clarinet| (Plane 88582/Aris CD 883 975-907)
Blessing Nigun /Judy King/ {Blessing Nigun}
Dance of the Souls /Nanni Kloke/ {Dance of the Souls}

*Goran Bregovic; Ferus Mustafov & Alkistis Protopsalti* |Paradechtika| (Polydor 849 3042)
Cocek of the Heart {Mavro Chioni [Black Snow]}

*Gospodar* |Danmusiek uit verschillende landen| (Syncoop Records 5747.05)
Yaffo /Israel/ {Side B Band 7}

*H J Hufeison* |...und es ward Abend und Morgen| (CD RM 0375)
Asterion /Friedel Kloke-Eibl/ {Der Lieben Sonne}

*Hans-Jutgen Hufeisen* |Meditation Des Tanzes 1| (CD 97.101)
Heilig bist Du {Heilig bist Du}

*Harout Pamboukjian* |Hey Vakh Nareh|
Chachaneh /Armenia/

*Harout* |Harout Vol 13 Hayi Achker [Armenian Eyes]|
Bari Galousti Bar /Armenia/ {Horom}

*Hayley Westenra* |Pure| (Decca 475 330-2)
In One Glorious Harmony /Brenda Kelly/ {Oak Waltz}

*Heartsongs +*
Stream with Sun upon it /Zimbabwe-Devon/

*Hesperion XX* |Llibre Vermell de Montserrat|
Ad Mortem Festinamus /Spain/

*Hiljaisuuden Lauluja* |Kuule Minun Aaneni - Hiljaisuunden Iauluja| (Finngospel FGCD 5090)
Bless and Protect /Nanni Kloke/ {Siunatkoon ja varjelkoon}
Come Holy Ghost /Nanni Kloke/ {Tule pyha henki}
Ein Lied vom Teilen /Nanni Kloke/ {Laulu jakamisesta}
From the Depths of the Earth /Nanni Kloke/ {Varjoista maan}
Full of Courage /Nanni Kloke/ {Taynna rohkeutta}
Hallelujah for the Whole World /Nanni Kloke/ {Han ei ole enaa taala}
Hear my Voice /Nanni Kloke/ {Kuule minun aaneni}
I See the Work Your Hands Can Do /Nanni Kloke/ {Katson sinun kattesi toita}
If You Speak to me I will Listen /Nanni Kloke/ {Herra puhu mina kuuntelen}
Journey is Worthwhile; The /Nanni Kloke/ {Turhaan ette tanne tulleet}
Song of Sharing; A /Nanni Kloke/ {Laulu jakamisesta}
Song of the Pilgrim /Nanni Kloke/ {Pyhiinvaeltajan laulu}
Wailing Wall; The /Nanni Kloke/ {Luona itkumuurin}
Where can I find Yoy? /Nanni Kloke/ {Minne voin menna}
You are Christ /Nanni Kloke/ {Sina olet Kristus}

*Hiljaisuuden Lauluja* |Pida Minuska Kiini| (Finn Gospel FGCD 5055)
Can I Come as I am? /Nanni Kloke/ {Nainko tulla saan?}
Fortunate are Those in Touch with God /Nanni Kloke/ {Tosi onnellisia te olette}
Give an Open Heart /Nanni Kloke/ {Anna sydan avara}
God is the Helper /Nanni Kloke/ {Saavu auttaja heikkojen}
Help Those in Need /Nanni Kloke/ {Kuihtuvaa kosketa}
Hold Me /Nanni Kloke/ {Pida minusta kiinni}
Hymni /Nanni Kloke/ {Riihikirkko-hymni}
I Believe /Nanni Kloke/ {Mina uskon}
It is Evening /Nanni Kloke/ {Ilta on}
Let the World Touch You /Nanni Kloke/ {Sanan anna koskettaa}
Ohjaa Meita /Nanni Kloke/ {Ohjaa meita}
One Day the Heavens will Sing /Nanni Kloke/ {Kerran taivas laulaa}
Remember Those /Nanni Kloke/ {Muista niita}
Show me the Way /Nanni Kloke/ {Ohjaa meita}
Through the World /Nanni Kloke/ {Halki maailman}

*Huckleberries* |Jig Weed|
An Irish Tipple /Barbara Driscoll/ {Track 7}

*Huseyin and Gunay Turkmenler* |Songs and Dances from Turkey| (ARC Music EUCD 1107)
Macka Yollari /Turkey/ {Macka Yollari}

*Incantation* |Beggars Banquet| (BEGA 49)
Atahualpa /John Self/ {Dance of the Flames}

*Incantation* |The Best of Incantation; Music from the Andes| (NAGE 100 CD)
Atahualpa /John Self/ {Atahuallpa}
Condor /UK/ {Dolencias}
Rainforest Dance /Suzanne Carr/ {On the Wing of a Condor}

*Inkuyo* |Temple of the Sun| (Celestial Harmonies Records)
Azucena Tika /Leslie Moore/

*Itzhak Perlman+Andy Statman Klezmer Orch* |In the Fiddler's House| (EMI 7243 5 55555 2 6)
Lubljana /Stefan Freedman/ {FlatBush Waltz}

*Jagjit Singh* |Face to Face|
Tenaj /Janet Fright/ {Puarka Pania Khat}

*James Galway*
Sun Meditation /Bernhard Wosien/

*Jan Erik Noske* |The Awakening| (JENCD 0003)
Awakening /Nanni Kloke/ {Awakening}

*Janet Russell* |Gathering the Fragments| (Harbour Town HARC 003)
Old Woman /Canada/ {Old Woman is Watching}

*Jean Carignan* |French Canadian Fiddle Songs| (Legacy LEG120 Band B8)
La Bastringue /French Canada/ {La Bastringue}

*Joanne Shenandoah*
Blessing /Friedel Kloke-Eibl/ {"The Peacenaker is Born}

*Joanne Shenandoah* |Matriarch|
Adama /Friedel Kloke-Eibl/ {Kahawi'tha [She carries it along]}

*Joanne Shenandoah* |Meditation Des Tanzes 5 - Zwischen den Welten | (MDT5-19995)
Adama /Friedel Kloke-Eibl/ {Adama}
Blessing /Friedel Kloke-Eibl/ {Blessing}

*John Bilezikjian* |Music from the Armenian Diaspora| (Global Village Music CD 809)
Basamian Bar /Armenia/ {Basamian Bar}

*John Denver* |Rocky Mountain High| (LP RCA NL 85190)
Rocky Mountain High /Hugh Spriggs/

*John Denver* |Take Me Home| (Windsor Records Delta 47031)
Children of the Universe /Brenda Kelly/

*John Denver* |Windsong| (RCA NL 85191)
Calypso /Hugh Spriggs/ {Calypso}

*John Kirkpatrick* |Earthling| (MW Records MWMC4006)
In the Dreamtime /Colin Harrison/ {In the Dreamtime}

*John McCusker* |Yellow Hoose| (Temple Records COMD 2083)
Celtic Spirit /Adrian Pointon/ {Blue Bonnets Over the Border + Khazi}

*John Richardson* |Native American Dream - a Tribute to the Tribal Spirit|
Song of the Earth /Anne-Lise Kryger/ {Song of the Earth}

*Jordanka Ilieva*
Povljakla /Bulgaria/ {"Povljakla e Kupina}

*Jordi Savall* (Auvidis-Astree 1988 E8705)
Cant de la Sibilla (Suite) /Gabriele Wosien/

*Kali Jag [Black Fire]* |Karingszo Me Phirav [Where I Come and Go]| (Hungaroton Classic HCD 18199)
Ciganytanc /Hungary/ {[The slim women is clever]}

*Kali Jag [Black Fire]* |Lungoj O Drom Angla Mande [I still have a long way to go]| (Hungaraton 1989 18179)
Ciganytanc /Hungary/ {[Give woman my stick to me]}

*Kalyi Jag ['Black Fire']* |Gypsy Caravan| (Putumayo PUT 185-2)
Mori Shej /Laura Shannon/ {Mori Shej Sabina}

*Kalyi Jag ['Black Fire']* |Lungoj O Drom Angla Mande|
Like Birds

*Kalyi Jag ['Black Fire']* |O Suno - The Deam| (Hungaroton HCD 18211)
Mori Shej /Laura Shannon/

*Kalyi Jag [Black Fire]* |Gypsy Folk Songs from Hungary| (Hungaraton Classic HCD 18132)
Rumelaj /Macedonia/ {Rumanian Gypsy dance from the Balkans}

*Kalyi Jag [Black Fire]* |Karingszo me Phirav - Gypsy Folksongs from Hungary| (Hungaraton Classic HCD 18199)
Ketri Ketri /Macedonia/ {Dance song in Balkan Gypsy Style}

*Kangaroo Moon* |Bagpipes on the Beach| (Music Suite MS116)
Wise Maid /Paul Boizot/ {Wise Maid}

*Karamfil* |Kreis und Reigentanze der Völker ausgewahlt vom Ausbildungsinstitut Friedel Kloke-Eibl| (Cadans 15062)
Ali Pasa /Turkey/ {Ali Pasa}

*Karavan and Boba Marcovik* |Gypsy Flamenco| @www.emimusic.hu@
Pilem Pilem /Colette de Porre/ {Pilem Pilem}

*King's College Choir* |Tallis| (DECCA 455 029-2)
Egyptian Sun Meditation /Gabriele Wosien/ {Spem in Alium}

*Kitka* |Voices on the Eastern Wind| (Diaphonica CD 092 Track 2
Kitka /Holly/

*Kochani Orkestar* |Gypsy Brass Band| (Long Distance 592324)
Kochani Cocek {Solo Tapari}

*Kristi Stassinopoulou* |Secret of the Rocks| @Trehantiri@
Secret of the Rocks /Chrisandra/

*Kumanovskoto Trio*
Devojko Mori Devojko /Macedonia/

*L'ensemble des Musiciens de Provence*
Ballade /Friedel Kloke-Eibl/ {"Branle en faux bourdon}

*La Scala Philharmonic Orchestra - Carlo Maria Giulini* |Beethoven Symphonies 1 and 7| (Sony Classical SK 48236)
Atem der Erde /Nanni Kloke/ {Symphony no 7 in A major Opus 92 - Allegretto}
Breath of the Earth /Nanni Kloke/ {Symphony no 7 in A major Opus 92 - Allegretto}

*La'om* |Klezmer Music: A Marriage of Heaven and Earth| (Ellipsis Arts CD4090)
Shifra Tanz {A Glezele Vayn}

*Labyrinth* |Following the Thread| (LABY01)
Adama Palikaria /Greece/ {Adama Palikaria}
Ambee Dageets /Armenia-USA/ {Ambee Dageets}
Chiaroscuro /Nawal Gadalla/ {Chiaroscuro}
Crnogorka /Yugoslavia/ {Crnogorka}
Dodi Li /Israel/ {Dodi Li}
Four Seasons {Four Seasons}
Jessica's Waltz {Jessica's Waltz}
King of the Fairies {King of the Fairies}
L'Alouette /France/ {L'Alouette}
Le Roi /France/ {Le Roi}
Legnala Dana /Macedonia/ {Legnala Dana}
Lo Yisa Goy /Israel/ {Lo Yisa Goy}
Nightwalking /Marina Bear/ {Nightwalking}
Syrtos Pyléas /Greece/ {Syrtos Pyléas}
Thalassa {Thalassa}

*Lady Smith* |Black Mamzaba in Harmony| (Universal 153739-2)
Blue Moon /Brenda Kelly/

*Lanchbery Orchestra of the Royal Opera House Covent Garden* |La Fille Mal Garde| (Decca 430 196-2)
Clog Dance; The /Brenda Kelly/

*Lawrence Morgan-Anstee & David Faulkner* |Round and Round - Music for English Bagpipes|
Camel Rock /Martin Hodge/

*Libana* |Borderlands| (Shanachie 67003)
Joc de Leagane /Romania/

*Libana* |Circle is Cast| (Spinning Records SRCD-002)
Ancient Mother
Full Moonlight Dance

*Libana* |Fire Within| (Ladyslipper - LR108)
Kwaheri

*Libana* |Fire Within| (Ladyslipper LR108CD)
Be Like a Bird /Mandy de Winter/

*Libana* |Fire Within| (WRPM - LR108)
Lo Yisa Goy /Rufus Maychild/

*Libana* |Handed Down| (Spinning Records SRC001)
Karsilamas /Greece/

*Libana* |Libana Volume 2|
Hana'ava Babanot

*Libana* |Sojourns| (Shanachie 67001)
El Ginat

*Liona Boyd* |Persona|
Bahamas Tree Meditation /Bahamas:Linda Osborn/ {Persona}
Tree Meditation /Bahamas/

*Lisa Thiel*
Beauty Way; The /June Watts/ {"Songs of the Spirit}

*Lisa Thiel* |Songs of Transformation| (Sacred Dream Productions)
Dance of the Sacred Flame /Laura Shannon/ {Candlemas Song}

*Lisa Thiel* |Songs of Transformation|
Birghitta /Laura Shannon/

*Loreena McKennitt*
All Soul's Night /June Watts/ {"The Visit}
Beltane Fire Dance /Linda Rankin/

*Loreena McKennitt* |All Souls' Night|
Visit; The /June Watts/

*Loreena McKennitt* |The Book of Secrets|
In Perpetuity /Judy King/ {Track 1}

*Loreena McKennitt* |The Mask and Mirror| (WEA 4509-95296-2)
Dark Night of the Soul; The /Nanni Kloke/ {Dark Night of the Soul; The}
Santiago {Santiago}

*Loreena McKennitt* |The Visit|
Between the Shadows /Mandy de Winter/ {Track 4}

*Los Majuelos* |Antologia del Folclore Canario| (CCPC-CD-268)
Folias - Seguidillas /Portugal:Canary Islands/
Folias /Portugal:Canary Islands/

*Maddy Prior & The Carnival Band*
Angels from the Realms /Martin Hodge/

*Madredeus* |Ainda| (Metro Blue CDP 7243 8 32636 2 2)
Milagre /Friedel Kloke-Eibl/ {Milagre}

*Manamalei* |Pushkar|
Arch of Roses /Friedel Kloke-Eibl/

*Mara!* |Live!| (Dancing Circles)
Crnogorka /Macedonia:Skopje/ {Crnogorka}
Dospatsko Oro /Macedonia:Bulgaria/ {Dospatsko Oro}
Yaylarlar /Turkey:Anatolia/ {Yaylarlar}

*Marem Aliev* |Macedonian Dances| (VAW MA 960909)
Bajrace /Macedonia/ {Bajrace}
Bufcansko /Macedonia/ {Bufcansko}
Djal I Ri /Macedonia/ {Djal I Ri}
Gajda Preshevari /Macedonia/ {Gajda Preshevari}
Ibraim Odza /Macedonia/ {Ibraim Odza}
Jasino Demiralievo Oro /Macedonia/ {Jasino Demiralievo Oro}
Jeni Jol /Macedonia/ {Jeni Jol}
Krivo Palanecko Oro /Macedonia/ {Krivo Palanecko Oro}
Kukuriku Pette /Macedonia/ {Kukuriku Pette}
Kupurlika /Macedonia/ {Kupurlika}
Nadje Nadje /Macedonia/ {Nadje Nadje}
Odeno Oro /Macedonia/ {Odeno Oro}
Pembe /Macedonia/ {Pembe}
Pravo Lesnoto Oro /Macedonia/ {Pravo Lesnoto Oro}
Rajko /Macedonia/ {Rajko}
S'Kamenicki Friat Mamo /Macedonia/ {S'Kamenicki Friat Mamo}
Skudrinka /Macedonia/ {Skudrinka}

*Mari Boine Persen* |Gula Gula| (Realworld Records CDRW 13)
Gula Gula /Nanni Kloke/ {Gula Gula}

*Mark Robson* |A Celtic Dreaming|
Into the Dreamtime /June Watts/

*Matrix*
Sto Me Je Milo

*Medwyn Goodall* |Medicine Woman|
Sunbeam Dance /Rosey Fagg/

*Medwyn Goodall* |Zodiac Sign of Taurus| (New World Music MCZOD 805)
Catalan Fiesta /Rosey Fagg/ {Catalan Fiesta}

*Mehdi Hassan* |Ghazals|
Ghazal /Susan Carr/ {Thahar Thorri Der}

*MicMac* |Bach en Stock| (MI 06)
Ocarina du Poitou /Rosey Fagg/

*Michalis Terzis* |Nostiman Imar| (EUCD 1076)
Amaranth /Friedel Kloke-Eibl/ {Amaranth}

*Michalis Terzis* |Nostimon Imor| (EUCD 1076)
Little Lemon Tree /Friedel Kloke-Eibl/ {Track 3}

*Mikis Theodorakis* |To Axion Esti| (EMI 14C 045 702012/22)
Kore /Kallirroy Kuduna/ {Nai Sto Shima Tou Ouranou}

*Milcho Leviev* |Chickpeas| (Khaz CD 1955)
Harseneek /Armenia/ {Vratzagan Bar}

*Mitglieder des Ensembles Shurele* |Kreis und Reigentanze der Völker ausgewahlt vom Ausbildungsinstitut Friedel Kloke-Eibl| (Cadans 15062)
Sachaki /Israel/ {Sachaki}

*Muradian Ensemble* |Hayastan - Armenian Dances| (Van Geel Records 91/01)
Erzerumi Shoror /Armenia/

*Musaic* |Close Harmony|
Ahavat Hadassa /Yemenite/ {Ahavat Hadassa}
Al Sadenu /Israel/ {Al Sadenu}
Atahualpa /John Self/ {Atahualpa}
Giving and Receiving /Hebrew/ {Giving and Receiving}
Hana Ava Babanot /Israel/ {Hana Ava Babanot}
Imala Majka /Bulgaria/ {Imala Majka}
Kos /Greece/ {Kos}
Lesnoto /Macedonia/ {Lesnoto}
Little Lemon Tree /Friedel Kloke-Eibl/ {Little Lemon Tree}
Oj Svetjot Kalina /Russia/ {Oj Svetjot Kalina}
Oneg Shabbat /Israel/ {Oneg Shabbat}
Samokovsko Horo /Bulgaria/ {Samokovsko Horo}
Wave of Love /Bob Minney/ {Wave of Love}
Zumbaj Zumba Ba /Macedonia/ {Zumbaj Zumba Ba}

*Music from Taizé* |Gesange aus Taizé| (Christophorus CD 74518)
Christus Monogramm /Friedel Kloke-Eibl/ {Bleibet Hier}

*Nadezda Hvoyneva* |Ajde Na Horo 20 Bulgarian Folk Dance Favourites|
Mari Mariko /Bulgaria:Rodopsko/ {Mari Mariko}

*Nana Mouskouri*
Crystal Meditation /Anna Barton/ {"Menousis}

*Nawal Gadalla* |Paradise Regained|
Teach Us /Nawal Gadalla/ {Teach us and show us the way}
Willow /Anastasia Geng/ {Willow}

*Nazare Pereira* |World Playground| (Putumayo PUT 154-2)
Bonjour Pra Voce {Bonjour Pra Voce}

*Neil Young* |Harvest Moon|
Harvest Moon /Rosey Fagg/

*Nenea Venetsanou* |Sto Tragoudiou Tin Orthi No 2|
Magissaki /Hazel Young/

*NeoHungarian Cafe Orchestra* |Live!| (Dancing Circles)
Adjon Az Isten /Hungary/ {Adjon Az Isten}

*Nigel Eaton* |Panic at the Café|
Ice House; The /Rosey Fagg/

*Nigel Eaton+Andy Cutting* |Panic at the Café|
Jack's Bourrée /Rosey Fagg/

*Nigel Hess* |Chamaeleon|
Lulla Loel /Editha Campbell/

*Nordrussischer Volkschor* |Kreis und Reigentanze der Völker ausgewahlt vom Ausbildungsinstitut Friedel Kloke-Eibl| (Cadans 15062)
Kak Po Lugu /Russia:Ukraine/ {Kak Po Lugu}

*Northern Lights*
Star of County Down /Hazel Young/

*Noune Yessayan*
Chour Em Arel /Armenia:Arsen Zakaryan/ {Chour Em Arel}

*Novi Gospodar* |Kreis und Reigentanze der Völker ausgewahlt vom Ausbildungsinstitut Friedel Kloke-Eibl| (Cadans 15062)
Biserka Bojarka /Macedonia/ {Biserka Bojarka}

*Nusrat Fateh Ali Khan* |Mustt Mustt| (Realworld Records #Carol 23142)
Mustt Mustt /Ray Price/

*Ofra Haza* |Requiem for Refugees|
Eheye Asha Eheye

*Ofra Haza* |Shirei Moledet| (Hedarzi CD-15397)
Kineret /Nanni Kloke/ {Na'ara Ush+AL1591ma Kineret"

*Oliver Serand Alve* |Little Budda|
Chenresie

*Omar Farouk Terbelek* |Rites and Riotes|
Caspian /Stefan Freedman/

*Omar Faruk Tekbilek* |Alif| (Narada 72438-11908-2)
Lachin /Hazel Young/

*Orchester AliPasha* |Kreis und Reigentanze der Völker ausgewahlt vom Ausbildungsinstitut Friedel Kloke-Eibl| (Cadans 15062)
Karamfil /Bulgaria/ {Karamfil}

*Orchester Prelaz* |Kreis und Reigentanze der Völker ausgewahlt vom Ausbildungsinstitut Friedel Kloke-Eibl| (Cadans 15062)
Garoon /Armenia/ {Garoon}
Garoon /Armenia/ {Garoon}

*Orchestra Oro* (ETNOTON ET 9509)
Cerkezkata /Bulgaria/ {Side B Bamd 3}

*Orchestra Prijatno* (ETNOTON ET 9509)
Adzebelika /Bulgaria/ {Side B Band 10}

*Orchestra Prijatno*
Djortajak /Bulgaria/

*Orion* |Blue Room| (RSCD 207)
Falling Leaves /Rosey Fagg/

*Orkest Gospodar* |Mix - International Folk Dances 1| (SYNCOOP 5751 CD 116)
Chorovod /Russia/ {Chorovod}
Ijswals /Holland/ {Ijswals}
Jaffo /Isreal/ {Jaffo}
Jesusita en Chihuahua /Mexico/ {Jesusita en Chihuahua}
Kilic Dansi /Turkey/ {Kilic Dansi}
Krivo Palanacko /Yugoslavia/ {Krivo Palanacko}
Malenki Tanets /Russia/ {Malenki Tanets}
Mindrele /Romania/ {Mindrele}
Pajdusko Horo /Bulgaria/ {Pajdusko Horo}
Panagjursko Horo /Bulgaria/ {Panagjursko Horo}
Racenica Na Horo /Bulgaria/ {Racenica Na Horo}
Rangers Waltz /Verenigde Staten/ {Rangers Waltz}
Sota (Skopska Vesela Dolona) /Yugoslavia/ {Sota (Skopska Vesela Dolona)}
Stari Sotis /Yugoslavia/ {Stari Sotis}
Staro Zensko Krsteno /Yugoslavia/ {Staro Zensko Krsteno}

*Outback* |Dance the Devil Away|
Kalamatianos {Medina}

*Ozorniye Naigrishi ensemble* |Donbas Dances selected by Hennie Konings| (SYNCOOP 5762 CD 261)
Akh Vi Seni /Ukraine:Donbas/ {Akh Vi Seni}
Chumbara /Ukraine:Donbas/ {Chumbara}
Kanarejka /Ukraine:Donbas/ {Kanarejka}
Krakovjak /Ukraine:Donbas/ {Krakovjak}
Krinichenjka /Ukraine:Donbas/ {Krinichenjka}
Kubanskaya Liricheskaya /Ukraine:Donbas/ {Kubanskaya Liricheskaya}
Kudrjavchik /Ukraine:Donbas/ {Kudrjavchik}
Lenochek /Ukraine:Donbas/ {Lenochek}
Ljublju Ya Kazachenjku /Ukraine:Donbas/ {Ljublju Ya Kazachenjku}
Lugovonjka /Ukraine:Donbas/ {Lugovonjka}
Oj Lopnuv Obruch /Ukraine:Donbas/ {Oj Lopnuv Obruch}
Padespanj /Ukraine:Donbas/ {Padespanj}
Plive Kachurets /Ukraine:Donbas/ {Plive Kachurets}
Seyu-rassjevayu /Ukraine:Donbas/ {Seyu-rassjevayu}
Shli Korovi Iz Dibrovi /Ukraine:Donbas/ {Shli Korovi Iz Dibrovi}
Sibirskj Khorovod /Ukraine:Donbas/ {Sibirskj Khorovod}
Slobozhanskaya Poljka /Ukraine:Donbas/ {Slobozhanskaya Poljka}
U Nas Pod Ljesom /Ukraine:Donbas/ {U Nas Pod Ljesom}
Vesja Vesja Kapustka /Ukraine:Donbas/ {Vesja Vesja Kapustka}
Vijdu Vijdu Na Ulitsu /Ukraine:Donbas/ {Vijdu Vijdu Na Ulitsu}
Ya-djerjevnja /Ukraine:Donbas/ {Ya-djerjevnja}
Zabaljela Dunina Golovka /Ukraine:Donbas/ {Zabaljela Dunina Golovka}
Zapletisja Pljetjenj /Ukraine:Donbas/ {Zapletisja Pljetjenj}
Zeleney Zhito /Ukraine:Donbas/ {Zeleney Zhito}

*Ozorniye Naigrishi ensemble* |Ozorniye Naigrishi| (Syncoop 5760 CD 242)
Viun /Russia:North/ {Viun}

*Pachakuti* |Indian Flower| @Judy King@
Come; let's go /Nanni Kloke/

*Parampara*
Jacob's Ladder /Israel/

*Parampara* |Crock of Gold | @Parampara@
Coals to Newcastle /Mandy de Winter/ {Coals to Newcastle}
Copper Key /Mandy de Winter/ {Copper Key}
Crystal Clear /Mandy de Winter/ {Crystal Clear}
Green and Golden /Mandy de Winter/ {Green and Golden}
Hourglass; The /Mandy de Winter/ {Hourglass; The}
Jack o' Diamonds /Mandy de Winter/ {Jack o' Diamonds}
Point of Balance /Mandy de Winter/ {Point of Balance}
Rose of Quartz /Mandy de Winter/ {Rose of Quartz}
Shifting Sands /Mandy de Winter/ {Shifting Sands}
Stardust /Mandy de Winter/ {Stardust}
Strata /Mandy de Winter/ {Strata}
Touchstone /Mandy de Winter/ {Touchstone}
Turquoise /Mandy de Winter/ {Turquoise}
Will of Iron /Mandy de Winter/ {Will of Iron}

*Parampara* |Heart of the Wood|
Arrival /Mandy de Winter/ {Arrival}
Blue Cedar /Mandy de Winter/ {Blue Cedar}
Braide of Thyme /Mandy de Winter/ {Braide of Thyme}
Clover /Mandy de Winter/ {Clover}
Faithful Moon /Mandy de Winter/ {Faithful Moon}
Mistletoe /Mandy de Winter/ {Mistletoe}
Musette /Mandy de Winter/ {Musette}
Season 0f Mists /Mandy de Winter/ {Season 0f Mists}
Treabder [From the Heart] /Mandy de Winter/ {Treabder [From the Heart]}
Vigil /Mandy de Winter/ {Vigil}
Wanderer; The /Mandy de Winter/ {Wanderer; The}
Yew; The /Mandy de Winter/ {Yew; The}

*Parampara* |Moving in Time|
Adama Palikaria /Stefan Freedman & Dirk Campbell/ {Adama Palikaria}
Gavotte /France:Brittany/ {Gavotte}
Ivanica /Macedonia/ {Ivanica}
Ivanica /Macedonia/ {Ivanica}
Jovano Jovanke /Macedonia/ {Jovano Jovanke}
Karagouna /Greece/ {Karagouna}
Lamiita /Romania/ {Lamiita}
Masarica /Romania/ {Masarica}
Roeh Veroah /Israel/ {Roeh Veroah}
S'Sulam Ya'Akov /Israel:style/ {S'Sulam Ya'Akov}
Samokovsko Oro /Bulgaria/ {Samokovsko Oro}
Sandansko Oro /Macedonia/ {Sandansko Oro}
Sumadysko Kolo /Serbia/ {Sumadysko Kolo}
Syrtos Kephalinias /Greece/ {Syrtos Kephalinias}
Tino Mori /Macedonia/ {Tino Mori}
Tslil Zugeem /Israel:style/ {Tslil Zugeem}

*Parampara* |Stepping Stones|
Ambee Dageets /Armenia/ {Ambee Dageets}
Dobrudzanska Râku /Bulgaria/ {Dobrudzanska Râku}
Dudulas /Hungary/ {Dudulas}
Erev Shel Shoshanim /Israel:style/ {Erev Shel Shoshanim}
Island Syrtos /Greece/ {Island Syrtos}
Kak U Kluchika /Russia/ {Kak U Kluchika}
Legnalla Dana /Macedonia/ {Legnalla Dana}
Ma Navu /Israel:style/ {Ma Navu}
Menousis /Greece/ {Menousis}
Odeno Oro /Macedonia/ {Odeno Oro}
Rose of Raby /England/ {Rose of Raby}
Sfarlis /Greece/ {Sfarlis}
Trata /Greece:Megara/ {Trata}
Yianni Mou /Greece/ {Yianni Mou}

*Parampara* |Turning Around|
Aide Mandalyo /Greece/ {Aide Mandalyo}
By the Quiet Stream /Stefan Freedman/ {By the Quiet Stream}
Crnogorka /Macedonia:Skopje/ {Crnogorka}
Dobra Nevesto /Bulgaria/ {Dobra Nevesto}
Dodi Li /Israel/ {Dodi Li}
Hareshut /Israel/ {Hareshut}
Hora /Romania/ {Hora}
Kalendara /Croatia/ {Kalendara}
Lesi /Macedonia/ {Lesi}
Sach'ki sach'ki /Israel/ {Sach'ki sach'ki}
Shifra Tanz {Shifra Tanz}
Sta Dhio /Greece/ {Sta Dhio}
Tai Tai /Greece/ {Tai Tai}
Tsakonikos /Greece/ {Tsakonikos}
Tsur Chassadit {Tsur Chassadit}

*Parampara+Bob Minney* |Footnotes|
Aspen Tree /Anastasia Geng/ {Aspen Tree}
Bucimus /Bulgaria/ {Bucimus}
Bufcansko /Macedonia:South/ {Bufcansko}
Dospatsko Horo /Bulgaria/ {Dospatsko Horo}
Eench Eemanee /Armenia-USA/ {Eench Eemanee}
Gorarce /Albania/ {Gorarce}
Hanter Dro /France:Brittany/ {Hanter Dro}
Issos /Greece/ {Issos}
Kangeleftos /Greece/ {Kangeleftos}
Pera Stous Pera Kambous /Greece/ {Pera Stous Pera Kambous}
Pravo Rhodopsko Horo /Bulgaria/ {Pravo Rhodopsko Horo}
Sham Harei Golan /Israel/ {Sham Harei Golan}
Snosti Vecer Jano Mori /Macedonia/ {Snosti Vecer Jano Mori}
Syrtos Pyléas /Greece/ {Syrtos Pyléas}
White Bird /June Watts/ {White Bird}
Zamar Noded /Israel/ {Zamar Noded}

*Paul Huellou* |Toniou Evit Dansal Breton Dance Music| (GOASCO GM007)
Suite Fisel /France/ {Suite Fisel}

*Paul Wilson and Ben Van-Weede* |Circle Left| @The Wren Trust@
Circle Hornpipe /UK/

*Paul Winter* |Earthbeat| (Living Music LD0015)
Walenki Funk /Russia-USA/ {Kurski Funk}

*Pece Atanasovski+*
Zensko Berance /Macedonia/

*Pendragon* |Live!| (Dancing Circles)
Ma Navu /Israel/ {Ma Navu}

*Peter Groeneboom* |Pantha Rei| (Natural Dance Productions STEMRA WPG.ND-1002)
Inner Flame /Nanni Kloke/ {Tin Tin nabulation}
Into the Stillness /Nanni Kloke/ {Verstilling}

*Pirin Ensemble* (Balkanton BHMC 7299)
Katerino Mome /Bulgaria:Pirin/ {Side A Track 5}

*Pirinski Ansambl*
Oj Le Sino /Bulgaria/

*Planxty* |Cold Blow and the Rainy Night| (Shanachie 79011)
Farandole {Jigs}

*Pushkar* |Meditation Des Tanzes 5 - Zwischen den Welten | (MDT5-19995)
Rosentor /Friedel Kloke-Eibl/ {Rosentor}

*Radio Tarifa* |Rumba Argelina|
Nu Alrest /Rikki Pearshouse/

*Radostan* |Kreis und Reigentanze der Völker ausgewahlt vom Ausbildungsinstitut Friedel Kloke-Eibl| (Cadans 15062)
Erev Ba /Israel:Yoav Ashriel/ {Erev Ba}
Ma Navu /Israel/ {Ma Navu}
Sajecarka /Serbia/ {Sajecarka}
Sarajevka /Serbia/ {Sarajevka}
Setnja /Serbia/ {Setnja}
Sirdés /Armenia-USA/ {Sirdés}

*Raffi* |Baby Beluga| (Rounder Records)
Baby Beluga /Bonnie Schneider/

*Rakija* |Kreis und Reigentanze der Völker ausgewahlt vom Ausbildungsinstitut Friedel Kloke-Eibl| (Cadans 15062)
Ivanica /Macedonia/ {Ivanica}

*Rankin Family* |North Country|
We Rise Again /Jacqueline Switzer/

*Rasalila* |Free Range| @Rasalila@
Alouette /France/ {Alouette}
Breton An Dro/Welsh An Dro /Brittany-Wales/ {Breton An Dro/Welsh An Dro}
Chiotikos /Greece/ {Chiotikos}
Horses Branle; The /France/ {Horses Branle; The}
La Jeamber /France/ {La Jeamber}
Nonesuch /France/ {Nonesuch}
Odeno Oro /Macedonia/ {Odeno Oro}
Pasito Del Marińo /South America/ {Pasito Del Marińo}
Robin Ddiog /Wales/ {Robin Ddiog}
Samokovsko Oro /Bulgaria/ {Samokovsko Oro}
Shepherds' Dance /France:Provence/ {Shepherds' Dance}
Skudrinka Oro /Macedonia/ {Skudrinka Oro}
Trugnala Rumjana /Bulgaria/ {Trugnala Rumjana}

*Rasalila* |Leap!| @Rasalila@
Alegretat /Nick Wood-Bob Minney/ {Alegretat}
Crwtyn Y Gwartheg /Wales/ {Crwtyn Y Gwartheg}
Dans Vanietais /France:Brittany/ {Dans Vanietais}
Gorarce /Albania/ {Gorarce}
Intitusuy /Lone Watty/ {Intitusuy}
Jovano Jovanke /Macedonia/ {Jovano Jovanke}
Pravo Oro /Macedonia/ {Pravo Oro}
Sfarlis /Greece/ {Sfarlis}
Tino Mori /Macedonia/ {Tino Mori}
Touqua Mahouqua /Bob Minney/ {Touqua Mahouqua}
Troika /Russia/ {Troika}

*Rasalila* |One Step Backwards| @Rasalila@
Ali Pasa /Turkey/ {Ali Pasa}
Anya's Dance {Anya's Dance}
Galibante /Bob Minney/ {Galibante}
Garoon {Garoon}
Hoyda {Hoyda}
Jacu {Jacu}
Leros {Leros}
Oxo {Oxo}
Setnja {Setnja}
Uprising /Bob Minney/ {Uprising}
Ve David {Ve David}
Zenska Albanska {Zenska Albanska}

*Ravi Shankar & Russian State Orchestra* |Live in the Kremlin|
Shanti Mantra /Ray Price/

*Ray Price & Philip Chambon* |The Mill| (Windbag 001)
Christiana {Christiana}
Courtship Bourrée; The {Courtship Bourrée; The}
Into the Flames {Into the Flames}
Le Moulin {Le Moulin}
Life is for Living {Life is for Living}
Love Changes Everything {Love Changes Everything}
Marriage; The {Marriage; The}
Miller's Wife; The {Miller's Wife; The}
Miller; The {Miller; The}
Out of the Ashes {Out of the Ashes}
Sigh; The {Sigh; The}
Wedding Dance {Wedding Dance}
Whisper; The {Whisper; The}

*Ray Price* |Back to Basics| (Windbag 002)
Alouette /France/ {Alouette}
Birthday Dance /Ray Price/ {Birthday Dance}
Chicester Branle {Chicester Branle}
For Dulcima {For Dulcima}
Rainy Day Bourrée {Rainy Day Bourrée}

*Ray Price* |The Mill| (Windbag 001)
Gavotte /France:Brittany/ {Gavotte; Bal; Laride}
Hanter Dro /France:Brittany/ {The MIller}
Last Chance Bouree {Last Chance Bouree}

*Rebecca Pidgeon* |Celtic Sisters: The Women of Ireland 1998| @www.sanctuarygroup.com@
Boat; The /Stefan Freedman/ {Fear a Bhota [The Boatman]}

*Rita Connolly* |The Pilgrim - Shaun Davey| (Tara CD3032; tape 4TA3011)
A'Ghrian /Leslie Moore/

*Rodrigo Leao and Vox Ensemble* |Ave Mundi Luminar| (Sony SK 66744)
Ave Mundi Luminar /Friedel Kloke-Eibl/ {Track 1}

*Rodrigo Leao and Vox Ensemble* |Meditation Des Tanzes 5 - Zwischen den Welten | (MDT5-19995)
Ave Mundi Luminar /Friedel Kloke-Eibl/ {Ave Mundi Luminar}

*Roger Eno* |Between the Tides| (All Saints Records 01)
Sunburst /Friedel Kloke-Eibl/ {Sunburst}

*Roger Rostron and the Halle Orch* |Favourite Bach| (EMI Classics for Pleasure 5 68139 2)
Wheel; The /Nanni Kloke/ {Badinerie from Suite No 2 in B minor BWV 1067}

*Rromano Dives* |Road of the Gypsies|
Besena Rovena /Albania/ {Besena Rovena}

*Rromano Dives* |Rromano Dives: Musiques Rromani d'Albanie| (Al Sur ALCD 172)
Chaj Zibede Cocek /Albania/ {Chaj Zibede}

*Rumillajta* (RUMI1931CD)
Atahualpa /John Self/ {Atahualpa}

*Ry Cooder* |Crossroads| (Warner Bros 925 300-4)
Cat Needs Kicking /Rosey Fagg/ {Cat Needs Kicking}

*Sacred Spirit*
Ancient Trees /Linda Rankin/

*Sarva-Antah* |Mantras from Tibet| (DDD ORS 5561-2)
Om Mani Padme Hum /Anne-Lise Kryger/ {Om Mani Padme Hum}

*Sasa Mutic* |Kola I Coceci: Sasa Mutic sa ansamblom| (KD-1421 Sokoj)
Fejmin Cocek /Macedonia/

*Schlomo Gronich and the Sheba Choir* |World Playground| (Putumayo PUT 154-2)
Zichronot M'Africa {Zichronot M'Africa}

*Shaina Noll* |Songs for the Inner Child| (SHD8201)
Itís a joy to get to know you /Friedel Kloke-Eibl/
Return Again /Nanni Kloke/

*Sharon Shannon* |Each Little Thing|
Dance of the Honeybees /Rosey Fagg/ {Dance of the Honeybees}
Each Little Thing /Rosey Fagg/ {Each Little Thing}

*Shaun Davey* |Lorient Festival Suite|
An Dro /France:Brittany/

*Shave the Monkey* |The Unseelle Court| (Percheron Musique APE 3001)
Dans Vanietais /Hazel Young/ {Theme Vanietais}

*Shawla Carol*
Blessed Be /Barbara Herring/ {"Goddess Dance}

*Shenanigans*
Misirlu
Zemer Atik

*Shenanigans* |Balkan & Israeli Dances|
Crnogorka /Macedonia:Skopje/ {Crnogorka}
Debka Lahat {Debka Lahat}
Duda {Duda}
Erev Ba /Israel:Yoav Ashriel/ {Erev Ba}
Hasapsko {Hasapsko}
Jancsika /Hungary/ {Jancsika}
Jovano Jovanke {Jovano Jovanke}
Ma Navu {Ma Navu}
Morning Star {Morning Star}
Rada Pere /Macedonia/ {Rada Pere}
Stara Vlanya {Stara Vlanya}
Tzur Chasidi {Tzur Chasidi}
Vedavid {Vedavid}
Vranjanka /Serbia/ {Vranjanka}
Zacharias {Zacharias}

*Shenanigans* |Dance Music of Australia's Many Cultures|
Bashana Haba'ah /Israel/ {Bashana Haba'ah}
Bashana Haba'ah /Israel/ {Bashana Haba'ah}
Bourrée {Bourrée}
Carnavalito /Bolivia/ {Carnavalito}
Debka Lahat {Debka Lahat}
Erev Ba /Israel:Yoav Ashriel/ {Erev Ba}
Jancsika /Hungary/ {Jancsika}
János Bácsi /Hungary/ {János Bácsi}
Kalamatianos {Kalamatianos}
Kalendara /Croatia/ {Kalendara}
Kasapsko {Kasapsko}
Kukuvicka /Bulgaria/ {Kukuvicka}
Ma Chin Garelle {Ma Chin Garelle}
Ma Navu {Ma Navu}
Migrants' Delight {Migrants' Delight}
Skopska Crnogorka {Skopska Crnogorka}
Stara Vlanya {Stara Vlanya}
Tzur Chasidi {Tzur Chasidi}
Vedavid {Vedavid}

*Shoghakn Ensemble and Guests* |Gorani| @Laura Shannon or Shakeh Avanessian@
Asmarani /Armenia/ {Asmarani}
Gorani /Armenia/ {Gorani}
Hovs Bashi /Armenia/ {Hovs Bashi}
In Votk /Armenia/ {In Votk}
Lorke /Armenia/ {Lorke}
Mairam Govand /Armenia/ {Mairam Govand}
Maymukj /Armenia/ {Maymukj}
Nay Bar /Armenia/ {Nay Bar}
Papouri /Armenia/ {Papouri}
Shavali /Armenia/ {Shavali}
Sheighana /Armenia/ {Sheighana}
Shghkrtan Achchig /Armenia/ {Shghkrtan Achchig}
Tamzara /Armenia/ {Tamzara}
Tsolaki /Armenia/ {Tsolaki}
Yerek Votk /Armenia/ {Yerek Votk}

*Shura Lipovsky* |Moments of Jewish Life| (SYNCOOP 5753 CD 153)
String of Pearls /Shura Lipovsky/ {Shnirele Perele}

*Sirtos Ensemble* |Musique Folklorique Grecque| (HMP 3903060)
Karagouna {Karagouna}
Karagouna /Greece/ {Karagouna}
Thalassa {Thalassa}
Thalassa /Greece/ {Thalassa}

*Sked* |Toniou Evit Dansal Breton Dance Music| (GOASCO GM007)
An Dro /France:Brittany/ {An Dro}
Dans Dro /France/ {Dans Dro}
Fisel /France:Brittany/ {Fisel}
Hanter Dro /France/ {Hanter Dro}
Laridé /France:Brittany/ {Laridé}
Polka /France/ {Polka}

*Sky* |Sky 2| (Ariola ZC SKY2)
Bun Dance; A /Julie Bell-Rita Russell/ {Tuba Smarties}

*Slobo Horo* |Esma| (Rockadillo Records ZENCD 2041)
Gajde /Macedonia/ {Ruzhin Chochek}

*Sound Ark* |Molecki| (Sound Ark) @juliet at thursfield.demon.co.uk@
Molecki {Molecki}

*Soweto String Quartet* |Zebra Crossing| (BMG Records Africa CD 74321 26865 2)
Baroque /Brenda Kelly/ {Bossa Baroque}

*Ssassa* |Oriental Gypsy Cocktail|
Balada Za Angele {Balada Za Angele}

*St George's Canzona* |Minstrel Songs and Dances| (Academy Sound & Vision/Past Times ASV/PT1828)
Farandole {Summer is Icumen In}

*St Martin in the Fields* |The World of Faure| (Decca 466 355-2)
Cantique de Jean Racine /Nanni Kloke/ {Cantique de Jean Racine op 11}

*Steve Coulter & Harris Moore* |Meditation Des Tanzes 1| (CD 97.101)
Being Together /Friedel Kloke-Eibl/ {Being Together}

*Steve Coulter & Harris Moore* |Northern Lights| (Dawn Awakening Music)
Befriending Dragons /Judith Thompson/ {Busker's Dream}
Sleepers Awake /Friedel Kloke-Eibl/ {Sleeper's Awake}

*Steve Winwood* |Back in the High Life| (PGD/Polygram Track 1)
Higher Love /Geraldine Gomery/ {Higher Love}

*Sting* |Nothing Like the Sun| (PGD/A&M)
Fragile /Octavia Watts/ {Fragile}

*Sunshine in the Ears* |Rhythms of the Earth|
An Diran /Colin Harrison/ {An Diran}
Bells of Norwich; The /Colin Harrison/ {Bells of Norwich; The}
Come and Join the Dance /Mandy de Winter/ {Come and Join the Dance}
Elfin Knight /Colin Harrison/ {Elfin Knight}
Fisher King /Colin Harrison/ {Fisher King}
Four Seasons /Colin Harrison/ {Four Seasons}
In the Dreamtime /Colin Harrison/ {In the Dreamtime}
Join the Dance /Colin Harrison/ {Join the Dance}
Join the Dance /Mandy de Winter/ {Join the Dance}
May Song /Colin Harrison/ {May Song}
Old Jack /Colin Harrison/ {Old Jack}
Open Your Heart /Colin Harrison/ {Open Your Heart}
Something in You /Colin Harrison/ {Something in You}
Swan Swims So Bonny; The /Colin Harrison/ {Swan Swims So Bonny; The}

*Susan Aglukark* |This Child| (EMI)
Hina Na Ho /Ann Didluck/ {Hina Na Ho}

*Susan McCullen* |Songs from the Heart|
Gentle My Child /Renate Joy/

*Sviraj*
Sa Sa (Ramo ramo) /Serbia/

*TANEC - Yugoslav National Folk Ballet* (Folkway Records)
A Drmes /Croatia/ {Side 2 Band 1}

*Taizé Musique de Jacques Berthier* |Taizé Cantate 1| (Auvidis TZ 405)
Adoramus Te Domine /Friedel Kloke-Eibl/ {Adoramus Te Domine}
Ubi Caritas /Findhorn/ {Ubi Caritas}
Veni Sancte Spiritus /Colin Harrison/ {Veni Sancte Spiritus}

*Taizé* |Taizé Alleluia| (Auvidis TZ 453)
Confitemini Domine /Gabriele Wosien/ {Confitemini Domine}
Dans Nos Obscurités /Gabriele Wosien/ {Dans Nos Obscurités}
Magnificat /Gabriele Wosien/ {Magnificat}
Nada Te Turbe /Gabriele Wosien/ {Nada Te Turbe}

*Taizé* |Taizé Resurrexit| (Auvidis TZ 408)
Christe Domine Jesu {Christe Domine Jesu}
Nada Te Turbe /Gabriele Wosien/ {Nada Te Turbe}

*Talitha MacKenzie* |Solas| (Shanachie)
E Ho Hi /Laura Shannon/ {E Ho Hi}

*Tamar Seeman collection* |Urban and Rom Music of the Balkans 2| (ESM91C 2)
Cupurlika /Macedonia/ {Alievo Oro}

*Tassos Mavroudis* |Kreis und Reigentanze der Völker ausgewahlt vom Ausbildungsinstitut Friedel Kloke-Eibl| (Cadans 15062)
Ta Dakria /Greece/ {Ta Dakria}

*Tavo Koki* |Full Circle|
An Dro /France:Brittany/ {An Dro}
Biserka Bojarka /Serbia/ {Biserka Bojarka}
Dandelion Dance /Anastasia Geng/ {Dandelion Dance}
Dimna Jada /Macedonia/ {Dimna Jada}
Ekisliisko Choro /Bulgaria/ {Ekisliisko Choro}
Harsaneek /Armenia/ {Harsaneek}
Kör Tánc /Hungary/ {Kör Tánc}
Le Roi {Le Roi}
Omal Garassari /Greece:Pontos/ {Omal Garassari}
Sar Planina /Macedonia/ {Sar Planina}
Setnja /Serbia/ {Setnja}
Sirdés /Armenia-USA/ {Sirdés}
Solidarity /Anastasia Geng/ {Solidarity}
Vedavid /Israel:style/ {Vedavid}
Walenki /Russia:style/ {Walenki}

*Terre ŕ Terre* |Down to Earth|
Bourrées: Neil's/Berrichone /France/ {Bourrées: Neil's/Berrichone}
Branles from Burgundy /France/ {Branles from Burgundy}
Dance in the Dust /Ray Price/ {Dance in the Dust}
Devojko Devoyko Mome /Bulgaria/ {Devojko Devoyko Mome}
Eastern Steppes /Ray Price/ {Eastern Steppes}
Goat's Revenge!; The /Ray Price/ {Goat's Revenge!; The}
Hotel du Lac /Ray Price/ {Hotel du Lac}
Intricate Designs /Ray Price/ {Intricate Designs}
La Val Dieu /Ray Price/ {La Val Dieu}
Mari Mariiko /Bulgaria/ {Mari Mariiko}
Mayenzeit Variations /Peter Walker/ {Mayenzeit Variations}
O Granka Granka /Bulgaria/ {O Granka Granka}
Terre ŕ Terre /Ray Price/ {Terre ŕ Terre}
Tiger's Eye /Ray Price/ {Tiger's Eye}

*Terry Burke* |The Flight of the Rainbow Bird| (ASCAP RB01)
I am a Festival /Friedel Kloke-Eibl/ {I am a Festival}
Mother Earth /Friedel Kloke-Eibl/ {Mother Earth}

*The Albion Band* |The Acoustic Years 1993-97| (HTD CD74)
Earth Meditation /Rosey Fagg/
Rainbow over the Hill /Rosey Fagg/

*The Cast - Maira Campbell and Dave Francis* |The Winnowing| (0) @Tel +44 (0) 141 636 4414@
Green Grow the Rashes O

*The Chieftains* |Magic of the Chieftains| (Music Club MCCD 048)
Fisel /France:Brittany/ {Dans Tro Fisel}

*The Chieftains* |Magic of the Chieftains| (Music Club MCCD 408)
Gavotte /France:Brittany/ {BoffyFlow and Spike and 2nd part of Celtic Wedding}

*The Chieftains* |The Celtic Harp - A Tribute to Edward Bunting with the Belfast Harp Orchestra|
Awake /Ireland/ {MacAllistrum's March}

*The Dubliners* |The Dubliners 25 years Celebration|
Billabong Bourrée /Adrian Pointon-Hugh Spriggs/ {Marino Waltz}

*The Eelgrinders* |Aquarmarine| (EELCD 01)
Cat Came Back; The /Rosey Fagg/ {Cat Came Back; The}

*The House Band* |Pacific|
Black Hole; The /Martin Hodge/ {The Pit Stands Idle}

*The King's Noyse* |The King's Delight| (Harmonia Mundi HMU 907 101)
Crwtyn Y Gwartheg /Wales/ {Child Grove}

*The Klezmorim+*
Shifra Tanz /Romania:Yiddish/

*The New Troubadours* |In the beginning was the word|
Creation /Friedel Kloke-Eibl/

*The Rankin Family with the Chieftains* |Meditation Des Tanzes 5 - Zwischen den Welten | (MDT5-19995)
Like the Sea /Friedel Kloke-Eibl/ {Like the Sea}

*The Tallis Scholars* |The Yearning Spirit| (Gimell 454 993-2)
Egyptian Sun Meditation /Gabriele Wosien/ {Tallis: Spem in Alium}

*Theo van Tol and Bert Kruyer* |Mix - International Folk Dances 2| (SYNCOOP 5751 CD 117)
Atotonilco /Mexico/ {Atotonilco}
Balada Lama'ayan /Israel:Shlomo Maman)/ {Balada Lama'ayan}
Bavno Oro /Bulgaria/ {Bavno Oro}
Be'er Basade /Israel/ {Be'er Basade}
Bir Mumdur /Turkey/ {Bir Mumdur}
Ceresnicka /Checkoslovakia/ {Ceresnicka}
Charoshenjki Molodjenki /Russia/ {Charoshenjki Molodjenki}
Cieta Polka /Poland/ {Cieta Polka}
Hora Cobza Din Cimpulung /Romania/ {Hora Cobza Din Cimpulung}
Hora Din Muscel /Romania/ {Hora Din Muscel}
Imate Li Vino /Yugoslavia/ {Imate Li Vino}
Kleizmer /Israel/ {Kleizmer}
Servische Serie /Yugoslavia/ {Servische Serie}
Simchat Ne'urim /Israel/ {Simchat Ne'urim}
Tragnala Mi E Milena /Bulgaria/ {Tragnala Mi E Milena}
Trandafirul /Romania/ {Trandafirul}
Tropotianska /Russia/ {Tropotianska}

*Theodosii Spassov Quartet* |Ajde Na Horo 20 Bulgarian Folk Dance Favourites|
Neda Voda Nalivala /Bulgaria:Pirin/ {Neda Voda Nalivala}

*Theodosii Spassov* |Ajde Na Horo 20 Bulgarian Folk Dance Favourites|
Dospatsko Oro /Bulgaria:Rodopsko/ {Dospatsko Oro}

*TiJazz* |Live!| (Dancing Circles)
Plinn /France:Brittany/ {Plinn}

*Tri Yan* |Tri Yan An Naoned| (7104200)
Fadi du Dai /Rosey Fagg/
Virgin of the Spring /Rosey Fagg/

*Troika* |The Steppes| (SAM 040)
Bregouska {Bregouska}
Troika {Troika}

*Troika* |Wild Borscht| (SAM 020)
Bukaria {Bukaria}
Cheronica {Cheronica}
Coaca {Coaca}
Floricica {Floricica}
Hopak /Ukraine/ {Hopak}
Kolos {Kolos}
Lisorubi {Lisorubi}
Markovko Kola {Markovko Kola}
Nigun Atik /Israel:style/ {Nigun Atik}
Oseredchuk {Oseredchuk}
Serbianica {Serbianica}
Svetet Yablok {Svetet Yablok}
Triliseste {Triliseste}
Vosmyorka {Vosmyorka}

*Tservena Kniga* |Macedonian Folk Music| (MAR 003-2) @Andy Bettis@
A Bre Ludo Adzamija /Macedonia/ {A Bre Ludo Adzamija}
Berance /Macedonia/ {Berance}
Ciganitsa/Veligdensko Oro /Macedonia/ {Ciganitsa/Veligdensko Oro}
Devetka /Macedonia/ {Devetka}
Eleno Mome /Macedonia/ {Eleno Mome}
Majsko Oro/Janino /Macedonia/ {Majsko Oro/Janino}
Osogovka/Kumanovsko Oro /Macedonia/ {Osogovka/Kumanovsko Oro}
Pajduska /Macedonia/ {Pajduska}
Postupano /Macedonia/ {Postupano}
Saneno /Macedonia/ {Saneno}
Sar Planina/Stefano Pile/Done Donke /Macedonia/ {Sar Planina/Stefano Pile/Done Donke}
Sitna Lisa /Macedonia/ {Sitna Lisa}
Staro Oro /Macedonia/ {Staro Oro}
Stipski Cocek /Macedonia/ {Stipski Cocek}
Tresenitsa /Macedonia/ {Tresenitsa}
Tropnalo Oro /Macedonia/ {Tropnalo Oro}
Tserogorka/Seniv Se U Popa /Macedonia/ {Tserogorka/Seniv Se U Popa}
Zletovsko Oro /Macedonia/ {Zletovsko Oro}

*Valentina Lavcava & Theodosii Spassov Quartet* |Ajde Na Horo 20 Bulgarian Folk Dance Favourites|
Trugnala Rumjana /Bulgaria/ {Trugnala Rumjana}

*Van Morrison*
Surrender /Keith Armstrong/ {"These are the Days}

*Vangelis* |Ignacio|
Ignacio

*Vangelis* |Rapsodies| (Polydor 829 413-2 Greek)
Garuda /Friedel Kloke-Eibl/ {O! Gliki Mou Ear}

*Vangelis* |Vangelis' score to film Antarctica| (Polygram)
Antarctica /Australia:Vesper; Adelaide/

*Varttina* |Aitara| (Xenophile Records XENO 4026)
Ivouschki /Andy Bettis/ {Travuska}

*Varttina* |Seleniko| (Polygram Finland - Sonet 517.467-2 )
Quest /Stefan Freedman/ {Kyla Vuotti Uutta Kuuta}

*Vaska Ilieva* |Songs and Dances of Macedonia| (Monitor MFS444)
Arap /Macedonia/ {Zajko Kokarajko}

*Vassilis Skoulas+*
Siganos /Crete/

*Vera Bila+Kale* |Rovava|
Acalarka /Slovakia-Czech Republic/

*Vienna Philharmonic Orchestra - Rafael Kubelik* |Beethoven - Symphonies 5 and 7| (BELART 450 038-2)
Atem der Erde /Nanni Kloke/ {Symphony no 7 in A major Opus 92 - Allegretto}

*Vienna Philharmonic Orchestra - Rafael Kubelik* |Beethoven Symphonies 5 and 7| (BELART 450 038-2)
Breath of the Earth /Nanni Kloke/ {Symphony no 7 in A major Opus 92 - Allegretto}

*Water Boys*
Corn Circles /Mair Smith/

*Whirling Pope Joan* |Spin| (Panic Attack PATCCD20294)
Hanter Dro /France:Brittany/ {Sept Marins}

*Whiteleaved Oak* |Cloudburst|
Magpie /Rosey Fagg/

*Wolga* |Songs of the Taiga| (EUCD 1050)
Cossack Dance /Rosey Fagg/

*Woschek; Strohmeier and friends* |Shalom Salam| (Aquarius Intl Music AIM2160)
Amen /Lesley Laslett/ {God is Love and Ishq Allah}
God is Love /Nanni Kloke/ {God is Love and Ishq Allah}
Sha-alu Shelom Yerushalayim /Hazel Young/ {God is Love and Ishq Allah}

*Wout Steenhuis* |Here Come the Wedgwoods|
Quarter Past September; A /Rosey Fagg/

*Xenos* |Fire in the Feet| (www.xenosmusic.com)
Allah Allah + Karmenite /Turkey + Bulgaria/ {Allah Allah + Karmenite}
Ani More Nuse /Albania/ {Ani More Nuse}
Davulja {Davulja}
Kosovsko Oro {Kosovsko Oro}
Linsey's Cocek /Macedonia/ {Linsey's Cocek}
Lute Lute {Lute Lute}
Mazo Mazo {Mazo Mazo}
O Postari {O Postari}
Oj Dada Sale {Oj Dada Sale}
Orfano /Greece:Pontos/ {Orfano}
Pirava Daje /Macedonia/ {Pirava Daje}
Romanela /Macedonia/ {Romanela}
Sa O Roma {Sa O Roma}
Tresinitsa /Macedonia/ {Tresinitsa}
Yolla Sofer /Turkey/ {Yolla Sofer}
Zajko Kokorajko (Kasapkia) /Macedonia/ {Zajko Kokorajko (Kasapkia)}

*Xenos* |New Moves| (CD XM3333)
Pirava Daje /Macedonia/

*Yasar Turan* |Turkish Folkdancing 05 - Ahmet Luleci|
Agir Gövenk /Turkey:Bitlis/

*Yorgantz*
Ay Maral Maral /Armenia/ {Ay Maral Maral}

*Yulduz Usmanova*
Alma Alma /Azerbeijan/ {"Dunga Yalan Dungadir}

*Yuri Yunakov* |Balada|
9/8 Horo {Horo se Igrae}

*Ziyia* |From the Mountains to the Islands|
Ballos /Greece/ {Ballos}
Ikariotikos {Ikariotikos}
Issos /Greece/ {Issos}

*Zlatne Uste Brass Band* |No Strings Attached| (Rounder CD 6054)
Djurdjevdan Cocek /Serbia/

*Zlatne Uste [Golden Lips]*
Simplon Cocek /Serbia/

*Zustar* |Kreis und Reigentanze der Völker ausgewahlt vom Ausbildungsinstitut Friedel Kloke-Eibl| (Cadans 15062)
Eretz Eretz /Israel/ {Eretz Eretz}